Rulers

Foreign ministers L-R

Laos
 1948 - 1950  Prince Boun Oum (1st time)                      (b. 1912 - d. 1980)
 1950 - 1951  Phoui Sananikone (1st time)                     (b. 1903 - d. 1983)
 1951 - 1954  Nhouy Abhay                                     (b. 1909 - d. 1963)
 1954 - 1956  Phoui Sananikone (2nd time)                     (s.a.)
 1956 - 1957  Prince Souvanna Phouma (1st time)               (b. 1901 - d. 1984)
 1957 - 1958  Phoui Sananikone (3rd time)                     (s.a.)
 1958 - 1959  Khamphan Panya (1st time)                       (b. 1917 - d. 1994)
 1959         Phoui Sananikone (4th time)                     (s.a.)
 1960         Khamphan Panya (2nd time)                       (s.a.)
 1960         Prince Souvanna Phouma (2nd time)               (s.a.)
 1960 - 1962  Prince Boun Oum (2nd time)                      (s.a.)
 1962 - 1963  Quinim Pholsena                                 (b. 1915 - d. 1963)
 1963 - 1964  Prince Souvanna Phouma (3rd time)               (s.a.)
 1964 - 1965  Pheng Phongsavan                                (b. 1910 - d. 1979)
 1965 - 1974  Prince Souvanna Phouma (4th time)               (s.a.)
 1974 - 1975  Phoumi Vongvichit                               (b. 1909 - d. 1994)
 1975 - 1993  Phoune Sipraseuth                               (b. 1920 - d. 1994)
 1993 - 2006  Somsavat Lengsavad                              (b. 1945)
 2006 - 2016  Thongloun Sisoulith                             (b. 1945)
 2016 -       Saleumxay Kommasith                             (b. 1968)

Latvia (see also Latvian ministries) 1918 - 1924 Zigfrids Meierovics (1st time) (b. 1887 - d. 1925) 1924 Ludvigs Seja (b. 1885 - d. 1962) 1924 - 1925 Zigfrids Meierovics (2nd time) (s.a.) 1925 Hugo Celmins (1st time) (b. 1877 - d. 1941) 1925 - 1926 Hermanis Albats (acting) (b. 1879 - d. 1942) 1926 Karlis Ulmanis (1st time) (b. 1877 - d. 1942) 1926 - 1928 Felikss Cielens (b. 1888 - d. 1964) 1928 - 1930 Antons Balodis (b. 1880 - d. 1942) 1930 - 1931 Hugo Celmins (2nd time) (s.a.) 1931 Karlis Ulmanis (2nd time) (s.a.) 1931 - 1933 Karlis Zarins (b. 1879 - d. 1963) 1933 - 1934 Voldemars Salnais (b. 1886 - d. 1948) 1934 - 1936 Karlis Ulmanis (3rd time) (s.a.) 1936 Ludvigs Ekis (acting) (b. 1892 - d. 1943) 1936 - 1940 Vilhelms Munters (b. 1898 - d. 1967) 1940 Augusts Kirhensteins (acting) (b. 1872 - d. 1963) 1944 - 1950 Peteris Valeskalns (b. 1899 - d. 1987) 1950 - 1955 ... 1955 - 1959 Janis Ostrovskis (b. 1896 - d. 1966) 1959 - 1962 Voldemars Kalpins (b. 1916 - d. 1995) 1962 - 1967 Andris Elvikh (b. 1910 - d. ...) 1967 - 1985 Viktors Krumins (b. 1923 - d. 1990) 1985 - 1989 Leonards Bartkevics (b. 1932) 1989 - 1990 Eizens Pocs (b. 1932) 1990 - 1992 Janis Jurkans (b. 1946) 1992 - 1994 Georgs Andrejevs (b. 1932) 1994 - 1999 Valdis Birkavs (b. 1942) 1999 - 2002 Indulis Berzins (b. 1957) 2002 - 2004 Sandra Kalniete (f) (b. 1952) 2004 Rihards Piks (b. 1941) 2004 Helena Demakova (f) (1st time) (acting) (b. 1959) 2004 - 2007 Artis Pabriks (b. 1966) 2007 Helena Demakova (f) (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 2007 - 2010 Maris Riekstins (b. 1963) 2010 Aivis Ronis (b. 1968) 2010 - 2011 Girts Valdis Kristovskis (b. 1962) 2011 - Edgars Rinkevics (b. 1973)
Lebanon 1945 Henri Pharaon (1st time) (b. 1898 - d. 1993) 1945 - 1946 Hamid Franjieh (2nd time) (b. 1907 - d. 1981) 1946 Habib Abou Chahla (b. 1901 - d. 1957) 1946 - 1947 Henri Pharaon (2nd time) (s.a.) 1947 - 1949 Hamid Franjieh (3rd time) (s.a.) 1949 - 1951 Philippe Takla (2nd time) (b. 1915 - d. 2006) 1951 Hussein al-Oweini (1st time) (b. 1900 - d. 1971) 1951 - 1952 Charles H閘ou (b. 1912 - d. 2001) 1952 Philippe Takla (3rd time) (s.a.) 1952 Nazem Akkari (b. 1902 - d. 1985) 1952 - 1953 Moussa Moubarak (b. 1900 - d. ...) 1953 Khaled Chehab (b. 1892 - d. 1978) 1953 Georges Hakim (1st time) (b. 1913) 1953 - 1955 Alfred Naccache (b. 1887 - d. 1978) 1955 Hamid Franjieh (4th time) (s.a.) 1955 - 1957 Salim Lahoud (b. 1910 - d. 1971) 1957 - 1958 Charles Malik (b. 1906 - d. 1987) 1958 Philippe Takla (4th time) (s.a.) 1958 - 1960 Hussein al-Oweini (2nd time) (s.a.) 1960 - 1964 Philippe Takla (5th time) (s.a.) 1964 Fouad Ammoun (b. 1899 - d. 1977) 1964 - 1965 Philippe Takla (6th time) (s.a.) 1965 Hussein al-Oweini (3rd time) (s.a.) 1965 - 1966 Georges Hakim (2nd time) (s.a.) 1966 Philippe Takla (7th time) (s.a.) 1966 - 1968 Georges Hakim (3rd time) (s.a.) 1968 Fouad Boutros (1st time) (b. 1920 - d. 2016) 1968 - 1969 Hussein al-Oweini (4th time) (s.a.) 1969 Rashid Karami (1st time) (b. 1921 - d. 1987) 1969 Yussuf Salem (b. 1900 - d. ...) 1969 - 1970 Nassim Majdalani (b. 1912 - d. 1991) 1970 - 1973 Khalil Abouhamad (b. 1936 - d. 1992) 1973 - 1974 Fouad Naffah (b. 1925 - d. 2017) 1974 - 1975 Philippe Takla (8th time) (s.a.) 1975 Lucien Dahdah (b. 1929 - d. 2003) 1975 - 1976 Philippe Takla (9th time) (s.a.) 1976 Camille Chamoun (b. 1900 - d. 1987) 1976 - 1982 Fouad Boutros (2nd time) (s.a.) 1982 - 1984 蒷ie Salem (b. 1930) 1984 - 1987 Rashid Karami (2nd time) (s.a.) 1987 - 1990 Salim Hoss (1st time) (b. 1929) 1988 - 1990 Michel Aoun (military government) (b. 1935) 1990 - 1992 Far鑣 Boueiz (1st time) (b. 1955) 1992 Nasri Maalouf (b. 1911 - d. 2005) 1992 - 1998 Far鑣 Boueiz (2nd time) (s.a.) 1998 - 2000 Salim Hoss (2nd time) (s.a.) 2000 - 2003 Mahmoud Hammoud (1st time) (b. 1935) 2003 - 2004 Jean Obeid (b. 1939) 2004 - 2005 Mahmoud Hammoud (2nd time) (s.a.) 2005 - 2009 Fawzi Salloukh (b. 1931) 2006 - 2008 Tarek Mitri (acting for Salloukh) (b. 1950) 2009 - 2011 Ali al-Shami (b. 1945) 2011 - 2014 Adnan Mansour (b. 1946) 2014 - 2020 Gebran Bassil (b. 1970) 2020 Nassif Hitti (b. 1952) 2020 - Charbel Wehbe (b. 1953)
Lesotho 1966 - 1972 Leabua Jonathan (b. 1914 - d. 1987) 1972 - 1974 Peete Nkuebe Peter Peete (b. 1930 - d. 2009) 1974 - 1975 Joseph Kotsokoane (b. 1922 - d. 2004) 1975 - 1981 Charles Dube Molapo (1st time) (b. 1918 - d. 1991) 1981 - 1982 Mooki Vitus Molapo (b. 1937 - d. 2009) 1982 - 1983 Charles Dube Molapo (2nd time) (s.a.) 1983 - 1984 Evaristus Sekhonyana (1st time) (b. 1937 - d. 1998) 1984 - 1986 Vincent Montsi Makhele (b. 1940 - d. 1986) 1986 - 1988 Lengolo B. Monyake (b. 1930) 1988 - 1990 Thaabe Letsie (b. 1940) 1990 - 1991 Tom Thabane (1st time) (b. 1939) 1991 - 1992 Pius Tanki Molapo (b. 1961) 1992 - 1993 Tokonye Kotelo 1993 - 1994 Molapo Qhobela (1st time) (b. 1933 - d. 2014) 1994 Evaristus Sekhonyana (2nd time) (s.a.) 1994 - 1995 Molapo Qhobela (2nd time) (s.a.) 1995 Mpho Malie (b. 1945) 1995 - 1998 Kelebone Albert Maope (b. 1945) 1998 - 2002 Tom Thabane (2nd time) (s.a.) 2002 - 2004 Mohlabi Tsekoa (1st time) (b. 1945) 2004 - 2007 Monyane Moleleki (b. 1951) 2007 - 2015 Mohlabi Tsekoa (2nd time) (s.a.) 2015 - 2016 Tlohang Sekhamane (b. 1955) 2016 - 2017 'Mamphono Khaketla (f) (b. 1960) 2017 - 2020 Lesego Makgothi 2020 - 'Matsepo Ramakoae (f)
Liberia (until 1972 secretaries of state) 1848 - 1850 Hilary Teage (b. 1805 - d. 1853) 1850 - 1854 John N. Lewis (1st time) 1854 - 1856 Daniel Bashiel Warner (b. 1815 - d. 1880) 1856 - 1860 James Skivring Smith (b. 1825 - d. ...) 1860 - 1862 John N. Lewis (2nd time) 1862 - 1864 J.W. Blackledge 1864 - 1865 Edward Wilmot Blyden (b. 1832 - d. 1912) 1871 - 1874 Hilary Richard Wright Johnson (b. 1837 - d. 1901) 1874 - 1876 James E. Moore (b. 1847 - d. 1881) 1876 - 1878 W.A. Johnson 1878 - 1884 Garretson Wilmot Gibson (1st time) (b. 1832 - d. 1910) 1884 - 1888 Ernest J. Barclay (1st time) (b. ... - d. 1894) 1888 - 1890 William McCall Davis 1890 - 1892 Ernest J. Barclay (2nd time) (s.a.) 1892 Arthur Barclay (acting) (b. 1854 - d. 1938) 1892 - 1900 Garretson Wilmot Gibson (2nd time) (s.a.) 1900 - 1904 Walter van Dyke Gibson 1904 - 1908 Hilary Wilmot Travis 1908 - 1912 Frederick E.R. Johnson (b. 1862 - d. 1945?) 1912 - 1920 Charles D.B. King (b. 1871 - d. 1961) 1920 - 1930 Edwin J. Barclay (b. 1882 - d. 1955) 1930 - 1934 Louis Arthur Grimes (b. 1883 - d. 1948) 1934 - 1943 Clarence Lorenzo Simpson (b. 1896 - d. 1969) 1944 G.W. Gibson (acting) 1944 - 1953 Gabriel Lafayette Dennis (b. 1896 - d. 1954) 1954 - 1960 Momolu Dukuly (acting to 1955) (b. 1903 - d. 1980) 1960 - 1972 Joseph Rudolph Grimes (b. 1923 - d. 2007) 1972 - 1973 Rocheforte Lafayette Weeks (b. 1923 - d. 1986) 1973 - 1980 Charles Cecil Dennis (b. 1931 - d. 1980) 1980 - 1981 Gabriel Bacchus Matthews (1st time) (b. 1948 - d. 2007) 1981 - 1983 Henry Boimah Fahnbulleh (1st time) (b. 1949) 1983 - 1986 Ernest Eastman (b. 1927 - d. 2011) 1986 - 1987 J. Bernard Blamo (b. 1935 - d. 2001) 1987 - 1990 J. Rudolph Johnson (b. 1938) 1990 - 1994 Gabriel Bacchus Matthews (2nd time) (s.a.) 1994 - 1995 Dorothy Musuleng-Cooper (f) (b. 1930 - d. 2009) 1995 - 1996 Momolu Sirleaf 1996 - 2003 Monie Captan (b. 1962) 2003 Lewis Brown (b. 1965) 2003 - 2006 Thomas Nimely (b. 1956) 2006 - 2007 George Wallace 2007 - 2010 Olubanke King-Akerele (f) (b. 1946) 2010 Sylvester Grigsby (acting) 2010 - 2012 Toga McIntosh (b. 1942?) 2012 - 2015 Augustine Ngafuan (b. 1970) 2015 - 2016 B. Elias Shoniyin (acting) 2016 - 2018 Marjon Kamara (f) (b. 1949) 2018 - 2020 Gbehzohngar Findley (b. 1960) 2020 Henry Boimah Fahnbulleh (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 2020 - Dee-Maxwell Saah Kemayah, Sr. (b. 1965)
Libya 1951 Ali Bey Jerbi (b. 1904 - d. 1969) 1951 - 1954 Mahmud al-Muntasir (b. 1903 - d. 1970) 1954 Muhammad Sakizli (b. ... - d. ...) 1954 Abdul Salam al-Busairi (b. 1898 - d. ...) 1954 - 1956 Mustafa Ben Halim (b. 1921) 1956 - 1957 Ali Sahli (b. 1924 - d. 2004) 1957 Abdul Majid Kubar (1st time) (b. 1909 - d. 1988) 1957 - 1958 Wahbi al-Bouri (1st time) (b. 1916 - d. 2010) 1958 - 1960 Abdul Majid Kubar (2nd time) (s.a.) 1960 - 1961 Abdul Qadir Allam (b. 1919) 1961 - 1962 Sulaiman Jerbi 1962 - 1963 Wanis al-Qaddafi (1st time) (b. 1922 - d. 1986) 1963 Umar Mahmud al-Muntasir (b. 1930) 1963 - 1964 Mohieddin Fikini (b. 1925 - d. 1994) 1964 - 1965 Hussein Maziq (b. 1918 - d. 2006) 1965 - 1966 Wahbi al-Bouri (2nd time) (s.a.) 1966 - 1968 Ahmad Bishti (b. 1927) 1968 Wanis al-Qaddafi (2nd time) (s.a.) 1968 - 1969 Shamseddin Arabi (b. 19... - d. 2009) 1969 Ali Hassanein (b. 1925 - d. 2018) 1969 - 1970 Salah Bousseir (b. 1925 - d. 1973) 1970 Muhammad Najm (b. 1941) 1972 - 1973 Mansur Kikhia (b. 1931 - d. 1994?) 1974 - 1975 Abdel Moneim al-Huni (b. 1914) 1976 - 1982 Ali Triki (1st time) (b. 1938 - d. 2015) 1982 - 1984 Abdul Ati al-Obeidi (1st time) (b. 1939) 1984 - 1986 Ali Triki (2nd time) (s.a.) 1986 - 1987 Kamal Hassan Mansur (b. 1935 - d. 2002) 1987 - 1990 Jadallah Azzuz al-Talhi (b. 1939) 1990 - 1992 Ibrahim al-Bishari (b. 1942? - d. 1997) 1992 - 2000 Umar Mustafa al-Muntasir (b. 1939 - d. 2001) 2000 - 2009 Abdel Rahman Shalgham (b. 1949) 2009 - 2011 Mussa Kussa (b. 1949?) 2011 Abdul Ati al-Obeidi (2nd time) (s.a.) 2011 Ali al-Issawi (originally in rebellion) (b. 1966) 2011 Mahmoud Jibril (b. 1952 - d. 2020) 2011 - 2012 Ashour Bin Hayal (b. 1939) 2012 - 2014 Mohamed Abdulaziz (acting to 2013) (b. 1952?) 2014 - 2015 Mohamed al-Ghariani (in rebellion) 2014 - 2019 Mohamed al-Dairi (b. 1952) (internationally recognized to 2016) 2015 - 2016 Ali Abu Zakouk (in rebellion) 2016 - Mohamed Taha Siala 2019 - Abdel Hadi al-Hawij (in rebellion)
Liechtenstein 1921 - 1993 the heads of government 1993 - 2001 Andrea Willi (f) (b. 1955) 2001 - 2005 Ernst Walch (b. 1956) 2005 - 2009 Rita Kieber-Beck (f) (b. 1958) 2009 - 2019 Aurelia Frick (f) (b. 1975) 2019 Mauro Pedrazzini (acting) (b. 1965) 2019 - Katrin Eggenberger (f) (b. 1982)
Lithuania (see also Lithuanian ministries) 1918 - 1920 Augustinas Voldemaras (1st time) (b. 1883 - d. 1942) 1920 - 1921 Juozas Purickis (b. 1883 - d. 1934) 1921 Petras Klimas (acting) (b. 1891 - d. 1969) 1922 Valdas Jurgutis (b. 1885 - d. 1966) 1922 - 1924 Ernestas Galvanauskas (b. 1882 - d. 1967) 1924 - 1925 Voldemaras Vytautas Carneckis (b. 1893 - d. 1942) 1925 - 1926 Mecyslovas Reinys (b. 1884 - d. 1953) 1926 Leonas Bistras (b. 1890 - d. 1971) 1926 Mykolas Slezevicius (b. 1882 - d. 1939) 1926 - 1929 Augustinas Voldemaras (2nd time) (s.a.) 1929 Juozas Tubelis (b. 1882 - d. 1939) 1929 - 1934 Dovas Zaunius (b. 1892 - d. 1940) 1934 - 1938 Stasys Lozoraitis (b. 1898 - d. 1983) 1938 - 1940 Juozas Urbsys (b. 1896 - d. 1991) 1940 Vincas Kreve-Mickevicius (b. 1882 - d. 1954) 1945 - 1949 Povilas Rotomskis (b. 1906 - d. 1962) 1949 - 1959 Ignas Gaska (b. 1891 - d. 1973) 1959 - 1960 Kazys Preiksas (1st time) (b. 1903 - d. 1961) 1960 - 1961 Leokadija Dirzinskaite (f) (1st time) (b. 1921 - d. 2008) 1961 Kazys Preiksas (2nd time) (s.a.) 1961 - 1976 Leokadija Dirzinskaite (f) (2nd time) (s.a.) 1976 - 1988 Vytautas Zenkevicius (b. 1927) 1988 - 1990 Vladislovas Mikuciauskas (b. 1934) 1990 - 1992 Algirdas Saudargas (1st time) (b. 1948) 1992 - 1996 Povilas Gylys (b. 1948) 1996 - 2000 Algirdas Saudargas (2nd time) (s.a.) 2000 - 2006 Antanas Valionis (b. 1950) 2006 - 2008 Petras Vaitiekunas (b. 1953) 2008 - 2010 Vygaudas Usackas (b. 1964) 2010 Rasa Jukneviciene (f) (acting) (b. 1958) 2010 - 2012 Audronius Azubalis (b. 1958) 2012 - 2020 Linas Linkevicius (b. 1961) 2020 - Gabrielius Landsbergis (b. 1982)
Luxembourg (see also Luxembourg ministries) 1848 - 1926 the prime ministers 1926 - 1959 Joseph Bech (1940-44 in London exile) (b. 1887 - d. 1975) 1959 - 1964 Eug鑞e Schaus (b. 1901 - d. 1978) 1964 - 1967 Pierre Werner (b. 1913 - d. 2002) 1967 - 1969 Pierre Gr間oire (b. 1907 - d. 1991) 1969 - 1980 Gaston Thorn (b. 1928 - d. 2007) 1980 - 1984 Colette Flesch (f) (b. 1937) 1984 - 1999 Jacques Poos (b. 1935) 1999 - 2004 Lydie Polfer (f) (b. 1952) 2004 Charles Goerens (b. 1952) 2004 - Jean Asselborn (b. 1949)
Madagascar 1864 - 1879 Ramaharo (b. ... - d. 1890) 1879 - 1887 Ravoninahitriniarivo (b. 1841 - d. 1894) 1960 - 1967 Albert Sylla (b. 1909 - d. 1967) 1967 - 1972 Jacques Rabemananjara (b. 1913 - d. 2005) 1972 - 1975 Didier Ratsiraka (b. 1936) 1975 Albert Zakariasy (b. 1926) 1975 - 1976 R閙i Tiandrazana (b. 1934) 1976 Jean Bemananjara (1st time) (b. 1943 - d. 1997) 1976 - 1977 Bruno Rakotomavo (b. 1940) 1977 - 1983 Christian R閙i Richard (b. 1941) 1983 - 1991 Jean Bemananjara (2nd time) (s.a.) 1991 - 1993 C閟aire Rabenoro (b. 1923 - d. 2002) 1993 - 1996 Jacques Sylla (b. 1946 - d. 2009) 1996 - 1997 Evariste Marson (b. 1938) 1997 - 1998 Herizo Razafimahaleo (b. 1955 - d. 2008) 1998 - 2002 Lila Ratsifandrihamanana (f) (b. 1959) 2002 Azaly Ben Marofo (b. 1946) 2002 - 2009 Marcel Ranjeva (b. 1944) 2009 - 2010 Ny Hasina Andriamanjato 2010 - 2011 Hyppolite Ramaroson (b. 1951) 2011 Yvette Sylla (f) 2011 - 2013 Pierrot Rajaonarivelo (b. 1946) 2013 - 2014 Ulrich Andriantiana (acting) (b. 1977) 2014 - 2015 Arisoa Razafitrimo (f) (b. 1954) 2015 - 2017 B閍trice Atallah (f) (b. 1959?) 2017 - 2018 Henry Rabary Njaka (b. 1965) 2018 - 2019 Eloi Alphonse Maxime Dovo (b. 1957?) 2019 - 2020 Naina Andriantsitohaina (b. 1963) 2020 - Djacoba Liva Tehindrazanarivelo
Malawi 1964 Kanyama Chiume (b. 1929 - d. 2007) 1964 - 1993 Hastings Kamuzu Banda (b. 1898? - d. 1997) 1993 - 1994 Hetherwick Ntaba (b. 1943) 1994 - 1996 Edward Bwanali (b. 1946 - d. 1998) 1996 - 1997 George Ntafu (b. 1942 - d. 2015) 1997 - 1999 Mapopa Chipeta 1999 - 2000 Brown Mpinganjira (b. 1950) 2000 - 2004 Lilian Patel (f) (b. 1951) 2004 - 2005 George Chaponda (1st time) (b. 1942) 2005 - 2006 Davis Katsonga (b. 1955) 2006 - 2009 Joyce Banda (f) (b. 1950) 2009 - 2011 Etta Banda (f) (b. 1949) 2011 Bingu wa Mutharika (b. 1934 - d. 2012) 2011 - 2012 Peter Mutharika (b. 1940) 2012 - 2014 Ephraim Chiume (b. 1953) 2014 - 2016 George Chaponda (2nd time) (s.a.) 2016 - 2017 Francis Kasaila (1st time) (b. 1968) 2017 - 2019 Emmanuel Fabiano 2019 - 2020 Francis Kasaila (2nd time) (s.a.) 2020 Kondwani Nankhumwa (b. 1978) 2020 - Eisenhower Mkaka (b. 1973)
Malaysia 1957 - 1959 Tunku Abdul Rahman Putra Alhaj (1st time) (b. 1903 - d. 1990) 1959 - 1960 Ismail bin Dato' Abdul Rahman (b. 1915 - d. 1973) 1960 - 1970 Tunku Abdul Rahman Putra Alhaj (2nd time) (s.a.) 1970 - 1975 Tun Abdul Razak bin Hussein (b. 1922 - d. 1976) 1975 - 1981 Tengku Ahmad Rithauddeen (1st time) (b. 1932) 1981 - 1984 Tun Muhammad Ghazali bin Shafie (b. 1922 - d. 2010) 1984 - 1986 Dato' Seri Tengku Ahmad Rithauddeen (2nd time) (s.a.) 1986 - 1987 Dato' Rais Yatim (1st time) (b. 1942) 1987 - 1991 Dato' (from 1988, Datuk Seri) Abu Hassan Omar (b. 1940 - d. 2018) 1991 - 1999 Dato' (from 12 Jul 1997, Dato' Seri) Abdullah Ahmad Badawi (b. 1939) 1999 - 2008 Datuk Seri Syed Hamid Albar (b. 1944) 2008 - 2009 Datuk Seri Rais Yatim (2nd time) (s.a.) 2009 - 2018 Datuk Anifah Aman (from 24 Oct 2009, Datuk Seri Anifah Aman) (b. 1953) 2018 - 2020 Dato' Saifuddin Abdullah (b. 1961) 2020 - Datuk Seri Hishammuddin Hussein (b. 1961)
Maldives 1932 - 1944 Hassan Farid Didi (b. 19... - d. 1944) 1944 - 1953 Amir Ahmad Muhammad Amin Didi (b. 1910 - d. 1954) 1954 - 1957 Ibrahim Faamudheyri Kilegefaanu 1957 - 1968 Ibrahim Nasir (b. 1926 - d. 2008) 1968 - 1975 Ahmed Zaki (b. 1931 - d. 1996) 1978 - 2005 Fathulla Jameel (b. 1942 - d. 2012) 2005 - 2007 Ahmed Shaheed (1st time) (b. 1964) 2007 - 2008 Abdulla Shahid (1st time) 2008 - 2010 Ahmed Shaheed (2nd time) (s.a.) 2010 - 2011 Mohamed Aslam (acting) 2011 - 2012 Ahmed Naseem (b. 1948) 2012 - 2013 Abdul Samad Abdulla (b. 1946 - d. 2013) 2013 Asim Ahmed (acting) 2013 Mariyam Shakeela (f) (acting) 2013 - 2016 Dunya Maumoon (f) (b. 1970) 2016 - 2018 Mohamed Asim (b. 1960) 2018 - Abdulla Shahid (2nd time)
Mali 1960 - 1961 Modibo Keita (b. 1915 - d. 1977) 1961 - 1964 Bar閙a Bocoum (b. 1914 - d. 1973) 1964 - 1968 Ousmane Ba (b. 1919 - d. 1999) 1968 - 1969 Jean-Marie Kon? (b. 1913 - d. 1988) 1969 - 1970 Sori Coulibaly (b. 1925) 1970 - 1978 Charles Samba Sissoko (b. 1932 - d. 2000) 1978 - 1979 Yusuf Traor? (b. 1935) 1979 - 1986 Alioune Blondin Beye (b. 1939 - d. 1998) 1986 - 1989 Modibo Keita (b. 1942 - d. 2021) 1989 - 1991 N'Golo Traor? (b. 1937) 1991 Souleymane Sidib? (b. 1949) 1991 - 1992 Ti閎il?Dram?(1st time) (b. 1955) 1992 - 1993 Mohamed Aloussine Tour? 1993 - 1994 Ibrahim Boubacar Keita (b. 1945) 1994 Sy Kadiatou Sow (f) (b. 1955) 1994 - 1997 Dioncounda Traor? (b. 1942) 1997 - 2002 Modibo Sidib? (b. 1952) 2002 - 2004 Lassana Traor? (b. 1945) 2004 - 2011 Moctar Ouane (b. 1955) 2011 - 2012 Soumeylou Boub鑩e Ma飃a (b. 1954) 2012 Sadio Lamine Sow (b. 1952) 2012 - 2013 Tieman Coulibaly (1st time) (b. 1967) 2013 - 2014 Zahabi Ould Sidi Mohamed (b. 1957) 2014 - 2017 Abdoulaye Diop (b. 1965) 2017 - 2018 Tieman Coulibaly (2nd time) (s.a.) 2018 - 2019 Kamissa Camara (f) (b. 1983) 2019 - 2020 Ti閎il?Dram?(2nd time) (s.a.) 2020 - Ze飊i Moulaye (b. 1954)
Malta (see also Maltese ministries) 1964 - 1971 Giorgio Borg Olivier (b. 1911 - d. 1980) 1971 - 1981 Dom Mintoff (b. 1916 - d. 2012) 1981 - 1987 Alex Sceberras Trigona (b. 1950) 1987 - 1989 Censu Tabone (b. 1913 - d. 2012) 1989 - 1990 Eddie Fenech Adami (b. 1934) 1990 - 1996 Guido de Marco (1st time) (b. 1931 - d. 2010) 1996 - 1998 George Vella (1st time) (b. 1942) 1998 - 1999 Guido de Marco (2nd time) (s.a.) 1999 - 2004 Joe Borg (b. 1952) 2004 John Dalli (b. 1948) 2004 - 2008 Michael Frendo (b. 1955) 2008 - 2012 Tonio Borg (b. 1957) 2012 - 2013 Francis Zammit Dimech (b. 1954) 2013 - 2017 George Vella (2nd time) (s.a.) 2017 - 2020 Carmelo Abela (b. 1972) 2020 - Evarist Bartolo (b. 1952)
Malta, Sovereign Military Order of (grand chancellors) 1984 - 1997 Baron Felice Catalano di Melilli (b. 1914 - d. 2003) 1997 - 2001 Count Carlo Marullo di Condojanni (b. 1946) 2002 - 2005 Count Jacques de Liedekerke (b. 1928) 2005 - 2014 Jean-Pierre Mazery (b. 1942) 2014 - 2016 Albrecht Freiherr von Boeselager (1st time) (b. 1949) 2016 - 2017 John E. Critien (interim) (b. 1949) 2017 - Albrecht Freiherr von Boeselager (2nd time) (s.a.)
Marshall Islands 1979 - 1987 Tony deBrum (1st time) (b. 1945 - d. 2017) 1987 - 1988 Charles Domnick 1988 - 1994 Tom Kijiner (b. 1945) 1994 - 2000 Phillip Muller (1st time) (b. 1956) 2000 - 2001 Alvin Jacklick (b. 1949) 2001 - 2008 Gerald Zackios (b. 1965) 2008 - 2009 Tony deBrum (2nd time) (s.a.) 2009 - 2012 John Silk (1st time) (b. 1956) 2012 - 2014 Phillip Muller (2nd time) (s.a.) 2014 - 2016 Tony deBrum (3rd time) (s.a.) 2016 Kessai H. Note (b. 1950) 2016 - 2020 John Silk (2nd time) (s.a.) 2020 - Casten Nemra (b. 1971)
Mauritania 1960 - 1962 Moktar Ould Daddah (1st time) (b. 1924 - d. 2003) 1962 - 1963 Cheikhna Ould Mohamed Laghdaf (1st time) (b. 1920 - d. 2018) 1963 - 1965 Sidi Mohamed Ould Deyine 1965 Moktar Ould Daddah (2nd time) (s.a.) 1965 - 1966 Mohamed Ould Cheikh (b. 1928 - d. 2013) 1966 Maloum Ould Braham (b. 1930) 1966 - 1968 Wane Birane Mamadou (b. 1929) 1968 - 1970 Hamdi Ould Mouknass (1st time) (b. 1935 - d. 1999) 1970 - 1971 Mohamed Moktar Ould Cheikh Abdellahi 1971 - 1978 Hamdi Ould Mouknass (2nd time) (s.a.) 1978 - 1979 Cheikhna Ould Mohamed Laghdaf (2nd time) (s.a.) 1979 - 1980 Ahmedou Ould Abdallah (b. 1940) 1980 - 1981 Mohamed Moktar Ould Zamil 1981 Dahane Ould Ahmed Mahmoud (b. 1951?) 1981 - 1984 Ahmed Ould Minnih (1st time) (b. 1944 - d. 1998) 1984 Cheikh Sid'Ahmed Ould Babamine (b. 1946) 1984 - 1986 Ahmed Ould Minnih (2nd time) (s.a.) 1986 - 1988 Mohamed Lemine Ould N'Diayane (b. 1950 - d. 2003) 1988 - 1989 Mohamed Sidina Ould Sidiya (b. 1942 - d. 2013) 1989 - 1990 Sid'Ahmed Ould Baba (b. 1953) 1990 - 1992 Hasni Ould Didi (b. 1945) 1992 Ismail Ould Yahi (b. 1944) 1992 - 1993 Mohamed Abderrahmane Ould Moine 1993 - 1996 Mohamed Salem Ould Lekhal (b. 1952 - d. 2013) 1996 - 1997 Lemrabott Sidi Mahmoud Ould Cheikh Ahmed (b. 1957 - d. 2015) 1997 Ahmed Sidi Ould Khalifa 1997 Abdallahi Ould Nem 1997 Sow Abou Demba 1997 - 1998 Mohamed El Hacen Ould Lebatt 1998 Cheikh El Avia Ould Mohamed Khouna (1st time) (b. 1956) 1998 - 2001 Ahmed Ould Sid'Ahmed (1st time) (b. 1949) 2001 - 2002 Dah Ould Abdi (b. 1951) 2002 - 2003 Mohamed Ould Tolba (b. 1962) 2003 - 2005 Mohamed Vall Ould Bellal (b. 1949) 2005 - 2007 Ahmed Ould Sid'Ahmed (2nd time) (s.a.) 2007 - 2008 Mohamed Saleck Ould Mohamed Lemine (b. 1963) 2008 Cheikh El Avia Ould Mohamed Khouna (2nd time) (s.a.) 2008 Abdallahi Ould Ben Hmeida (b. 1954) 2008 - 2009 Mohamed Mahmoud Ould Mohamedou (b. 1968) 2009 - 2011 Naha Mint Mouknass (f) (b. 1969) 2011 - 2013 Hamadi Ould Hamadi (b. 1948) 2013 - 2015 Ahmed Ould Teguedi (b. 1954) 2015 Vatma Vall Mint Soueina (f) (b. 1977) 2015 - 2016 Hamadi Ould Meimou (b. 1957) 2016 - 2018 Isselkou Ould Ahmed Izid Bih (b. 1961) 2018 - Ismail Ould Cheikh Ahmed (b. 1960)
Mauritius 1968 - 1969 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam (1st time) (b. 1900 - d. 1985) 1969 - 1973 Ga雝an Duval (b. 1930 - d. 1996) 1973 - 1976 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam (2nd time) (s.a.) 1976 - 1982 Sir Harold Walter (b. 1920 - d. 1992) 1982 - 1983 Jean-Claude de l'Estrac (1st time) (b. 1948) 1983 - 1986 Anil Gayan (1st time) (b. 1948) 1986 Madan Dulloo (1st time) (b. 1949) 1986 - 1990 Sir Satcam Boolell (b. 1920 - d. 2006) 1990 Madan Dulloo (2nd time) (s.a.) 1990 - 1991 Jean-Claude de l'Estrac (2nd time) (s.a.) 1991 - 1993 Paul B閞enger (1st time) (b. 1945) 1993 - 1994 Swalay Kasenally (b. 1937) 1994 - 1995 Ramduthsing Jaddoo 1995 - 1997 Paul B閞enger (2nd time) (s.a.) 1997 Navin Ramgoolam (1st time) (b. 1947) 1997 - 2000 Rajkeswur Purryag (b. 1947) 2000 - 2003 Anil Gayan (2nd time) (s.a.) 2003 - 2005 Jaya Krishna Cuttaree (b. 1941) 2005 - 2008 Madan Dulloo (3rd time) (s.a.) 2008 Navin Ramgoolam (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 2008 - 2014 Arvin Boolell (b. 1953) 2014 - 2016 蓆ienne Sinatambou (b. 1963) 2016 - 2019 Vishnu Lutchmeenaraidoo (b. 1944) 2019 - Nando Bodha (b. 1954)
Mexico (1858-67 Liberal [Ju醨ez] government except as noted) 1821 - 1822 Jos?Manuel de Herrera 1822 - 1823 Andr閟 Quintana Roo (acting) 1823 Jos?Cecilio del Valle (b. 1777 - d. 1834) 1823 Jos?Ignacio Garc韆 Illueca 1823 - 1825 Lucas Alam醤 (1st time) (b. 1792 - d. 1853) 1825 Manuel G髆ez Pedraza 1825 - 1826 Sebasti醤 Camacho Castillo (1st time) (b. 1791 - d. 1847) 1826 - 1828 Juan Jos?Espinoza de los Monteros (acting) 1828 - 1829 Juan de Dios Ca馿do (1st time) (b. 1786 - d. 1850) 1829 Jos?Mar韆 Bocanegra (1st time) (b. 1787 - d. 1862) 1829 Agust韓 Viesca y Montes (b. 1779 - d. 1845) 1829 - 1830 Manuel Ortiz de la Torre (acting) 1830 - 1832 Lucas Alam醤 (2nd time) (s.a.) 1832 Jos?Mar韆 Ortiz Monasterio (1st time) (acting) 1832 - 1833 Francisco Fagoaga Villaurrutia (b. 1788 - d. 1851) 1833 Bernardo Gonz醠ez P閞ez de Angulo (b. 1780 - d. 1845) 1833 Carlos Garc韆 y Bocanegra (b. 1788 - d. 1838) 1833 - 1835 Francisco Mar韆 Lombardo (acting to 1834) (b. 1799 - d. 1855) 1835 Jos?Mar韆 Guti閞rez de Estrada (b. 1808 - d. 1867) 1835 Jos?Mar韆 Ortiz Monasterio (2nd time) (acting) 1835 Manuel D韊z de Bonilla (1st time) (b. 1801 - d. 1864) 1835 - 1837 Jos?Mar韆 Ortiz Monasterio (3rd time) (acting) 1837 Luis Gonzaga Cuevas (1st time) (b. 1799 - d. 1867) 1837 Jos?Mar韆 Bocanegra (2nd time) (s.a.) 1837 - 1838 Jos?Mar韆 Ortiz Monasterio (4th time) (acting) 1838 Luis Gonzaga Cuevas (2nd time) (s.a.) 1838 Jos?Joaqu韓 Pesado (1st time) (acting) (b. 1801 - d. 1861) 1838 Manuel G髆ez Pedraza (1st time) (b. 1789 - d. 1851) 1838 Jos?Mar韆 Ortiz Monasterio (5th time) (acting) 1838 Jos?G髆ez de la Cortina (acting) 1838 - 1839 Manuel Eduardo de Gorostiza (b. 1789 - d. 1851) 1839 - 1840 Juan de Dios Ca馿do (2nd time) (s.a.) 1840 - 1841 Jos?Mar韆 Ortiz Monasterio (6th time) (acting) 1841 Sebasti醤 Camacho Castillo (2nd time) (s.a.) 1841 Manuel G髆ez Pedraza (2nd time) (s.a.) 1841 - 1844 Jos?Mar韆 Bocanegra (3rd time) (s.a.) 1844 Manuel Crescencio Rej髇 (1st time) (b. 1799 - d. 1849) 1844 - 1845 Luis Gonzaga Cuevas (3rd time) (s.a.) 1845 - 1846 Jos?Manuel de la Pe馻 y Pe馻 (1st time) (b. 1789 - d. 1850) 1846 Jos?Mar韆 Ortiz Monasterio (7th time) (acting) 1846 Joaqu韓 Mar韆 Castillo y Lanzas (1st time) (b. 1801 - d. 1878) 1846 Jos?Joaqu韓 Pesado (2nd time) (s.a.) 1846 Jos?Mar韆 Ortiz Monasterio (8th time) (acting) 1846 Manuel Crescencio Rej髇 (2nd time) (s.a.) 1846 Jos?Mar韆 Lafragua Ibarra (1st time) (b. 1813 - d. 1875) 1846 - 1847 Jos?Fernando Ram韗ez (1st time) (b. 1804 - d. 1871) 1847 Jos?Mar韆 Ortiz Monasterio (9th time) (acting) 1847 Ignacio Sierra y Rosso (acting) 1847 Manuel Baranda (b. 1799 - d. 1861/62) 1847 Domingo Ibarra Ramos (b. 1804 - d. 1850) 1847 Jos?Ram髇 Pacheco (b. 1805 - d. 1865) 1847 Luis de la Rosa Oteiza (1st time) (b. 1805 - d. 1856) 1847 - 1848 Jos?Manuel de la Pe馻 y Pe馻 (2nd time) (s.a.) 1848 Luis de la Rosa Oteiza (2nd time) (s.a.) 1848 Mariano Otero (b. 1817 - d. 1850) 1848 Luis Gonzaga Cuevas (4th time) (s.a.) 1848 - 1849 Jos?Mar韆 Ortiz Monasterio (10th time) (acting) 1849 - 1851 Jos?Mar韆 de Lacunza Blengio (b. 1809 - d. 1869) 1851 Mariano Y狁ez (1st time) (b. 1795 - d. 1881) 1851 Jos?Mar韆 Ortiz Monasterio (11th time) (acting) 1851 Mariano Macedo (b. 1807 - d. 1869) 1851 - 1852 Jos?Fernando Ram韗ez (2nd time) (s.a.) 1852 Jos?Miguel Arroyo (1st time) (acting) 1852 Mariano Y狁ez (2nd time) (s.a.) 1852 - 1853 Jos?Miguel Arroyo (2nd time) (acting) 1853 Juan Antonio de la Fuente (1st time) (b. 1814 - d. 1867) 1853 Jos?Miguel Arroyo (3rd time) (acting) 1853 Lucas Alam醤 (3rd time) (s.a.) 1853 Jos?Miguel Arroyo (4th time) (acting) 1853 - 1855 Manuel D韊z de Bonilla (2nd time) (s.a.) 1855 Jos?Miguel Arroyo (5th time) (acting) 1855 Melchor Ocampo (1st time) (b. 1814 - d. 1861) 1855 Miguel Mar韆 Arrioja (b. 1807 - d. 1867) 1855 Lucas de Palacio y Magarola (1st time) (acting) (b. 1812 - d. 1874) 1855 - 1856 Luis de la Rosa Oteiza (3rd time) (s.a.) 1856 Juan Antonio de la Fuente (2nd time) (s.a.) 1856 Miguel Lerdo de Tejada (acting) 1856 - 1857 Lucas de Palacio y Magarola (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1857 Ezequiel Montes Ledesma (b. 1820 - d. 1883) 1857 Lucas de Palacio y Magarola (3rd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1857 Juan Antonio de la Fuente (3rd time) (s.a.) 1857 Sebasti醤 Lerdo de Tejada (1st time) (b. c.1825 - d. 1889) 1857 Lucas de Palacio y Magarola (4th time) (acting) (s.a.) 1857 Juan Antonio de la Fuente (4th time) (s.a.) 1857 - 1858 Lucas de Palacio y Magarola (5th time) (acting) (s.a.) 1858 Manuel Ruiz 1858 - 1859 Melchor Ocampo (2nd time) (s.a.) Conservative government: 1858 Luis Gonzaga Cuevas (6th time) (s.a.) 1858 - 1859 Joaqu韓 Mar韆 Castillo y Lanzas (2nd time) (s.a.) 1859 Jos?Miguel Arroyo (6th time) (acting) 1859 Manuel D韊z de Bonilla (3rd time) (s.a.) 1859 Joaqu韓 Mar韆 Castillo y Lanzas (3rd time) (s.a.) 1859 - 1860 Octaviano Mu駉z Ledo (b. 1815 - d. 1874) 1860 Jos?Miguel Arroyo (7th time) (acting) 1860 Teodosio Lares (b. 1806 - d. 1870) 1859 Juan Antonio de la Fuente (5th time) (s.a.) 1859 - 1860 Melchor Ocampo (3rd time) (s.a.) 1860 Santos Degollado S醤chez (b. 1811 - d. 1861) 1860 Jos?de Emparan 1860 - 1861 Melchor Ocampo (4th time) (s.a.) 1861 Juan de Dios Arias (1st time) (acting) 1861 Francisco Zarco Mateos (b. 1829 - d. 1869) 1861 Lucas de Palacio y Magarola (6th time) (acting) (s.a.) 1861 Le髇 Guzm醤 Montes de Oca (b. 1821 - d. 1884) 1861 Lucas de Palacio y Magarola (7th time) (acting) (s.a.) 1861 Manuel Mar韆 de Zamacona (b. 1826 - d. 1904) 1861 Juan de Dios Arias (2nd time) (acting) 1861 - 1862 Manuel Doblado Partida (1st time) (b. 1818 - d. 1865) 1862 Juan de Dios Arias (3rd time) (acting) 1862 - 1863 Juan Antonio de la Fuente (6th time) (s.a.) 1863 Manuel Doblado Partida (2nd time) (s.a.) 1863 - 1868 Sebasti醤 Lerdo de Tejada (2nd time) (s.a.) Imperial government: 1864 Jos?Miguel Arroyo (8th time) (acting) 1864 - 1865 Jos?Fernando Ram韗ez (3rd time) (s.a.) 1865 - 1866 Mart韓 del Castillo y Cos (b. 1828 - d. 1899) 1866 Luis de Arroyo (acting) 1866 - 1867 Juan Nepomuceno de Pereda (acting) 1867 Thomas Murphy y Alegr韆 (b. c.1810 - d. 1869) 1868 Manuel Azp韗oz (1st time) (acting) 1868 - 1871 Sebasti醤 Lerdo de Tejada (3rd time) (s.a.) 1871 Manuel Azp韗oz (2nd time) (acting) 1871 - 1872 Ignacio Mariscal (1st time) (b. 1829 - d. 1910) 1872 - 1875 Jos?Mar韆 Lafragua Ibarra (2nd time) (s.a.) 1875 - 1876 Juan de Dios Arias (4th time) (acting) 1876 Manuel Romero Rubio (b. 1828 - d. 1895) 1876 - 1878 Ignacio L. Vallarta (b. 1830 - d. 1893) 1878 Jos?Fern醤dez (1st time) (acting) (b. 1837 - d. 1894) 1878 Jos?Mar韆 Mata Reyes (b. 1819 - d. 1895) 1878 - 1879 Eleuterio 羦ila (acting) 1879 - 1880 Miguel Ruelas (b. 1838 - d. 1880) 1880 Jos?Fern醤dez (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1880 - 1883 Ignacio Mariscal (2nd time) (s.a.) 1883 - 1885 Jos?Fern醤dez (3rd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1885 Joaqu韓 Baranda (acting) (b. 1840 - d. 1909) 1885 - 1910 Ignacio Mariscal (3rd time) (s.a.) 1910 - 1911 Enrique C. Creel Cuilty (b. 1854 - d. 1931) 1911 Francisco Le髇 de la Barra (1st time) (b. 1863 - d. 1939) 1911 Victoriano Salado 羖varez (b. 1867 - d. 1931) 1911 Bartolom?Carvajal y Rosas (b. 1875 - d. 19...) 1911 - 1912 Manuel Calero y Sierra (b. 1868 - d. 1929) 1912 - 1913 Pedro Lascura韓 Paredes (b. 1856 - d. 1952) 1913 Victoriano Huerta (b. 1845 - d. 1916) 1913 Francisco Le髇 de la Barra (2nd time) (s.a.) 1913 Manuel Garza Aldape (acting) (b. 1871 - d. 1924) 1913 Federico Gamboa Iglesias (b. 1864 - d. 1939) 1913 Francisco Escudero (b. 1876 - d. 1928) 1913 - 1914 Querido Moheno Tabares (b. 1873 - d. 1933) 1914 Jos?L髉ez Portillo y Rojas (b. 1850 - d. 1923) 1914 Roberto Esteva Ruiz (acting) 1914 Francisco S. Carvajal (b. 1870 - d. 1932) 1914 Rafael D韆z Iturbide (acting) 1914 - 1915 Jos?Ortiz Rodr韌uez 1915 Ismael Palafox 1915 Ignacio Borrego (b. 18... - d. 1931) 1915 - 1916 Jes鷖 Acu馻 1916 - 1917 C醤dido Aguilar (1st time) (b. 1889 - d. 1960) 1917 - 1918 Ernesto Garza P閞ez (1st time) 1918 C醤dido Aguilar (2nd time) (s.a.) 1918 - 1919 Ernesto Garza P閞ez (2nd time) 1919 Salvador Diego Fern醤dez (1st time) (b. 1879 - d. 19...) 1919 Ernesto Garza P閞ez (3rd time) 1919 Salvador Diego Fern醤dez (2nd time) (s.a.) 1919 - 1920 Hilario Medina (b. 1893 - d. 1964) 1920 Alberto Franco (b. 1888 - d. 19...) 1920 Juan S醤chez Azcona (b. 1876 - d. 1938) 1920 Miguel F. Covarrubias Acosta (b. 1856 - d. 1924) 1920 - 1921 Cutberto Hidalgo (b. 1872 - d. 1930) 1921 Aar髇 S醗nz Garza (1st time) (acting) (b. 1891 - d. 1983) 1921 - 1923 Alberto J. Pani (b. 1878 - d. 1955) 1923 - 1927 Aar髇 S醗nz Garza (2nd time) (s.a.) 1927 - 1932 Genaro Estrada (b. 1887 - d. 1937) 1932 - 1933 Manuel C. T閘lez (b. 1885 - d. 1937) 1933 - 1934 Jos?Manuel Puig Casauranc (b. 1888 - d. 1939) 1934 - 1935 Emilio Portes Gil (b. 1891 - d. 1978) 1935 Jos?羘gel Ceniceros (acting) (b. 1900 - d. 1979) 1935 - 1940 Eduardo Hay (b. 1877 - d. 1941) 1940 - 1945 Ezequiel Padilla (b. 1890 - d. 1971) 1945 - 1946 Francisco Castillo N醞era (b. 1886 - d. 1954) 1946 - 1948 Jaime Torres Bodet (b. 1902 - d. 1974) 1948 - 1951 Manuel Tello Baurraud (1st time) (acting) (b. 1898 - d. 1971) 1951 Alfonso Guerra (acting) (b. 1895 - d. 1967) 1951 - 1952 Manuel Tello Baurraud (2nd time) (s.a.) 1952 - 1958 Luis Padilla Nervo (b. 1894 - d. 1985) 1958 - 1964 Manuel Tello Baurraud (3rd time) (s.a.) 1964 Jos?Gorostiza (b. 1901 - d. 1973) 1964 - 1970 Antonio Carrillo Flores (b. 1909 - d. 1986) 1970 - 1975 Emilio 觭car Rabasa (b. 1925 - d. 2008) 1975 - 1976 Alfonso Garc韆 Robles (b. 1911 - d. 1991) 1976 - 1979 Santiago Roel Garc韆 (b. 1919 - d. 2001) 1979 - 1982 Jorge Casta馿da y 羖varez (b. 1921 - d. 1997) 1982 - 1988 Bernardo Sep鷏veda Amor (b. 1941) 1988 - 1993 Fernando Solana Morales (b. 1931 - d. 2016) 1993 - 1994 Manuel Camacho Sol韘 (b. 1946 - d. 2015) 1994 Manuel Tello Mac韆s (b. 1935 - d. 2010) 1994 - 1998 Jos?羘gel Gurr韆 Trevi駉 (b. 1950) 1998 - 2000 Rosario Green (f) (b. 1941 - d. 2017) 2000 - 2003 Jorge G. Casta馿da (b. 1953) 2003 - 2006 Luis Ernesto Derbez (b. 1947) 2006 - 2012 Patricia Espinosa (f) (b. 1958) 2012 - 2015 Jos?Antonio Meade (b. 1969) 2015 - 2017 Claudia Ruiz Massieu (f) (b. 1972) 2017 - 2018 Luis Videgaray (b. 1968) 2018 - Marcelo Luis Ebrard Casaub髇 (b. 1959)
Micronesia, Federated States of 1979 - 1990 Andon Amaraich (b. 1932 - d. 2010) 1990 - 1991 Asterio R. Takesy (1st time) (acting) (b. 1944) 1991 - 1992 Epel K. Ilon (1st time) (acting) (b. 1952) 1992 - 1996 Resio S. Moses (b. 1944 - d. 2009) 1996 - 1997 Asterio R. Takesy (2nd time) (s.a.) 1997 - 2000 Epel K. Ilon (2nd time) (s.a.) 2000 - 2003 Ieske K. Iehsi (acting to 2001) (b. 1955) 2003 David W. Panuelo (acting) (b. 1964) 2003 - 2007 Sebastian Anefal (b. 1952) 2007 - 2019 Lorin S. Robert (b. 1956) 2019 - Kandhi A. Elieisar (b. 1957)
Moldova (see also Moldovan ministries) 1944 - 1945 Tikhon Konstantinov (b. 1898 - d. 1957) 1945 - 1946 Nikolay Koval (b. 1904 - d. 1970) 1946 - 1958 Gerasim Rud (b. 1907 - d. 1982) 1958 - 1970 Aleksandr Diorditsa (b. 1911 - d. 1996) 1970 - 1976 Pyotr Paskar (b. 1929) 1976 - 1980 Semyon Grossu (b. 1934) 1980 - 1981 Ivan Ustiyan (b. 1939) 1981 - 1989 Pyotr Komendant (b. 1932) 1990 - 1993 Nicolae Tiu (b. 1948) 1993 - 1994 Ion Botnaru (acting) (b. 1954) 1994 - 1997 Mihai Popov (b. 1949) 1997 - 2000 Nicolae Tabacaru (b. 1955) 2000 - 2001 Nicolae Cernomaz (b. 1949) 2001 Iurie Leanca (1st time) (acting) (b. 1963) 2001 - 2004 Nicolae Dudau (b. 1945) 2004 - 2009 Andrei Stratan (b. 1966) 2009 - 2013 Iurie Leanca (2nd time) (s.a.) 2013 - 2016 Natalia Gherman (f) (b. 1969) 2016 - 2018 Andrei Galbur (b. 1975) 2018 - 2019 Tudor Ulianovschi (b. 1983) 2019 Nicolae Popescu (b. 1981) 2019 - 2020 Aureliu Ciocoi (1st time) (b. 1968) 2020 Oleg Tulea (b. 1980) 2020 - Aureliu Ciocoi (2nd time) (s.a.) Bessarabian S.S.R. 1919 Daniil Ridel (b. 1884 - d. 1933) 1919 Mikhail Buzhor (b. 1881 - d. 1964) Dniester Republic 2000 - 2008 Valery Litskay (b. 1949) 2008 - 2012 Vladimir Yastrebchak (b. 1979) 2012 - 2015 Nina Shtansky (f) (b. 1977) 2015 - Vitaly Ignatyev (acting to 2016) (b. 1980) Gagauzia 2013 - 2015 Svetlana Gradinari (f) (b. 1979) 2015 - Vitali Vlah
Monaco 2005 - 2006 Rainier Imperti (b. 1944 - d. 2009) 2006 - 2007 Henri Fissore (b. 1953) 2007 - 2008 Jean Pastorelli (b. 1942) 2008 - 2011 Franck Biancheri (b. 1960) 2011 - 2015 Jos?Badia (b. 1945) 2015 - 2019 Gilles Tonelli (b. 1957) 2019 - Laurent Anselmi (b. 1962)
Mongolia 1911 - 1915 Mijiddorjiyn Khanddorj (b. 1870 - d. 1915) 1915 - 1919 Balingiyn Tserendorj (1st time) (b. 1868 - d. 1928) 1921 - 1922 Dogsomyn Bodoo (b. 1885 - d. 1922) 1922 - 1923 Balingiyn Tserendorj (2nd time) (s.a.) 1923 - 1924 Agdanbuugiyn Amar (1st time) (b. 1886 - d. 1941) 1924 - 1925 Sanjiyn Givaabaljir (b. 1891 - d. 1938) 1925 - 1929 Vanchingiyn Dorligjav (b. 1893 - d. 1937) 1929 - 1930 Ganjuuryn G黵sed (b. 1898 - d. 1938) 1930 - 1932 Khorloogiyn Choybalsan (1st time) (b. 1895 - d. 1952) 1932 - 1936 Peljidiyn Genden (b. 1892 - d. 1937) 1936 - 1939 Agdanbuugiyn Amar (2nd time) (s.a.) 1939 - 1950 Khorloogiyn Choybalsan (2nd time) (s.a.) 1950 - 1953 Nantayshiriyn Lkhams黵en (b. 1917 - d. 1990) 1953 - 1955 Bayaryn Jargalsaikhan (b. 1915 - d. 2005) 1955 - 1956 Sandavyn Ravdan (acting) 1956 - 1957 Dashiyn Adilbish (b. 1917 - d. 1993) 1957 - 1958 Sonomyn Avarzed (b. 1922 - d. 1989) 1958 - 1963 Puntsagiyn Shagdars黵en (acting to 1959) (b. 1918) 1963 - 1968 Mangalyn D黦ers黵en (1st time) (b. 1922 - d. 2002) 1968 - 1970 Luvsandorjiyn Toiv (b. 1915 - d. 1970) 1970 Daramyn Yondon (acting) (b. 1927) 1970 - 1976 Lodongiyn Rinchin (b. 1929 - d. 1998) 1976 - 1988 Mangalyn D黦ers黵en (2nd time) (s.a.) 1988 - 1996 Tserenpiliyn Gombos黵en (b. 1943) 1996 Mendsaikhany Enkhsaikhan (b. 1955) 1996 - 1998 Shukher Altangerel (b. 1951) 1998 Rinchinnyamyn Amarjargal (b. 1961) 1998 - 2000 Nyam-Osoryn Tuyaa (f) (b. 1958) 2000 - 2004 Luvsangiyn Erdenechuluun (b. 1948) 2004 - 2006 Tsendiyn Munkh-Orgil (1st time) (b. 1964) 2006 - 2007 Nyamaa Enkhbold (b. 1957) 2007 - 2008 Sanjaas黵engiyn Oyun (f) (b. 1964) 2008 - 2009 S黭hbaataryn Batbold (b. 1963) 2009 - 2012 Gombojav Zandanshatar (b. 1970) 2012 - 2014 Luvsanvandan Bold (b. 1961) 2014 - 2016 L黱deg P黵evs黵en (b. 1964) 2016 - 2017 Tsendiyn Munkh-Orgil (2nd time) (s.a.) 2017 - 2020 Damdin Tsogtbaatar (b. 1970) 2020 - 2021 Nyamtseren Enkhtaivan (b. 1970) 2021 - Batmunkh Battsetseg (f) (b. 1973)
Montenegro (see also Montenegrin ministries) 1879 - 1889 Stanko Radonjic (b. 1841 - d. 1889) 1889 - 1905 Gavro Vukovic (b. 1852 - d. 1928) 1905 - 1906 Lazar Mijuskovic (1st time) (b. 1867 - d. 1936) 1906 - 1907 Marko Radulovic (b. 1866 - d. 19...) 1907 Andrija Radovic (1st time) (b. 1872 - d. 1947) 1907 - 1911 Lazar Tomanovic (b. 1854 - d. 1933) 1911 - 1912 Dusan Gregovic (b. 1875 - d. 1923) 1912 - 1913 Mitar Martinovic (b. 1870 - d. 1954) 1913 - 1915 Petar Plamenac 1915 Janko Vukotic (b. 1866 - d. 1927) 1915 Mirko Mijuskovic 1915 - 1916 Lazar Mijuskovic (2nd time) (s.a.) 1916 - 1917 Andrija Radovic (2nd time) (s.a.) 1917 Milutin Tomanovic 1917 - 1919 Evgenije Popovic (from 1918 in exile) (b. 1842 - d. af.1921) 1918 - 1919 Pero Soc (acting for Popovic) (in exile) (b. 1884 - d. 1966) 1919 - 1921 Jovan Plamenac (in exile) (b. 1873 - d. 1944) 1982 - 1985 Milenko Stefanovic (b. 1932) 1985 - 1990 Igor Jovovic (b. 1950) 1990 - 1991 Branko Lukovac (1st time) (b. 1944) 1991 - 1992 Nikola Samardzic (b. 1935 - d. 2005) 1992 - 1995 Miodrag Lekic (b. 1947) 1995 - 1997 Janko Jeknic (b. 1949 - d. 1997) 1997 - 2000 Branko Perovic (b. 1950) 2000 - 2002 Branko Lukovac (2nd time) (s.a.) 2002 - 2003 Dragan Djurovic (acting) (b. 1959) 2003 - 2004 Dragisa Burzan (b. 1950) 2004 - 2006 Miodrag Vlahovic (b. 1961) 2006 - 2012 Milan Rocen (b. 1950) 2012 Nebojsa Kaludjerovic (b. 1955) 2012 - 2016 Igor Luksic (b. 1976) 2016 Milo Djukanovic (acting) (b. 1962) 2016 - 2020 Srdjan Darmanovic (b. 1961) 2020 - Djordje Radulovic (b. 1984)
Morocco 1956 - 1958 Ahmed Balafrej (1st time) (b. 1908 - d. 1990) 1958 - 1960 Abdallah Ibrahim (b. 1918 - d. 2005) 1960 - 1961 Driss M'Hammedi (b. 1912 - d. 1969) 1961 - 1963 Ahmed Balafrej (2nd time) (s.a.) 1963 - 1964 Ahmed R閐a Gu閐ira (b. 1922 - d. 1995) 1964 - 1966 Ahmed Taibi Benhima (1st time) (b. 1927 - d. 1980) 1966 - 1967 Mohamed Cherkaoui (b. 1921) 1967 - 1969 Ahmed Laraki (1st time) (b. 1931 - d. 2020) 1969 - 1970 Abdelhadi Boutaleb (b. 1923 - d. 2009) 1970 - 1971 Youssef Ben Abbes (b. 1921) 1971 - 1972 Abdellatif Filali (1st time) (b. 1928 - d. 2009) 1972 - 1974 Ahmed Taibi Benhima (2nd time) (s.a.) 1974 - 1977 Ahmed Laraki (2nd time) (s.a.) 1977 - 1983 M'hamed Boucetta (b. 1925 - d. 2017) 1983 - 1985 Abdelouahed Belkeziz (b. 1939) 1985 - 1999 Abdellatif Filali (2nd time) (s.a.) 1999 - 2007 Mohamed Benaissa (b. 1937) 2007 - 2012 Taieb Fassi Fihri (b. 1958) 2012 - 2013 Saadeddine El Othmani (b. 1956) 2013 - 2017 Salaheddine Mezouar (b. 1953) 2017 - Nasser Bourita (b. 1969)
Mozambique 1975 - 1987 Joaquim Chissano (b. 1939) 1987 - 1994 Pascoal Mocumbi (b. 1941) 1994 - 2005 Leonardo Sim鉶 (b. 1953) 2005 - 2008 Alcinda Abreu (f) (b. 1953) 2008 - 2017 Oldemiro Bal骾 (b. 1955) 2017 - 2020 Jos?Pacheco (b. 1958) 2020 - Ver髇ica Macamo Dlhovo (f) (b. 1957)
Myanmar 1947 Lun Baw (b. 1898 - d. 1966) 1947 - 1948 Tin Tut (b. 1895 - d. 1948) 1948 Sao Hkun Hkio (1st time) (acting) (b. 1912 - d. 1990) 1948 - 1949 Kyaw Nyein (b. 1915 - d. 1986) 1949 - 1950 E Maung (b. 1889 - d. 1972) 1950 - 1958 Sao Hkun Hkio (2nd time) (s.a.) 1958 - 1960 Thein Maung (b. 1890 - d. 1975) 1960 - 1962 Sao Hkun Hkio (3rd time) (s.a.) 1962 - 1969 Thi Han (b. 1912 - d. 1999) 1969 - 1970 Maung Lwin (b. 1918 - d. 1998) 1970 - 1972 Hla Han (b. 1918 - d. 2006) 1972 - 1974 Kyaw Soe (b. 1919 - d. 1981) 1974 - 1978 Hla Phone (b. 1922 - d. 2004) 1978 - 1980 Myint Maung (b. 1921) 1980 - 1981 Lay Maung (b. 1926) 1981 - 1985 Chit Hlaing (b. 1924) 1985 - 1988 Ye Gaung (b. 1921 - d. 1998) 1988 - 1991 Saw Maung (b. 1928 - d. 1997) 1991 - 1998 Ohn Gyaw (b. 1932) 1998 - 2004 Win Aung (b. 1944 - d. 2009) 2004 - 2011 Nyan Win (b. 1953) 2011 - 2016 Wunna Maung Lwin (b. 1952) 2016 - 2021 Aung San Suu Kyi (f) (b. 1945)
Namibia (see also Namibian ministries) 1990 - 2002 Theo-Ben Gurirab (b. 1939 - d. 2018) 2002 - 2004 Hidipo Hamutenya (b. 1939 - d. 2016) 2004 - 2010 Marco Hausiku (b. 1953) 2010 - 2012 Utoni Nujoma (b. 1952) 2012 - Netumbo Nandi-Ndaitwah (f) (b. 1952)
Nauru 1968 - 2004 the presidents 2004 - 2007 David Adeang (b. 1969) 2007 - 2011 Kieren Keke (1st time) (b. 1971) 2011 Mathew Batsiua (b. 1971) 2011 - 2012 Sprent Dabwido (1st time) (b. 1972 - d. 2019) 2012 - 2013 Kieren Keke (2nd time) (s.a.) 2013 Sprent Dabwido (2nd time) (s.a.) 2013 Roland Kun (b. 1970) 2013 Sprent Dabwido (3rd time) (s.a.) 2013 - 2019 Baron Waqa (b. 1959) 2019 - Lionel Aingimea
Nepal 1948 Sovag Jung Thapa (1st time) (acting) (b. 1910 - d. ...) 1948 - 1951 Mohan Shamsher Jang Bahadur Rana (b. 1885 - d. 1967) 1951 - 1952 Matrika Prasad Koirala (1st time) (b. 1912 - d. 1997) 1952 - 1953 Khadga Man Singh (b. 1907 - d. ...) 1953 - 1954 Matrika Prasad Koirala (2nd time) (s.a.) 1954 - 1955 Dilli Raman Regmi (b. 1913 - d. 2001) 1955 - 1956 Sovag Jung Thapa (2nd time) (s.a.) 1956 - 1957 Chuda Prasad Sharma (b. 1916 - d. 1989) 1957 Kunwar Indrajit Singh (b. 1906 - d. 1982) 1958 - 1959 Purendra Bikram Shah (b. 1900 - d. ...) 1959 - 1960 Bishweshwar Prasad Koirala (b. 1914 - d. 1982) 1960 - 1962 Tulsi Giri (1st time) (b. 1926 - d. 2018) 1962 Rishikesh Shaha (b. 1925 - d. 2002) 1962 - 1963 Tulsi Giri (2nd time) (s.a.) 1963 - 1968 Kirti Nidhi Bista (1st time) (b. 1927 - d. 2017) 1968 - 1971 Gehendra Bahadur Rajbhandari (b. 1923 - d. 1994) 1971 - 1972 Kirti Nidhi Bista (2nd time) (s.a.) 1972 - 1975 Gyanendra Bahadur Karki (b. 1930 - d. 1992) 1975 - 1979 Krishna Raj Aryal (b. 1928) 1979 Kirti Nidhi Bista (3rd time) (s.a.) 1979 - 1981 K.B. Shahi (b. 1929) 1981 - 1982 Surya Bahadur Thapa (1st time) (b. 1928 - d. 2015) 1982 - 1985 Padma Bahadur Khatri (b. 1915 - d. 1985) 1985 - 1986 Ranadhir Subba (b. 1909 - d. 1992) 1986 - 1990 Shailendra Kumar Upadhyaya (b. 1929 - d. 2011) 1990 Hari Bahadur Basnet (b. 1942) 1990 Pashupati Shamsher Jang Bahadur Rana (b. 1941) 1990 - 1991 Krishna Prasad Bhattarai (1st time) (b. 1924 - d. 2011) 1991 - 1994 Girija Prasad Koirala (1st time) (b. 1924 - d. 2010) 1994 - 1995 Madhav Kumar Nepal (b. 1953) 1995 - 1997 Prakash Chandra Lohani (1st time) (b. 1944) 1997 Rabindra Nath Sharma (b. 1930? - d. 2008) 1997 Prakash Chandra Lohani (2nd time) (s.a.) 1997 - 1998 Kamal Thapa (1st time) (b. 1955) 1998 - 1999 Girija Prasad Koirala (2nd time) (s.a.) 1999 Krishna Prasad Bhattarai (2nd time) (s.a.) 1999 - 2000 Ram Sharan Mahat (b. 1951) 2000 - 2001 Chakra Bastola (b. 1946 - d. 2018) 2001 - 2002 Sher Bahadur Deuba (1st time) (b. 1946) 2002 - 2003 Narendra Bikram Shah (b. 1940) 2003 - 2004 Surya Bahadur Thapa (2nd time) (s.a.) 2004 Bhekh Bahadur Thapa (b. 1937) 2004 - 2005 Sher Bahadur Deuba (2nd time) (s.a.) 2005 - 2006 Ramesh Nath Pandey (b. 1944) 2006 - 2007 K.P. Sharma Oli (b. 1952) 2007 - 2008 Sahana Pradhan (f) (b. 1932 - d. 2014) 2008 - 2009 Upendra Yadav (1st time) (b. 1960) 2009 - 2011 Sujata Koirala (f) (b. 1954) 2011 Upendra Yadav (2nd time) (s.a.) 2011 - 2012 Narayan Kaji Shrestha (1st time) (b. 1960) 2012 Ishwor Pokhrel (b. 1954) 2012 - 2013 Narayan Kaji Shrestha (2nd time) (s.a.) 2013 - 2014 Madhav Prasad Ghimire (b. 1961) 2014 - 2015 Mahendra Pandey (b. 1948) 2015 - 2016 Kamal Thapa (2nd time) (s.a.) 2016 - 2017 Prakash Sharan Mahat (b. 1959) 2017 Krishna Bahadur Mahara (b. 1958) 2017 - 2018 Sher Bahadur Deuba (3rd time) (s.a.) 2018 - Pradeep Gyawali (b. 1962)
Netherlands, The (see also Netherlands ministries) 1848 Gerrit graaf Schimmelpenninck (b. 1794 - d. 1863) 1848 Arnold Adolf baron Bentinck van Nijenhuis (b. 1798 - d. 1868) 1848 - 1849 Leonardus Antonius Lightenvelt (b. 1795 - d. 1873) 1849 - 1852 Herman van Sonsbeeck (b. 1796 - d. 1865) 1852 - 1853 Jacob Pieter Pompejus baron van Zuylen van Nijevelt (1st time) (b. 1816 - d. 1890) 1853 - 1856 Floris Adriaan van Hall (from 1 Apr 1856, Floris Adriaan baron van Hall) (1st time) (b. 1791 - d. 1866) 1856 - 1858 Dani雔 Th閛dore Gevers van Endegeest (b. 1793 - d. 1877) 1858 - 1860 Jan Karel baron van Goltstein (b. 1794 - d. 1872) 1860 Floris Adriaan baron van Hall (2nd time) (s.a.) (acting) 1860 - 1861 Jules graaf van Zuylen van Nijevelt (1st time) (b. 1819 - d. 1894) 1861 Louis Napoleon baron van der Goes van Dirxland (b. 1806 - d. 1885) 1861 Jacob Pieter Pompejus baron van Zuylen van Nijevelt (2nd time) (s.a.) 1861 - 1862 Martin Pascal Hubert Strens (acting) (b. 1807 - d. 1875) 1862 Anthony Jan Lucas baron Stratenus (acting) (b. 1807 - d. 1872) 1862 - 1864 Paul Ther鑣e van der Maesen de Sombreff (b. 1827 - d. 1902) 1864 Willem Johan Cornelis ridder Huyssen van Kattendijke (acting) (b. 1816 - d. 1866) 1864 - 1866 Eppo Cremers (b. 1823 - d. 1896) 1866 - 1868 Jules graaf van Zuylen van Nijevelt (2nd time) (s.a.) 1868 Joannes Josephus van Mulken (1st time) (acting) (b. 1796 - d. 1879) 1868 - 1870 Theodorus Marinus Roest van Limburg (b. 1806 - d. 1887) 1870 - 1871 Joannes Josephus van Mulken (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1871 - 1874 Louis baron Gericke van Herwijnen (b. 1814 - d. 1899) 1874 - 1877 Joseph van der Does de Willebois (1st time) (b. 1816 - d. 1892) 1877 - 1879 Willem baron van Heeckeren van Kell (b. 1815 - d. 1914) 1879 - 1881 Theo graaf van Lynden van Sandenburg (b. 1826 - d. 1885) 1881 - 1883 Willem Frederik Rochussen (b. 1832 - d. 1912) 1883 - 1885 Joseph van der Does de Willebois (2nd time) (s.a.) 1885 - 1888 Abraham Pieter Cornelis van Karnebeek (b. 1836 - d. 1925) 1888 - 1891 Cornelis Hartsen (b. 1823 - d. 1895) 1891 - 1894 Gijsbert van Tienhoven (b. 1841 - d. 1914) 1894 Joannes Coenraad Jansen (acting) (b. 1840 - d. 1925) 1894 - 1897 Joan R鰁ll (b. 1844 - d. 1914) 1897 - 1901 Willem Hendrik de Beaufort (b. 1845 - d. 1918) 1901 - 1905 Robert Melvil baron van Lynden (b. 1843 - d. 1910) 1905 Abraham George Ellis (1st time) (acting) (b. 1846 - d. 1916) 1905 Willem Marcus van Weede van Beerencamp (b. 1848 - d. 1925) 1905 Abraham George Ellis (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1905 - 1908 Dirk Arnold Willem van Tets van Goudriaan (b. 1844 - d. 1930) 1908 - 1913 Ren?de Marees van Swinderen (b. 1860 - d. 1955) 1913 Pieter Wilhelm Adriaan Cort van der Linden (b. 1846 - d. 1935) (acting) 1913 - 1918 John Loudon (b. 1866 - d. 1955) 1918 - 1927 Herman Adriaan van Karnebeek (b. 1874 - d. 1942) 1927 - 1933 Frans Beelaerts van Blokland (b. 1872 - d. 1956) 1933 Charles Ruijs de Beerenbrouck (acting) (b. 1873 - d. 1936) 1933 - 1937 Andries Cornelis Dirk de Graeff (b. 1872 - d. 1957) 1937 Hendrikus Colijn (acting) (b. 1869 - d. 1944) 1937 - 1939 Jacob Adriaan Nicolaas Patijn (b. 1873 - d. 1961) 1939 - 1946 Eelco van Kleffens (1940-45 in London exile) (b. 1894 - d. 1983) 1946 Herman van Roijen (b. 1905 - d. 1991) 1946 - 1948 Pim baron van Boetzelaer van Oosterhout (b. 1892 - d. 1986) 1948 - 1952 Dirk Uipko Stikker (b. 1897 - d. 1979) 1952 - 1956 Johan Willem Beyen (b. 1897 - d. 1976) 1956 - 1971 Joseph Luns (b. 1911 - d. 2002) 1971 - 1973 Norbert Schmelzer (b. 1921 - d. 2008) 1973 - 1977 Max van der Stoel (1st time) (b. 1924 - d. 2011) 1977 - 1981 Chris van der Klaauw (b. 1924 - d. 2005) 1981 - 1982 Max van der Stoel (2nd time) (s.a.) 1982 Andreas van Agt (b. 1931) 1982 - 1993 Hans van den Broek (b. 1936) 1993 - 1994 Pieter Kooijmans (b. 1933 - d. 2013) 1994 - 1998 Hans van Mierlo (b. 1931 - d. 2010) 1998 - 2002 Jozias van Aartsen (b. 1947) 2002 - 2003 Jaap de Hoop Scheffer (b. 1948) 2003 - 2007 Ben Bot (b. 1937) 2007 - 2010 Maxime Verhagen (b. 1956) 2010 - 2012 Uri Rosenthal (b. 1945) 2012 - 2014 Frans Timmermans (b. 1961) 2014 - 2017 Bert Koenders (b. 1958) 2017 - 2018 Halbe Zijlstra (b. 1969) 2018 Sigrid Kaag (f) (acting) (b. 1961) 2018 - Stef Blok (b. 1964)
New Zealand (see also New Zealand ministries) 1919 - 1920 Sir James Allen (b. 1855 - d. 1942) 1920 - 1923 Ernest Page Lee (b. 1862 - d. 1932) 1923 - 1926 Sir Francis Henry Dillon Bell (b. 1851 - d. 1936) 1926 - 1928 William Nosworthy (b. 1867 - d. 1946) 1928 Joseph Gordon Coates (b. 1878 - d. 1943) 1928 - 1930 Sir Joseph Ward (b. 1856 - d. 1930) 1930 - 1935 George William Forbes (b. 1869 - d. 1947) 1935 - 1940 Michael Joseph Savage (b. 1872 - d. 1940) 1940 - 1942 Frank Langstone (b. 1881 - d. 1969) 1943 - 1949 Peter Fraser (b. 1884 - d. 1950) 1949 - 1951 Frederick Widdowson Doidge (b. 1884 - d. 1954) 1951 - 1954 Thomas Clifton Webb (b. 1889 - d. 1962) 1954 - 1957 Thomas Lachlan Macdonald (b. 1898 - d. 1980) 1957 - 1960 Walter Nash (b. 1882 - d. 1968) 1960 - 1972 Keith Jacka Holyoake (from 1970, Sir Keith Jacka Holyoake) (b. 1904 - d. 1983) 1972 - 1974 Norman Eric Kirk (b. 1923 - d. 1974) 1974 Joseph Albert Walding (acting) (b. 1926 - d. 1985) 1974 - 1975 Wallace Edward Rowling (b. 1927 - d. 1995) 1975 - 1981 Brian Talboys (b. 1921 - d. 2012) 1981 - 1984 Warren Cooper (b. 1933) 1984 - 1987 David Lange (b. 1942 - d. 2005) 1987 - 1990 Russell Marshall (b. 1936) 1990 Mike Moore (b. 1949 - d. 2020) 1990 - 1999 Don McKinnon (b. 1939) 1999 - 2005 Phil Goff (b. 1953) 2005 - 2008 Winston Peters (1st time) (b. 1945) 2008 Helen Clark (f) (acting for Peters) (b. 1950) 2008 - 2017 Murray McCully (b. 1953) 2017 Gerry Brownlee (b. 1956) 2017 - 2020 Winston Peters (2nd time) (s.a.) 2020 - Nanaia Mahuta (f) (b. 1970)
Nicaragua 1936 - 1937 Luis Manuel Debayle (1st time) (b. 1894 - d. 1983) 1937 - 1940 Manuel Cordero Reyes (2nd time) (b. 1888 - d. 1944) 1940 - 1946 Mariano Arg黣llo Vargas (b. 1890 - d. 1970) 1946 - 1947 V韈tor Manuel Rom醤 y Reyes (1st time) (b. 1873 - d. 1950) 1947 Le髇 Debayle (b. 1902 - d. 1971) 1947 - 1948 V韈tor Manuel Rom醤 y Reyes (2nd time) (s.a.) 1948 - 1949 Luis Manuel Debayle (2nd time) (s.a.) 1949 - 1956 觭car Sevilla Sacasa (b. 1913 - d. 2010) 1956 - 1961 Alejandro Montiel (1st time) (acting to 1957) (b. 1917 - d. 2012) 1961 - 1962 Ren?Schick Guti閞rez (b. 1909 - d. 1966) 1962 - 1967 Alfonso Ortega Urbina (b. 1925 - d. 2006) 1967 - 1972 Lorenzo Guerrero Guti閞rez (b. 1900 - d. 1981) 1972 - 1977 Alejandro Montiel (2nd time) (s.a.) 1977 - 1979 Julio C. Quintana Villanueva (b. 1908 - d. 2004) 1979 Harry Bod醤 Shields (b. 1945) 1979 - 1990 Miguel D'Escoto Brockmann (b. 1933 - d. 2017) 1990 - 1992 Enrique Dreyfus (b. 1930) 1992 - 1997 Ernesto Leal (b. 1945 - d. 2005) 1997 - 1998 Emilio 羖varez Montalv醤 (b. 1919 - d. 2014) 1998 - 2000 Eduardo Montealegre (b. 1955) 2000 Jos?Ad醤 Guerra Pastora (acting) (b. 1952) 2000 - 2002 Francisco Aguirre Sacasa (b. 1944) 2002 - 2007 Norman Jos?Caldera Cardenal (b. 1946) 2007 - 2017 Samuel Santos (b. 1938) 2017 - Denis Moncada (b. 1948)
Niger 1958 - 1963 Hamani Diori (1st time) (b. 1916 - d. 1989) 1963 - 1965 Adamou Mayaki (b. 1919 - d. 2003) 1965 - 1967 Hamani Diori (2nd time) (s.a.) 1967 - 1970 Abdou Sidikou (b. 1927 - d. 1973) 1970 Barcourgn?Courmo (b. 1916 - d. 1993) 1970 - 1972 Mamadou Maidah (b. 1924 - d. 2005) 1972 - 1974 Boukary Sabo (b. 1924) 1974 - 1979 Moumouni Adamou Djermakoye (b. 1939 - d. 2009) 1979 - 1983 Daouda Diallo (b. 1939 - d. 2014) 1983 - 1985 Ide Oumarou (b. 1937 - d. 2002) 1985 - 1988 Mahamane Sani Bako (1st time) (b. 1951 - d. 1997) 1988 - 1989 Allele Elhadj Habibou (b. 1938 - d. 2016) 1989 - 1991 Mahamane Sani Bako (2nd time) (s.a.) 1991 - 1993 Hassane Hamidou 1993 - 1995 Abdourahmane Hama (b. 1953) 1995 - 1996 Mohamed Bazoum (1st time) (b. 1960) 1996 Andr?Salifou (b. 1942) 1996 - 1997 Ibrahim Assane Mayaki (b. 1951) 1997 - 1999 Maman Sambo Sidikou 1999 - 2000 A颿hatou Mindaoudou (f) (1st time) (b. 1959) 2000 - 2001 Nassirou Sabo 2001 - 2010 A颿hatou Mindaoudou (f) (2nd time) (s.a.) 2010 - 2011 Tour?Aminatou Maiga (f) (b. 1955) 2011 - 2015 Mohamed Bazoum (2nd time) (s.a.) 2015 - 2016 A颿hatou Kan?Boulama (f) (b. 1955) 2016 - 2018 Ibrahim Yacouba (b. 1971) 2018 - 2020 Kalla Ankourao (b. 1946) 2020 - Marou Amadou (acting) (b. 1972)
Nigeria 1960 - 1961 Sir Abubakar Tafawa Balewa (1st time) (b. 1912 - d. 1966) 1961 - 1965 Jaja Anucha Wachuku (b. 1918 - d. 1996) 1965 Sir Abubakar Tafawa Balewa (2nd time) (s.a.) 1965 - 1966 Nuhu Bamali (b. 1917 - d. 2001) 1966 Edwin Ogebe Ogbu (acting) (b. 1926 - d. 1996) 1966 - 1967 Yakubu Gowon (b. 1934) 1967 - 1975 Okoi Arikpo (b. 1916 - d. 1995) 1975 - 1978 Joseph Nanven Garba (b. 1943 - d. 2002) 1978 - 1979 Henry Adefope (b. 1926 - d. 2012) 1979 - 1983 Ishaya Audu (b. 1927 - d. 2005) 1983 Emeka Anyaoku (b. 1933) 1984 - 1985 Ibrahim Gambari (b. 1944) 1985 - 1987 Bolaji Akinyemi (b. 1942) 1987 - 1989 Ike Nwachukwu (1st time) (b. 1940) 1989 - 1990 Rilwanu Lukman (b. 1938 - d. 2014) 1990 - 1993 Ike Nwachukwu (2nd time) (s.a.) 1993 Matthew Mbu (b. 1929 - d. 2012) 1993 - 1995 Babagana Kingibe (b. 1945) 1995 - 1998 Tom Ikimi (b. 1944) 1998 - 1999 Ignatius C. Olisemeka (b. 1932) 1999 - 2003 Sule Lamido (b. 1948) 2003 - 2006 Oluyemi Adeniji (b. 1934 - d. 2017) 2006 Ngozi Okonjo-Iweala (f) (b. 1954) 2006 - 2007 Joy Ogwu (f) (b. 1946) 2007 - 2010 Ojo Maduekwe (b. 1945 - d. 2016) 2010 Martin Uhomoibhi (acting) (b. 1954) 2010 - 2011 Odein Ajumogobia (b. 1956) 2011 - 2013 Olugbenga Ashiru (b. 1948 - d. 2014) 2013 - 2014 Viola Onwuliri (f) (acting) (b. 1956) 2014 - 2015 Aminu Wali (b. 1941) 2015 - Geoffrey Onyeama (b. 1956) Biafra 1967 - 1970 Matthew Mbu (s.a.)
Niue 1999 - the premiers
North Macedonia (see also North Macedonian ministries) 1991 - 1993 Denko Maleski (b. 1946) 1993 - 1996 Stevo Crvenkovski (b. 1947 - d. 2004) 1996 - 1997 Ljubomir Frckoski (b. 1957) 1997 - 1998 Blagoj Handziski (b. 1948) 1998 - 2000 Aleksandar Dimitrov (b. 1949) 2000 - 2001 Srgjan Kerim (b. 1948) 2001 Ilinka Mitreva (f) (1st time) (b. 1950) 2001 - 2002 Slobodan Casule (b. 1945 - d. 2015) 2002 - 2006 Ilinka Mitreva (f) (2nd time) (s.a.) 2006 - 2011 Antonio Milososki (b. 1976) 2011 - 2017 Nikola Poposki (b. 1977) 2017 - 2020 Nikola Dimitrov (b. 1972) 2020 - Bujar Osmani (b. 1979)
Norway (see also Norwegian ministries) 1905 - 1908 J鴕gen Gunnarson L鴙land (b. 1848 - d. 1922) 1908 - 1910 Wilhelm Christopher Christophersen (b. 1832 - d. 1913) 1910 - 1913 Johannes Irgens (b. 1869 - d. 1939) 1913 - 1920 Nils Claus Ihlen (b. 1855 - d. 1925) 1920 - 1921 Christian Fredrik Michelet (1st time) (b. 1863 - d. 1927) 1921 - 1922 Arnold R鎠tad (b. 1878 - d. 1945) 1922 - 1923 Johan Ludwig Mowinckel (1st time) (b. 1870 - d. 1943) 1923 - 1924 Christian Fredrik Michelet (2nd time) (s.a.) 1924 - 1926 Johan Ludwig Mowinckel (2nd time) (s.a.) 1926 - 1928 Ivar Lykke (b. 1872 - d. 1949) 1928 Edvard Bull (b. 1881 - d. 1932) 1928 - 1931 Johan Ludwig Mowinckel (3rd time) (s.a.) 1931 - 1933 Birger Braadland (b. 1879 - d. 1966) 1933 - 1935 Johan Ludwig Mowinckel (4th time) (s.a.) 1935 - 1941 Halvdan Koht (from 1940 in exile) (b. 1873 - d. 1965) 1941 - 1946 Trygve Lie (until 1945 in exile) (b. 1896 - d. 1968) 1946 - 1963 Halvard Lange (1st time) (b. 1902 - d. 1970) 1963 Erling Wikborg (b. 1894 - d. 1992) 1963 - 1965 Halvard Lange (2nd time) (s.a.) 1965 - 1970 John Lyng (b. 1905 - d. 1978) 1970 - 1971 Svenn Stray (1st time) (b. 1922 - d. 2012) 1971 - 1972 Andreas Cappelen (b. 1915 - d. 2008) 1972 - 1973 Dagfinn V錼vik (b. 1924 - d. 2018) 1973 - 1981 Knut Frydenlund (1st time) (b. 1927 - d. 1987) 1981 - 1986 Svenn Stray (2nd time) (s.a.) 1986 - 1987 Knut Frydenlund (2nd time) (s.a.) 1987 Johan J鴕gen Holst (1st time) (acting) (b. 1937 - d. 1994) 1987 - 1989 Thorvald Stoltenberg (1st time) (b. 1931 - d. 2018) 1989 - 1990 Kjell Magne Bondevik (b. 1947) 1990 - 1993 Thorvald Stoltenberg (2nd time) (s.a.) 1993 - 1994 Johan J鴕gen Holst (2nd time) (s.a.) 1994 - 1997 Bj鴕n Tore Godal (b. 1945) 1997 - 2000 Knut Volleb鎘 (b. 1946) 2000 - 2001 Thorbj鴕n Jagland (b. 1950) 2001 - 2005 Jan Petersen (b. 1946) 2005 - 2012 Jonas Gahr St鴕e (b. 1960) 2012 - 2013 Espen Barth Eide (b. 1964) 2013 - 2017 B鴕ge Brende (b. 1965) 2017 - Ine Marie Eriksen S鴕eide (f) (b. 1976)
Oman 1972 - 1973 Fahd ibn Mahmud al-Said (b. 1944) 1973 - 1982 Qais ibn `Abd al-Munim al-Zawawi (b. 1935 - d. 1995) 1982 - 2020 Youssef al-Alawi Abdullah (b. 1945) 2020 - Badr ibn Hamad ibn Hamoud Al Busaidi (b. 1960)
Pakistan (see also Pakistani ministries) 1947 Liaquat Ali Khan (b. 1895 - d. 1951) 1947 - 1954 Sir Muhammad Zafrulla Khan (b. 1893 - d. 1985) 1954 - 1955 Mohammad Ali Bogra (1st time) (b. 1909 - d. 1963) 1955 Chaudhry Mohammad Ali (b. 1905 - d. 1980) 1955 - 1956 Hamidul Huq Chowdhury (b. 1901 - d. 1992) 1956 - 1958 Malik Firoz Khan Noon (b. 1893 - d. 1970) 1958 - 1962 Manzoor Qadir (b. 1913 - d. 1974) 1962 - 1963 Mohammad Ali Bogra (2nd time) (s.a.) 1963 - 1966 Zulfikar Ali Bhutto (1st time) (b. 1928 - d. 1979) 1966 - 1968 Syed Sharifuddin Pirzada (b. 1923 - d. 2017) 1968 - 1969 M. Arshad Hussain (b. 1910 - d. 1987) 1969 - 1971 Agha Mohammad Yahya Khan (b. 1917 - d. 1980) 1971 - 1977 Zulfikar Ali Bhutto (2nd time) (s.a.) 1977 Aziz Ahmed (b. 1906 - d. 1982) 1978 Agha Shahi (1st time) (b. 1920 - d. 2006) 1978 - 1981 Mohammad Zia-ul-Haq (b. 1924 - d. 1988) 1981 - 1982 Agha Shahi (2nd time) (s.a.) 1982 - 1987 Sahabzada Yaqub Khan (1st time) (b. 1920 - d. 2016) 1987 - 1988 Zain Noorani (b. 19... - d. 1992) 1988 - 1991 Sahabzada Yaqub Khan (2nd time) (s.a.) 1991 Akram Zaki (acting) (b. 1931 - d. 2017) 1991 - 1993 Siddique Khan Kanju (b. 1946? - d. 2001) 1993 Abdul Sattar (1st time) (b. 1931 - d. 2019) 1993 Farooq Ahmed Leghari (b. 1940 - d. 2010) 1993 - 1996 Sardar Assef Ahmed Ali (b. 1940) 1996 - 1997 Sahabzada Yaqub Khan (3rd time) (s.a.) 1997 - 1998 Gohar Ayub Khan (b. 1937) 1998 - 1999 Sartaj Aziz (1st time) (b. 1929) 1999 - 2002 Abdul Sattar (2nd time) (s.a.) 2002 Inam ul-Haq (1st time) (b. 1940) 2002 - 2007 Khurshid Mehmood Kasuri (b. 1941) 2007 - 2008 Inam ul-Haq (2nd time) (s.a.) 2008 - 2011 Shah Mehmood Qureshi (1st time) (b. 1956) 2011 - 2013 Hina Rabbani Khar (f) (b. 1977) 2013 - 2017 Sartaj Aziz (2nd time) (advisor) (s.a.) 2017 - 2018 Khawaja Asif (b. 1949) 2018 Tehmina Janjua (f) (acting) 2018 Khurram Dastgir Khan (b. 1970) 2018 Abdullah Hussain Haroon (b. 1950) 2018 - Shah Mehmood Qureshi (2nd time) (s.a.)
Palau (ministers of state) 1981 - 1985 Alfonso Oiterong (b. 1924 - d. 1994) 1985 - 1988 John O. Ngiraked (b. 1932 - d. 2003) 1990 - 1992 Santos Olikong 1993 - 1997 Andres Uherbelau (b. 1934) 1997 - 2000 Sabino Anastacio 2001 - 2009 Temmy Shmull (b. 1948) 2009 - 2010 Sandra Pierantozzi (f) (b. 1953) 2010 Ramon Rechebei (acting) 2010 - 2013 Victor Yano 2013 - 2017 Billy Kuartei 2017 - 2021 Faustina K. Rehuher-Marugg (f) 2021 - Uduch Sengebau Senior (f)
Palestine 2003 - 2005 Nabil Shaath (b. 1938) 2005 - 2006 Nasser al-Kidwa (b. 1953) 2006 - 2007 Mahmoud Zahar (b. 1951) 2007 Ziad Abu Amr (b. 1950) 2007 Salam Fayyad (b. 1952) 2007 - Riyad al-Malki (b. 1955) Gaza government 2011 - 2012 Muhammad Awad (b. 1960) 2012 - 2014 Ismail Haniya (acting) (b. 1963)
Panama 1945 - 1947 Horacio F. Alfaro (b. 1872 - d. 1951) 1947 - 1948 Mario de Diego (b. 1908 - d. ...) 1948 Ernesto Ja閚 Guardia (b. 1895 - d. 1961) 1948 - 1949 Ignacio Carlos Molino de Diego (1st time) (b. 1897 - d. ...) 1949 Samuel Lewis Arango (2nd time) (b. 1901 - d. 1975) 1949 Guillermo M閚dez Pereira (b. 1890 - d. 1962) 1949 - 1951 Carlos N. Brin (b. 1893 - d. 1982) 1951 - 1952 Ignacio Carlos Molino de Diego (2nd time) (s.a.) 1952 - 1955 Jos?Ram髇 Guizado Vald閟 (b. 1899 - d. 1964) 1955 Octavio F醔rega L髉ez (b. 1906 - d. 1973) 1955 Ricardo Arias Espinosa (b. 1912 - d. 1993) 1955 - 1956 Alberto A. Boyd (b. 1915 - d. 1996) 1956 - 1958 Aquilino Boyd (1st time) (b. 1921 - d. 2004) 1958 - 1960 Miguel J. Moreno (b. 1914 - d. 2011) 1960 - 1964 Galileo Sol韘 (b. 1900 - d. 1972) 1964 - 1968 Fernando Eleta Almar醤 (b. 1921 - d. 2011) 1968 - 1969 Carlos Alfredo L髉ez Guevara (b. 1929 - d. 2008) 1969 Nander A. Pitty Vel醩quez (b. 19... - d. 2010) 1969 - 1976 Juan Antonio Tack (b. 1934 - d. 2011) 1976 - 1977 Aquilino Boyd (2nd time) (s.a.) 1977 - 1978 Nicol醩 Gonz醠ez Revilla (b. 1945) 1978 - 1981 Carlos Ozores Typaldos (b. 1940 - d. 2016) 1981 - 1982 Jorge Illueca (b. 1918 - d. 2012) 1982 - 1983 Juan Jos?Amado (b. 1942) 1983 - 1984 Oyd閚 Ortega Dur醤 (b. 1944) 1984 - 1985 Fernando Cardoze (b. 1937) 1985 - 1988 Jorge Abad韆 Arias (b. 1927 - d. 2013) 1988 - 1989 Jorge Eduardo Ritter (1st time) (b. 1950) 1989 Gustavo R. Gonz醠ez 1989 Leonardo Kam (b. 1948) 1989 - 1993 Julio Linares (b. 1930 - d. 1993) 1993 - 1994 Jos?Ra鷏 Mulino (b. 1959) 1994 - 1996 Gabriel Lewis Galindo (b. 1929 - d. 1996) 1996 - 1998 Ricardo Alberto Arias (b. 1939) 1998 - 1999 Jorge Eduardo Ritter (2nd time) (s.a.) 1999 - 2003 Jos?Miguel Alem醤 Healy (b. 1956) 2003 - 2004 Harmodio Arias Cerjack (b. 1956 - d. 2014) 2004 - 2009 Samuel Lewis Navarro (b. 1957) 2009 - 2011 Juan Carlos Varela (b. 1963) 2011 - 2012 Roberto Henr韖uez (b. 1950) 2012 Francisco 羖varez De Soto (1st time) (acting) (b. 1968) 2012 - 2013 R髆ulo Roux (b. 1965) 2013 - 2014 Fernando Nez F醔rega (b. 1942) 2014 Francisco 羖varez De Soto (2nd time) (s.a.) 2014 - 2019 Isabel Saint Malo de Alvarado (f) (b. 1968) 2019 - 2020 Alejandro Ferrer (b. 1967) 2020 - Erika Mouynes (f) (b. 1977)
Papua New Guinea 1975 - 1977 Sir Albert Maori Kiki (b. 1931 - d. 1993) 1977 - 1980 Ebia Olewale (b. 1940 - d. 2009) 1980 Tony Ila (b. 1944) 1980 - 1982 Noel Levi (b. 1942) 1982 - 1984 Rabbie Namaliu (1st time) (b. 1947) 1984 - 1985 John Giheno (b. 1950 - d. 2017) 1985 - 1986 Legu Vagi (b. 1950) 1986 - 1987 Ted Diro (b. 1942) 1987 Aruru Matiabe (acting) (b. 1955) 1987 Paias Wingti (1st time) (acting) (b. 1951) 1987 - 1988 Akoka Doi (b. 1951) 1988 Paias Wingti (2nd time) (s.a.) 1988 - 1992 Michael Somare (from 1990, Sir Michael Somare) (1st time) (b. 1936) 1992 - 1994 John Kaputin (1st time) (b. 1941) 1994 - 1996 Sir Julius Chan (b. 1939) 1996 - 1997 Kilroy Genia (1st time) (b. 1961) 1997 Chris Haiveta (b. 1959) 1997 Kilroy Genia (2nd time) (s.a.) 1997 - 1999 Roy Yaki (b. 1951) 1999 Sir Michael Somare (2nd time) (s.a.) 1999 - 2000 Sir John Kaputin (2nd time) (s.a.) 2000 Sir Michael Somare (3rd time) (s.a.) 2000 - 2001 Bart Philemon (b. 1945) 2001 John Pundari (b. 1967) 2001 - 2002 John Waiko (b. 1944) 2002 - 2006 Sir Rabbie Namaliu (2nd time) (s.a.) 2006 Sir Michael Somare (4th time) (s.a.) 2006 - 2007 Paul Tiensten (b. 1966) 2007 - 2010 Sam Abal (b. 1958) 2010 - 2011 Don Polye (b. 1967) 2011 - 2012 Ano Pala (O'Neill government) (b. 1952) 2011 - 2012 Paru Aihi (Somare government) (b. 1957) 2012 Sir Puka Temu (b. 1954) 2012 - 2019 Rimbink Pato (b. 1961) 2019 Solan Mirisim (b. 1978) 2019 Soroi Eoe (1st time) (b. 1954) 2019 - 2020 Patrick Pruaitch (b. 1964) 2020 - Soroi Eoe (2nd time) (s.a.)
Paraguay 1846 - 1855 Jos?Falc髇 (1st time) (b. 1810 - d. 1881) 1855 - 1862 Nicol醩 V醶quez 1862 Domingo Francisco S醤chez (b. 1795 - d. 1870) 1862 - 1868 Jos?Berges (b. c.1820 - d. 1868) 1868 Gumersindo Ben韙ez (acting) (b. 1835 - d. 1868) 1868 - 1869 Luis Caminos 1869 - 1870 Serapio Macha韓 (acting) 1870 Bernardo Recalde (acting) 1870 - 1871 Miguel Palacios (b. 1840 - d. 1875) 1871 Carlos Loizaga 1871 - 1872 Jos?Falc髇 (2nd time) (s.a.) 1872 - 1873 Gregorio Ben韙ez 1873 - 1874 Jos?del Rosario Miranda (acting) 1874 C醤dido Bareiro (b. 1833 - d. 1880) 1874 Jos?Higinio Uriarte Garc韆 1874 - 1877 Facundo Macha韓 (b. 1845 - d. 1877) 1877 Benjam韓 Aceval (1st time) (b. 1845 - d. 1900) 1877 - 1878 Juan Antonio Jara (b. ... - d. 1887) 1878 - 1880 Benjam韓 Aceval (2nd time) (s.a.) 1880 - 1886 Jos?Segundo Decoud (1st time) (b. 1848 - d. 1909) 1886 - 1887 Benjam韓 Aceval (3rd time) (s.a.) 1887 - 1888 Jos?Segundo Decoud (2nd time) (s.a.) 1888 - 1890 Juan Cris髎tomo Centuri髇 (b. 1842 - d. 1902) 1890 - 1894 Venancio V韈tor L髉ez (b. 1862 - d. 1927) 1894 - 1895 H閏tor Vel醶quez (1st time) (b. 1863 - d. 1945) 1895 - 1900 Jos?Segundo Decoud (3rd time) (s.a.) 1900 - 1901 Fabio Queirolo (b. 1862 - d. 1901) 1901 - 1902 Juan Cancio Flecha (b. 1866 - d. 1918) 1902 Manuel Dom韓guez (b. 1868 - d. 1935) 1902 - 1903 Pedro Pablo Pe馻 (b. 1864 - d. 1943) 1903 Cayetano A. Carreras (1st time) 1903 - 1904 Antol韓 Irala (1st time) (b. 1878 - d. 1921) 1904 - 1905 Gualberto Card鷖 Huerta 1905 Cecilio B醗z (1st time) (b. 1862 - d. 1941) 1905 - 1906 Cayetano A. Carreras (2nd time) (acting) 1906 Adolfo Rufo Soler (b. 1869 - d. 1925) 1906 - 1908 Cecilio B醗z (2nd time) (s.a.) 1908 Eusebio Ayala (1st time) (b. 1875 - d. 1942) 1908 - 1910 Manuel Gondra (1st time) (b. 1871 - d. 1927) 1910 - 1911 H閏tor Vel醶quez (2nd time) (s.a.) 1911 Cecilio B醗z (3rd time) (s.a.) 1911 Teodosio Gonz醠ez (b. 1871 - d. 19...) 1911 Carlos Luis Isasi (b. 1871 - d. 1944) 1911 - 1912 Antol韓 Irala (2nd time) (s.a.) 1912 Fulgencio Ricardo Moreno (b. 1872 - d. 1933) 1912 F閘ix Paiva (1st time) (b. 1877 - d. 1965) 1912 Eusebio Ayala (2nd time) (s.a.) 1912 - 1913 F閘ix Paiva (2nd time) (s.a.) 1913 - 1918 Manuel Gondra (2nd time) (s.a.) 1918 - 1920 Eusebio Ayala (3rd time) (s.a.) 1920 - 1921 Ram髇 Lara Castro (b. 1873 - d. 1958) 1921 - 1923 Alejandro Arce (b. 1883 - d. 19...) 1923 - 1924 Rogelio Ibarra Mu駉z (b. 1888 - d. 1936) 1924 - 1925 Manuel Pe馻 (b. 1887 - d. 1925) 1925 - 1928 Enrique Bordenave (b. 1889 - d. 1940) 1928 - 1931 Jer髇imo Zubizarreta (b. 187... - d. 19...) 1931 - 1932 Ra鷏 Casal Ribeiro (b. 1887 - d. 19...) 1932 Higinio Arbo (b. 1879 - d. 1968) 1932 - 1934 Justo Pastor Ben韙ez (1st time) (b. 1895 - d. 1963) 1935 - 1936 Luis Alberto Riart (b. 1880 - d. 1953) 1936 - 1937 Juan Stefanich (b. 1889 - d. 1975) 1937 - 1938 Cecilio B醗z (4th time) (s.a.) 1938 - 1939 El韆s Ayala (b. 1870 - d. 19...) 1939 - 1940 Justo Pastor Prieto Rojas (b. 1897 - d. 1982) 1940 Justo Pastor Ben韙ez (2nd time) (s.a.) 1940 Tom醩 Andr閟 Salomoni (b. 1884 - d. 1951) 1940 - 1944 Luis Andr閟 Arga馻 (b. 1897 - d. 1957) 1944 - 1946 Horacio Chiriani Cotor (b. 1896 - d. ...) 1946 Antonio Alberto Taboada (b. 1883 - d. 19...) 1946 - 1947 Miguel 羘gel Soler (b. 1888 - d. 1959) 1947 Federico Chaves (1st time) (b. 1882 - d. 1978) 1947 - 1948 C閟ar Augusto Vasconsellos (b. 1899 - d. 1949) 1948 Domingo Montanaro (b. 1894 - d. 1962) 1948 - 1949 Juan Emiliano O'Leary (acting) (b. 1879 - d. 1969) 1949 Federico Chaves (2nd time) (s.a.) 1949 - 1952 Bernardo Ocampos (b. 1897 - d. 1953) 1952 - 1953 羘gel Florent韓 Pe馻 (acting to 1953) (b. 1898 - d. ...) 1953 - 1954 Jos?Antonio Moreno Gonz醠ez (b. 1907 - d. 1973) 1954 - 1956 Hip髄ito S醤chez Quell (b. 1907 - d. 1986) 1956 - 1976 Ra鷏 Sapena Pastor (b. 1908 - d. 1989) 1975 - 1983 Alberto Nogu閟 (acting for Sapena to 1976) (b. 1912 - d. 2001) 1983 - 1988 Carlos Augusto Sald韛ar (b. 1927 - d. 2018) 1988 - 1989 Rodney Elpidio Acevedo (b. 1935) 1989 - 1990 Luis Mar韆 Arga馻 (b. 1932 - d. 1999) 1990 - 1993 Alexis Frutos Vaesken (b. 1934 - d. 1996) 1993 Di骻enes Mart韓ez (b. 1947) 1993 - 1996 Luis Mar韆 Ram韗ez Boettner (b. 1918 - d. 2017) 1996 - 1998 Rub閚 Melgarejo Lanzoni (b. 1962) 1998 - 1999 Dido Florent韓 Bogado (b. 1930) 1999 Miguel Abd髇 Saguier (b. 1945) 1999 - 2000 Jos?F閘ix Fern醤dez Estigarribia (1st time) (b. 1941) 2000 - 2001 Juan Esteban Aguirre Mart韓ez (b. 1949) 2001 - 2003 Jos?Antonio Moreno Ruffinelli (b. 1939) 2003 - 2006 Leila Rachid de Cowles (f) (b. 1955) 2006 - 2008 Rub閚 Ram韗ez Lezcano (b. 1966) 2008 - 2009 Alejandro Hamed (b. 1934) 2009 - 2011 H閏tor Lacognata (b. 1962) 2011 - 2012 Jorge Lara Castro (b. 1945) 2012 - 2013 Jos?F閘ix Fern醤dez Estigarribia (2nd time) (s.a.) 2013 - 2018 Eladio Loizaga (b. 1949) 2018 - 2019 Luis Castiglioni (b. 1962) 2019 - 2020 Antonio Rivas Palacios (b. 1963) 2020 - Federico Gonz醠ez (b. 1968)
Peru 1821 Juan Garc韆 del R韔 (b. 1794 - d. 1856) 1821 - 1822 Bernardo Monteagudo 1822 - 1823 Francisco Valdivieso 1823 - 1824 Juan de Berindoaga, conde de San Don醩 1824 Hip髄ito Unanue (1st time) 1824 - 1825 Jos?S醤chez Carri髇 1825 Hip髄ito Unanue (2nd time) (acting) 1825 Tom醩 de Heres (b. 1795 - d. 1842) 1825 Jos?Morales (acting) 1825 Hip髄ito Unanue (3rd time) 1825 Manuel L. Ruiz de Pancorvo (acting) 1825 - 1826 Jos?Serra (acting) 1826 - 1827 Jos?Mar韆 de Pando (1st time) 1827 Manuel R. Vidaurre (1st time) 1827 Manuel del R韔 (1st time) (acting) 1827 - 1828 Francisco Javier Mari醫egui (b. 1793 - d. 1884) 1828 Jos?Mar韆 Galdeano (1st time) 1828 Manuel del R韔 (2nd time) (acting) 1828 - 1829 Justo Figuerola (b. 1771 - d. 1854) 1829 Mariano 羖varez (b. 1781 - d. 1855) 1829 Jos?de Armas 1829 - 1830 Jos?Mar韆 de Pando (2nd time) 1830 Mat韆s de Le髇 (1st time) (acting) 1830 - 1831 Carlos Pedemonte 1831 - 1832 Mat韆s de Le髇 (2nd time) 1832 Manuel R. Vidaurre (2nd time) 1832 Jos?Mar韆 de Pando (3rd time) 1832 Manuel del R韔 (3rd time) 1832 Nicol醩 de Aran韇ar 1832 Manuel del R韔 (4th time) (acting) 1832 - 1833 Jos?Mar韆 de Pando (4th time) 1833 - 1834 Manuel del R韔 (5th time) (acting) 1834 Jos?Mar韆 de Pando (5th time) 1834 Jos?Mar韆 de Corbacho 1834 - 1835 Mat韆s de Le髇 (3rd time) 1835 Jos?Domingo Espinar (acting) (Salaverry government) 1835 Bonifacio Lazarte 1835 - 1836 Manuel Ferreyros (1st time) (Salaverry government) 1835 - 1836 Mariano de Sierra 1836 Mariano Campero (acting) 1836 - 1837 P韔 Trist醤 1837 - 1838 Jos?Mar韆 Galdeano (2nd time) (North Peru) 1837 - 1838 Casimiro Ola馿ta (b. 1795 - d. 1860) 1838 Manuel de la Cruz M閚dez (acting) 1838 Benito Lazo (1st time) 1838 - 1839 Ram髇 Castilla (acting) (b. 1797 - d. 1867) 1839 Benito Lazo (2nd time) 1839 Manuel del R韔 (6th time) (acting) 1839 - 1841 Manuel Ferreyros (2nd time) 1841 Manuel P閞ez de Tudela (1st time) 1841 - 1843 August韓 Guillermo Char鷑 1843 Jos?D醰ila Condemar韓 (1st time) (acting) 1843 Mat韆s de Le髇 (4th time) 1843 Jos?Luis G髆ez S醤chez 1843 Manuel Ros (acting) 1843 - 1844 Felipe Pardo y Aliaga (1st time) 1844 Jos?Mar韆 Tirado 1844 Jos?Fabio Melgar (1st time) (acting) 1844 Jos?D醰ila Condemar韓 (2nd time) (acting) 1844 Manuel P閞ez de Tudela (2nd time) 1844 - 1845 Mat韆s de Le髇 (5th time) 1845 Jos?D醰ila Condemar韓 (3rd time) 1845 Mat韆s de Le髇 (6th time) 1845 Jos?D醰ila Condemar韓 (4th time) 1845 - 1848 Jos?Gregorio Paz Sold醤 (1st time) (b. 1808 - d. 1875) 1848 Mat韆s de Le髇 (7th time) 1848 - 1849 Mariano J. Sanz (1st time) (acting) 1849 Felipe Pardo y Aliaga (2nd time) 1849 Juan Cris髎tomo Torrico (b. 1808 - d. 1875) 1849 - 1851 Mariano J. Sanz (2nd time) (acting) 1851 - 1852 Manuel Ferreyros (3rd time) 1852 Jos?Joaqu韓 de Osma 1852 - 1853 Bartolom?Herrera (acting) 1853 Jos?Manuel Tirado 1853 - 1854 Jos?Gregorio Paz Sold醤 (2nd time) (s.a.) 1854 - 1855 Jos?Luis G髆ez S醤chez 1855 Manuel Toribio Ureta 1856 Jos?Mar韆 Segu韓 (acting) 1856 - 1857 Francisco Quiroz 1857 Mariano Felipe Paz Sold醤 (1st time) (b. 1821 - d. 1886) 1857 - 1858 Jos?Fabio Melgar (2nd time) 1858 Manuel Ortiz de Zevallos 1858 - 1859 Antonio Arenas (1st time) (b. 1808 - d. 1891) 1859 Manuel Morales 1859 - 1861 Jos?Fabio Melgar (3rd time) 1861 - 1862 Juan Oviedo 1862 Juan Antonio Ribeyro (1st time) (b. 1810 - d. 1886) 1862 Jos?Fabio Melgar (4th time) 1862 - 1863 Jos?Gregorio Paz Sold醤 (3rd time) (s.a.) 1863 - 1864 Juan Antonio Ribeyro (2nd time) (s.a.) 1864 Toribio Pacheco (1st time) 1864 - 1865 Pedro Jos?Calder髇 (b. 1832 - d. 1885) 1865 - 1866 Jos?Manuel de la Puente 1866 - 1867 Toribio Pacheco (2nd time) 1867 Sime髇 Gregorio Paredes 1867 Jos?Antonio Barrenechea (1st time) (acting) (b. 1829 - d. 1889) 1867 Luis Mesones 1867 Felipe Osorio 1867 - 1868 Jos?Antonio Barrenechea (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1868 Juan Manuel Polar 1868 - 1869 Jos?Antonio Barrenechea (3rd time) (s.a.) 1869 - 1870 Mariano Dorado 1870 - 1872 Jos?Jorge Loayza (1st time) (b. 1827 - d. 1904) 1872 Juan Antonio Ribeyro (3rd time) (s.a.) 1872 - 1875 Jos?de la Riva-Ag黣ro y Looz Corswarem (b. 1827 - d. 1881) 1875 - 1876 An韇al V韈tor de la Torre 1876 - 1877 Jos?Antonio Garc韆 y Garc韆 (b. 1832 - d. 1886) 1877 - 1878 Jos?Cirilo Julio Rospigliosi (b. ... - d. 1881) 1878 - 1879 Manuel Irigoyen (1st time) (b. 1830 - d. 1912) 1879 Mariano Felipe Paz Sold醤 (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1879 Juan E. Guzm醤 1879 Manuel Irigoyen (2nd time) (s.a.) 1879 Rafael Velarde Echevarr韆 (b. 1817 - d. ...) 1879 Alfonso Quiroga (acting) 1879 - 1881 Pedro Jos?Calder髇 (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1881 Aurelio Garc韆 y Garc韆 (1st time) (acting) (b. 1834 - d. 1888) 1881 Manuel Mar韆 G醠vez (1st time) (b. 1838 - d. 1917) 1881 - 1882 Aurelio Garc韆 y Garc韆 (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1882 Juan Manuel Arbaiza (in Cajamarca) (b. 1831 - d. 1898) 1882 Mariano Santos 羖varez Villegas (in Huaraz) (b. 1823 - d. 1893) 1882 Epifanio Serpa (acting) 1882 - 1883 Rafael Villanueva (acting) (b. 1839 - d. 1931) 1883 Francisco Flores Chinarro (in Tarma) (b. 1838 - d. 1889) 1883 Lorenzo Iglesias (acting) (in Cajamarca) (b. 1841 - d. 1885) 1883 Jos?Antonio de Lavalle 1883 El韆s Malpartida (acting) (in Trujillo) (b. 1850 - d. 1922) 1883 Mariano Nicol醩 Valc醨cel (in Arequipa) (b. 1852 - d. 1921) 1883 Jos?Antonio de Lavalle 1883 - 1884 Eugenio Larrabure y Unanue (1st time) (b. 1844 - d. 1916) 1884 Mariano Castro Zald韛ar (acting) (b. 1828 - d. 1900) 1884 - 1885 Baltasar Garc韆 Urrutia (1st time) (b. 1838 - d. 1899) 1885 - 1886 Antonio Arenas (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1886 Manuel M. Rivas 1886 Ram髇 Ribeyro (1st time) (b. 1839 - d. 1916) 1886 - 1887 Ces醨eo Chacaltana Reyes (1st time) (b. 1845 - d. 1906) 1887 Carlos M. El韆s (b. 1841 - d. 1907) 1887 Domingo de Vivero (acting) 1887 - 1888 Alberto Elmore Fern醤dez de C髍doba (1st time) (b. 1844 - d. 1916) 1888 - 1889 Isaac Alzamora 1889 Antenor Arias 1889 - 1890 Manuel Irigoyen (3rd time) (s.a.) 1890 - 1891 Alberto Elmore Fern醤dez de C髍doba (2nd time) (s.a.) 1891 - 1892 Juan Federico Elmore 1892 - 1893 Eugenio Larrabure y Unanue (2nd time) (s.a.) 1893 Ram髇 Ribeyro (2nd time) (s.a.) 1893 Ces醨eo Chacaltana Reyes (2nd time) (s.a.) 1893 - 1894 Jos?Mariano Jim閚ez (b. 1843 - d. 1901) 1894 Baltasar Garc韆 Urrutia (2nd time) (s.a.) 1894 - 1895 Manuel Irigoyen (4th time) (s.a.) 1895 Manuel Candamo (acting) (b. 1841 - d. 1904) 1895 Melit髇 F. Porras (1st time) (b. 1860 - d. 1944) 1895 - 1896 Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos 1896 - 1898 Enrique de la Riva-Ag黣ro Riglos (1st time) (b. 1857 - d. 1930) 1898 Jos?Jorge Loayza (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1898 - 1899 Melit髇 F. Porras (2nd time) (s.a.) 1899 Manuel Mar韆 G醠vez (2nd time) (s.a.) 1899 - 1900 Enrique de la Riva-Ag黣ro Riglos (2nd time) (s.a.) 1900 - 1901 Felipe de Osma y Pardo (b. 1865 - d. 1924) 1901 Anselmo Barreto (acting) (b. 1865 - d. 1950) 1901 - 1902 Ces醨eo Chacaltana Reyes (3rd time) (s.a.) 1902 An韇al Villegas 1902 - 1903 Eugenio Larrabure y Unanue (3rd time) (s.a.) 1903 - 1904 Jos?Pardo y Barreda (b. 1864 - d. 1947) 1904 Alberto Elmore Fern醤dez de C髍doba (3rd time) (s.a.) 1904 - 1905 Sol髇 Polo Vega (1st time) (acting) (b. 1871 - d. 1934) 1905 - 1906 Javier Prado y Ugarteche (b. 1871 - d. 1921) 1906 - 1908 Sol髇 Polo Vega (2nd time) (s.a.) 1908 - 1910 Melit髇 F. Porras (3rd time) (s.a.) 1910 - 1911 Emilio Althaus Dartnell (1st time) (acting) (b. 1875 - d. 1934) 1911 - 1912 Germ醤 Legu韆 y Mart韓ez (1st time) (b. 1861 - d. 1928) 1912 - 1913 Wenceslao Valera (b. 1853 - d. 1938) 1913 Francisco Tudela y Varela (1st time) (b. 1876 - d. 1962) 1913 - 1914 Emilio Althaus Dartnell (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1914 Jos?Mat韆s Manzanilla Barrientos (1st time) (b. 1867 - d. 1947) 1914 - 1915 J. Fernando Gazzani 1915 - 1916 Sol髇 Polo Vega (3rd time) (s.a.) 1916 - 1917 Enrique de la Riva-Ag黣ro Riglos (3rd time) (s.a.) 1917 - 1918 Francisco Tudela y Varela (2nd time) (s.a.) 1918 Ricardo L. Flores (acting) (b. 1854 - d. 1939) 1918 - 1919 Arturo Garc韆 Salazar (b. 1886 - d. 1958) 1919 - 1920 Melit髇 F. Porras (4th time) (s.a.) 1920 Germ醤 Legu韆 y Mart韓ez (2nd time) (s.a.) 1920 - 1925 Alberto Salom髇 (b. 1879 - d. 1959) 1925 - 1926 C閟ar A. Elguera (b. 1874 - d. 1936) 1926 - 1930 Pedro Jos?Rada y Gamio (b. 1873 - d. 1938) 1930 Pedro M. Oliveira (b. 1882 - d. 1958) 1930 Julio V. Goicochea (b. c.1880 - d. 1951) 1930 - 1931 Ernesto Montagne Markholz (b. 1885 - d. 1954) 1931 Rafael Larco Herrera (b. 1872 - d. 1956) 1931 Jos?G醠vez Barrenechea (b. 1885 - d. 1957) 1931 - 1932 Luis Mir?Quesada (b. 1880 - d. 1976) 1932 Alberto Freundt Rosell (b. 1896 - d. 1972) 1932 Carlos Zavala Loayza (b. 1882 - d. 1957) 1932 - 1933 Jos?Mat韆s Manzanilla Barrientos (2nd time) (s.a.) 1933 - 1934 Sol髇 Polo Vega (4th time) (s.a.) 1934 Alberto Rey de Castro y Roma馻 (acting) (b. 1869 - d. 1961) 1934 - 1936 Carlos Concha (1st time) (b. 1888 - d. 1944) 1936 Alberto Ulloa Sotomayor (b. 1892 - d. 1975) 1936 - 1937 C閟ar A. de la Fuente (b. 1877 - d. 19...) 1937 - 1939 Carlos Concha (2nd time) (s.a.) 1939 Enrique Goytizolo Bolognesi (b. 1890 - d. 19...) 1939 - 1944 Alfredo Solf y Muro (b. 1872 - d. 1969) 1944 - 1945 Manuel C. Gallagher (1st time) (b. 1885 - d. 1953) 1945 - 1946 Javier Correa El韆s (b. 1898 - d. 1977) 1946 - 1948 Enrique Garc韆 Say醤 (b. 1905 - d. 1978) 1948 Armando Revoredo Iglesias (b. 1897 - d. 1978) 1948 - 1949 Federico D韆z Dulanto (b. 1888 - d. 1954) 1949 - 1950 Ernesto Rodr韌uez 1950 - 1952 Manuel C. Gallagher (2nd time) (s.a.) 1952 - 1954 Ricardo Rivera Schreiber (b. 1892 - d. 1969) 1954 - 1955 David Aguilar Cornejo (b. 1902 - d. 1982) 1955 Fernando Gamio Palacio (b. 1909 - d. 1985) 1955 - 1956 Luis Edgardo Llosa (1st time) (b. 1907 - d. 1993) 1956 F閘ix Huam醤 Izquierdo (acting) (b. 1904 - d. ...) 1956 - 1958 Manuel Cisneros S醤chez (b. 1904 - d. 1971) 1958 V韈tor Andr閟 Bela鷑de (b. 1883 - d. 1966) 1958 - 1960 Ra鷏 Porras Barrenechea (b. 1897 - d. 1960) 1960 - 1962 Luis Alvarado Garrido (b. 1907 - d. 1986) 1962 - 1963 Luis Edgardo Llosa (2nd time) (s.a.) 1963 - 1965 Fernando Schwalb L髉ez Aldana (1st time) (b. 1916 - d. 2002) 1965 - 1967 Jorge V醩quez Salas (b. 1905 - d. ...) 1967 Edgardo Seoane Corrales (b. 1903 - d. 1978) 1967 - 1968 Ra鷏 Ferrero Rebagliati (b. 1911 - d. 1977) 1968 Oswaldo Hercelles Garc韆 (b. 1908 - d. 1969) 1968 Miguel Mujica Gallo (b. 1910 - d. 2001) 1968 - 1972 Edgardo Mercado Jarr韓 (b. 1919 - d. 2012) 1972 - 1976 Miguel 羘gel de la Flor (b. 1924 - d. 2010) 1976 - 1979 Jos?de la Puente Radbill (b. 1921) 1979 Carlos Garc韆-Bedoya Zapata (b. 1925 - d. 1980) 1979 - 1980 Arturo Garc韆 Garc韆 (b. 1914 - d. 2004) 1980 - 1983 Javier Arias Stella (b. 1924 - d. 2020) 1983 - 1984 Fernando Schwalb L髉ez Aldana (2nd time) (s.a.) 1984 Sandro Mari醫egui Chiappe (b. 1921 - d. 2013) 1984 - 1985 Luis P閞covich Roca (b. 1931 - d. 2017) 1985 - 1988 Allan Wagner Tiz髇 (1st time) (b. 1942) 1988 - 1989 Luis Gonzales Posada (b. 1945) 1989 - 1990 Guillermo Larco Cox (b. 1932 - d. 2002) 1990 - 1991 Luis Marchand Stens (b. 1930 - d. 2012) 1991 Ra鷏 S醤chez Sotomayor (b. 1932 - d. 2010) 1991 Carlos Torres y Torres Lara (b. 1942 - d. 2000) 1991 - 1992 Augusto Blacker Miller (b. 1945) 1992 - 1993 觭car de la Puente Raygada (b. 1938) 1993 - 1995 Efra韓 Goldenberg Schreiber (b. 1929) 1995 - 1997 Francisco Tudela van Breugel (b. 1955) 1996 - 1997 Jorge Gonz醠ez Izquierdo (acting for Tudela) (b. 1948) 1997 - 1998 Eduardo Ferrero Costa (b. 1946) 1998 - 2000 Fernando de Trazegnies (b. 1935) 2000 - 2001 Javier P閞ez de Cu閘lar (b. 1920 - d. 2020) 2001 - 2002 Diego Garc韆 Say醤 (b. 1950) 2002 - 2003 Allan Wagner Tiz髇 (2nd time) (s.a.) 2003 - 2005 Manuel Rodr韌uez Cuadros (b. 1949) 2005 Fernando Olivera Vega (b. 1958) 2005 - 2006 觭car Ma鷕tua de Roma馻 (b. 1947) 2006 - 2011 Jos?Antonio Garc韆 Bela鷑de (b. 1948) 2011 - 2013 Rafael Roncagliolo (b. 1944) 2013 - 2014 Eda Rivas (f) (b. 1952) 2014 - 2015 Gonzalo Guti閞rez (b. 1955) 2015 - 2016 Ana Mar韆 S醤chez (f) (b. 1959) 2016 - 2018 Ricardo Luna (b. 1940) 2018 Cayetana Aljov韓 (f) (b. 1966) 2018 - 2019 N閟tor Popolizio (b. 1955) 2019 - 2020 Gustavo Meza-Cuadra (b. 1959) 2020 Mario L髉ez Ch醰arri (b. 1962) 2020 Franca Deza (f) (b. 1959) 2020 - Elizabeth Astete (f)
Philippines 1946 - 1950 Elpidio Quirino (b. 1890 - d. 1956) 1950 - 1952 Carlos P. Romulo (1st time) (b. 1899 - d. 1985) 1952 - 1953 Joaquin Miguel Elizalde (b. 1896 - d. 1965) 1953 - 1957 Carlos P. Garcia (b. 1896 - d. 1971) 1957 Raul S. Manglapus (1st time) (acting) (b. 1918 - d. 1999) 1957 - 1961 Felixberto M. Serrano (b. 1906 - d. 1990) 1961 - 1963 Emmanuel Pelaez (b. 1915 - d. 2003) 1963 - 1964 Salvador P. Lopez (b. 1911 - d. 1993) 1964 - 1965 Mauro Mendez (b. 1896 - d. 1966) 1965 - 1968 Narciso Ramos (b. 1900 - d. 1986) 1968 - 1984 Carlos P. Romulo (2nd time) (s.a.) 1984 Manuel Collantes (acting) (b. 1917 - d. 2009) 1984 - 1985 Arturo M. Tolentino (b. 1910 - d. 2004) 1985 - 1986 Pacifico A. Castro (acting) (b. 1932 - d. 2001) 1986 - 1987 Salvador Laurel (b. 1928 - d. 2004) 1987 Manuel Yan (b. 1920 - d. 2008) 1987 - 1992 Raul S. Manglapus (2nd time) (s.a.) 1992 - 1995 Roberto Romulo (b. 1938) 1995 - 2001 Domingo Siazon (b. 1939 - d. 2016) 2001 - 2002 Teofisto Guingona (b. 1928) 2002 Gloria Macapagal-Arroyo (f) (1st time) (b. 1947) 2002 - 2003 Blas Ople (b. 1927 - d. 2003) 2003 Franklin Ebdalin (acting) (b. 1943) 2003 Gloria Macapagal-Arroyo (f) (2nd time) (s.a.) 2003 - 2004 Delia Albert (f) (b. 1942) 2004 - 2011 Alberto Romulo (b. 1933) 2011 - 2016 Albert del Rosario (b. 1939) 2016 Jose Rene Almendras (b. 1960) 2016 - 2017 Perfecto Yasay, Jr. (b. 1947 - d. 2020) 2017 Enrique Manalo (acting) (b. 1952) 2017 - 2018 Alan Peter Cayetano (b. 1970) 2018 - Teodoro Locsin, Jr. (b. 1948)
Poland (see also Polish ministries) 1917 - 1918 Wojciech Rostworowski (b. 1877 - d. 1952) 1918 Wladyslaw Wr骲lewski (1st time) (b. 1875 - d. 1951) 1918 Janusz Radziwill (b. 1880 - d. 1967) 1918 Stanislaw Glabinski (b. 1862 - d. 1943) 1918 Wladyslaw Wr骲lewski (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) (in the government formed by the Regency Council) 1918 Ignacy Daszynski (b. 1866 - d. 1936) (in the Provisional People's Government of the Republic of Poland formed in Lublin) 1918 Tytus Filipowicz (acting) (b. 1873 - d. 1953) 1918 - 1919 Leon Wasilewski (b. 1870 - d. 1936) 1919 Ignacy Paderewski (b. 1860 - d. 1941) 1919 Wladyslaw Wr骲lewski (3rd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1919 - 1920 Stanislaw Patek (b. 1866 - d. 1944) 1920 - 1921 Eustachy Sapieha (b. 1881 - d. 1963) 1921 Jan Dabski (acting) (b. 1880 - d. 1931) 1921 - 1922 Konstanty Skirmunt (b. 1866 - d. 1949) 1922 Gabriel Narutowicz (b. 1865 - d. 1922) 1922 - 1923 Aleksander Skrzynski (1st time) (b. 1882 - d. 1931) 1923 Marian Seyda (b. 1879 - d. 1967) 1923 Roman Dmowski (b. 1864 - d. 1939) 1923 - 1924 Karol Bertoni (acting) (b. 1876 - d. 1967) 1924 Maurycy Zamoyski (b. 1871 - d. 1939) 1924 - 1926 Aleksander Skrzynski (2nd time) (s.a.) 1926 Kajetan Dzierzykraj-Morawski (b. 1892 - d. 1973) 1926 - 1932 August Zaleski (1st time) (b. 1883 - d. 1972) 1932 - 1939 J髗ef Beck (b. 1894 - d. 1944) 1944 - 1945 Edward Os骲ka-Morawski (b. 1909 - d. 1997) 1945 - 1947 Wincenty Rzymowski (b. 1883 - d. 1950) 1947 - 1951 Zygmunt Modzelewski (b. 1900 - d. 1954) 1951 - 1956 Stanislaw Skrzeszewski (b. 1901 - d. 1978) 1956 - 1968 Adam Rapacki (b. 1909 - d. 1970) 1968 - 1971 Stefan Jedrychowski (b. 1910 - d. 1996) 1971 - 1976 Stefan Olszowski (1st time) (b. 1931) 1976 - 1980 Emil Wojtaszek (b. 1927 - d. 2017) 1980 - 1982 J髗ef Czyrek (b. 1928 - d. 2013) 1982 - 1985 Stefan Olszowski (2nd time) (s.a.) 1985 - 1988 Marian Orzechowski (b. 1931) 1988 - 1989 Tadeusz Olechowski (b. 1926 - d. 2001) 1989 - 1993 Krzysztof Skubiszewski (b. 1926 - d. 2010) 1993 - 1995 Andrzej Olechowski (b. 1947) 1995 Wladyslaw Bartoszewski (1st time) (b. 1922 - d. 2015) 1995 Eugeniusz Wyzner (acting) (b. 1931) 1995 - 1997 Dariusz Rosati (b. 1946) 1997 - 2000 Bronislaw Geremek (b. 1932 - d. 2008) 2000 - 2001 Wladyslaw Bartoszewski (2nd time) (s.a.) 2001 - 2005 Wlodzimierz Cimoszewicz (b. 1950) 2005 Adam Daniel Rotfeld (b. 1938) 2005 - 2006 Stefan Meller (b. 1942 - d. 2008) 2006 - 2007 Anna Fotyga (f) (b. 1957) 2007 - 2014 Radoslaw Sikorski (b. 1963) 2014 - 2015 Grzegorz Schetyna (b. 1963) 2015 - 2018 Witold Waszczykowski (b. 1957) 2018 - 2020 Jacek Czaputowicz (b. 1956) 2020 - Zbigniew Rau (b. 1955) In exile: 1939 - 1941 August Zaleski (2nd time) (s.a.) 1941 - 1943 Eduard Andrzej hrabia Raczynski (acting) (b. 1891 - d. 1993) 1943 - 1944 Tadeusz Romer (b. 1894 - d. 1978) 1944 - 1949 Adam Tarnowski (b. 1892 - d. 1956) 1949 - 1953 Mieczyslaw Sokolowski (b. 1889 - d. 1981) 1955 - 1970 Aleksander Zawisza (b. 1896 - d. 1977) 1970 - 1972 Jerzy Gawenda (1st time) (b. 1917 - d. 2000) 1972 - 1973 Jan Starzewski (b. 1895 - d. 1973) 1973 - 1974 Jerzy Gawenda (2nd time) (s.a.) 1974 - 1976 Bronislaw Helczynski (b. 1890 - d. 1978) 1976 - 1978 Zygmunt Zawadowski (b. 1899 - d. 1978) 1978 - 1986 Kazimierz Sabbat (b. 1913 - d. 1989) 1986 - 1990 Zygmunt Szkopiak (b. 1926 - d. 2002)
Portugal (see also Portuguese ministries) 1910 - 1911 Bernardino Lu韘 Machado Guimar鉫s (1st time) (b. 1851 - d. 1944) 1911 Jo鉶 Pinheiro Chagas (b. 1863 - d. 1925) 1911 - 1913 Augusto C閟ar de Almeida Vasconcelos Correia (b. 1867 - d. 1951) 1913 - 1914 Ant髇io Caetano Macieira J鷑ior (b. 1875 - d. 1918) 1914 Bernardino Lu韘 Machado Guimar鉫s (2nd time) (s.a.) 1914 Alfredo Augusto Freire de Andrade (b. 1859 - d. 1929) 1914 - 1915 Augusto Lu韘 Vieira Soares (1st time) (b. 1873 - d. 1954) 1915 Joaquim Pereira Pimento de Castro (b. 1846 - d. 1918) 1915 Jos?Jer髇imo Rodrigues Monteiro (b. 1855 - d. 1931) 1915 Te骹ilo Jos?da Trindade (b. 1856 - d. 1936) 1915 Francisco Teixeira de Queir髎 (b. 1848 - d. 1919) 1915 - 1917 Augusto Lu韘 Vieira Soares (2nd time) (s.a.) 1917 - 1918 Sid髇io Bernardino Cardoso da Silva Pais (b. 1872 - d. 1918) 1918 Francisco Xavier Esteves (acting) (b. 1864 - d. 1944) 1918 Joaquim do Esp韗ito Santo Lima 1918 Ant髇io Caetano de Abreu Freire Egas Moniz (1st time) (b. 1874 - d. 1955) 1918 Jo鉶 do Canto e Castro Silva Antunes (acting) (b. 1862 - d. 1934) 1918 - 1919 Ant髇io Caetano de Abreu Freire Egas Moniz (2nd time) (s.a.) 1919 Francisco Manuel Couceiro da Costa (acting) (b. 1870 - d. 1925) 1919 Rodolfo Xavier da Silva (1st time) (b. 1879 - d. 1955) 1919 Alfredo Ernesto de S?Cardoso (b. 1864 - d. 1950) 1919 - 1920 Jo鉶 Carlos de Melo Barreto (1st time) (b. 1873 - d. 1935) 1920 Rodolfo Xavier da Silva (2nd time) (s.a.) 1920 Francisco Ant髇io Correia (b. 1877 - d. 1938) 1920 Jo鉶 Carlos de Melo Barreto (2nd time) (s.a.) 1920 - 1921 Domingos Leite Pereira (1st time) (b. 1882 - d. 1956) 1921 Jo鉶 Carlos de Melo Barreto (3rd time) (s.a.) 1921 Alberto da Veiga Sim鮡s (b. 1888 - d. 1954) 1921 - 1922 J鷏io Dantas (1st time) (b. 1876 - d. 1962) 1922 Jos?Maria Vilhena Barbosa de Magalh鉫s (b. 1879 - d. 1959) 1922 - 1923 Domingos Leite Pereira (2nd time) (s.a.) 1923 J鷏io Dantas (2nd time) (s.a.) 1923 - 1924 Domingos Leite Pereira (3rd time) (s.a.) 1924 Vitorino Henriques Godinho (b. 1878 - d. 1962) 1924 - 1925 Jo鉶 de Barros (b. 1881 - d. 1960) 1925 Joaquim Pedro Martins (b. 1875 - d. 1939) 1925 Albano Augusto Portugal Dur鉶 (b. 1871 - d. 1925) 1925 Ant髇io do Lago Cerqueira (acting) (b. 1880 - d. 1945) 1925 - 1926 Vasco Borges (b. 1882 - d. 1942) 1926 Armando Humberto da Gama Ochoa (b. 1877 - d. 1941) 1926 Ant髇io 觭car de Fragoso Carmona (b. 1869 - d. 1951) 1926 Martinho Nobre de Melo (b. 1891 - d. 1985) 1926 - 1928 Ant髇io Maria de Bettencourt Rodrigues (b. 1854 - d. 1933) 1928 An韇al de Mesquita Guimar鉫s (1st time) (b. 1882 - d. 1952) (acting) 1928 - 1929 Manuel Carlos Quint鉶 Meireles (b. 1880 - d. 1962) 1929 An韇al de Mesquita Guimar鉫s (2nd time) (s.a.) (acting) 1929 Artur Ivens Ferraz (1st time) (acting) (b. 1879 - d. 1933) 1929 Trindade Coelho (b. 1885 - d. 1934) 1929 Artur Ivens Ferraz (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1929 - 1930 Jaime da Fonseca Monteiro (b. 1870 - d. 1938) 1930 - 1932 Fernando Augusto Branco (b. 1890 - d. 1940) 1932 Lu韘 Ant髇io de Magalh鉫s Correia (acting) (b. 1873 - d. 1960) 1932 An韇al de Mesquita Guimar鉫s (3rd time) (s.a.) (acting) 1932 - 1933 C閟ar de Sousa Mendes do Amaral e Abranches (b. 1885 - d. 1955) 1933 - 1935 Jos?Caeiro da Mata (1st time) (b. 1882 - d. 1963) 1935 An韇al de Mesquita Guimar鉫s (4th time) (s.a.) (acting) 1935 - 1936 Armindo Monteiro (b. 1896 - d. 1955) 1936 - 1947 Ant髇io de Oliveira Salazar (b. 1889 - d. 1970) 1947 - 1950 Jos?Caeiro da Mata (2nd time) (s.a.) 1950 - 1958 Paulo Cunha (b. 1908 - d. 1986) 1956 - 1957 Marcelo Caetano (1st time) (acting for Cunha) (b. 1906 - d. 1980) 1957 Marcelo Caetano (2nd time) (acting for Cunha) (s.a.) 1958 - 1961 Marcelo Gon鏰lves Nunes Duarte Mathias (b. 1903 - d. 1999) 1961 - 1969 Alberto Franco Nogueira (b. 1918 - d. 1993) 1969 - 1970 Marcelo Caetano (3rd time) (s.a.) 1970 - 1974 Rui Manuel de Medeiros d'Espiney Patr韈io (b. 1932) 1974 - 1975 M醨io Soares (1st time) (b. 1924 - d. 2017) 1975 Ernesto Augusto de Melo Antunes (1st time) (b. 1933 - d. 1999) 1975 M醨io Jo鉶 Oliveira Ruivo (b. 1927 - d. 2017) 1975 - 1976 Ernesto Augusto de Melo Antunes (2nd time) (s.a.) 1976 - 1977 Jos?Medeiros Ferreira (b. 1942 - d. 2014) 1977 - 1978 M醨io Soares (2nd time) (s.a.) 1978 V韙or S?Machado (b. 1933 - d. 2002) 1978 Carlos Jorge Mendes Correia Gago (b. 1934 - d. 2015) 1978 - 1980 Jo鉶 Carlos Lopes Cardoso de Freitas Cruz (b. 1925) 1980 - 1981 Diogo Freitas do Amaral (1st time) (b. 1941 - d. 2019) 1981 - 1982 Andr?Gon鏰lves Pereira (b. 1936 - d. 2019) 1982 - 1983 Vasco Futscher Pereira (b. 1922 - d. 1984) 1983 - 1985 Jaime Gama (1st time) (b. 1947) 1985 - 1987 Pedro Pires de Miranda (b. 1928 - d. 2015) 1987 - 1992 Jo鉶 de Deus Pinheiro (b. 1945) 1992 - 1995 Jos?Manuel Dur鉶 Barroso (b. 1956) 1995 - 2002 Jaime Gama (2nd time) (s.a.) 2002 - 2003 Ant髇io Martins da Cruz (b. 1946) 2003 - 2004 Teresa Patr韈io Gouveia (f) (b. 1946) 2004 - 2005 Ant髇io Monteiro (b. 1944) 2005 - 2006 Diogo Freitas do Amaral (2nd time) (s.a.) 2006 - 2011 Lu韘 Amado (b. 1953) 2011 - 2013 Paulo Portas (b. 1962) 2013 - 2015 Rui Machete (b. 1940) 2015 - Augusto Santos Silva (b. 1956)
Qatar 1971 - 1972 Sheikh Khalifa ibn Hamad Al Thani (b. 1932 - d. 2016) 1972 - 1985 Sheikh Suhaym ibn Hamad Al Thani (b. 1940 - d. 1985) 1985 - 1989 Sheikh Ahmad ibn Sayf Al Thani (b. 1946) 1989 - 1990 Abdullah ibn Khalifa al-Attiyah 1990 - 1992 Mubarak Ali al-Khater 1992 - 2013 Sheikh Hamad ibn Jassim ibn Jabr Al Thani (b. 1959) 2013 - 2016 Khalid al-Attiyah (b. 1967) 2016 - Sheikh Muhammad ibn Abdul Rahman Al Thani (b. 1980)
Romania (see also Romanian ministries) 1862 Apostol Arsache (b. 1789 - d. 1869) 1862 Alexandru Cantacuzino (b. 1813 - d. 1884) 1862 - 1863 Ioan Grigore Ghica (b. 1830 - d. 1881) 1863 - 1865 Nicolae Rosetti-Balanescu (b. 1827 - d. 1884) 1865 Savel Manu (acting) (b. 1824 - d. 1905) 1865 - 1866 Alexandru Papadopol-Calimah (b. 1833 - d. 1898) 1866 Prince Ion Ghica (b. 1816 - d. 1897) 1866 Petre Mavrogheni (b. 1818 - d. 1887) 1866 - 1867 George B. Stirbei (b. 1832 - d. 1925) 1867 Stefan Golescu (1st time) (b. 1809 - d. 1874) 1867 Alexandru Teriachiu (b. 1829 - d. 1893) 1867 - 1868 Stefan Golescu (2nd time) (s.a.) 1868 Nicolae Golescu (b. 1810 - d. 1877) 1868 - 1869 Prince Dimitrie Ghica (b. 1816 - d. 1897) 1869 Mihail Kogalniceanu (1st time) (acting) (b. 1817 - d. 1891) 1869 - 1870 Nicolae Calimachi-Catargi (1st time) (b. 1831 - d. 1882) 1870 Alexandru G. Golescu (acting) (b. 1819 - d. 1881) 1870 Petre P. Carp (1st time) (b. 1837 - d. 1919) 1870 - 1871 Nicolae Calimachi-Catargi (2nd time) (s.a.) 1871 - 1873 Gheorghe Costa-Foru (b. 1820 - d. 1876) 1873 Lascar Catargiu (1st time) (acting) (b. 1823 - d. 1899) 1873 - 1875 Vasile Boerescu (1st time) (b. 1830 - d. 1883) 1875 - 1876 Lascar Catargiu (2nd time) (s.a.) 1876 Ion Balaceanu (b. 1828 - d. 1914) 1876 Dimitrie Cornea (b. 1816 - d. 1884) 1876 Mihail Kogalniceanu (2nd time) (s.a.) 1876 - 1877 Nicolae Ionescu (b. 1820 - d. 1905) 1877 Ion I. C鈓pineanu (1st time) (b. 1841 - d. 1888) 1877 - 1878 Mihail Kogalniceanu (3rd time) (s.a.) 1878 - 1879 Ion I. C鈓pineanu (2nd time) (s.a.) 1879 - 1881 Vasile Boerescu (2nd time) (s.a.) 1881 Dimitrie C. Bratianu (b. 1818 - d. 1892) 1881 - 1882 Eugeniu Statescu (b. 1836 - d. 1905) 1882 - 1885 Dimitrie Sturdza (1st time) (b. 1833 - d. 1914) 1885 Ion I. C鈓pineanu (3rd time) (s.a.) 1885 Ion C. Bratianu (acting) (b. 1821 - d. 1891) 1885 - 1888 Mihail Pherekyde (b. 1842 - d. 1926) 1888 - 1889 Petre P. Carp (2nd time) (s.a.) 1889 - 1891 Alexandru N. Lahovari (1st time) (b. 1841 - d. 1897) 1891 Constantin Esarcu (b. 1836 - d. 1898) 1891 - 1895 Alexandru N. Lahovari (2nd time) (s.a.) 1895 - 1896 Dimitrie Sturdza (2nd time) (s.a.) 1896 - 1897 Constantin I. Stoicescu (b. 1852 - d. 1911) 1897 Petre S. Aurelian (acting) (b. 1833 - d. 1909) 1897 - 1899 Dimitrie Sturdza (3rd time) (s.a.) 1899 - 1900 Ion N. Lahovari (1st time) (b. 1848 - d. 1915) 1900 - 1901 Alexandru Marghiloman (b. 1854 - d. 1925) 1901 - 1902 Dimitrie Sturdza (4th time) (s.a.) 1902 - 1904 Ion I.C. Bratianu (1st time) (b. 1864 - d. 1927) 1904 Dimitrie Sturdza (5th time) (acting) (s.a.) 1904 - 1907 Iacob N. Lahovari (b. 1846 - d. 1907) 1907 Ion N. Lahovari (2nd time) (s.a.) 1907 - 1909 Dimitrie Sturdza (6th time) (s.a.) 1909 Ion I.C. Bratianu (2nd time) (s.a.) 1909 - 1911 Alexandru G. Djuvara (b. 1858 - d. 1913) 1911 - 1914 Titu Maiorescu (b. 1840 - d. 1917) 1914 - 1916 Emanoil Porumbaru (b. 1845 - d. 1921) 1916 - 1918 Ion I.C. Bratianu (3rd time) (s.a.) 1918 Alexandru Averescu (acting) (b. 1859 - d. 1938) 1918 Constantin C. Arion (b. 1856 - d. 1923) 1918 Constantin Coanda (b. 1857 - d. 1932) 1918 - 1919 Ion I.C. Bratianu (4th time) (s.a.) 1919 Arthur Vaitoianu (acting) (b. 1864 - d. 1956) 1919 Nicolae Misu (b. 1858 - d. 1924) 1919 - 1920 Alexandru Vaida-Voevod (1st time) (b. 1872 - d. 1950) 1920 Duiliu Zamfirescu (b. 1858 - d. 1922) 1920 - 1921 Take Ionescu (b. 1858 - d. 1922) 1921 - 1922 Gheorghe Derussi (b. 1870 - d. 1931) 1922 - 1926 Ion Duca (b. 1879 - d. 1933) 1926 - 1927 Ion Mitilineu (b. 1868 - d. 1946) 1927 Prince Barbu Stirbei (acting) (b. 1872 - d. 1946) 1927 Ion I.C. Bratianu (5th time) (s.a.) 1927 - 1928 Nicolae Titulescu (1st time) (b. 1882 - d. 1941) 1928 Constantin Argetoianu (1st time) (acting) (b. 1871 - d. 1955) 1928 - 1931 Gheorghe G. Mironescu (b. 1874 - d. 1949) 1931 Constantin Argetoianu (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1931 - 1932 Prince Dimitrie Ghica (b. 1875 - d. 1967) 1932 Alexandru Vaida-Voevod (2nd time) (s.a.) 1932 - 1934 Nicolae Titulescu (2nd time) (s.a.) 1934 Gheorghe Tatarescu (1st time) (acting) (b. 1886 - d. 1957) 1934 - 1936 Nicolae Titulescu (3rd time) (s.a.) 1936 - 1937 Victor Antonescu (b. 1871 - d. 1946) 1937 - 1938 Istrate Micescu (b. 1881 - d. 1951) 1938 Gheorghe Tatarescu (2nd time) (s.a.) 1938 Nicolae Petrescu-Comnen (b. 1881 - d. 1958) 1938 - 1940 Grigore Gafencu (b. 1892 - d. 1957) 1940 Ion Gigurtu (b. 1886 - d. 1959) 1940 Constantin Argetoianu (3rd time) (s.a.) 1940 Mihail Manoilescu (b. 1891 - d. 1950) 1940 Mihail Sturdza (b. 1886 - d. 1980) 1940 - 1941 Ion Antonescu (acting) (b. 1882 - d. 1946) 1941 - 1944 Mihai Antonescu (b. 1907 - d. 1946) 1944 Grigore Niculescu-Buzesti (b. 1908 - d. 1949) 1944 - 1945 Constantin Visoianu (b. 1897 - d. 1994) 1945 - 1947 Gheorghe Tatarescu (3rd time) (s.a.) 1947 - 1952 Ana Pauker (f) (b. 1893 - d. 1960) 1952 - 1955 Simion Bughici (b. 1914 - d. 1997) 1955 - 1957 Grigore Preoteasa (b. 1915 - d. 1957) 1957 - 1958 Ion Gheorghe Maurer (b. 1902 - d. 2000) 1958 - 1961 Avram Bunaciu (b. 1909 - d. 1983) 1961 - 1972 Corneliu Manescu (b. 1916 - d. 2000) 1972 - 1978 George Macovescu (b. 1913 - d. 2002) 1978 - 1985 Stefan Andrei (b. 1931 - d. 2014) 1985 - 1986 Ilie Vaduva (b. 1934 - d. 1998) 1986 - 1989 Ioan Totu (b. 1931 - d. 1992) 1989 Ion Stoian (b. 1927) 1989 - 1990 Sergiu Celac (b. 1939) 1990 - 1992 Adrian Nastase (b. 1950) 1992 - 1996 Teodor Melescanu (1st time) (b. 1941) 1996 - 1997 Adrian Severin (b. 1954) 1997 - 1999 Andrei Plesu (b. 1948) 1999 - 2000 Petre Roman (b. 1946) 2000 - 2004 Mircea Geoana (b. 1958) 2004 - 2007 Mihai-Razvan Ungureanu (b. 1968) 2007 Calin Popescu-Tariceanu (acting) (b. 1952) 2007 - 2008 Adrian Cioroianu (b. 1967) 2008 Lazar Comanescu (1st time) (b. 1949) 2008 - 2009 Cristian Diaconescu (1st time) (b. 1959) 2009 Catalin Predoiu (acting) (b. 1968) 2009 - 2012 Teodor Baconschi (b. 1963) 2012 Cristian Diaconescu (2nd time) (s.a.) 2012 Andrei Marga (b. 1946) 2012 - 2014 Titus Corlatean (b. 1968) 2014 Teodor Melescanu (2nd time) (s.a.) 2014 - 2015 Bogdan Aurescu (1st time) (b. 1973) 2015 - 2017 Lazar Comanescu (2nd time) (s.a.) 2017 - 2019 Teodor Melescanu (3rd time) (s.a.) 2019 Ramona Manescu (f) (b. 1972) 2019 - Bogdan Aurescu (2nd time) (s.a.)
Russia - Heads of the Ambassadorial Chancellery - 1699 - 1706 Fyodor Golovin (from 1702, Graf Fyodor Golovin) (b. 1650 - d. 1706) 1706 - 1717 Gavril Golovkin (from 1707, Graf Gavril Golovkin) (b. 1660 - d. 1734) - Presidents of the Collegium of Foreign Affairs - 1717 - 1734 Graf Gavril Golovkin (s.a.) 1734 - 1740 Graf Andrey Osterman (b. 1687 - d. 1747) 1740 - 1742 Knyaz Aleksey Cherkassky (b. 1680 - d. 1742) 1742 - 1758 Graf Aleksey Bestuzhev-Ryumin (b. 1693 - d. 1766) 1758 - 1763 Graf Mikhail Vorontsov (b. 1714 - d. 1767) 1763 - 1781 Nikita Panin (from 1767, Graf Nikita Panin) (b. 1718 - d. 1783) 1781 - 1797 Graf Ivan Osterman (b. 1725 - d. 1811) 1797 - 1799 Knyaz Aleksandr Bezborodko (b. 1747 - d. 1799) 1799 - 1801 Graf Fyodor Rostopchin (b. 1763 - d. 1826) 1801 Graf Nikita Panin (b. 1770 - d. 1837) 1801 - 1802 Graf Viktor Kochubey (acting) (b. 1768 - d. 1834) - Foreign ministers - 1802 - 1804 Graf Aleksandr Vorontsov (b. 1741 - d. 1805) 1804 - 1806 Adam Jerzy Czartoryski (b. 1770 - d. 1861) 1806 - 1808 Graf Andrey Budberg (b. 1750 - d. 1812) 1808 - 1814 Graf Nikolay Rumyantsev (b. 1754 - d. 1826) 1814 - 1856 Graf Karl Nesselrode (b. 1780 - d. 1862) 1856 - 1882 Aleksandr Gorchakov (from 1871, Knyaz Aleksandr Gorchakov) (b. 1798 - d. 1883) 1882 - 1895 Nikolay Girs (b. 1820 - d. 1895) 1895 Nikolay Shishkin (1st time) (acting) (b. 1830 - d. 1902) 1895 - 1896 Knyaz Aleksey Lobanov-Rostovsky (b. 1824 - d. 1896) 1896 - 1897 Nikolay Shishkin (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1897 - 1900 Graf Mikhail Muravyov (b. 1845 - d. 1900) 1900 - 1906 Graf Vladimir Lamzdorf (b. 1845 - d. 1907) 1906 - 1910 Aleksandr Izvolsky (b. 1856 - d. 1919) 1910 - 1916 Sergey Sazonov (b. 1860 - d. 1927) 1916 Baron Boris Shtyurmer (b. 1848 - d. 1917) 1916 - 1917 Nikolay Pokrovsky (b. 1865 - d. 1930) 1917 Pavel Milyukov (b. 1859 - d. 1943) 1917 Mikhail Tereshchenko (b. 1886 - d. 1956) 1917 - 1918 Lev Trotsky (b. 1879 - d. 1940) 1918 - 1923 Georgy Chicherin (b. 1872 - d. 1936) - "White" governments - 1918 Yury Klyuchnikov (b. 1886 - d. 1938) 1918 - 1919 Pyotr Vologodsky (b. 1863 - d. 1925) 1919 Sergey Sazonov (s.a.) 1919 Ivan Sukin (acting for Sazonov) (b. 1891 - d. 19...) 1919 - 1920 Sergey Tretyakov (b. 1882 - d. 1944) 1920 Pyotr Struve (b. 1870 - d. 1944) Soviet Union (see also Soviet ministries) 1923 - 1930 Georgy Chicherin (s.a.) 1930 - 1939 Maksim Litvinov (b. 1876 - d. 1951) 1939 - 1949 Vyacheslav Molotov (1st time) (b. 1890 - d. 1986) 1949 - 1953 Andrey Vyshinsky (b. 1883 - d. 1954) 1953 - 1956 Vyacheslav Molotov (2nd time) (s.a.) 1956 - 1957 Dmitry Shepilov (b. 1905 - d. 1995) 1957 - 1985 Andrey Gromyko (b. 1909 - d. 1989) 1985 - 1991 Eduard Shevardnadze (1st time) (b. 1928 - d. 2014) 1991 Aleksandr Bessmertnykh (b. 1933) 1991 Boris Pankin (b. 1931) 1991 Eduard Shevardnadze (2nd time) (s.a.) Russia (see also Russian ministries) 1944 - 1946 Anatoly Lavrentyev (b. 1904 - d. 1984) 1946 - 1959 vacant 1959 - 1960 Mikhail Yakovlev (b. 1910 - d. 1999) 1960 - 1962 Sergey Lapin (b. 1912 - d. 1990) 1962 - 1968 Mikhail Menshikov (b. 1902 - d. 1976) 1968 - 1971 Aleksey Rodionov (b. 1922 - d. 2013) 1971 - 1982 Fyodor Titov (b. 1910 - d. 1989) 1982 - 1990 Vladimir Vinogradov (b. 1921 - d. 1997) 1990 - 1996 Andrey Kozyrev (b. 1951) 1996 - 1998 Yevgeny Primakov (b. 1929 - d. 2015) 1998 - 2004 Igor Ivanov (b. 1945) 2004 - Sergey Lavrov (b. 1950) Chechnya 1991 - 1992 Shamil Benno (b. 1958) 1992 - 1996 Shamseddin Yusef 1996 - 1997 Ruslan Chimayev (b. ... - d. 1998) 1997 - 1998 Movladi Udugov (b. 1962) 1998 - 1999 Akhyad Idigov (b. 1948) 1999 - 2005 Ilyas Akhmadov (b. 1960) 2005 - 2006 Usman Ferzauli (1st time) (b. 1958) 2006 - 2007 Akhmed Zakayev (b. 1956) 2007 - Usman Ferzauli (2nd time) (s.a.) (republican government, in opposition to emir)
Rwanda 1961 - 1962 Otto Rusingizandekwe (b. 1915 - d. 1987) 1962 - 1963 Callixte Habamenshi (b. 1932) 1963 - 1965 Lazare Mpakaniye 1965 - 1969 Thadd閑 Bagaragaza (b. 1936) 1969 - 1971 Sylvestre Nsanzimana (b. 1936) 1971 - 1972 Deogratias Gashonga (acting) (b. 1937) 1972 - 1973 Augustin Munyaneza (b. 1939 - d. 19...) 1973 - 1979 Aloys Nsekalije (b. 1937 - d. 2009) 1979 - 1989 Fran鏾is Ngarukiyintwali (b. 1940) 1989 - 1992 Casimir Bizimungu (b. 1951) 1992 - 1993 Boniface Ngulinzira (b. 1950 - d. 1994) 1993 - 1994 Anastase Gasana (1st time) (b. 1950) 1994 J閞鬽e Bicamumpaka (b. 1957) 1994 Jean-Marie Ndagijimana 1994 - 1999 Anastase Gasana (2nd time) (s.a.) 1999 Amri Sued Ismail (b. 1942 - d. 2017) 1999 - 2000 Augustin Iyamuremye (b. 1946) 2000 - 2002 Andr?Bumaya 2002 - 2008 Charles Murigande (b. 1958) 2008 - 2009 Rosemary Museminari (f) (b. 1962) 2009 - 2018 Louise Mushikiwabo (f) (b. 1961) 2018 - 2019 Richard Sezibera (b. 1964) 2019 - Vincent Biruta (b. 1958)
中国夫妇性视频chinese_被老头下药强奷到爽电影_被吃奶跟添下面特舒服