Rulers

Foreign ministers E-K

Ecuador
 1830         Esteban Febres Cordero                          (b. 1801 - d. 1877)
 1830 - 1833  Jos?F閘ix Valdivieso                           (b. 1784 - d. 1856)
 1833 - 1834  V韈tor F閘ix de San Miguel                      (b. 1777 - d. 1863)
 1834 - 1835  Manuel Ignacio Pareja                           (b. 1808 - d. 1861)
 1835 - 1838  Jos?Miguel Gonz醠ez y Alminati
 1839 - 1843  Francisco Marcos                                (b. 1794 - d. 1872)
 1843 - 1845  Benigno Malo (1st time)                         (b. 1807 - d. 1870)
 1845         Jos?Mar韆 Cucal髇                              (b. 1806 - d. 1845)
 1845         Pedro Carbo (1st time)                          (b. 1813 - d. 1894)
 1845         Jos?Mar韆 Urbina                               (b. 1808 - d. 1891)
 1846 - 1847  Jos?Fern醤dez Salvador                         (b. 1775 - d. 1853)
 1847 - 1849  Manuel G髆ez de la Torre (1st time)             (b. 1814 - d. 1887)
 1849         Pablo V醩conez                                  (b. ... - d. 1854)
 1849 - 1850  Benigno Malo (2nd time)                         (s.a.)
 1850         Rafael Carvajal (1st time)                      (b. 1818 - d. 1881)
 1850 - 1851  Luis de Sa? 1851         Jos?Modesto Larrea                             (b. 1799 - d. 1861)
 1851 - 1852  Jos?de Villamil                                (b. 1788 - d. 1866)
 1852         Javier Espinoza                                 (b. 1815 - d. 1870)
 1852         Pedro Ferm韓 Cevallos                           (b. 1812 - d. 1893)
 1852 - 1855  Marcos Espinel (1st time)                       (b. ... - d. 1876)
 1855         Pac韋ico Chiriboga                              (b. 1810 - d. 1886)
 1855 - 1856  Ram髇 Borja                                     (b. ... - d. 1872)
 1856 - 1858  Antonio Mata
 1858         Marcos Espinel (2nd time)                       (s.a.)
 1859         Camilo Ponce (1st time)                         (b. 1829 - d. 1900)
 1859 - 1861  Roberto Asc醩ubi
 1861 - 1864  Rafael Carvajal (2nd time)                      (s.a.)
 1864 - 1865  Pablo Herrera (1st time)                        (b. 1820 - d. 1896)
 1865 - 1867  Manuel Bustamante                               (b. ... - d. 1890)
 1867 - 1868  Rafael Carvajal (3rd time)                      (s.a.)
 1868 - 1869  Camilo Ponce (2nd time)                         (s.a.)
 1869         Rafael Carvajal (4th time)                      (s.a.)
 1869         Pablo Herrera (2nd time)                        (s.a.)
 1869 - 1870  Francisco Javier Salazar (1st time)             (b. 1824 - d. 1891)
 1870 - 1875  Francisco Javier Le髇                           (b. 1832 - d. 1880)
 1875         Manuel de Asc醩ubi                              (b. 1804 - d. 1876)
 1875         Rafael P髄it                                    (b. 1823 - d. 1897)
 1875 - 1876  Manuel G髆ez de la Torre (2nd time)             (s.a.)
 1876         Agust韓 Guerrero (1st time)                     (b. 1817 - d. 1902)
 1877 - 1878  Pedro Carbo (2nd time)                          (s.a.)
 1878 - 1879  Julio Castro                                    (b. 1836 - d. 1896)
 1879 - 1881  Cornelio Vernaza                                (b. 1830 - d. 1898)
 1881 - 1883  Francisco Arias
 1883 - 1888  Jos?Modesto Espinosa                           (b. 1833 - d. 1915)
 1883           Manuel Semblantes (Alfaro government)         (b. 1847 - d. 1883)
 1888         El韆s Lasso
 1888 - 1889  Francisco Javier Salazar (2nd time)             (s.a.)
 1889         Carlos R. Tobar (1st time)                      (b. 1853 - d. 1920)
 1890 - 1891  Francisco Javier Salazar (3rd time)             (s.a.)
 1891         Pedro Jos?Cevallos                             (b. 1830 - d. 1892)
 1891 - 1892  Agust韓 Guerrero (2nd time)                     (s.a.)
 1892 - 1893  Honorato V醶quez                                (b. 1855 - d. 1933)
 1893         Vicente Lucio Salazar                           (b. 1832 - d. 1896)
 1893         Pedro Ignacio Lizarzaburu                       (b. 1834 - d. 1902)
 1894 - 1895  Pablo Herrera (3rd time)                        (s.a.)
 1895         Luis Salvador
 1895         Aparicio Ribadeneira
 1895         Luis F. Carbo (1st time)                        (b. 1857 - d. 1913)
 1895 - 1896  Ignacio Robles
 1896         Francisco J. Montalvo                           (b. 1819 - d. 1899)
 1896         Leonidas Pallares Arteta                        (b. 1859 - d. 1931)
 1896         Jos?de Lapierre                                (b. 18... - d. 1926)
 1896 - 1897  Rafael G髆ez de la Torre (1st time)
 1897         Belisario Alb醤 Mestanza                        (b. 1853 - d. 1925)
 1897 - 1898  Rafael G髆ez de la Torre (2nd time)
 1898 - 1901  Jos?Peralta (1st time)                         (b. 1855 - d. 1937)
 1901         Julio Arias                                     (b. 18... - d. 19...)
 1901 - 1903  Alfredo Baquerizo Moreno                        (b. 1859 - d. 1951)
 1903 - 1905  Miguel Valverde                                 (b. 1852 - d. 1920)
 1906         Manuel Montalvo
 1906 - 1907  Pac韋ico Villag髆ez                             (b. 1859 - d. 1927)
 1907 - 1908  Luis F. Carbo (2nd time)                        (s.a.)
 1908         Alfredo Monge
 1908 - 1909  C閟ar Borja                                     (b. 1851 - d. 1910)
 1909 - 1910  Francisco X. Aguirre Jado                       (b. 1853 - d. 1914)
 1910 - 1911  Jos?Peralta (2nd time)                         (s.a.)
 1911         Juan Francisco Freile                           (b. 1859 - d. 1916)
 1911 - 1912  Carlos R. Tobar (2nd time)                      (s.a.)
 1912         Antonio E. Arcos
 1912 - 1913  Ces醨eo Carrera                                 (b. 1865 - d. 1933)
 1913 - 1914  Luis Napole髇 Dillon                            (b. 1875 - d. 1929)
 1914 - 1916  Rafael H. Elizalde                              (b. 1872 - d. 1952)
 1916 - 1919  Carlos M. Tobar Borgo駉                         (b. 1883 - d. 1923)
 1919 - 1920  Augusto Aguirre Aparicio                        (b. 1870 - d. 1945)
 1920 - 1924  N. Clemente Ponce                               (b. 1866 - d. 1929)
 1924         Jos?Rafael Bustamante (1st time)               (b. 1881 - d. 1961)
 1924 - 1925  Alberto Larrea Chiriboga                        (b. 1880 - d. 1963)
 1925         Camilo Octavio Andrade                          (b. 1870 - d. 1953)
 1925         Jos?Rafael Bustamante (2nd time)               (s.a.)
 1926 - 1929  Homero Viteri Lafronte                          (b. 1892 - d. 1976)
 1929 - 1931  Gonzalo Zaldumbide                              (b. 1884 - d. 1965)
 1931         Modesto Larrea Jij髇                            (b. 1890 - d. 1957)
 1931 - 1932  Carlos Manuel Larrea (1st time)                 (b. 1887 - d. 1984)
 1932         Cat髇 C醨denas                                  (b. 1890 - d. 1969)
 1932 - 1933  Antonio J. Quevedo                              (b. 1900 - d. 1987)
 1933         Francisco Guarderas (1st time)                  (b. 1889 - d. 1967)
 1933         Manuel Cabeza de Vaca                           (b. 1885 - d. 19...)
 1933 - 1934  Jos?Gabriel Navarro                            (b. 1883 - d. 1965)
 1934         Manuel Sotomayor y Luna                         (b. 1887 - d. 1949)
 1934 - 1935  Alejandro Ponce Borja                           (b. 1889 - d. 1945)
 1935 - 1936  羘gel Isaac Chiriboga                           (b. 1885 - d. 1962)
 1936 - 1938  Carlos Manuel Larrea (2nd time)                 (s.a.)
 1938         Luis Bossano                                    (b. 1905 - d. 1997)
 1938 - 1942  Julio Tobar Donoso                              (b. 1894 - d. 1981)
 1942 - 1944  Francisco Guarderas (2nd time)                  (s.a.)
 1944 - 1945  Camilo Ponce Enr韖uez                           (b. 1912 - d. 1976)
 1945 - 1947  Jos?Vicente Trujillo                           (b. 1889 - d. 1970)
 1947 - 1948  Antonio Parra Velasco                           (b. 1900 - d. 1994)
 1948 - 1952  Neftal?Ponce Miranda (1st time)                (b. 1908 - d. ...)
 1952 - 1953  Teodoro Alvarado Garaicoa                       (b. 1903 - d. 1973)
 1953         Arturo Borrero Bustamante                       (b. 1909 - d. ...)
 1953 - 1955  Luis Antonio Pe馻herrera                        (b. 1894 - d. ...)
 1955 - 1956  Rafael Ar韟aga Vega                             (b. 1920 - d. 2008)
 1956         Jorge Villag髆ez Y閜ez                          (b. 1904 - d. 1992)
 1956 - 1960  Carlos Tobar Zaldumbide                         (b. 1912 - d. 1995)
 1960 - 1961  Jos?Ricardo Chiriboga Villag髆ez               (b. 1911 - d. 1981)
 1961         Wilson Vela Hervas                              (b. 1919 - d. 1990)
 1961 - 1962  Francisco Acosta Y閜ez                          (b. 1924 - d. 1998)
 1962 - 1963  Benjam韓 Peralta P醗z                           (b. 1908 - d. 1964)
 1963 - 1964  Neftal?Ponce Miranda (2nd time)                (s.a.)
 1964 - 1965  Gonzalo Escudero Moscoso                        (b. 1903 - d. 1971)
 1965         Wilson C髍dova Moscoso                          (b. 1917)
 1965 - 1966  Luis Valencia Rodr韌uez (1st time)              (b. 1926)
 1966         Jorge Salvador Lara (1st time)                  (b. 1926 - d. 2012)
 1966 - 1967  Jorge Carrera Andrade                           (b. 1903 - d. 1978)
 1967 - 1968  Julio Prado Vallejo                             (b. 1924 - d. 2006)
 1968         Gustavo Larrea C髍dova
 1968 - 1970  Rogelio Valdivieso Eguiguren                    (b. 1928 - d. 2011)
 1970 - 1971  Jos?Mar韆 Ponce Y閜ez                          (b. 1913 - d. 1990)
 1971 - 1972  Rafael Garc韆 Velasco (1st time)                (b. 1923)
 1972 - 1975  Antonio Jos?Lucio Paredes                      (b. 1923 - d. 2017)
 1975 - 1976  Carlos Aguirre Asanza                           (b. 1929)
 1976         Armando Pesantes Garc韆                         (b. 1915 - d. 1995)
 1976 - 1977  Jorge Salvador Lara (2nd time)                  (s.a.)
 1977 - 1979  Jos?Ayala Lasso (1st time)                     (b. 1932)
 1979 - 1980  Alfredo Pareja Diezcanseco                      (b. 1908 - d. 1993)
 1980 - 1981  Alfonso Barrera Valverde                        (b. 1929 - d. 2013)
 1981 - 1984  Luis Valencia Rodr韌uez (2nd time)              (s.a.)
 1984 - 1987  蒬gar Ter醤 Ter醤                               (b. 1939 - d. 2011)
 1987 - 1988  Rafael Garc韆 Velasco (2nd time)                (s.a.)
 1988 - 1992  Diego Cordovez Zegers                           (b. 1935 - d. 2014)
 1992 - 1994  Diego Paredes Pe馻                              (b. 1943)
 1994 - 1997  Galo Leoro Franco                               (b. 1926 - d. 2014)
 1997 - 1999  Jos?Ayala Lasso (2nd time)                     (s.a.)
 1999 - 2000  Benjam韓 Ortiz Brennan                          (b. 1944)
 2000 - 2003  Heinz Moeller Freile                            (b. 1937)
 2003         Nina Pacari Vega (f)                            (b. 1961)
 2003 - 2005  Patricio Zuquilanda                             (b. 1947)
 2005         Antonio Parra Gil                               (b. 1933)
 2005 - 2007  Francisco Carri髇                               (b. 1953)
 2007         Mar韆 Fernanda Espinosa (f) (1st time)          (b. 1964)
 2007 - 2008  Mar韆 Isabel Salvador (f)                       (b. 1962)
 2008 - 2010  Fander Falcon?                                 (b. 1962)
 2010         Lautaro Pozo Malo (acting)                      (b. 1957)
 2010 - 2016  Ricardo Pati駉                                  (b. 1954)
 2016 - 2017  Guillaume Long                                  (b. 1977)
 2017 - 2018  Mar韆 Fernanda Espinosa (f) (2nd time)          (s.a.)
 2018 - 2020  Jos?Valencia                                   (b. 1961)
 2020 -       Luis Gallegos                                   (b. 1946)

Egypt 1878 - 1879 Nubar Pasha (1st time) (b. 1824 - d. 1899) 1879 Ali Zou al-Fakkar Pasha (1st time) 1879 Muhammad Sharif Pasha (1st time) (b. 1826 - d. 1887) 1879 - 1882 Mustafa Fahmy Pasha (b. 1840 - d. 1914) 1882 Raghib Pasha (b. 1819 - d. ...) 1882 - 1884 Muhammad Sharif Pasha (2nd time) (s.a.) 1884 - 1888 Nubar Pasha (2nd time) (s.a.) 1888 - 1891 Ali Zou al-Fakkar Pasha (2nd time) 1891 - 1894 Tekran Pasha 1894 - 1910 Boutros Ghali Pasha (b. 1846 - d. 1910) 1910 - 1912 Hussein Rushdi Pasha (b. 1863 - d. 1928) 1912 - 1914 Yusuf Wahba Pasha (b. 1865 - d. 1934) 1914 Adli Yegen Pasha (b. 1864 - d. 1933) 1922 Abdel Khalek Sarwat Pasha (1st time) (b. 1873 - d. 1928) 1922 - 1923 Mahmoud Fakhri Pasha (b. 1884 - d. 1955?) 1923 Ahmed Heshmat Pasha (b. 1858 - d. 1924) 1923 - 1924 Mohamed Tawfik Refaat Pasha 1924 Wasef Boutros Ghali Afendy (1st time) (b. 1878 - d. 1958) 1924 - 1926 Ahmed Ziwar Pasha (b. 1864 - d. 1945) 1926 - 1927 Abdel Khalek Sarwat Pasha (2nd time) (s.a.) 1927 - 1928 Murkos Hanna Pasha 1928 Wasef Boutros Ghali Pasha (2nd time) (s.a.) 1928 - 1929 Hafez Afifi Bey (1st time) (b. 1886 - d. 1961) 1929 - 1930 Ahmad Midhat Yeghen Pasha (b. 1871 - d. 1944) 1930 Wasef Boutros Ghali Pasha (3rd time) (s.a.) 1930 Hafez Afifi Pasha (2nd time) (s.a.) 1930 - 1933 Abdel Fattah Yahya Ibrahim Pasha (1st time) (b. 1876 - d. 1951) 1933 Nakhla George al-Motyei Pasha 1933 Salib Sami Bey (1st time) 1933 - 1934 Abdel Fattah Yahya Ibrahim Pasha (2nd time) (s.a.) 1934 - 1935 Kamel Ibrahim Bey 1935 - 1936 Abdel Aziz Ezzat Pasha (b. 1869 - d. 1961) 1936 Ali Maher Pasha (1st time) (b. 1882 - d. 1960) 1936 - 1937 Wasef Boutros Ghali Pasha (4th time) (s.a.) 1937 - 1939 Abdel Fattah Yahya Ibrahim Pasha (3rd time) (s.a.) 1939 - 1940 Ali Maher Pasha (2nd time) (s.a.) 1940 Hassan Sabry Pasha (b. 1879 - d. 1940) 1940 - 1941 Hussein Sirri Pasha (1st time) (b. 1892 - d. 1961) 1941 - 1942 Salib Sami Bey (2nd time) 1942 - 1944 Mustafa al-Nahhas Pasha (b. 1879 - d. 1965) 1944 - 1945 Mahmoud al-Nukrashi Pasha (1st time) (b. 1888 - d. 1948) 1945 - 1946 Abdelhamid Badawi Pasha (b. 1887 - d. 1965) 1946 Ahmed Lotfi al-Sayed Pasha (b. 1872 - d. 1963) 1946 Ibrahim Abdel Hadi Pasha (b. 1896 - d. 1981) 1946 - 1947 Mahmoud al-Nukrashi Pasha (2nd time) (s.a.) 1947 - 1948 Ahmed Mohamed Khashaba Pasha (1st time) (b. 1879 - d. 1954) 1948 - 1949 Ibrahim Dessouqy Abaza Pasha 1949 Ahmed Mohamed Khashaba Pasha (2nd time) (s.a.) 1949 - 1950 Hussein Sirri Pasha (2nd time) (s.a.) 1950 - 1952 Muhammad Salah al-Din Bey (b. 1902 - d. ...) 1952 Ali Maher Pasha (3rd time) (s.a.) 1952 Abdel Khaliq Hassuna (1st time) (b. 1898 - d. 1992) 1952 Hussein Sirri Pasha (3rd time) (s.a.) 1952 Abdel Khaliq Hassuna (2nd time) (s.a.) 1952 Ali Maher Pasha (4th time) (s.a.) 1952 Ahmed Mohamed Farrag Tayeh 1952 - 1964 Mahmoud Fawzi (b. 1900 - d. 1981) 1964 - 1972 Mahmoud Riad (b. 1917 - d. 1992) 1972 Murad Ghaleb (b. 1922 - d. 2007) 1972 - 1973 Muhammad Hassan al-Zayyat (b. 1915 - d. 1993) 1973 - 1977 Ismail Fahmy (b. 1922 - d. 1997) 1977 Boutros Boutros-Ghali (1st time) (acting) (b. 1922 - d. 2016) 1977 - 1978 Muhammad Ibrahim Kamal (b. 1927 - d. 2001) 1978 - 1979 Boutros Boutros-Ghali (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1979 - 1980 Mustafa Khalil (b. 1920 - d. 2008) 1980 - 1984 Kamal Hassan Ali (b. 1921 - d. 1993) 1984 - 1991 Esmat Abdel Meguid (b. 1923 - d. 2013) 1991 - 2001 Amr Moussa (b. 1936) 2001 - 2004 Ahmed Maher (b. 1935 - d. 2010) 2004 - 2011 Ahmed Aboul Gheit (b. 1942) 2011 Nabil al-Arabi (b. 1935) 2011 Mohamed al-Orabi (b. 1951) 2011 - 2013 Mohamed Kamel Amr (b. 1942) 2013 - 2014 Nabil Fahmy (b. 1951) 2014 - Sameh Shoukry (b. 1952)
El Salvador 1858 Jos?Ignacio G髆ez Men閚dez 1858 - 1859 Gerardo Barrios 1859 - 1863 Manuel Antonio Irungaray y Pacheco 1863 - 1871 Gregorio Arbiz?(1st time) 1871 Salvador Gallegos Vald閦 (1st time) (acting) 1871 - 1872 Gregorio Arbiz?(2nd time) 1872 - 1873 Manuel C醕eres Arriaza (1st time) (acting) 1873 - 1874 Fabio Castillo Rivas 1874 - 1875 Francisco Esteban Galindo (1st time) (b. 1850 - d. 1896) 1875 - 1876 Miguel Brioso Iglesias 1876 Manuel C醕eres Arriaza (2nd time) (acting) 1876 - 1880 Cruz Ulloa Dub髇 1880 - 1885 Salvador Gallegos Vald閦 (2nd time) 1885 Daniel Miranda Marroqu韓 (acting) 1885 Domingo L髉ez (acting) 1885 Rafael Apolinario Ayala y Ayala 1885 - 1886 Rafael Meza 1886 - 1890 Manuel Delgado Rivas (1st time) 1890 Benjam韓 Molina Guirola 1890 Alberto Mena (acting) 1890 - 1891 Francisco Esteban Galindo (2nd time) (s.a.) 1891 - 1892 Salvador Gallegos Vald閦 (3rd time) 1892 - 1893 Manuel Inocente Morales (1st time) (b. 1845 - d. 1919) 1893 - 1894 Juan David Castro Palacios 1894 - 1896 Jacinto Castellanos (b. 1843 - d. 1898) 1896 Carlos Bonilla (b. 1841 - d. 1923) 1896 - 1898 none (foreign relations delegated to Diet of Greater Republic of Central America) 1898 - 1899 Eugenio Araujo 1899 Nicol醩 Angulo (b. 18... - d. 1915) 1899 - 1900 Rub閚 Rivera 1900 - 1902 Francisco Antonio Reyes G醠vez 1902 - 1903 Salvador Rodr韌uez Gonz醠ez (1st time) 1903 - 1904 Manuel Inocente Morales (2nd time) (s.a.) 1904 - 1906 Manuel Delgado Rivas (2nd time) 1906 Jos?Rosa Pacas Pineda (acting) 1906 Miguel A. Fort韓 Franco (b. 1863 - d. 1928) 1906 Samuel Valenzuela 1906 Enrique Cordero 1906 - 1907 Manuel Delgado Rivas (3rd time) 1907 Ram髇 Garc韆 Gonz醠ez 1907 - 1908 Juan Jos?Ca馻s P閞ez (acting) 1908 - 1911 Salvador Rodr韌uez Gonz醠ez (2nd time) 1911 - 1913 Manuel Castro Ram韗ez (1st time) (acting to 1912) 1913 - 1919 Francisco Mart韓ez Su醨ez 1919 - 1922 Juan Francisco Paredes S醤chez 1922 - 1923 Arturo Ram髇 羦ila (1st time) (acting) (b. 1885 - d. 1951) 1923 - 1927 Reyes Arrieta Rossi (1st time) (b. 1872 - d. 19...) 1927 Salvador Rivas Vides (acting) 1927 - 1928 Jos?Gustavo Guerrero (b. 1876 - d. 1958) 1928 - 1931 Francisco Mart韓ez Su醨ez (b. 1864 - d. 1940) 1931 H閏tor David Castro (b. 1894 - d. 1973) 1931 Ram髇 L髉ez Jim閚ez (acting) 1931 Reyes Arrieta Rossi (2nd time) (s.a.) 1931 Arturo Ram髇 羦ila (2nd time) (acting) 1931 - 1942 Miguel 羘gel Araujo 1942 - 1944 Arturo Ram髇 羦ila (3rd time) (s.a.) 1944 Julio Enrique 羦ila Villafa馿 (b. 1892 - d. 1968) 1944 - 1945 Reyes Arrieta Rossi (3rd time) (s.a.) 1945 Jos?G髆ez Molina (acting) 1945 Arturo Arg黣llo Loucel 1945 Manuel Guti閞rez Serrano (acting) 1945 - 1946 H閏tor Escobar Serrano (1st time) (b. 1904 - d. ...) 1946 Manuel Castro Ram韗ez (2nd time) 1946 Ernesto Alfonso Nu馿z (acting) 1946 - 1948 Jos?Antonio Quiroz 1948 - 1950 Miguel Rafael Urqu韆 (b. 1905 - d. ...) 1950 - 1954 Roberto Edmundo Canessa Guti閞rez (b. 1912 - d. 1961) 1954 - 1955 Jos?Guillermo Trabanino Guerrero (b. 1914 - d. 2000) 1955 - 1956 Carlos Az鷆ar Ch醰ez 1956 - 1960 Alfredo Ortiz Manc韆 1960 - 1961 Rolando D閚eke (b. 1926 - d. 2009) 1961 Ra鷏 Gamero (b. 1903 - d. ...) 1961 - 1962 Rafael Eguizabal Tob韆s (b. 1917) 1962 - 1965 H閏tor Escobar Serrano (2nd time) (s.a.) 1965 - 1967 Roberto Eugenio Quir髎 (b. 1921) 1967 - 1968 Alfredo Mart韓ez Moreno (b. 1923) 1968 Guillermo Paz Lar韓 (1st time) (acting) 1968 - 1971 Francisco Jos?Guerrero Cienfuegos (b. 1924 - d. 1989) 1971 Guillermo Paz Lar韓 (2nd time) (acting) 1971 - 1972 Walter B閚eke Medina (b. 1930 - d. 1980) 1972 - 1977 Mauricio Borgonovo (b. 1939 - d. 1977) 1977 - 1978 羖varo Ernesto Mart韓ez 1978 - 1979 Jos?Antonio Rodr韌uez Porth (b. 1915 - d. 1989) 1979 - 1980 H閏tor Miguel Antonio Dada Hirezi (b. 1938) 1980 - 1984 Fidel Ch醰ez Mena (b. 1939) 1984 - 1985 Jorge Eduardo Tenorio (b. 1943 - d. 2011) 1985 - 1986 Rodolfo Antonio Castillo Claramount (b. 1936) 1986 - 1989 Ricardo Acevedo Peralta (b. 1941) 1989 - 1993 Jos?Manuel Pacas Castro (b. 1941) 1993 - 1994 Miguel 羘gel Salaverr韆 (b. 1927) 1994 - 1995 觭car Alfredo Santamar韆 (b. 1942) 1995 - 1999 Ram髇 Ernesto Gonz醠ez Giner (b. 1950) 1999 - 2004 Mar韆 Eugenia Brizuela de 羦ila (f) (b. 1956) 2004 - 2008 Francisco La韓ez (b. 1961) 2008 - 2009 Marisol Argueta de Barillas (f) (b. 1968) 2009 - 2013 Hugo Mart韓ez (1st time) (b. 1968) 2013 - 2014 Jaime Miranda (b. 1955) 2014 - 2018 Hugo Mart韓ez (2nd time) (s.a.) 2018 - 2019 Carlos Castaneda (acting to Jul 2018) (b. 1954) 2019 - Alexandra Hill Tinoco (f) (b. 1964?)
Equatorial Guinea 1968 - 1969 Atanasio Ndongo Miyone (b. 1928? - d. 1969) 1969 - 1971 Francisco Mac韆s Nguema (b. 1922 - d. 1979) 1971 - 1979 Bonifacio Nguema Esono Nchama (acting to 1976) (b. 1936 - d. 2015) 1979 - 1981 Florencio Maye Ela (b. 1944) 1981 - 1982 Marcos Mba Ondo (b. 1950) 1982 - 1989 Marcelino Nguema Onguene 1989 - 1992 Santiago Eneme Ovono (b. 1958) 1992 - 1993 Benjam韓 Mba Ekua Mik? (b. 1948) 1993 - 1999 Miguel Oyono Ndong Mifumu 1999 - 2003 Santiago Nsobeya Efuman (b. 1950? - d. 2020) 2003 - 2012 Pastor Micha Ondo Bile (b. 1952) 2012 - 2018 Agapito Mba Mokuy (b. 1965) 2018 - Sime髇 Oyono Esono Angue (b. 1967)
Eritrea 1993 - 1994 Mahmoud Sherifo (b. 1947) 1994 - 1997 Petros Solomon (b. 1951) 1997 - 2000 Haile Woldetensae (b. 1947) 2000 - 2005 Ali Said Abdella (b. 1949 - d. 2005) 2005 - 2007 Mohamed Omar (acting) 2007 - Osman Saleh (b. 1948)
Estonia (see also Estonian ministries) 1918 - 1919 Jaan Poska (b. 1866 - d. 1920) 1919 Ants Piip (1st time) (b. 1884 - d. 1942) 1919 - 1920 Ado Birk (1st time) (b. 1883 - d. 1942) 1920 Kaarel Robert Pusta (1st time) (b. 1883 - d. 1964) 1920 Ado Birk (2nd time) (s.a.) 1920 - 1921 Otto Strandman (1st time) (b. 1875 - d. 1941) 1921 - 1922 Ants Piip (2nd time) (s.a.) 1922 - 1923 Aleksander Hellat (1st time) (b. 1881 - d. 1943) 1923 - 1924 Friedrich Akel (1st time) (b. 1871 - d. 1941) 1924 Otto Strandman (2nd time) (s.a.) 1924 - 1925 Kaarel Robert Pusta (2nd time) (s.a.) 1925 Ado Birk (3rd time) (s.a.) 1925 - 1926 Ants Piip (3rd time) (s.a.) 1926 Hans Rebane (1st time) (b. 1882 - d. 1961) 1926 - 1927 Friedrich Akel (2nd time) (s.a.) 1927 Aleksander Hellat (2nd time) (s.a.) 1927 - 1928 Hans Rebane (2nd time) (s.a.) 1928 - 1931 Jaan Lattik (b. 1878 - d. 1967) 1931 - 1932 Jaan T鮪isson (b. 1868 - d. af.1941) 1932 Mihkel Pung (b. 1876 - d. 1941) 1932 - 1933 August Rei (b. 1886 - d. 1963) 1933 Ants Piip (4th time) (s.a.) 1933 - 1936 Julius Friedrich Seljamaa (b. 1883 - d. 1936) 1936 - 1938 Friedrich Akel (3rd time) (s.a.) 1938 - 1939 Karl Selter (b. 1898 - d. 1958) 1939 - 1940 Ants Piip (5th time) (s.a.) 1940 Nigol Andresen (b. 1899 - d. 1985) 1944 - 1950 Hans Kruus (b. 1891 - d. 1976) 1950 - 1951 Rudolf Auendorf (acting) 1951 - 1961 Aleksei Mrisepp (b. 1902 - d. 1970) 1962 - 1990 Arnold Green (b. 1920 - d. 2011) 1990 - 1992 Lennart Meri (b. 1929 - d. 2006) 1992 Jaan Manitski (b. 1942) 1992 - 1994 Trivimi Velliste (b. 1947) 1994 - 1995 J黵i Luik (b. 1966) 1995 Riivo Sinij鋜v (b. 1947) 1995 - 1996 Siim Kallas (b. 1948) 1996 - 1998 Toomas Hendrik Ilves (1st time) (b. 1953) 1998 - 1999 Raul M鋖k (b. 1952) 1999 - 2002 Toomas Hendrik Ilves (2nd time) (s.a.) 2002 - 2005 Kristiina Ojuland (f) (b. 1966) 2005 Jaak J鮡rt (acting) (b. 1947) 2005 Rein Lang (b. 1957) 2005 - 2014 Urmas Paet (b. 1974) 2014 Anne Sulling (f) (acting) (b. 1976) 2014 - 2015 Keit Pentus-Rosimannus (f) (b. 1976) 2015 J黵gen Ligi (1st time) (acting) (b. 1959) 2015 - 2016 Marina Kaljurand (f) (b. 1962) 2016 J黵gen Ligi (2nd time) (s.a.) 2016 - 2019 Sven Mikser (b. 1973) 2019 - 2021 Urmas Reinsalu (b. 1975) 2021 - Eva-Maria Liimets (f) (b. 1974) In exile: 1940 - 1942 Ants Piip (s.a.) 1944 August Rei (s.a.) 1945 - 1949 Hans Rebane (s.a.) 1953 - 1964 Aleksander Warma (b. 1890 - d. 1970) 1964 - 1982 August Koern (b. 1900 - d. 1989) 1982 - 1990 Elmar Lipping (b. 1906 - d. 1994) 1990 - 1992 Olev Olesk (b. 1921 - d. 2017) 1992 - 1993 Harri Henn (b. 1942 - d. 2016) 1993 - 2003 Edgar Salin (b. 1943) 2003 - 2005 Mait Mihkel Mathiesen (b. 1949 - d. 2005)
Eswatini 1968 - 1970 Prince Makhosini Dlamini (b. 1914 - d. 1978) 1970 - 1971 Zonke Amos Khumalo (b. 1927 - d. 2012) 1971 - 1972 Kanyakwezwe Henry Dlamini 1972 - 1979 Mhlangano Stephen Matsebula (b. 1925 - d. 2015) 1979 - 1982 Lawrence Macina 1982 - 1984 Richard Velaphi Dlamini (b. 1932 - d. 1984) 1984 - 1986 Mhambi Mnisi (b. 1912 - d. 1997) 1986 - 1987 Shadrack J.S. Sibanyoni (b. 1927 - d. 2007) 1987 - 1993 Sir George Mbikwakhe Mamba (b. 1932) 1993 - 1995 Solomon Dlamini 1995 - 1998 Arthur Khoza (b. 1939 - d. 2004) 1998 - 2001 Albert Nhlanhla Shabangu (b. 1944) 2001 - 2003 Abednego Ntshangase (b. 1954) 2003 Roy Fanourakis 2003 - 2006 Mabili Dlamini (b. 1957) 2006 - 2008 Moses Mathendele Dlamini 2008 - 2011 Lutfo Dlamini (b. 1960) 2011 - 2013 Mtiti Fakudze 2013 Sotsha Dlamini (acting) 2013 - 2018 Mgwagwa Gamedze 2018 Joel Musa Nhleko (acting) (b. 1948) 2018 - Thuli Dladla (f)
Ethiopia 1907 - 1910 Negadras Haile Giorgis Woldemichael 1910 - 1911 Negadras Yigezu Behabte 1912 Fitawrari Habte Giorgis Dinegde (acting) (b. ... - d. 1927) 1912 - 1916 Dejazmatch Beyene Yimer 1916 - 1917 Ras Mulugeta Yigezu 1917 Tsehafi Taezaz Wolde Meskel Tariku (acting) 1917 - 1930 Ras Tafari Makonnen (b. 1892 - d. 1975) 1930 - 1936 Blattengeta Heruy Woldeselassie (b. 1878 - d. 1938) 1941 - 1942 Blattengeta Lorenzo Taezaz (b. 1900 - d. 1947) 1942 - 1943 Blattengeta Ephrem Teweldemedhin (acting) (b. 1894 - d. 1983) 1943 - 1958 Tsehafi Taezaz Aklilu Habte-Wold (b. 1912 - d. 1974) (acting to 1949) 1958 - 1960 Yilma Deressa (b. 1907 - d. 1979) 1960 - 1961 Haddis Alemayehu (b. 1910 - d. 2003) 1961 Mikael Imru (b. 1929 - d. 2008) 1961 - 1971 Ketema Yifru (b. 1929 - d. 1994) 1971 - 1974 Minasse Haile (b. 1930) 1974 Dejazmatch Zewde Gabre-Selassie (b. 1926 - d. 2008) 1974 - 1977 Kifle Wodajo (b. 1936 - d. 2004) 1977 - 1983 Feleke Gedle-Giorgis (b. 1940) 1983 - 1986 Goshu Wolde (b. 1942) 1986 - 1989 Berhanu Bayih (b. 1938) 1989 - 1991 Tesfaye Dinka (b. 1939 - d. 2016) 1991 Tesfaye Tadesse (b. 1943) 1991 - 2010 Seyoum Mesfin (b. 1949 - d. 2021) 2010 - 2012 Hailemariam Desalegn (b. 1965) 2012 Berhane Gebre-Christos (acting) (b. 1953) 2012 - 2016 Tedros Adhanom (b. 1965) 2016 - 2019 Workneh Gebeyehu (b. 1968) 2019 - 2020 Gedu Andargachew (b. 1963) 2020 - Demeke Mekonnen (b. 1963)
Faeroe Islands 2008 H鴊ni Hoydal (b. 1966) 2008 - 2011 J鴕gen Niclasen (b. 1969) 2011 - 2015 Kaj Leo Johannesen (b. 1964) 2015 - 2019 Poul Michelsen (b. 1944) 2019 - Jenis av Rana (b. 1953)
Fiji 1970 - 1982 Ratu Sir Kamisese Mara (1st time) (b. 1920 - d. 2004) 1982 - 1983 Mosese Qionibaravi (b. 1938) 1983 - 1985 Jonati Mavoa (b. 1920 - d. 1985) 1985 Ratu Sir Kamisese Mara (2nd time) (s.a.) 1985 - 1986 Semesa Sikivou (b. 1917 - d. 1990) 1986 - 1987 Ratu Sir Kamisese Mara (3rd time) (s.a.) 1987 Krishna Datt (b. 1944) 1987 Ratu Sir Kamisese Mara (4th time) (s.a.) 1987 Filipe Bole (1st time) (b. 1936 - d. 2019) 1987 - 1992 Ratu Sir Kamisese Mara (5th time) (s.a.) 1992 - 1994 Filipe Bole (2nd time) (s.a.) 1994 Sitiveni Rabuka (b. 1948) 1994 - 1997 Filipe Bole (3rd time) (s.a.) 1997 - 1999 Berenado Vunibobo (b. 1932 - d. 2015) 1999 - 2000 Tupeni Baba (b. 1942) 2000 - 2006 Kaliopate Tavola (b. 1946) 2006 - 2007 Isikeli Mataitoga (acting) 2007 - 2008 Ratu Epeli Nailatikau (b. 1941) 2008 - 2009 Voreqe Bainimarama (1st time) (b. 1954) 2009 Voreqe Bainimarama (2nd time) (s.a.) 2009 - 2016 Ratu Inoke Kubuabola (b. 1948) 2016 - 2019 Voreqe Bainimarama (3rd time) (s.a.) 2019 - 2020 Inia Seruiratu 2020 - Voreqe Bainimarama (4th time) (s.a.)
Finland (see also Finnish ministries) 1918 Otto Stenroth (b. 1861 - d. 1939) 1918 - 1919 Carl Enckell (1st time) (b. 1876 - d. 1959) 1919 - 1922 Eino Rudolf Woldemar Holsti (1st time) (b. 1881 - d. 1945) 1922 Carl Enckell (2nd time) (s.a.) 1922 - 1924 Juho Heikki Vennola (b. 1872 - d. 1938) 1924 Carl Enckell (3rd time) (s.a.) 1924 - 1925 Hjalmar Procop?(1st time) (b. 1889 - d. 1954) 1925 Karl Gustaf Idman (b. 1885 - d. 1961) 1925 - 1926 Eemil Nestor Set鋖? (b. 1864 - d. 1935) 1926 - 1927 V鋓n?Voionmaa (1st time) (b. 1869 - d. 1947) 1927 - 1931 Hjalmar Procop?(2nd time) (s.a.) 1931 - 1932 Aarno Yrj?Koskinen (b. 1885 - d. 1951) 1932 - 1936 Antti Hackzell (b. 1881 - d. 1946) 1936 - 1938 Eino Rudolf Woldemar Holsti (2nd time) (s.a.) 1938 V鋓n?Voionmaa (2nd time) (s.a.) 1938 - 1939 Juho Eljas Erkko (b. 1895 - d. 1965) 1939 - 1940 V鋓n?Tanner (b. 1881 - d. 1966) 1940 - 1943 Rolf Johan Witting (b. 1879 - d. 1944) 1943 - 1944 Carl Henrik Wolter Ramsay (b. 1886 - d. 1951) 1944 - 1950 Carl Enckell (4th time) (s.a.) 1950 - 1951 舓e Gartz (b. 1888 - d. 1974) 1951 - 1952 Sakari Tuomioja (b. 1911 - d. 1964) 1952 - 1953 Urho Kekkonen (1st time) (b. 1900 - d. 1986) 1953 - 1954 Ralf T鰎ngren (1st time) (b. 1899 - d. 1961) 1954 Urho Kekkonen (2nd time) (s.a.) 1954 - 1956 Johannes Virolainen (1st time) (b. 1914 - d. 2000) 1956 - 1957 Ralf T鰎ngren (2nd time) (s.a.) 1957 Johannes Virolainen (2nd time) (s.a.) 1957 - 1958 Paavo Juho Hynninen (b. 1883 - d. 1960) 1958 Johannes Virolainen (3rd time) (s.a.) 1958 - 1959 Karl August Fagerholm (acting) (b. 1901 - d. 1984) 1959 - 1961 Ralf T鰎ngren (3rd time) (s.a.) 1961 Vieno Johannes Sukselainen (acting) (b. 1906 - d. 1995) 1961 - 1962 Ahti Karjalainen (1st time) (b. 1923 - d. 1990) 1962 - 1963 Veli Kaarlo Merikoski (b. 1905 - d. 1982) 1963 - 1964 Jaakko Hallama (b. 1917 - d. 1996) 1964 - 1970 Ahti Karjalainen (2nd time) (s.a.) 1970 - 1971 V鋓n?Olavi Leskinen (b. 1917 - d. 1972) 1971 - 1972 Olavi J. Mattila (1st time) (b. 1918 - d. 2013) 1972 Kalevi Sorsa (1st time) (b. 1930 - d. 2004) 1972 - 1975 Ahti Karjalainen (3rd time) (s.a.) 1975 Olavi J. Mattila (2nd time) (s.a.) 1975 - 1976 Kalevi Sorsa (2nd time) (s.a.) 1976 - 1977 Keijo Korhonen (b. 1934) 1977 - 1982 Paavo V鋣rynen (1st time) (b. 1946) 1982 - 1983 P鋜 Stenb鋍k (b. 1941) 1983 - 1987 Paavo V鋣rynen (2nd time) (s.a.) 1987 - 1989 Kalevi Sorsa (3rd time) (s.a.) 1989 - 1991 Pertti Paasio (b. 1939 - d. 2020) 1991 - 1993 Paavo V鋣rynen (3rd time) (s.a.) 1993 - 1995 Heikki Haavisto (b. 1935) 1995 Paavo Rantanen (b. 1934) 1995 - 2000 Tarja Halonen (f) (b. 1943) 2000 - 2007 Erkki Tuomioja (1st time) (b. 1946) 2007 - 2008 Ilkka Kanerva (b. 1948) 2008 - 2011 Alexander Stubb (b. 1968) 2011 - 2015 Erkki Tuomioja (2nd time) (s.a.) 2015 - 2019 Timo Soini (b. 1962) 2019 - Pekka Haavisto (b. 1958)
France (see also French ministries 1700-1870 and from 1870) 1870 Jules Favre (b. 1809 - d. 1880) 1871 - 1873 Charles, comte de R閙usat (b. 1797 - d. 1875) 1873 Albert, duc de Broglie (b. 1821 - d. 1901) 1873 - 1877 Louis, duc Decazes (b. 1819 - d. 1886) 1877 Gaston-Robert Morin, marquis de Banneville (b. 1818 - d. 1881) 1877 - 1879 William Henry Waddington (b. 1826 - d. 1894) 1879 - 1880 Charles Louis de Saulces de Freycinet (1st time) (b. 1828 - d. 1923) 1880 - 1881 Jules Barth閘emy-Saint-Hilaire (b. 1805 - d. 1895) 1881 - 1882 L閛n Gambetta (b. 1838 - d. 1882) 1882 Charles Louis de Saulces de Freycinet (2nd time) (s.a.) 1882 - 1883 Charles Duclerc (b. 1813 - d. 1888) 1883 Armand Falli鑢es (interim) (b. 1841 - d. 1931) 1883 Paul-Armand Challemel-Lacour (b. 1827 - d. 1896) 1883 - 1885 Jules Ferry (b. 1832 - d. 1893) 1885 - 1886 Charles Louis de Saulces de Freycinet (3rd time) (s.a.) 1886 - 1888 蒻ile Flourens (b. 1841 - d. 1920) 1888 - 1889 Ren?Goblet (b. 1828 - d. 1905) 1889 - 1890 Eug鑞e Spuller (b. 1835 - d. 1896) 1890 - 1893 Alexandre Ribot (1st time) (b. 1842 - d. 1923) 1893 Jules Develle (b. 1845 - d. 1919) 1893 - 1894 Jean Casimir-Perier (b. 1847 - d. 1907) 1894 - 1895 Gabriel Hanotaux (1st time) (b. 1853 - d. 1944) 1895 - 1896 Marcelin Berthelot (b. 1827 - d. 1907) 1896 L閛n Bourgeois (1st time) (b. 1851 - d. 1925) 1896 - 1898 Gabriel Hanotaux (2nd time) (s.a.) 1898 - 1905 Th閛phile Delcass?(1st time) (b. 1852 - d. 1923) 1905 - 1906 Maurice Rouvier (b. 1842 - d. 1911) 1906 L閛n Bourgeois (2nd time) (s.a.) 1906 - 1911 Stephen Pichon (1st time) (b. 1857 - d. 1933) 1911 Jean Cruppi (b. 1855 - d. 1933) 1911 - 1912 Justin de Selves (b. 1848 - d. 1934) 1912 - 1913 Raymond Poincar?(1st time) (b. 1860 - d. 1934) 1913 Charles Jonnart (b. 1857 - d. 1927) 1913 Stephen Pichon (2nd time) (s.a.) 1913 - 1914 Gaston Doumergue (1st time) (b. 1863 - d. 1937) 1914 L閛n Bourgeois (3rd time) (s.a.) 1914 Ren?Viviani (1st time) (b. 1863 - d. 1925) 1914 Gaston Doumergue (2nd time) (s.a.) 1914 - 1915 Th閛phile Delcass?(2nd time) (s.a.) 1915 Ren?Viviani (2nd time) (s.a.) 1915 - 1917 Aristide Briand (1st time) (b. 1862 - d. 1932) 1917 Alexandre Ribot (2nd time) (s.a.) 1917 Louis Barthou (1st time) (b. 1862 - d. 1934) 1917 - 1920 Stephen Pichon (3rd time) (s.a.) 1920 Alexandre Millerand (b. 1859 - d. 1943) 1920 - 1921 Georges Leygues (b. 1857 - d. 1933) 1921 - 1922 Aristide Briand (2nd time) (s.a.) 1922 - 1924 Raymond Poincar?(2nd time) (s.a.) 1924 Edmond Lefebvre du Prey (b. 1866 - d. 1955) 1924 - 1925 蒬ouard Herriot (1st time) (b. 1872 - d. 1957) 1925 - 1926 Aristide Briand (3rd time) (s.a.) 1926 蒬ouard Herriot (2nd time) (s.a.) 1926 - 1932 Aristide Briand (4th time) (s.a.) 1932 Pierre Laval (1st time) (b. 1883 - d. 1945) 1932 Andr?Tardieu (b. 1876 - d. 1945) 1932 蒬ouard Herriot (3rd time) (s.a.) 1932 - 1934 Joseph Paul-Boncour (1st time) (b. 1873 - d. 1972) 1934 蒬ouard Daladier (1st time) (b. 1884 - d. 1970) 1934 Louis Barthou (2nd time) (s.a.) 1934 - 1936 Pierre Laval (2nd time) (s.a.) 1936 Pierre 蓆ienne Flandin (1st time) (b. 1889 - d. 1958) 1936 - 1938 Yvon Delbos (b. 1885 - d. 1956) 1938 Joseph Paul-Boncour (2nd time) (s.a.) 1938 - 1939 Georges Bonnet (b. 1889 - d. 1973) 1939 - 1940 蒬ouard Daladier (2nd time) (s.a.) 1940 Paul Reynaud (1st time) (b. 1878 - d. 1966) 1940 蒬ouard Daladier (3rd time) (s.a.) 1940 Paul Reynaud (2nd time) (s.a.) 1940 Paul Baudouin (b. 1894 - d. 1964) 1940 Pierre Laval (3rd time) (s.a.) 1940 - 1941 Pierre 蓆ienne Flandin (2nd time) (s.a.) 1941 - 1942 Fran鏾is Darlan (b. 1881 - d. 1942) 1942 - 1944 Pierre Laval (4th time) (s.a.) Free French government in exile: 1941 - 1942 Maurice Dejean (b. 1899 - d. 1982) 1942 - 1943 Ren?Pleven (b. 1901 - d. 1993) 1943 - 1944 Ren?Massigli (b. 1888 - d. 1988) 1944 - 1946 Georges Bidault (1st time) (b. 1899 - d. 1983) 1946 - 1947 L閛n Blum (b. 1872 - d. 1950) 1947 - 1948 Georges Bidault (2nd time) (s.a.) 1948 - 1953 Robert Schuman (b. 1886 - d. 1963) 1953 - 1954 Georges Bidault (3rd time) (s.a.) 1954 - 1955 Pierre Mend鑣-France (b. 1907 - d. 1982) 1955 Edgar Faure (b. 1908 - d. 1988) 1955 - 1956 Antoine Pinay (b. 1891 - d. 1994) 1956 - 1958 Christian Pineau (b. 1904 - d. 1995) 1958 Ren?Pleven (s.a.) 1958 - 1968 Maurice Couve de Murville (b. 1907 - d. 1999) 1968 - 1969 Michel Debr? (b. 1912 - d. 1996) 1969 - 1973 Maurice Schumann (b. 1911 - d. 1998) 1973 Andr?Bettencourt (interim) (b. 1919 - d. 2007) 1973 - 1974 Michel Jobert (b. 1921 - d. 2002) 1974 - 1976 Jean Sauvagnargues (b. 1915 - d. 2002) 1976 - 1978 Louis de Guiringaud (b. 1911 - d. 1982) 1978 - 1981 Jean Fran鏾is-Poncet (b. 1928 - d. 2012) 1981 - 1984 Claude Cheysson (b. 1920 - d. 2012) 1984 - 1986 Roland Dumas (1st time) (b. 1922) 1986 - 1988 Jean-Bernard Raimond (b. 1926 - d. 2016) 1988 - 1993 Roland Dumas (2nd time) (s.a.) 1993 - 1995 Alain Jupp?/A> (1st time) (b. 1945) 1995 - 1997 Herv?de Charette (b. 1938) 1997 - 2002 Hubert V閐rine (b. 1947) 2002 - 2004 Dominique de Villepin (b. 1953) 2004 - 2005 Michel Barnier (b. 1951) 2005 - 2007 Philippe Douste-Blazy (b. 1953) 2007 - 2010 Bernard Kouchner (b. 1939) 2010 - 2011 Mich鑜e Alliot-Marie (f) (b. 1946) 2011 - 2012 Alain Jupp?/A> (2nd time) (s.a.) 2012 - 2016 Laurent Fabius (b. 1946) 2016 - 2017 Jean-Marc Ayrault (b. 1950) 2017 - Jean-Yves Le Drian (b. 1947)
French Polynesia *2000 - the
presidents
Gabon 1960 - 1961 Andr?Gustave Anguil? (b. 1920 - d. 1999) 1961 - 1963 Jean-Hilaire Aubame (b. 1912 - d. 1989) 1963 Jean-Fran鏾is Ondo (b. 1916 - d. 1972) 1963 - 1964 Joseph Ngoua (b. 1923 - d. 1999) 1964 Jean-Marc Ekoh (b. 1929) 1964 L閛n M'ba (b. 1902 - d. 1967) 1964 - 1965 Pierre Auguste Avaro (b. 1911 - d. 19...) 1965 - 1967 Jean Engone (b. 1932) 1967 Jean-Marie M'ba 1967 - 1968 Benjamin Ngoubou (b. 1925 - d. 2008) 1968 Paul Mal閗ou (b. 1938) 1968 - 1971 Jean-R閙y Ayoun? (b. 1914 - d. 1992) 1971 - 1974 Georges Rawiri (b. 1932 - d. 2006) 1974 - 1976 Paul Okoumba d'Okwatsegue (b. 1933) 1976 - 1989 Martin Bongo (b. 1940) 1989 - 1991 Ali Bongo (b. 1959) 1991 - 1994 Pascaline Mferri Bongo (f) (b. 1956) 1994 Jean Ping (1st time) (b. 1942) 1994 - 1999 Casimir Oy?Mba (b. 1942) 1999 - 2008 Jean Ping (2nd time) (s.a.) 2008 Laure Olga Gondjout (f) (b. 1953) 2008 - 2012 Paul Toungui (b. 1950) 2012 - 2016 Emmanuel Issoze-Ngondet (b. 1961 - d. 2020) 2016 - 2017 Pac鬽e Moubelet Boubeya (1st time) (b. 1963) 2017 - 2018 No雔 Nelson Messone (b. 1960) 2018 - 2019 R間is Immongault Tatangani 2019 Abdu Razzaq Guy Kambogo (b. 1974) 2019 - 2020 Alain Claude Bilie-By-Nze (b. 1967) 2020 - Pac鬽e Moubelet Boubeya (2nd time) (s.a.)
Gambia, The 1965 - 1967 Alieu Badara Njie (1st time) (b. 1904 - d. 1982) 1967 - 1968 Sheriff Sisay (b. 1935 - d. 1989) 1968 - 1974 Andrew Camara (b. 1923 - d. 2013) 1974 - 1977 Alieu Badara Njie (2nd time) (s.a.) 1977 - 1987 Lamin Kiti Jabang (b. 1942) 1987 - 1994 Omar Sey (b. 1941 - d. 2018) 1994 - 1995 Bolong Sonko (b. 1950) 1995 - 1997 Baboucarr-Blaise Jagne (1st time) (b. 1955) 1997 - 1998 Omar Njie (b. 19... - d. 2002) 1998 - 2001 Momodou Lamin Sedat Jobe (b. 1944) 2001 - 2004 Baboucarr-Blaise Jagne (2nd time) (s.a.) 2004 - 2005 Sidi Moro Sanneh (b. 1947) 2005 Musa Gibril Bala Gaye (b. 1946) 2005 - 2006 Lamin Kaba Bajo (b. 1964) 2006 - 2007 Bala Garba Jahumpa (1st time) (b. 1958) 2007 - 2008 Crispin Grey-Johnson (b. 1946) 2008 - 2009 Omar Touray (b. 1965) 2009 - 2010 Ousman Jammeh (b. 1953) 2010 - 2012 Mamadou Tangara (1st time) (b. 1965) 2012 Mambury Njie (b. 1962) 2012 Mamadou Tangara (2nd time) (s.a.) 2012 - 2013 Susan Waffa-Ogoo (f) (b. 1960) 2013 - 2014 Aboubacar Senghore (b. 1968) 2014 Mamour Alieu Jagne 2014 - 2015 Bala Garba Jahumpa (2nd time) (s.a.) 2015 - 2017 Neneh MacDouall-Gaye (f) (b. 1957) 2017 - 2018 Ousainou Darboe (b. 1948) 2018 - Mamadou Tangara (3rd time) (s.a.)
Georgia 1918 Akaky Chkhenkeli (b. 1874 - d. 1959) 1918 - 1921 Yevgeny Gegechkori (b. 1881 - d. 1954) 1921 - 1923 Aleksandr Svanidze (b. 1886 - d. 1942) 1944 - 1953 Giorgi Kiknadze 1953 - 1954 Archil Gigoshvili (1st time) (b. 1907 - d. 1969) 1954 - 1962 Mitrofan Kuchava (b. 1906 - d. 1999) 1962 - 1969 Archil Gigoshvili (2nd time) (s.a.) 1969 - 1970 Giorgi Chogovadze 1970 Revaz Pruidze (b. 1923 - d. 1970) 1970 - 1971 Shalva Kiknadze 1971 - 1981 Teimuraz Gordeladze (b. 1926) 1981 - 1985 vacant 1985 - 1990 Georgy Dzhavakhishvili (b. 1941) 1990 - 1991 Giorgi Khoshtaria (b. 1938) 1991 - 1992 Murman Omanidze (b. 1938) 1992 - 1995 Aleksandr Chikvaidze (b. 1932 - d. 2012) 1995 - 2003 Irakli Menagharishvili (b. 1951) 2003 Merab Antadze (acting) (b. 1952) 2003 - 2004 Tedo Japaridze (b. 1946) 2004 - 2005 Salome Zurabishvili (f) (b. 1952) 2005 - 2008 Gela Bezhuashvili (b. 1967) 2008 Davit Bakradze (b. 1972) 2008 Eka Tkeshelashvili (f) (b. 1977) 2008 - 2012 Grigol Vashadze (b. 1958) 2012 - 2014 Maia Panjikidze (f) (b. 1960) 2014 - 2015 Tamar Beruchashvili (f) (b. 1961) 2015 Giorgi Kvirikashvili (b. 1967) 2015 - 2018 Mikheil Janelidze (b. 1981) 2018 - Davit Zalkaliani (b. 1968) Abkhazia 1993 Said Tarkil (acting) (b. 1951) 1993 - 1994 Sokrat Djindjolia (b. 1937) 1995 - 1996 Leonid Lakerbaya (b. 1947) 1996 - 1997 Konstantin Ozgan (b. 1939 - d. 2016) 1997 - 2004 Sergey Shamba (1st time) (b. 1951) 2004 Georgy Otyrba (acting) 2004 Igor Akhba (b. 1949) 2004 - 2010 Sergey Shamba (2nd time) (s.a.) 2010 - 2011 Maxim Gvinjia (b. 1976) 2011 - 2016 Vyacheslav Chirikba (b. 1959) 2016 - Daur Kove (b. 1979) South Ossetia 1991 - 1994 Uruzmag Dzhioyev (b. 1961?) 1994 - 1996 Dmitry Medoyev (1st time) (b. 1960) 1996 - 1998 Yury Gagloyty (b. 1934) 1998 - 2012 Murat Dzhioyev (1st time) (b. 1955) 2006 - 2007 Maia Chigoyeva-Tsaboshvili (f) (b. 1966) (alternative government) 2012 - 2015 David Sanakoyev (b. 1976) 2015 - 2016 Kazbulat Tskhovrebov (b. 1980) 2016 Andrey Tskhovrebov (acting) 2016 - 2017 Murat Dzhioyev (2nd time) (s.a.) 2017 - Dmitry Medoyev (2nd time) (s.a.)
Germany (see also German ministries 1871-1945) 1848 Johann Gustav Wilhelm Moritz Heckscher (b. 1797 - d. 1865) 1848 Anton Ritter von Schmerling (b. 1805 - d. 1893) 1848 - 1849 Heinrich Freiherr von Gagern (b. 1799 - d. 1880) 1849 August Giacomo Jochmus (b. 1808 - d. 1881) 1871 - 1872 Hermann von Thile (b. 1812 - d. 1889) 1872 - 1873 Hermann Ludwig von Balan (acting) (b. 1812 - d. 1874) 1873 - 1879 Bernhard von B黮ow (b. 1815 - d. 1879) 1879 - 1880 Joseph Maria von Radowitz (acting) (b. 1839 - d. 1912) 1880 Chlodwig F黵st zu Hohenlohe-Schillingsf黵st (b. 1819 - d. 1901) (acting) 1880 - 1881 Friedrich Graf zu Limburg-Stirum (acting) (b. 1835 - d. 1912) 1881 Clemens Busch (acting) (b. 1834 - d. 1895) 1881 - 1885 Paul Graf von Hatzfeldt-Wildenburg (b. 1831 - d. 1901) 1885 - 1890 Herbert F黵st von Bismarck (acting to 1886) (b. 1849 - d. 1904) 1890 - 1897 Adolf Freiherr Marschall von Bieberstein (b. 1842 - d. 1912) 1897 - 1900 Bernhard von B黮ow (from 1899, Bernhard Graf von B黮ow) (b. 1849 - d. 1929) 1900 - 1906 Oswald Freiherr von Richthofen (b. 1847 - d. 1906) 1906 - 1907 Heinrich Leonhard von Tschirschky und B鰃endorff (b. 1858 - d. 1916) 1907 - 1910 Wilhelm von Schoen (from 1909, Wilhelm Freiherr von Schoen) (b. 1851 - d. 1933) 1910 - 1912 Alfred von Kiderlen-W鋍hter (b. 1852 - d. 1912) 1913 - 1916 Gottlieb von Jagow (b. 1863 - d. 1935) 1916 - 1917 Arthur Zimmermann (b. 1864 - d. 1940) 1917 - 1918 Richard von K黨lmann (b. 1873 - d. 1948) 1918 Paul von Hintze (b. 1864 - d. 1941) 1918 Wilhelm Solf (b. 1862 - d. 1936) 1918 - 1919 Ulrich Graf von Brockdorff-Rantzau (b. 1869 - d. 1928) 1919 - 1920 Hermann M黮ler (b. 1876 - d. 1931) 1920 Adolf K鰏ter (b. 1883 - d. 1930) 1920 - 1921 Walter Simons (b. 1861 - d. 1937) 1921 Joseph Wirth (1st time) (b. 1879 - d. 1956) 1921 Friedrich Rosen (b. 1856 - d. 1935) 1921 - 1922 Joseph Wirth (2nd time) (s.a.) 1922 Walther Rathenau (b. 1867 - d. 1922) 1922 Joseph Wirth (3rd time) (s.a.) 1922 - 1923 Frederic Hans von Rosenberg (b. 1874 - d. 1937) 1923 - 1929 Gustav Stresemann (b. 1878 - d. 1929) 1929 - 1931 Julius Curtius (b. 1877 - d. 1948) 1931 - 1932 Heinrich Br黱ing (b. 1885 - d. 1970) 1932 - 1938 Konstantin Freiherr von Neurath (b. 1873 - d. 1956) 1938 - 1945 Joachim von Ribbentrop (b. 1893 - d. 1946) 1945 Arthur Seyss-Inquart (b. 1892 - d. 1946) 1945 Lutz Graf Schwerin von Krosigk (b. 1887 - d. 1977) German Democratic Republic (see also East German ministries) 1949 - 1953 Georg Dertinger (b. 1902 - d. 1968) 1953 Anton Ackermann (acting) (b. 1905 - d. 1973) 1953 - 1965 Lothar Bolz (b. 1903 - d. 1986) 1965 - 1975 Otto Winzer (b. 1902 - d. 1975) 1975 - 1990 Oskar Fischer (b. 1923 - d. 2020) 1990 Markus Meckel (b. 1952) 1990 Lothar de Maizi鑢e (b. 1940) Federal Republic of Germany (see also Federal German ministries) 1951 - 1955 Konrad Adenauer (b. 1876 - d. 1967) 1955 - 1961 Heinrich von Brentano (b. 1904 - d. 1964) 1961 - 1966 Gerhard Schr鰀er (b. 1910 - d. 1989) 1966 - 1969 Willy Brandt (b. 1913 - d. 1992) 1969 - 1974 Walter Scheel (b. 1919 - d. 2016) 1974 - 1982 Hans-Dietrich Genscher (1st time) (b. 1927 - d. 2016) 1982 Helmut Schmidt (b. 1918 - d. 2015) 1982 - 1992 Hans-Dietrich Genscher (2nd time) (s.a.) 1992 - 1998 Klaus Kinkel (b. 1936 - d. 2019) 1998 - 2005 Joschka Fischer (b. 1948) 2005 - 2009 Frank-Walter Steinmeier (1st time) (b. 1956) 2009 - 2013 Guido Westerwelle (b. 1961 - d. 2016) 2013 - 2017 Frank-Walter Steinmeier (2nd time) (s.a.) 2017 - 2018 Sigmar Gabriel (b. 1959) 2018 - Heiko Maas (b. 1966) Prussia 1808 - 1814 August Friedrich Ferdinand Graf von der Goltz (b. 1765 - d. 1832) 1814 - 1818 Karl August F黵st von Hardenberg (b. 1750 - d. 1822) 1818 - 1832 Christian G黱ther Graf von Bernstorff (b. 1769 - d. 1835) 1832 - 1837 Friedrich Ancillon (b. 1767 - d. 1837) 1837 - 1841 Heinrich Wilhelm Freiherr von Werther (b. 1772 - d. 1859) 1841 - 1842 Mortimer Graf von Maltzan (b. 1793 - d. 1843) 1842 - 1845 Heinrich Freiherr von B黮ow (b. 1792 - d. 1846) 1845 - 1848 Karl Freiherr von Canitz und Dallwitz (b. 1787 - d. 1850) 1848 Adolf Heinrich Graf von Arnim-Boitzenburg (b. 1803 - d. 1868) 1848 Heinrich Alexander Freiherr von Arnim (b. 1798 - d. 1861) 1848 Alexander Freiherr von Schleinitz (1st time) (b. 1807 - d. 1885) 1848 Rudolf Ludwig C鋝ar von Auerswald (b. 1795 - d. 1866) 1848 August Graf von D鰊hoff (b. 1797 - d. 1874) 1848 Friedrich Wilhelm Graf von Brandenburg (1st time) (b. 1792 - d. 1850) 1848 - 1849 Hans Adolf Karl Graf von B黮ow (acting) (b. 1807 - d. 1869) 1849 Heinrich Friedrich Graf von Arnim-Heinrichsdorff (b. 1791 - d. 1859) 1849 Friedrich Wilhelm Graf von Brandenburg (2nd time) (s.a.) 1849 - 1850 Alexander Freiherr von Schleinitz (2nd time) (s.a.) 1850 Joseph Maria von Radowitz (b. 1797 - d. 1853) 1850 - 1858 Otto Theodor Freiherr von Manteuffel (b. 1805 - d. 1882) 1858 - 1861 Alexander Freiherr von Schleinitz (3rd time) (s.a.) 1861 - 1862 Albrecht Graf von Bernstorff (b. 1809 - d. 1873) 1862 - 1890 Otto Graf von Bismarck (from 1871, Otto F黵st von Bismarck) (b. 1815 - d. 1898) 1890 - 1894 Leo von Caprivi (from 1891, Leo Graf von Caprivi) (b. 1831 - d. 1899) 1894 - 1897 Adolf Freiherr Marschall von Bieberstein (b. 1842 - d. 1912) 1897 - 1909 Bernhard von B黮ow (from 1899, Bernhard Graf von B黮ow; from 1905, Bernhard F黵st von B黮ow) (b. 1849 - d. 1929) 1909 - 1917 Theobald von Bethmann Hollweg (b. 1856 - d. 1921) 1917 Georg Michaelis (b. 1857 - d. 1936) 1917 - 1918 Georg Graf von Hertling (b. 1843 - d. 1919) 1918 Max Prinz von Baden (b. 1867 - d. 1929) Bavaria 1817 - 1825 Alois Graf von Rechberg und Rothenl鰓en (b. 1766 - d. 1849) 1825 - 1827 Karl Friedrich Graf Th黵heim (b. 1763 - d. 1832) 1827 - 1828 Georg Friedrich Freiherr von Zentner (b. 1752 - d. 1835) 1828 - 1831 Josef Ludwig Graf von Armansperg (b. 1787 - d. 1853) 1831 - 1846 Friedrich August Koch Reichsfreiherr von Gise (b. 1783 - d. 1860) 1846 - 1847 Otto Camillus Hugo Graf von Bray-Steinburg (1st time) (b. 1807 - d. 1899) 1847 Georg Ludwig Ritter von Maurer (b. 1790 - d. 1872) 1847 - 1848 Ludwig F黵st von 謙tingen-Wallerstein (b. 1791 - d. 1870) 1848 - 1849 Otto Camillus Hugo Graf von Bray-Steinburg (2nd time) (s.a.) 1849 - 1859 Karl Ludwig Heinrich Freiherr von der Pfordten (1st time) (b. 1811 - d. 1880) 1859 - 1864 Karl Freiherr von Schrenck (b. 1806 - d. 1884) 1864 - 1866 Karl Ludwig Heinrich Freiherr von der Pfordten (2nd time) (s.a.) 1866 - 1870 Chlodwig F黵st von Hohenlohe-Schillingsf黵st (b. 1819 - d. 1901) 1870 - 1871 Otto Camillus Hugo Graf von Bray-Steinburg (3rd time) (s.a.) 1871 - 1872 Friedrich Adam Justus Freiherr von Hegnenberg-Dux (b. 1810 - d. 1872) 1872 - 1880 Adolph von Pfretzschner (b. 1820 - d. 1901) 1880 - 1903 Krafft Freiherr von Crailsheim (b. 1841 - d. 1926) 1903 - 1912 Klemens Freiherr von Podewils-D黵niz (from 1911, Klemens Graf von Podewils-D黵niz) (b. 1850 - d. 1922) 1912 - 1917 Georg Freiherr von Hertling (from 1914, Georg Graf von Hertling) (b. 1843 - d. 1919) 1917 - 1918 Otto Ritter von Dandl (b. 1868 - d. 1942) 1918 - 1919 Kurt Eisner (b. 1867 - d. 1919) 1919 - 1920 Johannes Hoffmann (b. 1867 - d. 1930) 1919 Franz Lipp (revolutionary government) (b. 1855 - d. 1937)
Ghana 1957 - 1958 Kwame Nkrumah (1st time) (b. 1909 - d. 1972) 1958 - 1959 Kojo Botsio (1st time) (b. 1916 - d. 2001) 1959 - 1960 Ebenezer Ako-Adjei (1st time) (b. 1916 - d. 2002) 1960 - 1961 Imoru Egala (b. 1914 - d. 1981) 1961 - 1962 Ebenezer Ako-Adjei (2nd time) (s.a.) 1962 - 1963 Kwame Nkrumah (2nd time) (s.a.) 1963 - 1965 Kojo Botsio (2nd time) (s.a.) 1965 - 1966 Alex Quaison-Sackey (b. 1924 - d. 1992) 1966 - 1967 Joseph Ankrah (b. 1915 - d. 1992) 1967 - 1968 J.W.K. Harlley (b. 1919 - d. 198...) 1968 - 1969 Patrick Dankwa Anin (1st time) (b. 1928 - d. 1999) 1969 Victor Owusu (1st time) (b. 1923 - d. 2000) 1969 Patrick Dankwa Anin (2nd time) (s.a.) 1969 - 1971 Victor Owusu (2nd time) (s.a.) 1971 - 1972 William Ofori-Atta (b. 1910 - d. 1988) 1972 Nathan Apea Aferi (b. 1922 - d. 2003) 1972 - 1975 Kwame R.M. Baah (b. 1938 - d. 1997) 1975 - 1979 Roger Felli (b. 1941 - d. 1979) 1979 Gloria Amon Nikoi (f) (b. 1927) 1979 - 1981 Isaac K. Chinebuah (b. 1929 - d. 2006) 1982 - 1997 Obed Asamoah (b. 1936) 1997 Kwamena Ahwoi (acting) (b. 1951) 1997 - 2001 Victor Gbeho (b. 1935) 2001 - 2003 Hackman Owusu-Agyemang (b. 1941) 2003 - 2007 Nana Addo Dankwa Akufo-Addo (b. 1944) 2007 - 2009 Akwasi Osei-Adjei (b. 1949) 2009 - 2013 Mohammed Mumuni (b. 1949) 2013 - 2017 Hanna Tetteh (f) (b. 1967) 2017 - Shirley Ayorkor Botchway (f) (b. 1963)
Greece (see also Greek ministries) 1895 - 1897 Alexandros Skouzes (1st time) (b. 1853 - d. 1937) 1897 Stephanos Skouloudis (1st time) (b. 1838 - d. 1928) 1897 - 1899 Alexandros Zaimis (1st time) (b. 1855 - d. 1936) 1899 - 1901 Athos Romanos (1st time) (b. 1858 - d. 1940) 1901 - 1902 Alexandros Zaimis (2nd time) (s.a.) 1902 - 1903 Alexandros Skouzes (2nd time) (s.a.) 1903 Georgios Theotokis (b. 1844 - d. 1916) 1903 Dimitrios Rallis (1st time) (b. 1844 - d. 1921) 1903 - 1904 Athos Romanos (2nd time) (s.a.) 1904 - 1905 Alexandros Skouzes (3rd time) (s.a.) 1905 Dimitrios Rallis (2nd time) (provisional) (s.a.) 1905 - 1908 Alexandros Skouzes (4th time) (s.a.) 1908 - 1909 Georgios Baltatzis (1st time) (b. 1866 - d. 1922) 1909 Georgios Zographos (1st time) (b. 1863 - d. 1920) 1909 - 1910 Kyriakoulis Mavromichalis (b. 1849 - d. 1916) 1910 Dimitrios Kallergis (b. 1868 - d. 1923) 1910 Nikolaos Dimitrakopoulos (provisional) (b. 1864 - d. 1921) 1910 - 1912 Ioannis Gryparis (b. 1848 - d. 1922) 1912 - 1913 Lampros Koromilas (b. 1854 - d. 1923) 1913 - 1914 Dimitrios Panas (b. 1856 - d. 1931) 1914 Georgios Streit (b. 1868 - d. 1948) 1914 - 1915 Eleftherios Venizelos (1st time) (b. 1864 - d. 1936) 1915 Georgios Zographos (2nd time) (s.a.) 1915 Dimitrios Gounaris (provisional) (b. 1867 - d. 1922) 1915 Eleftherios Venizelos (2nd time) (s.a.) 1915 Alexandros Zaimis (3rd time) (s.a.) 1915 - 1916 Stephanos Skouloudis (2nd time) (s.a.) 1916 Alexandros Zaimis (4th time) (s.a.) 1916 Alexandros Karapanos (1st time) (b. 1873 - d. 1946) 1916 - 1917 Evgenios Zalokostas (b. 1855 - d. 1919) 1917 Alexandros Zaimis (5th time) (s.a.) 1917 - 1920 Nikolaos Politis (1st time) (b. 1872 - d. 1942) 1918 - 1919 Alexandros Diomidis (acting for Politis) (b. 1875 - d. 1950) 1920 - 1921 Dimitrios Rallis (3rd time) (s.a.) 1921 Nikolaos Kalogeropoulos (1st time) (b. 1853 - d. 1927) 1921 - 1922 Georgios Baltatzis (2nd time) (s.a.) 1922 Nikolaos Stratos (b. 1872 - d. 1922) 1922 Georgios Baltatzis (3rd time) (s.a.) 1922 Nikolaos Kalogeropoulos (2nd time) (s.a.) 1922 Efthymios Kanellopoulos (b. 1876 - d. 1933) 1922 Nikolaos Politis (2nd time) (s.a.) 1922 Konstantinos Rentis (1st time) (b. 1884 - d. 1958) 1922 - 1923 Apostolos Alexandris (1st time) (b. 1879 - d. 1961) 1923 Stylianos Gonatas (b. 1876 - d. 1966) 1923 - 1924 Apostolos Alexandris (2nd time) (s.a.) 1924 Georgios Rousos (1st time) (b. 1868 - d. 1947) 1924 Georgios Kaphantaris (b. 1873 - d. 1946) 1924 Alexandros Papanastasiou (1st time) (b. 1876 - d. 1936) 1924 Georgios Rousos (2nd time) (s.a.) 1924 Konstantinos Rentis (2nd time) (s.a.) 1924 Georgios Rousos (3rd time) (s.a.) 1924 - 1925 Andreas Michalakopoulos (1st time) (b. 1875 - d. 1938) 1925 Alexandros Chatzikyriakos (1st time) (b. 1874 - d. 1958) 1925 Konstantinos Rentis (3rd time) (s.a.) 1925 Alexandros Chatzikyriakos (2nd time) (s.a.) 1925 - 1926 Loukas Rouphos-Kanakaris (b. 1878 - d. 1949) 1926 Periklis Argyropoulos (1st time) (b. 1881 - d. 1966) 1926 - 1928 Andreas Michalakopoulos (2nd time) (s.a.) 1928 - 1929 Alexandros Karapanos (2nd time) (s.a.) 1929 Periklis Argyropoulos (2nd time) (s.a.) 1929 - 1932 Andreas Michalakopoulos (3rd time) (s.a.) 1932 Alexandros Papanastasiou (2nd time) (s.a.) 1932 Andreas Michalakopoulos (4th time) (s.a.) 1932 - 1933 Ioannis Rallis (b. 1878 - d. 1946) 1933 Andreas Michalakopoulos (5th time) (s.a.) 1933 Alexandros Mazarakis (b. 1874 - d. 1943) 1933 Nikolaos Mavroudis (b. 1873 - d. 1942) 1933 - 1935 Dimitrios Maximos (1st time) (b. 1873 - d. 1955) 1935 Panagis Tsaldaris (b. 1868 - d. 1936) 1935 Dimitrios Maximos (2nd time) (s.a.) 1935 Ioannis Theotokis (b. 1880 - d. 1961) 1935 - 1936 Konstantinos Demertzis (b. 1876 - d. 1936) 1936 - 1941 Ioannis Metaxas (b. 1871 - d. 1941) 1941 Alexandros Korizis (b. 1885 - d. 1941) 1941 - 1944 Emmanouil Tsouderos (from 1941 in exile) (b. 1882 - d. 1956) 1944 Sophoklis Venizelos (1st time) (in exile) (b. 1894 - d. 1964) 1944 Alexandros Svolos (Communist government) (b. 1892 - d. 1956) 1944 - 1945 Georgios Papandreou (to 1944 in exile) (b. 1888 - d. 1968) 1945 Ioannis Sofianopoulos (1st time) (b. 1887 - d. 1951) 1945 Michail Tsamados (acting) (b. 1879 - d. 1963) 1945 Petros Voulgaris (b. 1884 - d. 1957) 1945 Ioannis Politis (1st time) (b. 1890 - d. 1959) 1945 Panagiotis Kanellopoulos (1st time) (b. 1902 - d. 1986) (provisional) 1945 - 1946 Ioannis Sofianopoulos (2nd time) (s.a.) 1946 Konstantinos Rentis (4th time) (s.a.) 1946 - 1950 Konstantinos Tsaldaris (b. 1884 - d. 1970) 1947 - 1949 Petros Rousos (Communist government) 1950 Panagiotis Pipinelis (1st time) (b. 1899 - d. 1970) 1950 Sophoklis Venizelos (2nd time) (s.a.) 1950 Nikolaos Plastiras (provisional) (b. 1883 - d. 1953) 1950 - 1951 Sophoklis Venizelos (3rd time) (s.a.) 1951 Ioannis Politis (2nd time) (s.a.) 1951 - 1952 Sophoklis Venizelos (4th time) (s.a.) 1952 Philippos Dragoumis (b. 1890 - d. 1980) 1952 - 1955 Stephanos Stephanopoulos (1st time) (b. 1898 - d. 1982) 1955 - 1956 Spyros Theotokis (b. 1908 - d. 1988) 1956 - 1958 Evangelos Averoff-Tossizza (1st time) (b. 1910 - d. 1990) 1958 Michail Pesmazoglou (1st time) (b. 1896 - d. 1983) 1958 - 1961 Evangelos Averoff-Tossizza (2nd time) (s.a.) 1961 Michail Pesmazoglou (2nd time) (s.a.) 1961 - 1963 Evangelos Averoff-Tossizza (3rd time) (s.a.) 1963 Panagiotis Pipinelis (2nd time) (s.a.) 1963 Pavlos Oikonomou-Gouras (1st time) (b. 1897 - d. 1991) 1963 Sophoklis Venizelos (5th time) (s.a.) 1964 Christos Xanthopoulos-Palamas (1st time) (b. 1902 - d. 1977) 1964 - 1965 Stavros Kostopoulos (b. 1900 - d. 1968) 1965 Georgios Melas (b. 1894 - d. 1985) 1965 - 1966 Ilias Tsirimokos (b. 1907 - d. 1968) 1966 Stephanos Stephanopoulos (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1966 Ioannis Toumpas (b. 1901 - d. 1995) 1966 - 1967 Pavlos Oikonomou-Gouras (2nd time) (s.a.) 1967 Panagiotis Kanellopoulos (2nd time) (s.a.) 1967 Pavlos Oikonomou-Gouras (3rd time) (s.a.) 1967 Konstantinos Kollias (acting) (b. 1901 - d. 1998) 1967 - 1970 Panagiotis Pipinelis (3rd time) (s.a.) 1970 - 1973 Georgios Papadopoulos (b. 1919 - d. 1999) 1973 Christos Xanthopoulos-Palamas (2nd time) (s.a.) 1973 - 1974 Spyridon Tetenes (b. 1908 - d. 1977) 1974 Konstantinos Kypraios (acting) (b. 1920) 1974 Georgios Mavros (b. 1909 - d. 1995) 1974 - 1977 Dimitrios Bitsios (b. 1915 - d. 1984) 1977 - 1978 Panagiotis Papaligouras (b. 1917 - d. 1993) 1978 - 1980 Georgios Rallis (b. 1918 - d. 2006) 1980 - 1981 Konstantinos Mitsotakis (1st time) (b. 1918 - d. 2017) 1981 - 1985 Ioannis Charalampopoulos (b. 1919 - d. 2014) 1985 - 1989 Karolos Papoulias (1st time) (b. 1929) 1989 Tzannis Tzannetakis (b. 1927 - d. 2010) 1989 Georgios Papoulias (1st time) (b. 1927 - d. 2009) 1989 - 1990 Antonis Samaras (1st time) (b. 1951) 1990 Georgios Papoulias (2nd time) (s.a.) 1990 - 1992 Antonis Samaras (2nd time) (s.a.) 1992 Konstantinos Mitsotakis (2nd time) (s.a.) 1992 - 1993 Michalis Papakonstantinou (b. 1919 - d. 2010) 1993 - 1996 Karolos Papoulias (2nd time) (s.a.) 1996 - 1999 Theodoros Pangalos (b. 1938) 1999 - 2004 Georgios Papandreou (1st time) (b. 1952) 2004 Tassos Giannitsis (b. 1944) 2004 - 2006 Petros Molyviatis (1st time) (b. 1928) 2006 - 2009 Dora Bakoyannis (f) (b. 1954) 2009 - 2010 Georgios Papandreou (2nd time) (s.a.) 2010 - 2011 Dimitrios Droutsas (b. 1968) 2011 Stavros Lambrinidis (b. 1962) 2011 - 2012 Stavros Dimas (b. 1941) 2012 Petros Molyviatis (2nd time) (s.a.) 2012 - 2013 Dimitris Avramopoulos (b. 1953) 2013 - 2015 Evangelos Venizelos (b. 1957) 2015 Nikos Kotzias (1st time) (b. 1950) 2015 Petros Molyviatis (3rd time) (s.a.) 2015 - 2018 Nikos Kotzias (2nd time) (s.a.) 2018 - 2019 Alexis Tsipras (b. 1974) 2019 Giorgos Katrougkalos (b. 1963) 2019 - Nikos Dendias (b. 1959)
Greenland 2003 - 2007 Josef Motzfeldt (b. 1941) 2007 Lars Emil Johansen (b. 1946) 2007 - 2008 Aleqa Hammond (f) (1st time) (b. 1965) 2008 - 2009 Per Berthelsen (b. 1950) 2009 - 2013 Kuupik Kleist (b. 1958) 2013 - 2014 Aleqa Hammond (f) (2nd time) (s.a.) 2014 Kim Kielsen (acting for Hammond) (b. 1966) 2014 - 2017 Vittus Qujaukitsoq (b. 1971) 2017 - 2018 Suka K. Frederiksen (f) (b. 1965 - d. 2020) 2018 Vivian Motzfeldt (f) (b. 1972) 2018 - 2020 Ane Lone Bagger (f) 2020 - Steen Lynge (b. 1963)
Grenada 1979 - 1981 Maurice Bishop (b. 1944 - d. 1983) 1981 - 1983 Unison Whiteman (b. 1939 - d. 1983) 1983 - 1984 Patrick Emmanuel (b. 19... - d. bf.2003) 1984 - 1990 Ben Jones (1st time) (b. 1924 - d. 2005) 1990 Nicholas Brathwaite (1st time) (b. 1925 - d. 2016) 1990 - 1991 Ben Jones (2nd time) (s.a.) 1991 - 1992 Nicholas Brathwaite (2nd time) (s.a.) 1992 Denis Noel (1st time) (b. 1937) 1992 - 1995 Nicholas Brathwaite (3rd time) (s.a.) 1995 Denis Noel (2nd time) (s.a.) 1995 - 1997 Keith Mitchell (1st time) (b. 1946) 1997 - 1998 Raphael Fletcher (b. 1927 - d. 2014) 1998 - 1999 Mark Isaac (1st time) (b. 1951) 1999 Keith Mitchell (2nd time) (s.a.) 1999 - 2000 Mark Isaac (2nd time) (s.a.) 2000 - 2008 Elvin Nimrod (1st time) (b. 1943) 2008 - 2010 Peter David (1st time) (b. 1957) 2010 - 2012 Karl Hood 2012 - 2013 Tillman Thomas (b. 1945) 2013 - 2014 Nickolas Steele 2014 - 2016 Clarice Modeste (f) (b. 1945) 2016 - 2018 Elvin Nimrod (2nd time) (s.a.) 2018 - 2020 Peter David (2nd time) (s.a.) 2020 - Oliver Joseph
Guatemala 1945 Guillermo Toriello Garrido (1st time) (b. 1911 - d. 1997) 1945 - 1947 Eugenio Silva Pe馻 (b. 1896 - d. 1968) 1947 - 1949 Enrique Mu駉z Meany (b. 1907 - d. 1951) 1949 - 1951 Ismael Gonz醠ez Ar関alo (b. 1906 - d. ...) 1951 - 1952 Manuel Francisco Galich L髉ez (b. 1913 - d. 1984) 1952 - 1954 Jos?Ra鷏 Osegueda Palala (b. 1907 - d. 1995) 1954 Guillermo Toriello Garrido (2nd time) (s.a.) 1954 - 1955 Carlos Salazar Gatica (b. 1893 - d. 1976) 1955 - 1956 Domingo Goicolea Villacorta (b. 1920 - d. 1977) 1956 Ricardo Qui耋nez Lemus (b. 1894 - d. 1963) 1956 - 1957 Jorge Skinner-Kl閑 (b. 1923 - d. 2008) 1957 - 1958 Adolfo Molina Orantes (1st time) (b. 1915 - d. 1980) 1958 Carlos Garc韆 Bauer (b. 1916 - d. 2003) 1958 - 1963 Jes鷖 V韈tor Unda Murillo (b. 1902 - d. 1989) 1963 - 1966 Alberto Herrarte Gonz醠ez (b. 1907 - d. 2005) 1966 - 1969 Emilio Arenales Catal醤 (b. 1922 - d. 1969) 1969 - 1970 Alberto Fuentes Mohr (b. 1927 - d. 1979) 1970 - 1972 Roberto Herrera Ibarg黣n (b. 1921 - d. 2015) 1972 - 1974 Jorge Arenales Catal醤 (b. 1914) 1974 - 1978 Adolfo Molina Orantes (2nd time) (s.a.) 1978 - 1982 Rafael Castillo Valdez (b. 1928 - d. 2015) 1982 Alfonso Alonso Lima (b. 1914 - d. 1990) 1982 - 1983 Eduardo Castillo Arriola (b. 1914) 1983 - 1986 Fernando Andrade D韆z-Dur醤 (b. 1937) 1986 - 1987 Mario Rafael Qui耋nez Amezquita (b. 1933) 1987 - 1989 Alfonso Cabrera Hidalgo (b. 1942) 1989 Mario Palencia Lainfiesta (b. 1940) 1989 - 1991 Ariel Rivera Ir韆s (b. 1943) 1991 羖varo Arz?Irigoyen (b. 1946 - d. 2018) 1991 - 1993 Gonzalo Men閚dez Park (b. 1944) 1993 - 1994 Arturo Fajardo Maldonado (b. 1938 - d. 2011) 1994 - 1995 Marithza Ruiz de Vielman (f) (b. 1945) 1995 - 1996 Alejandro Maldonado Aguirre (b. 1936) 1996 - 2000 Eduardo Stein Barillas (b. 1945) 2000 - 2002 Gabriel Orellana Rojas (b. 1947) 2002 - 2004 Edgar Armando Guti閞rez Gir髇 (b. 1960) 2004 - 2006 Jorge Briz Abularach (b. 1955) 2006 - 2008 Gert Rosenthal (b. 1935) 2008 - 2012 Haroldo Rodas (b. 1946 - d. 2020) 2012 - 2013 Harold Caballeros (b. 1956) 2013 - 2014 Fernando Carrera (b. 1966) 2014 - 2017 Carlos Ra鷏 Morales (b. 1970) 2017 - 2020 Sandra Jovel (f) (b. 1978) 2020 - Pedro Brolo (b. 1981)
Guernsey 2016 - Jonathan Le Tocq (b. 1964)
Guinea 1958 - 1961 Ahmed S閗ou Tour? (b. 1922 - d. 1984) 1961 - 1969 Louis Lansana Beavogui (b. 1923 - d. 1984) 1969 - 1972 Saifoulaye Diallo (b. 1923 - d. 1981) 1972 - 1979 Fily Cissoko (b. 1927) 1979 - 1984 Abdoulaye Tour? (b. 1923 - d. 1985) 1984 - 1985 Facinet Tour? (b. 1934) 1985 - 1992 Jean Traor? (b. 1938 - d. 1999) 1992 - 1994 Ibrahima Sylla (b. 1943) 1994 - 1996 Kozo Zoumanigui (b. 1945) 1996 - 1999 Lamine Camara 1999 - 2000 Zainoul Abidine Sanoussi (b. 1944 - d. 2001) 2000 - 2002 Mahawa Bangoura (f) (b. 1947) 2002 - 2004 Fran鏾is Lonseny Fall (1st time) (b. 1949) 2004 - 2005 Mamady Cond?(1st time) (b. 1952) 2005 - 2006 Fatoumata Kaba (f) (b. 1959?) 2006 - 2007 Mamady Cond?(2nd time) (s.a.) 2007 - 2008 Kab鑜?Abdoul Camara 2008 - 2009 Amadou Lamarana Bah 2009 - 2010 Alexandre C閏?Loua (b. 1956) 2010 Bakary Fofana (b. 1950) 2010 - 2012 Edouard Niankoye Lamah 2012 - 2016 Fran鏾is Lonseny Fall (2nd time) (s.a.) 2016 - 2017 Makal?Camara (f) (b. 1956) 2017 - 2021 Mamadi Tour? (b. 1952) 2021 - Ibrahima Kalil Kaba
Guinea-Bissau 1973 - 1982 Victor Sa鷇e Maria (b. 1939 - d. 1999) 1982 - 1983 Samba Lamine Man? 1983 - 1984 Fid閘is Cabral d'Almada (b. 1929) 1984 - 1992 J鷏io Semedo (b. 1942 - d. 2002) 1992 - 1994 Bernardino Cardoso 1994 - 1996 Ansumane Man? (b. 1940? - d. 2000) 1996 - 1999 Fernando Delfim da Silva (1st time) (b. 1956) 1999 Hilia Barber (f) (b. 1944) 1999 - 2000 Jos?Pereira Baptista 2000 - 2001 Iaia Djal? (b. 1962?) 2001 Faustino Imbali (1st time) (b. 1956) 2001 Antonieta Rosa Gomes (f) (b. 1959) 2001 Malam Man? 2001 - 2002 Filomena Mascarenhas Tipote (f) (b. 1969) 2002 - 2003 Jo鉶zinho Vieira C? (b. 1963) 2003 Fatumata Djau Bald?(f) 2003 - 2004 Jo鉶 Jos?Monteiro 2004 - 2005 Soares Samb?(1st time) 2005 - 2007 Ant髇io Isaac Monteiro 2007 - 2009 Maria da Concei玢o Nobre Cabral (f) 2009 Adiato Djal?Nandigna (f) (b. 1958) 2009 - 2011 Adelino Mano Quet? (b. 1941 - d. 2014) 2011 - 2012 Mamadu Saliu Djal?Pires 2012 - 2013 Faustino Imbali (2nd time) (s.a.) 2013 - 2014 Fernando Delfim da Silva (2nd time) (s.a.) 2014 - 2015 M醨io Lopes da Rosa (b. 1955) 2015 Rui Dia de Sousa (b. 1952) 2015 - 2016 Artur Silva (b. 1956?) 2016 Soares Samb?(2nd time) 2016 - 2018 Jorge Mal? (b. 1962) 2018 - 2019 Jo鉶 Ribeiro Butiam C? (b. 1975) 2019 - 2020 Suzi Barbosa (f) (1st time) (b. 1973) (government of Aristides Gomes) 2019 Aristides Ocante da Silva (b. 1966) (government of Faustino Imbali) 2020 Ruth Monteiro (f) 2020 - Suzi Barbosa (f) (2nd time) (s.a.)
Guyana 1966 - 1972 Forbes Burnham (b. 1923 - d. 1985) 1972 - 1975 Shridath Ramphal (b. 1928) 1975 - 1978 Fred Wills (b. 1928 - d. 1992) 1978 - 1990 Rashleigh E. Jackson (b. 1929) 1990 - 1992 Desmond Hoyte (b. 1929 - d. 2002) 1992 Cheddi Jagan (b. 1918 - d. 1997) 1992 - 2001 Clement Rohee (b. 1950) 2001 - 2008 Samuel R. Insanally (b. 1936) 2008 - 2015 Carolyn Rodrigues (f) (b. 1973) 2015 - 2019 Carl Greenidge (b. 1949) 2019 - 2020 Karen Cummings (f) 2020 - Hugh Todd
Haiti 1932 - 1933 Albert Blanchet (b. 1884 - d. 19...) 1933 - 1934 L閛n H. Laleau (1st time) (b. 1892 - d. 1979) 1934 - 1935 Lucien Hibbert (b. 1899 - d. 1964) 1935 - 1936 Yrech Ch鈚elain (b. 1884 - d. 1962) 1936 - 1938 Georges L間er (b. 1890 - d. 1965) 1938 - 1940 L閛n H. Laleau (2nd time) (s.a.) 1940 - 1941 Fernand Dennis 1941 - 1942 Charles Fombrun (b. 1889 - d. 1961) 1942 - 1943 Serge D閒ly (b. 1898 - d. ...) 1943 - 1946 G閞ard Lescot (b. 1914 - d. 1979) 1946 Antoine Levelt (1st time) (b. 1910 - d. ...) 1946 - 1947 Jean Price-Mars (1st time) (b. 1876 - d. 1969) 1947 - 1948 Edm?Manigat (b. ... - d. 1950) 1948 - 1949 Thimol閛n Brutus (b. 1886 - d. 1971) 1949 - 1950 Vilfort Beauvoir (1st time) (b. 1892 - d. 1971) 1950 Antoine Levelt (2nd time) (s.a.) 1950 - 1952 Jacques L間er (b. 1914 - d. 1980) 1952 - 1953 Albert Eth閍rt 1953 - 1954 Pierre Liautaud (b. 1906 - d. ...) 1954 - 1955 Mauclair Z閜hirin (b. 1914 - d. 1961) 1955 - 1956 Joseph D. Charles (b. 1907 - d. 1966) 1956 - 1957 Jean Price-Mars (2nd time) (s.a.) 1957 Evremont Carri? (b. 1886 - d. 1962) 1957 Stuart Cambronne (acting) (b. 1903 - d. ...) 1957 Joseph Buteau 1957 Louis Roumain (b. 1908 - d. ...) 1957 - 1958 Vilfort Beauvoir (2nd time) (s.a.) 1958 - 1959 Louis Mars (b. 1906 - d. 2000) 1959 - 1960 Raymond A. Moise 1960 - 1961 Joseph D. Baguidy (b. 1916 - d. 2000) 1961 - 1971 Ren?Chalmers (b. 1909 - d. 1980) 1971 - 1974 Adrien Raymond (b. 1928) 1974 - 1978 Edner Brutus (b. 1911 - d. 1980) 1978 - 1979 G閞ard Dorc閘y (b. 1911) 1979 - 1981 Georges Salomon (1st time) (b. ... - d. 1998) 1981 - 1982 蒬ouard Francisque (b. 1928) 1982 - 1985 Jean Robert Estim? (b. 1941) 1985 - 1986 Georges Salomon (2nd time) (s.a.) 1986 Jacques Fran鏾is (b. 1908 - d. 1987) 1986 - 1987 Jean-Baptiste Hilaire (b. 1928) 1987 - 1988 H閞ard Abraham (1st time) (b. 1940) 1988 G閞ard Latortue (b. 1934) 1988 - 1989 Serge 蒷ie Charles (b. 1941) 1989 - 1990 Yvon Perrier (b. 1925 - d. 1999) 1990 Kesler Clermont (b. 1924) 1990 Alec Toussaint 1990 - 1991 Paul Christian Latortue 1991 Marie-Denise Fabien-Jean-Louis (f) (b. 1944) 1991 Jean-Robert Sabalat (b. 1939 - d. 2002) 1991 Jean-Jacques Honorat (b. 1931) 1991 - 1992 Jean-Robert Simonise (b. 1955 - d. 2014) 1992 - 1993 Fran鏾is Beno顃 (b. 1936) 1993 - 1994 Claudette Werleigh (f) (1st time) (b. 1946) 1994 Charles David 1994 - 1995 Claudette Werleigh (f) (2nd time) (s.a.) 1995 - 2001 Fritz Longchamp (b. 1948) 2001 - 2004 Joseph Philippe Antonio (b. 1939) 2004 - 2005 Yvon Sim閛n (b. 1937?) 2005 - 2006 H閞ard Abraham (2nd time) (s.a.) 2006 - 2008 R閚ald Cl閞ism? (b. 1937 - d. 2013) 2008 - 2009 Alrich Nicolas (b. 1956?) 2009 - 2011 Marie Mich鑜e Rey (f) (b. 1938) 2011 - 2012 Laurent Lamothe (b. 1972) 2012 - 2014 Pierre Richard Casimir (b. 1970) 2014 - 2015 Duly Brutus 2015 - 2016 Lener Renauld (b. 1956) 2016 - 2017 Pierrot Delienne (b. 1954) 2017 - 2018 Antonio Rodrigue (b. 1954) 2018 - 2020 Bocchit Edmond 2020 - Claude Joseph (b. 1978?)
Honduras 1944 - 1948 Silverio La韓ez (b. 1868 - d. 1956) 1948 - 1954 J. Edgardo Valenzuela (b. 1886 - d. 1976) 1954 - 1956 Esteban Mendoza (b. 1904 - d. 1968) 1956 - 1957 Alejandro Alfaro Arriaga (acting) (b. 1907 - d. 1976) 1957 Jorge Fidel Dur髇 (1st time) (b. 1902 - d. 1995) 1957 - 1962 Andr閟 Alvarado Puerto (1st time) (b. 1917 - d. 2004) 1962 - 1963 Roberto Perdomo Paredes (1st time) (b. 1926 - d. 2007) 1963 - 1965 Jorge Fidel Dur髇 (2nd time) (s.a.) 1965 Jos?羘gel Ulloa Donaire (b. 1903 - d. 1989) 1965 - 1971 Tiburcio Car韆s Castillo (b. 1908 - d. ...) 1971 - 1972 Andr閟 Alvarado Puerto (2nd time) (s.a.) 1972 - 1974 C閟ar A. Batres (b. 1934) 1974 - 1975 Ricardo Pineda Milla (b. 1928 - d. 2014) 1975 - 1976 Virgilio G醠vez (b. 1911) 1976 Roberto Perdomo Paredes (2nd time) (s.a.) 1976 - 1979 Roberto Palma G醠vez (b. 1917 - d. 1998) 1979 - 1980 Eliseo P閞ez Cadalso (b. 1920 - d. 1999) 1980 - 1982 C閟ar Elvir Sierra (b. 1935) 1982 - 1986 Edgardo Paz Barnica (b. 1934 - d. 2003) 1986 - 1990 Carlos L髉ez Contreras (1st time) (b. 1942) 1990 - 1994 Mario Car韆s Zapata (b. 1941) 1994 - 1995 Ernesto Paz Aguilar (b. 1948) 1995 - 1998 Delmer Urbizo Panting (b. 1936) 1998 - 1999 Fernando Mart韓ez Jim閚ez 1999 - 2002 Roberto Flores Berm鷇ez (b. 1949) 2002 - 2003 Guillermo P閞ez Arias (b. 1950) 2003 An韇al Qui耋nez (b. 1950) 2003 - 2005 Le髇idas Rosa Bautista (b. 1947) 2005 - 2006 Mario Fort韓 (b. 1954) 2006 - 2008 Milton Jim閚ez (b. 1961) 2008 - 2009 羘gel Edmundo Orellana (b. 1948) 2009 Patricia Isabel Rodas Baca (f) (b. 1962) (in opposition to 2010) 2009 Enrique Ortez Colindres (b. 1931) 2009 - 2010 Carlos L髉ez Contreras (2nd time) (s.a.) 2010 - 2011 Mario Canahuati (b. 1955) 2011 Alden Rivera (acting) (b. 1961) 2011 - 2013 Arturo Corrales (1st time) (b. 1961) 2013 - 2015 Mireya Ag黣ro (f) (b. 1958) 2015 - 2016 Arturo Corrales (2nd time) (s.a.) 2016 - 2019 Mar韆 Dolores Ag黣ro (f) (acting to 2017) 2019 - Lisandro Rosales (b. 1969)
Hungary (see also Hungarian ministries) 1848 P醠 Antal herceg Esterh醶y de Gal醤tha (b. 1786 - d. 1866) 1849 K醶m閞 Batthy醤y (b. 1807 - d. 1854) 1918 - 1919 Mih醠y gr骹 K醨olyi de Nagyk醨oly (b. 1875 - d. 1955) 1919 D閚es Berinkey (b. 1871 - d. 1944) 1919 Ferenc Harrer (b. 1874 - d. 1969) 1919 B閘a Kun (b. 1886 - d. 1939?) 1919 P閠er 羐oston (1st time) (b. 1874 - d. 1925) 1919 J髗sef Pog醤y (b. 1886 - d. 1939) 1919 Gyula Bornemissza (counter-government) (b. 1873 - d. 1925) 1919 P閠er 羐oston (2nd time) (s.a.) 1919 G醔or T醤czos (b. 1872 - d. 1953) 1919 M醨ton Lov醩zy (b. 1864 - d. 1927) 1919 - 1920 J髗sef gr骹 Somssich de S醨d (b. 1864 - d. 1941) 1920 S醤dor Simonyi-Semadam (b. 1864 - d. 1946) 1920 P醠 gr骹 Teleki de Sz閗 (1st time) (b. 1879 - d. 1941) 1920 Imre gr骹 Cs醟y (b. 1882 - d. 1961) 1920 - 1921 P醠 gr骹 Teleki de Sz閗 (2nd time) (s.a.) 1921 Guszt醰 Gratz (b. 1875 - d. 1946) 1921 - 1922 Mikl髎 gr骹 B醤ffy de Losoncz (b. 1873 - d. 1950) 1922 - 1924 G閦a Daruv醨y (b. 1866 - d. 1934) 1924 Istv醤 gr骹 Bethlen (acting) (b. 1874 - d. 1947) 1924 - 1925 Tibor Scitovszky (b. 1875 - d. 1959) 1925 - 1930 Lajos Walk?(1st time) (b. 1880 - d. 1954) 1930 - 1931 Gyula gr骹 K醨olyi de Nagyk醨oly (b. 1871 - d. 1947) 1931 - 1932 Lajos Walk?(2nd time) (s.a.) 1932 - 1933 Endre Puky (b. 1871 - d. 1941) 1933 Gyula vit閦 G鰉b鰏 de J醟fa (acting) (b. 1886 - d. 1936) 1933 - 1938 K醠m醤 K醤ya (b. 1869 - d. 1945) 1938 B閘a Imr閐y (acting) (b. 1891 - d. 1946) 1938 - 1941 Istv醤 gr骹 Cs醟y (b. 1894 - d. 1941) 1941 P醠 gr骹 Teleki de Sz閗 (3rd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1941 - 1942 L醩zl?B醨dossy (b. 1890 - d. 1946) 1942 Ferenc vit閦 Keresztes-Fischer (acting) (b. 1881 - d. 1948) 1942 - 1943 Mikl髎 K醠lay de Nagy-K醠l? (b. 1887 - d. 1967) 1943 - 1944 Jen?Ghyczy (b. 1893 - d. 1982) 1944 D鰉e Szt骿ay (b. 1883 - d. 1946) 1944 Guszt醰 Hennyey (b. 1888 - d. 1977) 1944 - 1945 G醔or b醨?Kem閚y (b. 1910 - d. 1946) 1944 - 1947 J醤os Gy鰊gy鰏i (b. 1893 - d. 1951) 1947 Ern?Mih醠yfi (b. 1898 - d. 1972) 1947 - 1948 Erik Moln醨 (1st time) (b. 1894 - d. 1966) 1948 - 1949 L醩zl?Rajk (b. 1909 - d. 1949) 1949 - 1951 Gyula K醠lai (b. 1910 - d. 1996) 1951 - 1952 K醨oly Kiss (b. 1903 - d. 1983) 1952 - 1953 Erik Moln醨 (2nd time) (s.a.) 1953 - 1956 J醤os Boldoczki (b. 1912 - d. 1988) 1956 Imre Horv醫h (1st time) (b. 1901 - d. 1958) 1956 Imre Nagy (b. 1896 - d. 1958) 1956 - 1958 Imre Horv醫h (2nd time) (s.a.) 1958 - 1961 Endre S韐 (b. 1891 - d. 1978) 1961 - 1973 J醤os P閠er (b. 1910 - d. 1999) 1973 - 1983 Frigyes Puja (b. 1921 - d. 2008) 1983 - 1989 P閠er V醨konyi (b. 1931 - d. 2008) 1989 - 1990 Gyula Horn (b. 1932 - d. 2013) 1990 - 1994 G閦a Jeszenszky (b. 1941) 1994 - 1998 L醩zl?Kov醕s (1st time) (b. 1939) 1998 - 2002 J醤os Martonyi (1st time) (b. 1944) 2002 - 2004 L醩zl?Kov醕s (2nd time) (s.a.) 2004 - 2006 Ferenc Somogyi (b. 1945) 2006 - 2009 Kinga G鰊cz (f) (b. 1947) 2009 - 2010 P閠er Bal醶s (b. 1941) 2010 - 2014 J醤os Martonyi (2nd time) (s.a.) 2014 Tibor Navracsics (b. 1966) 2014 - P閠er Szijj醨t? (b. 1978)
Iceland (see also Icelandic ministries) 1939 - 1942 Stef醤 J骽ann Stef醤sson (b. 1894 - d. 1980) 1942 觢afur Thors (1st time) (b. 1892 - d. 1964) 1942 - 1944 Vilhj醠mur Thor (b. 1899 - d. 1972) 1944 - 1947 觢afur Thors (2nd time) (s.a.) 1947 - 1953 Bjarni Benediktsson (b. 1908 - d. 1970) 1953 - 1956 Kristinn Gudmundsson (b. 1897 - d. 1982) 1956 Gudmundur ? Gudmundsson (1st time) (b. 1909 - d. 1987) 1956 Emil J髇sson (1st time) (b. 1902 - d. 1986) 1956 - 1965 Gudmundur ? Gudmundsson (2nd time) (s.a.) 1965 - 1971 Emil J髇sson (2nd time) (s.a.) 1971 - 1978 Einar 羐鷖tsson (b. 1922 - d. 1986) 1978 - 1980 Benedikt Gr鰊dal (b. 1924 - d. 2010) 1980 - 1983 觢afur J骽annesson (b. 1913 - d. 1984) 1983 - 1986 Geir Hallgr韒sson (b. 1925 - d. 1990) 1986 - 1987 Matth韆s ? Mathiesen (b. 1931 - d. 2011) 1987 - 1988 Steingr韒ur Hermannsson (b. 1928 - d. 2010) 1988 - 1995 J髇 Baldvin Hannibalsson (b. 1939) 1995 - 2004 Halld髍 羢gr韒sson (b. 1947 - d. 2015) 2004 - 2005 Dav韉 Oddsson (b. 1948) 2005 - 2006 Geir H. Haarde (b. 1951) 2006 - 2007 Valgerdur Sverrisd髏tir (f) (b. 1950) 2007 - 2009 Ingibj鰎g S髄r鷑 G韘lad髏tir (f) (b. 1954) 2009 - 2013 謘sur Skarph閐insson (b. 1953) 2013 - 2016 Gunnar Bragi Sveinsson (b. 1968) 2016 - 2017 Lilja D鰃g Alfredsd髏tir (f) (b. 1973) 2017 - Gudlaugur Th髍 Th髍darson (b. 1967)
India (see also Indian ministries) 1947 - 1964 Jawaharlal Nehru (b. 1889 - d. 1964) 1964 Gulzarilal Nanda (b. 1898 - d. 1998) 1964 Lal Bahadur Shastri (b. 1904 - d. 1966) 1964 - 1966 Sardar Swaran Singh (1st time) (b. 1907 - d. 1994) 1966 - 1967 Mahomedali Currim Chagla (b. 1900 - d. 1981) 1967 - 1969 Indira Gandhi (f) (1st time) (b. 1917 - d. 1984) 1969 - 1970 Dinesh Singh (1st time) (b. 1925 - d. 1995) 1970 - 1974 Sardar Swaran Singh (2nd time) (s.a.) 1974 - 1977 Yashwantrao Balwantrao Chavan (b. 1913 - d. 1984) 1977 - 1979 Atal Bihari Vajpayee (1st time) (b. 1924 - d. 2018) 1979 - 1980 Shyam Nandan Mishra (b. 1920 - d. 2004) 1980 - 1984 P.V. Narasimha Rao (1st time) (b. 1921 - d. 2004) 1984 Indira Gandhi (f) (2nd time) (s.a.) 1984 - 1985 Rajiv Gandhi (1st time) (b. 1944 - d. 1991) 1985 - 1986 Bali Ram Bhagat (b. 1922 - d. 2011) 1986 P. Shiv Shanker (b. 1929 - d. 2017) 1986 - 1987 Narain Dutt Tiwari (b. 1925 - d. 2018) 1987 - 1988 Rajiv Gandhi (2nd time) (s.a.) 1988 - 1989 P.V. Narasimha Rao (2nd time) (s.a.) 1989 - 1990 Inder Kumar Gujral (1st time) (b. 1919 - d. 2012) 1990 - 1991 Vidya Charan Shukla (b. 1929 - d. 2013) 1991 - 1992 Madhavsinh Solanki (b. 1927 - d. 2021) 1992 - 1993 P.V. Narasimha Rao (3rd time) (s.a.) 1993 - 1995 Dinesh Singh (2nd time) (s.a.) 1995 - 1996 Pranab Mukherjee (1st time) (b. 1935 - d. 2020) 1996 Atal Bihari Vajpayee (2nd time) (s.a.) 1996 Sikander Bakht (b. 1918 - d. 2004) 1996 - 1998 Inder Kumar Gujral (2nd time) (s.a.) 1998 Atal Bihari Vajpayee (3rd time) (s.a.) 1998 - 2002 Jaswant Singh (b. 1938 - d. 2020) 2002 - 2004 Yashwant Sinha (b. 1937) 2004 - 2005 K. Natwar Singh (b. 1931) 2005 - 2006 Manmohan Singh (b. 1932) 2006 - 2009 Pranab Mukherjee (2nd time) (s.a.) 2009 - 2012 S.M. Krishna (b. 1932) 2012 - 2014 Salman Khurshid (b. 1953) 2014 - 2019 Sushma Swaraj (f) (b. 1952 - d. 2019) 2019 - Subrahmanyam Jaishankar (b. 1955)
Indonesia 1945 Ahmad Soebardjo (1st time) (b. 1896 - d. 1978) 1945 - 1947 Sutan Sjahrir (b. 1909 - d. 1966) 1947 - 1949 Agus Salim (b. 1884 - d. 1954) 1949 A.A. Maramis (emergency government) (b. 1897 - d. 1977) 1949 - 1950 Mohammad Hatta (b. 1902 - d. 1980) 1950 - 1951 Mohammad Roem (b. 1908 - d. 1983) 1951 - 1952 Ahmad Soebardjo (2nd time) (s.a.) 1952 - 1953 Mukarto Notowidigdo (b. 1911 - d. 1984) 1953 - 1955 Sunario (b. 1902 - d. 1997) 1955 - 1956 Ide Anak Agung Gde Agung (b. 1921 - d. 1999) 1956 - 1957 Roeslan Abdulgani (b. 1914 - d. 2005) 1957 - 1966 Subandrio (b. 1914 - d. 2004) 1958 - 1961 Maludin Simbolon (rebel government) (b. 1916 - d. 2000) 1966 - 1977 Adam Malik (b. 1917 - d. 1984) 1977 Syarif Thayeb (acting) (b. 1920 - d. 1989) 1977 - 1988 Mochtar Kusumaatmadja (acting to 1978) (b. 1929) 1988 - 1999 Ali Alatas (b. 1932 - d. 2008) 1999 - 2001 Alwi Shihab (b. 1946) 2001 - 2009 Hassan Wirajuda (b. 1948) 2009 - 2014 Marty Natalegawa (b. 1963) 2014 - Retno Marsudi (f) (b. 1962)
Iran 1948 - 1950 Ali Asghar Hekmat (1st time) (b. 1893 - d. 1980) 1950 Ali Akbar Siyasi (b. 1896 - d. 1990) 1950 Hossein Ala (b. 1882 - d. 1964) 1950 Mahmud Salahi (acting) 1950 - 1951 Mohsen Rais (4th time) (b. 1896 - d. af.1964) 1951 Abdollah Entezam (1st time) (b. 1896 - d. 1960) 1951 - 1952 Baqir Kazemi (2nd time) (b. 1892 - d. 1976) 1952 Hossein Navab 1952 - 1953 Hossein Fatemi (b. 1917 - d. 1954) 1953 Abul Hossein Meftah 1953 Fazlollah Zahedi (b. 1897 - d. 1963) 1953 - 1955 Abdollah Entezam (2nd time) (s.a.) 1955 - 1958 Ali Gholi Ardalan (b. 1901 - d. 1986) 1958 - 1959 Ali Asghar Hekmat (2nd time) (s.a.) 1959 Djalal Abdoh (b. 1910 - d. 1992) 1959 - 1960 Abbas Aram (1st time) (b. 1906 - d. 1985) 1960 - 1961 Jaafar Sharif-Emami (b. 1910 - d. 1998) 1961 - 1962 Hossein Ghods Nakhai (b. 1902 - d. ...) 1962 - 1967 Abbas Aram (2nd time) (s.a.) 1967 - 1971 Ardeshir Zahedi (b. 1928) 1971 - 1978 Abbas Ali Khalatbari (b. 1912 - d. 1979) 1978 - 1979 Amir Khosrow Afshar (b. 1919) 1979 Ahmad Mirfendereski (b. 1918 - d. 2004) 1979 Karim Sanjabi (b. 1904 - d. 1995) 1979 Ahmad Salamatian (acting) (b. 1941) 1979 Mehdi Bazargan (acting) (b. 1905 - d. 1995) 1979 Ebrahim Yazdi (b. 1931 - d. 2017) 1979 Abolhassan Bani-Sadr (acting) (b. 1933) 1979 - 1980 Sadegh Ghotbzadeh (b. 1936 - d. 1982) 1980 - 1981 Mohammad Karim Khodapanahi (acting) 1981 Mir Hossein Moussavi (b. 1941) 1981 - 1997 Ali Akbar Velayati (b. 1945) 1997 - 2005 Kamal Kharrazi (b. 1944) 2005 - 2010 Manouchehr Mottaki (b. 1953) 2010 - 2013 Ali Akbar Salehi (acting to 2011) (b. 1949) 2013 - Mohammad Javad Zarif (b. 1960)
Iraq 1924 - 1930 the prime ministers 1930 - 1931 Abdullah Bey al-Damluji (1st time) 1931 - 1932 Jaafar al-Askari (b. 1887 - d. 1936) 1932 - 1933 Abdul Qadir Rashid 1933 - 1934 Nuri Pasha al-Said (2nd time) (b. 1888 - d. 1958) 1934 Abdullah Bey al-Damluji (2nd time) 1934 Tawfiq al-Suwaidi (2nd time) (b. 1891 - d. 1968) 1934 - 1936 Nuri Pasha al-Said (3rd time) (s.a.) 1936 - 1937 Naji al-Asil (b. 18... - d. 1963) 1937 - 1938 Tawfiq al-Suwaidi (3rd time) (s.a.) 1938 - 1939 Nuri Pasha al-Said (4th time) (s.a.) 1939 - 1940 Ali Jawdat al-Aiyubi (1st time) (b. 1896 - d. 1969) 1940 - 1941 Nuri Pasha al-Said (5th time) (s.a.) 1941 Ali Mahmud al-Shaykh 1941 Taha al-Hashimi (b. 1888 - d. 1961) 1941 Tawfiq al-Suwaidi (4th time) (s.a.) 1941 Musa al-Shahbander (1st time) (b. 1899 - d. 19...) 1941 Ali Jawdat al-Aiyubi (2nd time) (s.a.) 1941 - 1942 Sayyid Salih Jabr (acting) (b. 1896 - d. 1957) 1942 Abdullah Bey al-Damluji (3rd time) (acting) 1942 Daud Pasha al-Haydari (acting) (b. 1886 - d. 19...) 1942 Nuri Pasha al-Said (6th time) (acting) (s.a.) 1942 - 1943 Abdul Ilah al-Hafiz (1st time) 1943 Nasrat al-Farisi (1st time) 1943 Abdul Ilah al-Hafiz (2nd time) 1943 - 1944 Mahmud Subhi al-Daftari 1944 - 1945 Arshad al-Umari (b. 1888 - d. 1978) 1945 - 1946 Hamdi al-Pachachi (1st time) (b. 1891 - d. 1948) 1946 Tawfiq al-Suwaidi (5th time) (s.a.) 1946 Ali Mumtaz (1st time) 1946 - 1948 Muhammad Fadhel al-Jamali (1st time) (b. 1903 - d. 1997) 1948 Hamdi al-Pachachi (2nd time) (s.a.) 1948 Nasrat al-Farisi (2nd time) 1948 Muzahim al-Pachachi (1st time) (b. 1891 - d. 1982) 1948 - 1949 Ali Jawdat al-Aiyubi (3rd time) (s.a.) 1949 Abdul Ilah al-Hafiz (3rd time) 1949 Muhammad Fadhel al-Jamali (2nd time) (s.a.) 1949 Shakir al-Wadi (1st time) 1949 - 1950 Muzahim al-Pachachi (2nd time) (s.a.) 1950 Tawfiq al-Suwaidi (6th time) (s.a.) 1950 - 1951 Shakir al-Wadi (2nd time) 1951 Tawfiq al-Suwaidi (7th time) (s.a.) 1951 - 1952 Shakir al-Wadi (3rd time) 1952 Muhammad Fadhel al-Jamali (3rd time) (s.a.) 1953 Tawfiq al-Suwaidi (8th time) (s.a.) 1953 - 1954 Abdullah Bakr 1954 Musa al-Shahbander (2nd time) (s.a.) 1954 Muhammad Fadhel al-Jamali (4th time) (s.a.) 1954 - 1955 Musa al-Shahbander (3rd time) (s.a.) 1955 - 1957 Burhanuddin Bashayan (1st time) (b. 19...) 1957 Ali Jawdat al-Aiyubi (4th time) (s.a.) 1957 - 1958 Burhanuddin Bashayan (2nd time) (s.a.) 1958 Muhammad Fadhel al-Jamali (5th time) (s.a.) 1958 Tawfiq al-Suwaidi (9th time) (s.a.) 1958 - 1959 Abdul Jabbar Jomard (b. 1910 - d. 1971) 1959 - 1963 Hashem Jawad (b. 1911 - d. 1972) 1963 Talib Shabib (b. 1934 - d. 1997) 1963 Saleh Mahdi Ammash (b. 1924 - d. 1983) 1963 - 1964 Subhi Abdul Hamid (b. 1924) 1964 - 1965 Naji Talib (b. 1917 - d. 2012) 1965 Abdul Rahman al-Bazzaz (b. 1913 - d. 1973) 1965 - 1967 Adnan Pachachi (b. 1923 - d. 2019) 1967 - 1968 Ismail Khairallah (acting) 1968 Nasser al-Hani (b. 1920 - d. 1968) 1968 - 1971 Abdul Karim al-Shaikhly (b. 1937 - d. 1980) 1971 Rashid al-Rifai (b. 1929) 1971 - 1974 Murtada Said Abdel Baki al-Hadithi (b. 1932 - d. 1980) 1974 Chazel Taka (b. 1929 - d. 1974) 1974 Hisham al-Shawi (acting) (b. 1931) 1974 - 1983 Saadun Hammadi (b. 1930 - d. 2007) 1983 - 1991 Tariq Aziz (1st time) (b. 1936 - d. 2015) 1991 - 1992 Ahmad Hussein Khudayir al-Samarrai (b. 1941) 1992 - 2001 Muhammad Saeed al-Sahhaf (b. 1940) 2001 Tariq Aziz (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 2001 - 2003 Naji Sabri (b. 1951) 2003 Muhammad Amin Ahmad (chairman of the Steering Committee) 2003 Ghassan Hussein (chairman of the Steering Committee) 2003 - 2014 Hoshyar Zebari (b. 1953) 2014 Hussein al-Shahristani (acting) (b. 1942) 2014 - 2018 Ibrahim al-Jaafari (b. 1947) 2018 - 2020 Mohamed Ali al-Hakim (b. 1952) 2020 Mustafa al-Kadhimi (acting) (b. 1967) 2020 - Fuad Hussein (b. 1946) Kurdistan 2006 - 2019 Falah Mustafa Bakir (b. 1964) 2019 - Safeen Muhsin Dizayee (b. 1963)
Ireland (see also Irish ministries) 1919 - 1921 George Noble, Count Plunkett (b. 1851 - d. 1948) 1921 - 1922 Arthur Griffith (1st time) (b. 1871 - d. 1922) 1922 George Gavan Duffy (b. 1882 - d. 1951) 1922 Arthur Griffith (2nd time) (s.a.) 1922 Michael Hayes (b. 1889 - d. 1976) 1922 - 1927 Desmond Fitzgerald (b. 1888 - d. 1947) 1927 Kevin O'Higgins (b. 1892 - d. 1927) 1927 William Thomas Cosgrave (b. 1880 - d. 1965) 1927 - 1932 Patrick McGilligan (b. 1889 - d. 1979) 1932 - 1948 Eamon de Valera (b. 1882 - d. 1975) 1948 - 1951 Se醤 MacBride (b. 1904 - d. 1988) 1951 - 1954 Frank Aiken (1st time) (b. 1898 - d. 1983) 1954 - 1957 Liam Cosgrave (b. 1920 - d. 2017) 1957 - 1969 Frank Aiken (2nd time) (s.a.) 1969 - 1973 Patrick J. Hillery (b. 1923 - d. 2008) 1973 Brian Lenihan (1st time) (b. 1930 - d. 1995) 1973 - 1977 Garret FitzGerald (b. 1926 - d. 2011) 1977 - 1979 Michael O'Kennedy (b. 1936) 1979 - 1981 Brian Lenihan (2nd time) (s.a.) 1981 John Kelly (b. 1931 - d. 1991) 1981 - 1982 James Dooge (b. 1922 - d. 2010) 1982 Gerard Collins (1st time) (b. 1938) 1982 - 1987 Peter Barry (b. 1928 - d. 2016) 1987 - 1989 Brian Lenihan (3rd time) (s.a.) 1989 - 1992 Gerard Collins (2nd time) (s.a.) 1992 - 1993 David Andrews (1st time) (b. 1936) 1993 - 1994 Dick Spring (1st time) (b. 1950) 1994 Albert Reynolds (b. 1932 - d. 2014) 1994 - 1997 Dick Spring (2nd time) (s.a.) 1997 Ray Burke (b. 1943) 1997 - 2000 David Andrews (2nd time) (s.a.) 2000 - 2004 Brian Cowen (1st time) (b. 1960) 2004 - 2008 Dermot Ahern (b. 1955) 2008 - 2011 Miche醠 Martin (b. 1960) 2011 Brian Cowen (2nd time) (s.a.) 2011 - 2014 Eamon Gilmore (b. 1955) 2014 - 2017 Charlie Flanagan (b. 1956) 2017 - Simon Coveney (b. 1972)
Israel (see also Israeli ministries) 1948 - 1956 Moshe Shertok (from Aug 1948, Moshe Sharett) (b. 1894 - d. 1965) 1956 - 1966 Golda Myerson (from 25 Jul 1956, Golda Mayer; from 2 Aug 1956, Golda Meir) (f) (b. 1898 - d. 1978) 1966 - 1974 Abba Eban (b. 1915 - d. 2002) 1974 - 1977 Yigal Allon (b. 1918 - d. 1980) 1977 - 1979 Moshe Dayan (b. 1915 - d. 1981) 1979 - 1980 Menachem Begin (b. 1913 - d. 1992) 1980 - 1986 Yitzhak Shamir (b. 1915 - d. 2012) 1986 - 1988 Shimon Peres (1st time) (b. 1923 - d. 2016) 1988 - 1990 Moshe Arens (b. 1925 - d. 2019) 1990 - 1992 David Levy (1st time) (b. 1937) 1992 - 1995 Shimon Peres (2nd time) (s.a.) 1995 Yossi Beilin (acting) (b. 1948) 1995 - 1996 Ehud Barak (1st time) (b. 1942) 1996 - 1998 David Levy (2nd time) (s.a.) 1998 Benjamin Netanyahu (1st time) (b. 1949) 1998 - 1999 Ariel Sharon (1st time) (b. 1928 - d. 2014) 1999 - 2000 David Levy (3rd time) (s.a.) 2000 Ehud Barak (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 2000 - 2001 Shlomo Ben-Ami (b. 1943) 2001 - 2002 Shimon Peres (3rd time) (s.a.) 2002 Ariel Sharon (2nd time) (s.a.) 2002 - 2003 Benjamin Netanyahu (2nd time) (s.a.) 2003 - 2006 Silvan Shalom (b. 1958) 2006 - 2009 Tzipi Livni (f) (b. 1958) 2009 - 2012 Avigdor Lieberman (1st time) (b. 1958) 2012 - 2013 Benjamin Netanyahu (3rd time) (s.a.) 2013 - 2015 Avigdor Lieberman (2nd time) (s.a.) 2015 - 2019 Benjamin Netanyahu (4th time) (s.a.) 2019 - 2020 Yisrael Katz (b. 1955) 2020 - Gabi Ashkenazi (b. 1954)
Italy (see also Italian ministries) 1861 Camillo Benso, conte di Cavour (b. 1810 - d. 1861) 1861 - 1862 Bettino Ricasoli, conte di Brolio (b. 1809 - d. 1880) 1862 Urbano Rattazzi (b. 1808 - d. 1873) 1862 Giacomo Durando (b. 1807 - d. 1894) 1862 - 1863 Conte Giuseppe Pasolini (b. 1815 - d. 1876) 1863 - 1864 Emilio Visconti-Venosta (1st time) (b. 1829 - d. 1914) 1864 - 1866 Alfonso Ferrero, marchese della Marmora (b. 1804 - d. 1878) 1866 - 1867 Emilio Visconti-Venosta (2nd time) (s.a.) 1867 Pompeo Di Campello (b. 1803 - d. 1884) 1867 - 1869 Conte Luigi Federico Menabrea (b. 1809 - d. 1896) 1869 - 1876 Emilio Visconti-Venosta (3rd time) (s.a.) 1876 - 1877 Luigi Melegari (b. 1807 - d. 1881) 1877 - 1878 Agostino Depretis (1st time) (b. 1813 - d. 1887) 1878 Conte Luigi Corti (b. 1823 - d. 1888) 1878 Benedetto Cairoli (1st time) (b. 1825 - d. 1889) 1878 - 1879 Agostino Depretis (2nd time) (s.a.) 1879 - 1881 Benedetto Cairoli (2nd time) (s.a.) 1881 - 1885 Pasquale Mancini (b. 1817 - d. 1888) 1885 Agostino Depretis (3rd time) (s.a.) 1885 - 1887 Conte Carlo Felice Nicolis di Robilant (b. 1826 - d. 1888) 1887 Agostino Depretis (4th time) (s.a.) 1887 - 1891 Francesco Crispi (b. 1819 - d. 1901) 1891 - 1892 Antonio Starabba, marchese di Rudin? (b. 1839 - d. 1908) 1892 - 1893 Benedetto Brin (b. 1833 - d. 1898) 1893 - 1896 Barone Alberto Blanc (b. 1835 - d. 1904) 1896 Onorato Caetani, duca di Sermoneta (b. 1842 - d. 1917) 1896 - 1898 Marchese Emilio Visconti-Venosta (4th time) (s.a.) 1898 Marchese Raffaele Cappelli (b. 1848 - d. 1921) 1898 - 1899 Felice Napoleone Canevaro (b. 1838 - d. 1926) 1899 - 1901 Marchese Emilio Visconti-Venosta (5th time) (s.a.) 1901 - 1903 Giulio Prinetti (b. 1851 - d. 1908) 1903 Enrico Morin (b. 1841 - d. 1910) 1903 - 1905 Tommaso Tittoni (1st time) (b. 1855 - d. 1931) 1905 - 1906 Antonino Patern?Castello, marchese di San Giuliano (1st time) (b. 1852 - d. 1914) 1906 Conte Francesco Guicciardini (1st time) (b. 1851 - d. 1915) 1906 - 1909 Tommaso Tittoni (2nd time) (s.a.) 1909 - 1910 Conte Francesco Guicciardini (2nd time) (s.a.) 1910 - 1914 Antonino Patern?Castello, marchese di San Giuliano (2nd time) (s.a.) 1914 Antonio Salandra (interim) (b. 1853 - d. 1931) 1914 - 1919 Barone Sidney Sonnino (b. 1847 - d. 1922) 1919 Tommaso Tittoni (3rd time) (s.a.) 1919 - 1920 Vittorio Scialoja (b. 1856 - d. 1933) 1920 - 1921 Conte Carlo Sforza (1st time) (b. 1872 - d. 1952) 1921 Ivanoe Bonomi (1st time) (interim) (b. 1873 - d. 1951) 1921 - 1922 Pietro Paolo Tomasi, marchese della Torretta (b. 1873 - d. 1962) 1922 Carlo Schanzer (b. 1865 - d. 1953) 1922 - 1929 Benito Mussolini (1st time) (b. 1883 - d. 1945) 1929 - 1932 Dino Grandi (b. 1895 - d. 1988) 1932 - 1936 Benito Mussolini (2nd time) (s.a.) 1936 - 1943 Galeazzo Ciano, conte di Cortellazzo (b. 1903 - d. 1944) 1943 Benito Mussolini (3rd time) (s.a.) 1943 Raffaele Guariglia (b. 1889 - d. 1970) 1943 - 1944 Pietro Badoglio (b. 1871 - d. 1956) 1944 Ivanoe Bonomi (2nd time) (s.a.) 1944 - 1946 Alcide De Gasperi (1st time) (b. 1881 - d. 1954) 1946 - 1947 Pietro Nenni (1st time) (b. 1891 - d. 1980) 1947 - 1951 Carlo Sforza (2nd time) (s.a.) 1951 - 1953 Alcide De Gasperi (2nd time) (s.a.) 1953 - 1954 Giuseppe Pella (1st time) (b. 1902 - d. 1981) 1954 Attilio Piccioni (1st time) (b. 1892 - d. 1976) 1954 - 1957 Gaetano Martino (b. 1900 - d. 1967) 1957 - 1958 Giuseppe Pella (2nd time) (s.a.) 1958 - 1959 Amintore Fanfani (1st time) (b. 1908 - d. 1999) 1959 - 1960 Giuseppe Pella (3rd time) (s.a.) 1960 - 1962 Antonio Segni (b. 1891 - d. 1972) 1962 Amintore Fanfani (2nd time) (interim) (s.a.) 1962 - 1963 Attilio Piccioni (2nd time) (s.a.) 1963 - 1964 Giuseppe Saragat (b. 1898 - d. 1988) 1964 - 1965 Aldo Moro (1st time) (interim) (b. 1916 - d. 1978) 1965 Amintore Fanfani (3rd time) (s.a.) 1965 - 1966 Aldo Moro (2nd time) (interim) (s.a.) 1966 - 1968 Amintore Fanfani (4th time) (s.a.) 1968 Aldo Moro (3rd time) (interim) (s.a.) 1968 Giuseppe Medici (1st time) (b. 1907 - d. 2000) 1968 - 1969 Pietro Nenni (2nd time) (s.a.) 1969 - 1972 Aldo Moro (4th time) (s.a.) 1972 - 1973 Giuseppe Medici (2nd time) (s.a.) 1973 - 1974 Aldo Moro (5th time) (s.a.) 1974 - 1976 Mariano Rumor (b. 1915 - d. 1990) 1976 - 1979 Arnaldo Forlani (b. 1925) 1979 - 1980 Franco Maria Malfatti (b. 1927 - d. 1991) 1980 Attilio Ruffini (b. 1925 - d. 2011) 1980 - 1983 Emilio Colombo (1st time) (b. 1920 - d. 2013) 1983 - 1989 Giulio Andreotti (b. 1919 - d. 2013) 1989 - 1992 Gianni De Michelis (b. 1940 - d. 2019) 1992 Vincenzo Scotti (b. 1933) 1992 Giuliano Amato (interim) (b. 1938) 1992 - 1993 Emilio Colombo (2nd time) (s.a.) 1993 - 1994 Beniamino Andreatta (b. 1928 - d. 2007) 1994 Leopoldo Elia (interim) (b. 1925 - d. 2008) 1994 - 1995 Antonio Martino (b. 1942) 1995 - 1996 Susanna Agnelli (f) (b. 1922 - d. 2009) 1996 - 2001 Lamberto Dini (b. 1931) 2001 - 2002 Renato Ruggiero (b. 1930 - d. 2013) 2002 Silvio Berlusconi (interim) (b. 1936) 2002 - 2004 Franco Frattini (1st time) (b. 1957) 2004 - 2006 Gianfranco Fini (b. 1952) 2006 - 2008 Massimo D'Alema (b. 1949) 2008 - 2011 Franco Frattini (2nd time) (s.a.) 2011 - 2013 Giulio Terzi (b. 1946) 2013 Mario Monti (interim) (b. 1943) 2013 - 2014 Emma Bonino (f) (b. 1948) 2014 Federica Mogherini (f) (b. 1973) 2014 - 2016 Paolo Gentiloni (b. 1954) 2016 - 2018 Angelino Alfano (b. 1970) 2018 - 2019 Enzo Moavero Milanesi (b. 1954) 2019 - Luigi Di Maio (b. 1986) Sardinia 1848 Vincenzo Ricci (b. 1804 - d. 1868) 1848 Lorenzo Pareto (b. 1800 - d. 1865) 1848 Conte Ettore Perrone di San Martino (b. 1789 - d. 1849) 1848 - 1849 Vincenzo Gioberti (b. 1801 - d. 1852) 1849 Barone Agostino Chiodo (b. 1791 - d. 1861) 1849 Marchese Vittorio Colli di Felizzano (b. 1782 - d. 1856) 1849 Domenico De Ferrari (b. 1804 - d. 1882) 1849 Gabriele de Launay (b. 1786 - d. 1850) 1849 - 1852 Massimo Taparelli, marchese d'Azeglio (b. 1798 - d. 1866) 1851 Alfonso Ferrero, marchese della Marmora (b. 1804 - d. 1878) (acting for Azeglio) 1852 - 1855 Giuseppe Dabormida (1st time) (b. 1799 - d. 1869) 1855 Camillo Benso, conte di Cavour (1st time) (b. 1810 - d. 1861) 1855 - 1856 Giovanni Antonio Luigi Cibrario (b. 1802 - d. 1870) 1856 - 1859 Camillo Benso, conte di Cavour (2nd time) (s.a.) 1859 - 1860 Giuseppe Dabormida (2nd time) (s.a.) 1860 - 1861 Camillo Benso, conte di Cavour (3rd time) (s.a.)
Jamaica 1962 - 1967 Sir Alexander Bustamante (b. 1884 - d. 1977) 1967 - 1972 Hugh Lawson Shearer (1st time) (b. 1923 - d. 2004) 1972 - 1975 Michael Manley (b. 1924 - d. 1997) 1975 - 1977 Dudley Thompson (b. 1917 - d. 2012) 1977 - 1980 P.J. Patterson (b. 1935) 1980 - 1989 Hugh Lawson Shearer (2nd time) (s.a.) 1989 - 1993 David Coore (b. 1925 - d. 2011) 1993 - 1995 Paul Robertson (1st time) (b. 1946) 1995 - 2000 Seymour Mullings (b. 1931 - d. 2013) 2000 - 2001 Paul Robertson (2nd time) (s.a.) 2001 - 2006 Keith Desmond Knight (b. 1941) 2006 - 2007 Anthony Hylton (b. 1957) 2007 - 2012 Kenneth Baugh (b. 1941 - d. 2019) 2012 - 2016 A.J. Nicholson (b. 1942) 2016 - Kamina Johnson Smith (f) (b. 1973?)
Japan (see also Japanese ministries) 1885 - 1887 Count Kaoru Inoue (b. 1835 - d. 1915) 1887 - 1888 Count Hirobumi Ito (b. 1841 - d. 1909) 1888 - 1889 Count Shigenobu Okuma (1st time) (b. 1838 - d. 1922) 1889 - 1891 Viscount Shuzo Aoki (1st time) (b. 1844 - d. 1914) 1891 - 1892 Viscount Takeaki Enomoto (b. 1836 - d. 1908) 1892 - 1895 Munemitsu Mutsu (1st time) (b. 1844 - d. 1897) 1895 - 1896 Marquess Kimmochi Saionji (1st time) (b. 1849 - d. 1940) 1896 Munemitsu Mutsu (2nd time) (s.a.) 1896 Marquess Kimmochi Saionji (2nd time) (s.a.) 1896 - 1897 Count Shigenobu Okuma (2nd time) (s.a.) 1897 - 1898 Baron Tokujiro Nishi (b. 1847 - d. 1912) 1898 Count Shigenobu Okuma (3rd time) (s.a.) 1898 - 1900 Viscount Shuzo Aoki (2nd time) (s.a.) 1900 - 1901 Takaaki Kato (1st time) (b. 1860 - d. 1926) 1901 Arasuke Sone (b. 1849 - d. 1910) 1901 - 1905 Jutaro Komura (from 1902, Baron Jutaro Komura) (1st time) (b. 1855 - d. 1911) 1905 Count Taro Katsura (1st time) (b. 1848 - d. 1913) 1905 Baron Jutaro Komura (2nd time) (s.a.) 1905 - 1906 Count Taro Katsura (2nd time) (s.a.) 1906 Baron Jutaro Komura (3rd time) (s.a.) 1906 Takaaki Kato (2nd time) (s.a.) 1906 Marquess Kimmochi Saionji (3rd time) (s.a.) 1906 Viscount Tadasu Hayashi (1st time) (b. 1850 - d. 1913) 1906 Marquess Kimmochi Saionji (4th time) (s.a.) 1906 - 1908 Viscount (from 1907, Count) Tadasu Hayashi (2nd time) (s.a.) 1908 Viscount Masatake Terauchi (1st time) (b. 1852 - d. 1919) 1908 - 1911 Count Jutaro Komura (4th time) (s.a.) 1911 - 1912 Viscount Yasuya Uchida (1st time) (b. 1865 - d. 1936) 1912 - 1913 Duke Taro Katsura (3rd time) (s.a.) 1913 Baron Takaaki Kato (3rd time) (s.a.) 1913 - 1914 Baron Nobuaki Makino (b. 1861 - d. 1949) 1914 - 1915 Baron Takaaki Kato (4th time) (s.a.) 1915 Count Shigenobu Okuma (4th time) (s.a.) 1915 - 1916 Baron Kikujiro Ishii (b. 1866 - d. 1945) 1916 Count Masatake Terauchi (2nd time) (s.a.) 1916 - 1918 Ichiro Motono (b. 1862 - d. 1918) 1918 Baron Shimpei Goto (b. 1857 - d. 1929) 1918 - 1923 Viscount (from 1920, Count) Yasuya Uchida (2nd time) (s.a.) 1923 Gonnohyoe Yamamoto (b. 1852 - d. 1933) 1923 - 1924 Hikokichi Ijuin (b. 1864 - d. 1924) 1924 Baron Keishiro Matsui (b. 1868 - d. 1946) 1924 - 1927 Kijuro Shidehara (1st time) (b. 1872 - d. 1951) 1927 - 1929 Baron Giichi Tanaka (b. 1863 - d. 1929) 1929 - 1931 Kijuro Shidehara (2nd time) (s.a.) 1931 - 1932 Tsuyoshi Inukai (b. 1855 - d. 1932) 1932 Kenkichi Yoshizawa (b. 1874 - d. 1965) 1932 Makoto Saito (b. 1858 - d. 1936) 1932 - 1933 Count Yasuya Uchida (3rd time) (s.a.) 1933 - 1936 Koki Hirota (1st time) (b. 1878 - d. 1948) 1936 - 1937 Hachiro Arita (1st time) (b. 1884 - d. 1965) 1937 Senjuro Hayashi (b. 1876 - d. 1943) 1937 Naotake Sato (b. 1882 - d. 1971) 1937 - 1938 Koki Hirota (2nd time) (s.a.) 1938 Kazushige Ugaki (b. 1868 - d. 1956) 1938 - 1939 Hachiro Arita (2nd time) (s.a.) 1939 Nobuyuki Abe (b. 1875 - d. 1958) 1939 - 1940 Kichisaburo Nomura (b. 1877 - d. 1964) 1940 Hachiro Arita (3rd time) (s.a.) 1940 - 1941 Yosuke Matsuoka (b. 1880 - d. 1946) 1941 Teijiro Toyoda (b. 1885 - d. 1961) 1941 - 1942 Shigenori Togo (1st time) (b. 1882 - d. 1950) 1942 Hideki Tojo (b. 1884 - d. 1948) 1942 - 1943 Masayuki Tani (b. 1889 - d. 1962) 1943 - 1945 Mamoru Shigemitsu (1st time) (b. 1887 - d. 1957) 1945 Baron Kantaro Suzuki (b. 1867 - d. 1948) 1945 Shigenori Togo (2nd time) (s.a.) 1945 Mamoru Shigemitsu (2nd time) (s.a.) 1945 - 1947 Shigeru Yoshida (1st time) (b. 1878 - d. 1967) 1947 - 1948 Hitoshi Ashida (b. 1887 - d. 1959) 1948 - 1952 Shigeru Yoshida (2nd time) (s.a.) 1952 - 1954 Katsuo Okazaki (b. 1897 - d. 1965) 1954 - 1956 Mamoru Shigemitsu (3rd time) (s.a.) 1956 - 1957 Nobusuke Kishi (b. 1896 - d. 1987) 1957 - 1960 Aiichiro Fujiyama (b. 1897 - d. 1985) 1960 - 1962 Zentaro Kosaka (1st time) (b. 1912 - d. 2000) 1962 - 1964 Masayoshi Ohira (1st time) (b. 1910 - d. 1980) 1964 - 1966 Etsusaburo Shiina (b. 1898 - d. 1979) 1966 - 1968 Takeo Miki (b. 1907 - d. 1988) 1968 Eisaku Sato (b. 1901 - d. 1975) 1968 - 1971 Kiichi Aichi (b. 1907 - d. 1973) 1971 - 1972 Takeo Fukuda (b. 1905 - d. 1995) 1972 - 1974 Masayoshi Ohira (2nd time) (s.a.) 1974 Toshio Kimura (b. 1909 - d. 1983) 1974 - 1976 Kiichi Miyazawa (b. 1919 - d. 2007) 1976 Zentaro Kosaka (2nd time) (s.a.) 1976 - 1977 Iichiro Hatoyama (b. 1918 - d. 1993) 1977 - 1979 Sunao Sonoda (1st time) (b. 1913 - d. 1984) 1979 - 1980 Saburo Okita (b. 1914 - d. 1993) 1980 - 1981 Masayoshi Ito (b. 1915 - d. 1994) 1981 Sunao Sonoda (2nd time) (s.a.) 1981 - 1982 Yoshio Sakurauchi (b. 1912 - d. 2003) 1982 - 1986 Shintaro Abe (b. 1924 - d. 1991) 1986 - 1987 Tadashi Kuranari (b. 1918 - d. 1996) 1987 - 1989 Sosuke Uno (b. 1922 - d. 1998) 1989 Hiroshi Mitsuzuka (b. 1927 - d. 2004) 1989 - 1991 Taro Nakayama (b. 1924) 1991 - 1993 Michio Watanabe (b. 1923 - d. 1995) 1993 Kabun Muto (b. 1926 - d. 2009) 1993 - 1994 Tsutomu Hata (b. 1935 - d. 2017) 1994 Koji Kakizawa (b. 1933 - d. 2009) 1994 - 1996 Yohei Kono (1st time) (b. 1937) 1996 - 1997 Yukihiko Ikeda (b. 1937 - d. 2004) 1997 - 1998 Keizo Obuchi (b. 1937 - d. 2000) 1998 - 1999 Masahiko Komura (1st time) (b. 1942) 1999 - 2001 Yohei Kono (2nd time) (s.a.) 2001 - 2002 Makiko Tanaka (f) (b. 1944) 2002 Junichiro Koizumi (b. 1942) 2002 - 2004 Yoriko Kawaguchi (f) (b. 1941) 2004 - 2005 Nobutaka Machimura (1st time) (b. 1944 - d. 2015) 2005 - 2007 Taro Aso (b. 1940) 2007 Nobutaka Machimura (2nd time) (s.a.) 2007 - 2008 Masahiko Komura (2nd time) (s.a.) 2008 - 2009 Hirofumi Nakasone (b. 1945) 2009 - 2010 Katsuya Okada (b. 1953) 2010 - 2011 Seiji Maehara (b. 1962) 2011 Yukio Edano (acting) (b. 1964) 2011 Takeaki Matsumoto (b. 1959) 2011 - 2012 Koichiro Genba (b. 1964) 2012 - 2017 Fumio Kishida (b. 1957) 2017 - 2019 Taro Kono (b. 1963) 2019 - Toshimitsu Motegi (b. 1955)
Jersey (until 2013 assistant chief ministers for external relations) 2011 Freddie Cohen (b. 1957) 2011 - 2018 Sir Philip Bailhache (b. 1946) 2018 - Ian Gorst (b. 1969?)
Jordan 1939 - 1944 Tawfiq Pasha Abul-Huda (1st time) (b. 1894 - d. 1956) 1944 - 1945 Muhammad Pasha al-Shuraiki (1st time) (b. 1898 - d. ...) 1945 - 1946 Tawfiq Pasha Abul-Huda (2nd time) (s.a.) 1946 - 1947 Muhammad Pasha al-Shuraiki (2nd time) (s.a.) 1947 Samir Pasha al-Rifai (1st time) (b. 1901 - d. 1965) 1947 - 1949 Fawzi Pasha al-Mulki (1st time) (b. 1910 - d. 1962) 1949 Ruhi Pasha Abdul Hadi (1st time) (b. 1885 - d. 1954) 1949 - 1950 Samir Pasha al-Rifai (2nd time) (s.a.) 1950 Muhammad Pasha al-Shuraiki (3rd time) (s.a.) 1950 Ruhi Pasha Abdul Hadi (2nd time) (s.a.) 1950 - 1951 Samir Pasha al-Rifai (3rd time) (s.a.) 1951 Ahmad Toukan (1st time) (b. 1903 - d. 1981) 1951 Anastas Bey Hananiya (b. 1903 - d. 1995) 1951 - 1953 Tawfiq Pasha Abul-Huda (from 1952, Tawfiq Abul-Huda) (3rd time) (s.a.) 1953 - 1954 Hussein Khalidi (1st time) (b. 1895 - d. 1962) 1954 Jamal Toukan (b. 1906 - d. ...) 1954 Tawfiq Abul-Huda (4th time) (s.a.) 1954 - 1955 Walid Salah 1955 Sa`id al-Mufti (b. 1898 - d. 1989) 1955 Hazza` al-Majali (1st time) (b. 1916 - d. 1960) 1955 - 1956 Samir al-Rifai (4th time) (s.a.) 1956 Hussein Khalidi (2nd time) (s.a.) 1956 Samir al-Rifai (5th time) (s.a.) 1956 Sulayman al-Nabulsi (1st time) (b. 1908 - d. 1976) 1956 Fawzi al-Mulki (2nd time) (s.a.) 1956 Awni Abdul Hadi (b. 1889 - d. 1970) 1956 - 1957 Sulayman al-Nabulsi (2nd time) (s.a.) 1957 - 1958 Samir al-Rifai (6th time) (s.a.) 1958 - 1959 Khulusi al-Khayri 1959 Hazza` al-Majali (2nd time) (s.a.) 1959 - 1961 Musa Nasir (b. 1896? - d. 1971) 1961 Bahjat al-Talhouni (1st time) (b. 1913 - d. 1994) 1961 - 1962 Rafi al-Husseini (b. 1909 - d. ...) 1962 - 1963 Hazem Nusseibeh (1st time) (b. 1922) 1963 Amin Husseini (1st time) (acting) 1963 Sharif Hussein ibn Nasir (b. 1902 - d. 1982) 1963 - 1964 Anton Atallah (1st time) (b. 1897 - d. 1987) 1964 Amin Husseini (2nd time) (acting) 1964 - 1965 Kadri Toukan 1965 - 1966 Hazem Nusseibeh (2nd time) (s.a.) 1966 Akram Zuaiter (b. 1909 - d. 1996) 1966 - 1967 Abdullah Salah (1st time) (b. 1922) 1967 Ahmad Toukan (2nd time) (s.a.) 1967 Muhammad Adib al-Amiri (b. 1907 - d. 1978) 1967 - 1968 Bahjat al-Talhouni (2nd time) (s.a.) 1968 - 1969 Abdul Munim al-Rifai (1st time) (b. 1917 - d. 1985) 1969 Ahmad Toukan (3rd time) (s.a.) 1969 - 1970 Abdul Munim al-Rifai (2nd time) (s.a.) 1970 Anton Atallah (2nd time) (s.a.) 1970 Muhammad Daoud (b. 1913 - d. 1972) 1970 - 1972 Abdullah Salah (2nd time) (s.a.) 1972 - 1973 Salah Abu Zaid (b. 1923) 1973 - 1976 Zaid al-Rifai (b. 1936) 1976 - 1979 Mudar Badran (b. 1934) 1979 - 1980 Sharif Abdul Hamid Sharaf (b. 1939 - d. 1980) 1980 - 1984 Marwan al-Qasim (1st time) (b. 1938) 1984 - 1988 Taher al-Masri (1st time) (b. 1942) 1988 - 1991 Marwan al-Qasim (2nd time) (s.a.) 1991 Taher al-Masri (2nd time) (s.a.) 1991 Abdullah Ensour (b. 1939) 1991 - 1993 Kamel Abu Jaber (b. 1932) 1993 - 1995 Abdul Salam al-Majali (b. 1925) 1995 - 1997 Abdul Karim al-Kabariti (b. 1949) 1997 - 1998 Fayez Tarawneh (b. 1949) 1998 Jawad Anani (b. 1943) 1998 - 2002 Abdul Ilah Khatib (1st time) (b. 1953) 2002 - 2004 Marwan Muasher (b. 1956) 2004 - 2005 Hani Mulki (b. 1951) 2005 Farouk Kasrawi (b. 1942) 2005 - 2007 Abdul Ilah Khatib (2nd time) (s.a.) 2007 - 2009 Salah Bashir (b. 1966) 2009 - 2017 Nasser Judeh (b. 1961) 2017 - Ayman Safadi (b. 1962)
Kazakhstan 1944 - 1953 Tulegen Tazhibayev (1st time) (b. 1910 - d. 1964) 1953 - 1955 Kairgaly Baygaliyev 1955 - 1958 Tulegen Tazhibayev (2nd time) (s.a.) 1958 - 1961 Askar Zakarin (b. 1908 - d. 1990) 1961 - 1963 Uteshkali Atambayev (b. 1910 - d. 1994) 1963 - 1966 Ady Sharipov (b. 1912 - d. 1993) 1966 - 1971 Balzhan Bultrikova (f) (b. 1921 - d. 1998) 1973 - 1976 Malyk Fazylov (b. 1927 - d. 1995) 1976 - 1981 Muslim Bazarbayev (b. 1927 - d. 1995) 1981 - 1989 Mikhail Isinaliyev (b. 1928 - d. 1999) 1989 - 1991 Akmaral Arystanbekova (f) (b. 1948) 1991 - 1994 Tuleutay Suleymenov (b. 1941) 1994 Kanat Saudabayev (1st time) (b. 1946) 1994 - 1999 Kasymzhomart Tokayev (1st time) (b. 1953) 1999 - 2002 Yerlan Idrisov (1st time) (b. 1959) 2002 - 2007 Kasymzhomart Tokayev (2nd time) (s.a.) 2007 - 2009 Marat Tazhin (b. 1960) 2009 - 2011 Kanat Saudabayev (2nd time) (s.a.) 2011 - 2012 Yerzhan Kazykhanov (b. 1964) 2012 - 2016 Yerlan Idrisov (2nd time) (s.a.) 2016 - 2018 Kayrat Abdrakhmanov (b. 1964) 2018 - 2019 Beybut Atamkulov (b. 1964) 2019 - Mukhtar Tleuberdi (b. 1968)
Kenya 1963 - 1964 Jomo Kenyatta (b. 1891 - d. 1978) 1964 - 1966 Joseph Murumbi (b. 1911 - d. 1990) 1966 - 1967 Mbiyu Koinange (1st time) (b. 1907 - d. 1981) 1967 - 1968 James Nyamweya (b. 1927 - d. 1995) 1968 - 1969 C.M.G. Argwings-Kodhek (b. 1923 - d. 1969) 1969 Mbiyu Koinange (2nd time) (s.a.) 1969 - 1974 Njoroge Mungai (b. 1926 - d. 2014) 1974 - 1979 Munyua Waiyaki (b. 1926 - d. 2017) 1979 - 1983 Robert Ouko (1st time) (b. 1932 - d. 1990) 1983 - 1987 Elijah Mwangale (b. 1939 - d. 2004) 1987 - 1988 Zachary Onyonka (b. 1939 - d. 1996) 1988 - 1990 Robert Ouko (2nd time) (s.a.) 1990 - 1993 Wilson Ndolo Ayah (b. 1932 - d. 2016) 1993 - 1998 Kalonzo Musyoka (1st time) (b. 1953) 1998 - 2001 Bonaya Godana (b. 1952 - d. 2006) 2001 Chris Obure (b. 1943) 2001 - 2003 Marsden Madoka (b. 1943) 2003 - 2004 Kalonzo Musyoka (2nd time) (s.a.) 2004 - 2005 Chirau Ali Mwakwere (b. 1945) 2005 - 2008 Raphael Tuju (b. 1959) 2008 - 2012 Moses Wetangula (b. 1956) 2010 - 2011 George Saitoti (acting) (b. 1945 - d. 2012) 2012 - 2013 Sam Ongeri (b. 1938) 2013 - 2018 Amina Mohamed (f) (b. 1961) 2018 - 2020 Monica Juma (f) (b. 1954) 2020 - Raychelle Omamo (f) (b. 1962)
Kiribati 1979 - the presidents
Korea, North 1948 - 1953 Pak Hon Yong (b. 1889 - d. 1955) 1953 - 1959 Nam Il (b. 1914 - d. 1976) 1959 - 1970 Pak Song Chol (b. 1913 - d. 2008) 1970 - 1983 Ho Dam (b. 1929 - d. 1991) 1983 - 1998 Kim Yong Nam (b. 1928) 1998 - 2007 Paek Nam Sun (b. 1929 - d. 2007) 2007 Kang Sok Ju (acting) (b. 1939 - d. 2016) 2007 - 2014 Pak Ui Chun (b. 1932) 2014 - 2016 Ri Su Yong (b. 1940) 2016 - 2020 Ri Yong Ho (b. 1956) 2020 - Ri Son Gwon
Korea, South 1948 - 1949 Chang Taek Sang (b. 1893 - d. 1969) 1949 - 1951 Lim Pyong Jik (b. 1893 - d. 1976) 1951 - 1955 Pyun Yung Tai (b. 1892 - d. 1969) 1955 - 1960 Cho Chung Hwan (b. 1892 - d. 19...) 1960 Ho Chong (b. 1896 - d. 1988) 1960 - 1961 Chung Il Hyung (b. 1923) 1961 Kim Hong Il (b. 1898 - d. 1980) 1961 Song Yo Chan (b. 1918 - d. 1980) 1961 - 1963 Choe Dok Sin (b. 1914 - d. 1989) 1963 Kim Yong Shik (1st time) (b. 1914 - d. 1995) 1963 - 1964 Chung Il Kwon (1st time) (b. 1917 - d. 1994) 1964 - 1966 Lee Tong Won (b. 1925 - d. 2006) 1966 - 1967 Chung Il Kwon (2nd time) (s.a.) 1967 - 1971 Choi Kyu Hah (b. 1919 - d. 2006) 1971 - 1973 Kim Yong Shik (2nd time) (s.a.) 1973 - 1975 Kim Dong Jo (b. 1918 - d. 2004) 1975 - 1980 Pak Tong Jin (b. 1922 - d. 2013) 1980 - 1982 Lho Shin Yong (b. 1930 - d. 2019) 1982 - 1983 Lee Bum Suk (b. 1925 - d. 1983) 1983 - 1986 Lee Won Kyung (b. 1922 - d. 2007) 1986 - 1988 Choi Kwang Soo (b. 1935) 1988 - 1990 Choi Ho Joong (b. 1930 - d. 2015) 1990 - 1993 Lee Sang Ok (b. 1934) 1993 - 1994 Han Sung Joo (b. 1940) 1994 - 1996 Gong Ro Myung (b. 1932) 1996 - 1998 Yoo Chong Ha (b. 1936) 1998 Park Chung Soo (b. 1932 - d. 2003) 1998 - 2000 Hong Soon Young (b. 1937) 2000 - 2001 Lee Joung Binn (b. 1937) 2001 - 2002 Han Seung Soo (b. 1936) 2002 - 2003 Choi Sung Hong (b. 1938) 2003 - 2004 Yoon Young Kwan (b. 1951) 2004 - 2006 Ban Ki Moon (b. 1944) 2006 - 2008 Song Min Soon (b. 1948) 2008 - 2010 Yu Myung Hwan (b. 1946) 2010 - 2013 Kim Sung Hwan (b. 1953) 2013 - 2017 Yun Byung Se (b. 1953) 2017 - Kang Kyung Wha (f) (b. 1955)
Kosovo 2008 - 2010 Sk雗der Hyseni (b. 1955) 2010 - 2011 Vlora 莍taku (f) (acting) (b. 1980) 2011 - 2014 Enver Hoxhaj (1st time) (b. 1969) 2014 - 2016 Hashim Tha鏸 (b. 1968) 2016 Petrit Selimi (acting) (b. 1979) 2016 - 2017 Enver Hoxhaj (2nd time) (s.a.) 2017 Emanuel Demaj (acting) (b. 1982) 2017 - 2020 Behgjet Pacolli (b. 1951) 2020 Glauk Konjufca (b. 1981) 2020 - Meliza Haradinaj (f)
Kuwait 1962 - 1963 Sheikh Sabah Al Salim Al Sabah (b. 1913 - d. 1977) 1963 - 1991 Sheikh Sabah Al Ahmad Al Jabir Al Sabah (1st time) (b. 1929 - d. 2020) 1991 - 1992 Sheikh Salim Al Sabah Al Salim Al Sabah (b. 1937 - d. 2007) 1992 - 2003 Sheikh Sabah Al Ahmad Al Jabir Al Sabah (2nd time) (s.a.) 2003 - 2011 Sheikh Muhammad Al Sabah Al Salim Al Sabah (b. 1955) 2011 Ali al-Rashed (acting) (b. 1967) 2011 - 2019 Sheikh Sabah Al Khaled Al Hamad Al Sabah (b. 1953) 2019 - Sheikh Ahmad Nasser Al Muhammad Al Sabah (b. 1971)
Kyrgyzstan 1944 - 1949 Kazy Dikambayev (b. 1913 - d. 2010) 1949 - 1953 Shamshy Tayanov 1953 - 1963 Kuluipa Konduchalova (f) (b. 1920 - d. 2013) 1963 - 1980 Sakin Begmatova (f) (b. 1921 - d. 1981) 1980 - 1986 Dzhamal Tashibekova (f) (b. 1937) 1986 - 1989 Roza Otunbayeva (f) (1st time) (b. 1950) 1989 - 1991 Zhanyl Tumenbayeva (f) (b. 1945) 1991 - 1992 Muratbek Imanaliyev (1st time) (b. 1956) 1992 Roza Otunbayeva (f) (2nd time) (s.a.) 1992 Marat Saralinov (acting) (b. 1941) 1992 - 1993 Ednan Karabayev (1st time) (b. 1953) 1993 - 1994 Myrza Kaparov (acting) (b. 1938 - d. 2009) 1994 - 1997 Roza Otunbayeva (f) (3rd time) (s.a.) 1997 - 2002 Muratbek Imanaliyev (2nd time) (s.a.) 2002 - 2005 Askar Aitmatov (b. 1959) 2005 Roza Otunbayeva (f) (4th time) (s.a.) 2005 - 2007 Alikbek Jekshenkulov (b. 1957) 2007 - 2009 Ednan Karabayev (2nd time) (s.a.) 2009 - 2010 Kadyrbek Sarbayev (b. 1966) 2010 - 2012 Ruslan Kazakbayev (1st time) (b. 1967) 2012 - 2018 Erlan Abdyldayev (b. 1966) 2018 - 2020 Chingiz Aidarbekov (b. 1977) 2020 - Ruslan Kazakbayev (2nd time) (s.a.)
中国夫妇性视频chinese_被老头下药强奷到爽电影_被吃奶跟添下面特舒服