Rulers

Foreign ministers A-D

Afghanistan
 1907 - 1917  Mirza Ghulam Mohammad Mir Munsi                 (b. 18... - d. af.1929)
 1917 - 1919  Sardar Mohammad Aziz Khan                       (b. 1877 - d. 1933)
 1919 - 1922  Mahmud Beg Tarzi (1st time)                     (b. 1865 - d. 1933)
 1922 - 1924  Mohammad Wali Khan (1st time)                   (b. 18... - d. 1933)
 1924         Sardar Shir Ahmad (acting)                      (b. 1885 - d. 19...)
 1924 - 1927  Mahmud Beg Tarzi (2nd time)                     (s.a.)
 1927         Ghulam Siddiq Khan Charkhi (1st time) (acting)  (b. 1894 - d. 1962)
 1927 - 1928  Mohammad Wali Khan (2nd time) (acting)          (s.a.)
 1928 - 1929  Ghulam Siddiq Khan Charkhi (2nd time)           (s.a.)
 1929         Ata al-Haq
 1929         Mohammad Wali Khan (3rd time) (acting)          (s.a.)
 1929         Ali Mohammad Khan (1st time) (acting)           (b. 1891 - d. 1977)
 1929 - 1938  Faiz Mohammad Khan Zakariya                     (b. 1892 - d. 1979)
 1938 - 1953  Ali Mohammad Khan (2nd time)                    (s.a.)
 1953         Sultan Ahmad Khan Sherzai                       (b. 1891 - d. 1973)
 1953 - 1963  Mohammad Naim Khan                              (b. 1910 - d. 1978)
 1963 - 1965  Mohammad Yusuf                                  (b. 1917 - d. 1998)
 1965 - 1971  Mohammad Nur Ahmad Etemadi                      (b. 1921 - d. 1979)
 1971 - 1973  Mohammad Musa Shafiq                            (b. 1932 - d. 1979)
 1973 - 1977  Sardar Mohammad Daud Khan                       (b. 1909 - d. 1978)
 1977 - 1978  Waheed Abdullah                                 (b. ... - d. 1978)
 1978 - 1979  Hafizullah Amin                                 (b. 1929 - d. 1979)
 1979         Shah Wali                                       (b. 1939)
 1979 - 1986  Shah Mohammad Dost                              (b. 1929)
 1986 - 1992  Abdul Wakil                                     (b. 1947)
 1992 - 1993  Sayed Solaiman Gilani
 1993 - 1994  Hedayat Amin Arsala                             (b. 1942)
 1994 - 1996  Najibullah Lafraie
 1996         Abdul Rahim Ghafoorzai                          (b. 1946? - d. 1997)
 1996 - 1997  Mullah Mohammad Ghous                           (b. 1961?)
 1997 - 1998  Mullah Abdul Jalil                              (b. c.1961)
 1998 - 1999  Mullah Mohammad Hassan                          (b. 1953?)
 1999 - 2001  Mullah Wakil Ahmad Muttawakil                   (b. 1958?)
 2001 - 2006  Abdullah Abdullah                               (b. 1960)
 2006 - 2010  Rangin Dadfar Spanta                            (b. 1954)
 2010 - 2013  Zalmay Rasul                                    (b. 1944)
 2013 - 2014  Zarar Ahmad Moqbel Osmani                       (b. 1963)
 2014 - 2015  Atiqullah Atifmal (acting)
 2015 - 2019  Salahuddin Rabbani                              (b. 1971)
 2019 - 2020  Idrees Zaman (acting)
 2020         Haroon Chakhansuri (acting)                     (b. 1980)
 2020 -       Mohammad Hanif Atmar (acting to 21 Nov 2020)    (b. 1968)

Albania (see also Albanian ministries) 1912 - 1913 Ismail Qemali Bej (b. 1844 - d. 1919) 1913 - 1914 Myfit Bej Libohova (1st time) (b. 1876 - d. 1927) 1914 Turhan Pash?P雛meti (b. 1839? - d. 1927) 1914 Preng Bib Doda (b. 1860 - d. 1919) 1918 - 1920 Myfit Bej Libohova (2nd time) (s.a.) 1920 Mehmet Bej Konica (1st time) (b. 1881 - d. 1948) 1920 - 1921 Iliaz Bej Vrioni (1st time) (b. 1882 - d. 1932) 1921 Pandeli Evangjeli (1st time) (b. 1859 - d. 1949) 1921 Fan Noli (b. 1882 - d. 1965) 1921 Xhafer Bej Villa (1st time) (b. 1889 - d. 1938) 1921 - 1922 Xhafer Bej Ypi (acting) (b. 1880 - d. 1940) 1922 - 1924 Pandeli Evangjeli (2nd time) (s.a.) 1924 Iliaz Bej Vrioni (2nd time) (s.a.) 1924 Sulejman Bej Delvina (b. 1884 - d. 1932) 1924 - 1925 Iliaz Bej Vrioni (3rd time) (s.a.) 1925 Myfit Bej Libohova (3rd time) (s.a.) 1925 - 1927 Hysen Bej Vrioni (1st time) 1927 - 1929 Iliaz Bej Vrioni (4th time) (s.a.) 1929 - 1931 Rauf Bej Fico (b. 1881 - d. 1944) 1931 - 1932 Hysen Bej Vrioni (2nd time) 1933 - 1935 Xhafer Bej Villa (2nd time) (s.a.) 1935 - 1936 Fuad Asllani (b. 1897 - d. 1981) 1936 - 1939 Eqrem Bej Libohova (b. 1882 - d. 1948) 1939 Mihal Sherko 1939 Xhemil Bej Dino (b. 1894 - d. 1972) 1943 - 1944 Mehmet Bej Konica (2nd time) (s.a.) 1944 Bahri Omari (b. 1889 - d. 1945) 1944 Eqrem Bej Vlora (b. 1885 - d. 1964) 1944 Ibrahim Bej Bi鏰ku (b. 1905 - d. 1977) 1944 - 1946 Omer Nishani (b. 1887 - d. 1954) 1946 - 1953 Enver Hoxha (b. 1908 - d. 1985) 1953 - 1966 Behar Shtylla (b. 1918 - d. 1994) 1966 - 1982 Nesti Nase (b. 1922 - d. 1994) 1982 - 1991 Reis Malile (b. 1922 - d. 2003) 1991 Muhamet Kapllani (b. 1943) 1991 - 1992 Ilir Bo鏺a (b. 1950) 1992 - 1996 Alfred Serreqi (b. 1938) 1996 - 1997 Tritan Shehu (b. 1949) 1997 Arjan Starova (b. 1954) 1997 - 2001 Paskal Milo (b. 1949) 2001 - 2002 Arta Dade (f) (b. 1953) 2002 - 2003 Ilir Meta (1st time) (b. 1969) 2003 Luan Hajdaraga (acting) (b. 1948) 2003 - 2005 Kastriot Islami (b. 1952) 2005 - 2007 Besnik Mustafaj (b. 1958) 2007 - 2009 Lulzim Basha (b. 1974) 2009 - 2010 Ilir Meta (2nd time) (s.a.) 2010 - 2012 Edmond Haxhinasto (b. 1966) 2012 - 2013 Edmond Panariti (b. 1960) 2013 Aldo Bum鏸 (b. 1974) 2013 - 2019 Ditmir Bushati (b. 1977) 2019 - 2020 Edi Rama (b. 1964) 2019 - 2020 Gent Cakaj (acting for Rama) (b. 1990) 2020 - Olta Xha鏺a (f) (b. 1979)
Algeria 1958 - 1960 Lamine Debaghine (in exile) (b. 1917 - d. 2003) 1960 - 1961 Krim Belkacem (in exile) (b. 1922 - d. 1970) 1961 - 1962 Saad Dahlab (in exile) (b. 1919 - d. 2000) 1962 - 1963 Mohamed Khemisti (b. 1930 - d. 1963) 1963 - 1979 Abdelaziz Bouteflika (b. 1937) 1979 - 1982 Mohamed Seddik Benyahia (b. 1932 - d. 1982) 1982 - 1988 Ahmed Taleb Ibrahimi (b. 1932) 1988 - 1989 Boualem Bessa飄 (b. 1930 - d. 2016) 1989 - 1991 Sid Ahmed Ghozali (b. 1937) 1991 - 1993 Lakhdar Brahimi (b. 1934) 1993 Redha Malek (b. 1931 - d. 2017) 1993 - 1996 Mohamed Salah Dembri (b. 1938 - d. 2020) 1996 - 1999 Ahmed Attaf (b. 1953) 1999 - 2000 Youcef Yousfi (b. 1941) 2000 - 2005 Abdelaziz Belkhadem (b. 1945) 2005 - 2007 Mohammed Bedjaoui (b. 1929) 2007 - 2013 Mourad Medelci (b. 1943 - d. 2019) 2013 - 2017 Ramtane Lamamra (1st time) (b. 1952) 2017 - 2019 Abdelkader Messahel (b. 1949) 2019 Ramtane Lamamra (2nd time) (s.a.) 2019 - Sabri Boukadoum (b. 1958)
Andorra 1993 - 1994 Antoni Armengol Aleix (b. 1949? - d. 2013) 1994 Marc Vila Amig? (b. 1961) 1994 - 1997 Manuel Mas Rib? (b. 1946 - d. 2001) 1997 - 2001 Albert Pintat Santol鄏ia (b. 1943) 2001 - 2007 Juli Minoves Triquell (b. 1969) 2007 - 2009 Meritxell Mateu Pi (f) (b. 1966) 2009 - 2011 Xavier Espot Mir? (b. 1953) 2011 - 2017 Gilbert Saboya Suny? (b. 1966) 2017 - Maria Ubach (f) (b. 1973)
Angola 1975 - 1976 Jos?Eduardo dos Santos (1st time) (b. 1942) 1975 - 1976 Pedro Hendrick Vaal Neto (b. 1944) (Democratic People's Republic of Angola) 1976 - 1984 Paulo Teixeira Jorge (b. 1929 - d. 2010) 1984 - 1985 Jos?Eduardo dos Santos (2nd time) (s.a.) 1985 - 1989 Afonso Van-D鷑em "M'Binda" (b. 1941 - d. 2014) 1989 - 1992 Pedro de Castro Van-D鷑em (b. 1942 - d. 1997) 1992 - 1999 Ven鈔cio da Silva Moura (b. 1940 - d. 1999) 1999 - 2008 Jo鉶 Bernardo de Miranda (b. 1952) 2008 - 2010 Assun玢o dos Anjos (b. 1946) 2010 - 2017 Georges Rebelo Pinto Chikoti (b. 1955) 2017 - 2020 Manuel Domingos Augusto (b. 1957) 2020 - Tete Ant髇io (b. 1955)
Antigua and Barbuda 1981 - 1991 Lester Bird (1st time) (b. 1938) 1991 Vere Cornwall Bird (b. 1910 - d. 1999) 1991 - 2004 Lester Bird (2nd time) (s.a.) 2004 - 2005 Harold Lovell (b. 1955) 2005 - 2014 Baldwin Spencer (b. 1948) 2014 - 2018 Charles Fernandez (b. 1954) 2018 - E.P. Chet Greene (b. 1964)
Argentina (see also Argentine ministries from 1973) 1824 - 1826 Manuel Jos?Garc韆 (1st time) (b. 1784 - d. 1848) 1826 - 1827 Francisco de la Cruz 1827 Manuel Dorrego (b. 1787 - d. 1828) 1827 - 1828 Juan Ram髇 Gonz醠ez de Balcarce (b. 1773 - d. 1836) 1828 Tom醩 Guido (1st time) (b. 1788 - d. 1866) 1828 - 1829 Jos?Miguel D韆z V閘ez (b. 1773 - d. 1832) 1829 Salvador Mar韆 del Carril (b. 1798 - d. 1883) 1829 - 1830 Tom醩 Guido (2nd time) (s.a.) 1830 - 1832 Tom醩 de Anchorena (acting) (b. 1783 - d. 1847) 1832 Vicente L髉ez y Planes (b. 1785 - d. 1856) 1832 - 1833 Manuel Vicente de la Maza (acting) (b. 1779 - d. 1839) 1833 Manuel Jos?Garc韆 (2nd time) (s.a.) 1833 - 1835 Tom醩 Guido (3rd time) (s.a.) 1835 - 1852 Felipe Arana (b. 1786 - d. 1865) 1852 - 1853 Luis Jos?de la Pe馻 (1st time) (b. 1781 - d. 1871) 1853 - 1854 Facundo Zuvir韆 (b. 1793 - d. 1861) 1854 - 1856 Juan Mar韆 Guti閞rez (b. 1809 - d. 1878) 1856 - 1858 Bernab?L髉ez (acting) (b. 1808 - d. 1880) 1858 - 1860 Luis Jos?de la Pe馻 (2nd time) (s.a.) 1858 - 1859 Juan Francisco Segu?(acting for de la Pe馻) (b. 1822 - d. 1863) 1860 Emilio de Alvear (b. 1817 - d. 1882) 1860 - 1861 Francisco Pico (b. 1803 - d. 1875) 1861 Nicanor Molinas (b. 1823 - d. 1892) 1862 Eduardo Costa (1st time) (b. 1823 - d. 1897) 1862 - 1867 Rufino de Elizalde (1st time) (b. 1822 - d. 1887) 1867 - 1868 Marcelino Ugarte (b. 1822 - d. 1872) 1868 Rufino de Elizalde (2nd time) (s.a.) 1868 - 1870 Mariano Varela (b. 1834 - d. 1902) 1870 - 1874 Carlos Tejedor (b. 1817 - d. 1903) 1874 - 1875 Pedro Antonio Pardo (acting) (b. 1829 - d. 1889) 1875 - 1877 Bernardo de Irigoyen (1st time) (b. 1822 - d. 1906) 1877 - 1878 Rufino de Elizalde (3rd time) (s.a.) 1878 - 1879 Manuel Augusto Montes de Oca (b. 1831 - d. 1882) 1879 Domingo Faustino Sarmiento (acting) (b. 1811 - d. 1888) 1879 - 1880 Lucas Gonz醠ez (b. 1829 - d. 1908) 1880 Benjam韓 Zorrilla (acting) (b. 1840 - d. 1896) 1880 - 1882 Bernardo de Irigoyen (2nd time) (s.a.) 1882 - 1883 Victorino de la Plaza (1st time) (b. 1840 - d. 1919) 1883 - 1886 Francisco J. Ortiz (b. 1835 - d. 1932) 1886 - 1889 Norberto Quirno Costa (1st time) (b. 1844 - d. 1915) 1889 - 1890 Estanislao S. Zeballos (1st time) (b. 1854 - d. 1923) 1890 Amancio Alcorta (1st time) (acting) (b. 1842 - d. 1902) 1890 Roque S醗nz Pe馻 (b. 1851 - d. 1914) 1890 - 1891 Eduardo Costa (2nd time) (s.a.) 1891 - 1892 Estanislao S. Zeballos (2nd time) (s.a.) 1892 - 1893 Tom醩 Severino de Anchorena (b. 1827 - d. 1899) 1893 Norberto Quirno Costa (2nd time) (s.a.) 1893 Valent韓 Virasoro (b. 1842 - d. 1925) 1893 - 1895 Eduardo Costa (3rd time) (s.a.) 1895 - 1902 Amancio Alcorta (2nd time) (s.a.) 1899 - 1900 Felipe Yofre (acting for Alcorta) (b. 1848 - d. 1939) 1902 Joaqu韓 V韈tor Gonz醠ez (1st time) (acting) (b. 1863 - d. 1923) 1902 - 1903 Luis Mar韆 Drago (b. 1859 - d. 1921) 1903 Joaqu韓 V韈tor Gonz醠ez (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1903 - 1904 Jos?Antonio Terry (b. 1846 - d. 1910) 1904 - 1906 Carlos Rodr韌uez Larreta (1st time) (b. 1868 - d. 1926) 1906 Manuel Augusto Montes de Oca (b. 1867 - d. 1934) 1906 - 1908 Estanislao S. Zeballos (3rd time) (s.a.) 1908 - 1910 Victorino de la Plaza (2nd time) (s.a.) 1910 Carlos Rodr韌uez Larreta (2nd time) (s.a.) 1910 Epifanio Portela (acting) (b. 1855 - d. 1916) 1910 - 1914 Ernesto Bosch (1st time) (b. 1863 - d. 1951) 1914 - 1916 Jos?Luis Murature (b. 1876 - d. 1929) 1916 - 1917 Carlos Alberto Bec? (b. 1879 - d. 1924) 1917 - 1922 Honorio J. Pueyrred髇 (acting to 1918) (b. 1872 - d. 1945) 1920 - 1921 Pablo Torello (acting for Pueyrred髇) (b. 1864 - d. 1943) 1922 Tom醩 Alberto Le Breton (acting) (b. 1868 - d. 1959) 1922 - 1928 羘gel Gallardo (b. 1867 - d. 1934) 1928 - 1930 Horacio B. Oyhanarte (b. 1886 - d. 1946) 1930 - 1931 Ernesto Bosch (2nd time) (s.a.) 1931 - 1932 Adolfo Bioy (b. 1882 - d. 1962) 1932 - 1938 Carlos Saavedra Lamas (b. 1878 - d. 1959) 1938 - 1940 Jos?Mar韆 Cantilo (b. 1877 - d. 1953) 1940 - 1941 Julio Argentino Roca (b. 1873 - d. 1942) 1941 Guillermo Rothe (acting) (b. 1879 - d. 1959) 1941 - 1943 Enrique Ruiz Gui馻z? (b. 1882 - d. 1967) 1943 Segundo R. Storni (b. 1876 - d. 1954) 1943 - 1944 Alberto Gilbert (b. 1887 - d. 1973) 1944 Benito S. Sueyro (acting) (b. 1887 - d. 1969) 1944 Diego I. Mason (acting) (b. 1887 - d. 1972) 1944 - 1945 Orlando L. Peluffo (b. 1893 - d. 1975) 1945 C閟ar Ameghino (b. 1871 - d. 1960) 1945 - 1946 Juan Isaac Cooke (b. 1895 - d. 1957) 1946 - 1949 Juan Atilio Bramuglia (b. 1903 - d. 1962) 1949 - 1951 Hip髄ito Jes鷖 Paz (b. 1917 - d. 2013) 1951 - 1955 Jer髇imo Remorino (b. 1902 - d. 1968) 1955 Ildefonso F閘ix Cavagna Mart韓ez (b. 1905 - d. 1970) 1955 Jorge Crausse (acting) 1955 Luis Mar韆 de Pablo Pardo (1st time) (b. 1912 - d. 2007) 1955 Mario Amadeo (b. 1911 - d. 1983) 1955 - 1957 Luis Alberto Podest?Costa (b. 1885 - d. 1962) 1957 - 1958 Alfonso de Laferr鑢e (b. 1893 - d. 1978) 1958 Teodoro Hartung (acting) (b. 1900 - d. 1969) 1958 Alejandro Ceballos (b. 1885 - d. 1973) 1958 - 1959 Carlos Alberto Florit (b. 1929 - d. 2010) 1959 Alfredo Roque V韙olo (1st time) (acting) (b. 1910 - d. 1967) 1959 - 1961 Di骻enes Taboada (b. 1885 - d. 1978) 1961 Adolfo Miguel Mugica (b. 1896 - d. 1979) 1961 Alfredo Roque V韙olo (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1961 - 1962 Miguel 羘gel C醨cano (b. 1889 - d. 1978) 1962 Roberto Etchepareborda (b. 1923 - d. 1985) 1962 Mariano Jos?Drago (b. 1896 - d. 1966) 1962 Bonifacio del Carril (b. 1911 - d. 1994) 1962 - 1963 Carlos Manuel Mu駃z (b. 1922 - d. 2007) 1963 Tiburcio Padilla (acting) (b. 1893 - d. 1963) 1963 Juan Carlos Cordini (b. 1912) 1963 - 1966 Miguel 羘gel Zavala Ortiz (b. 1906 - d. 1982) 1966 - 1969 Nicanor Costa M閚dez (1st time) (b. 1922 - d. 1992) 1969 - 1970 Juan Benedicto Mart韓 (b. 1910 - d. ...) 1970 - 1972 Luis Mar韆 de Pablo Pardo (2nd time) (s.a.) 1972 - 1973 Eduardo McLoughlin (b. 1918 - d. 1998) 1973 Juan Carlos Puig (b. 1928 - d. 1989) 1973 - 1975 Alberto Juan Vignes (b. 1896 - d. 1978) 1975 羘gel Federico Robledo (b. 1917 - d. 2004) 1975 - 1976 Manuel Arauz Castex (b. 1915 - d. 2001) 1976 Pedro Jos?Arrighi (acting) (b. 1915 - d. 1986) 1976 Ra鷏 Quijano (b. 1923 - d. 2006) 1976 Antonio Va馿k (delegate of the Military Junta) (b. 1924) 1976 - 1977 C閟ar Augusto Guzzetti (b. 1925 - d. 1988) 1977 - 1978 Oscar Antonio Montes (b. 1924 - d. 2012) 1978 - 1981 Carlos Washington Pastor (b. 1924 - d. 2012) 1981 Oscar Camili髇 (b. 1930 - d. 2016) 1981 Norberto M. Couto (acting) (b. 1933 - d. 2018) 1981 - 1982 Nicanor Costa M閚dez (2nd time) (s.a.) 1982 - 1983 Juan Ram髇 Aguirre Lanari (b. 1920 - d. 2017) 1983 - 1989 Dante Caputo (b. 1943 - d. 2018) 1989 Susana Ruiz Cerutti (f) (b. 1940) 1989 - 1991 Domingo Cavallo (b. 1946) 1991 - 1999 Guido Di Tella (b. 1931 - d. 2001) 1999 - 2001 Adalberto Rodr韌uez Giavarini (b. 1944) 2001 - 2002 Jos?Mar韆 Vernet (b. 1944) 2002 - 2003 Carlos Ruckauf (b. 1944) 2003 - 2005 Rafael Bielsa (b. 1953) 2005 - 2010 Jorge Taiana (b. 1950) 2010 - 2015 H閏tor Timerman (b. 1953 - d. 2018) 2015 - 2017 Susana Malcorra (f) (b. 1954) 2017 - 2019 Jorge Faurie (b. 1951) 2019 - Felipe Sol? (b. 1950)
Armenia (see also Armenian ministries) 1919 - 1920 Aleksandr I. Khatisyan (b. 1876 - d. 1945) 1920 - 1921 Aleksandr Bekzadyan (b. 1879 - d. 1938) 1921 - 1922 Askanaz Mravyan (b. 1886 - d. 1929) 1944 - 1947 Saak Karapetyan (b. 1906 - d. 1987) 1947 - 1950 vacant 1950 - 1954 Gevorg Hovhannisyan (b. 1902 - d. 1957) 1954 - 1958 Anton Kochinyan (b. 1913 - d. 1989) 1958 - 1971 Balabek Martirosyan (b. 1905 - d. 1971) 1971 - 1975 Kamo Udumyan (b. 1927 - d. 2011) 1975 - 1985 Dzhon Kirakosyan (b. 1929 - d. 1985) 1985 - 1986 vacant 1986 - 1990 Anatoly Mkrtchyan (b. 1931 - d. 2011) 1991 Ashot Yegiazaryan (acting) (b. 1943 - d. 2016) 1991 - 1992 Raffi Hovhannisyan (b. 1959) 1992 - 1993 Arman Kirakosyan (acting) (b. 1956 - d. 2019) 1993 - 1996 Vahan Papazyan (b. 1957) 1996 - 1998 Alexander Arzumanyan (b. 1959) 1998 - 2008 Vartan Oskanyan (b. 1955) 2008 - 2018 Eduard Nalbandyan (b. 1956) 2018 - 2020 Zohrab Mnatsakanyan (b. 1966) 2020 - Ara Ayvazyan (b. 1969)
Australia (see also Australian ministries) 1901 - 1903 Edmund Barton (from 1902, Sir Edmund Barton) (b. 1849 - d. 1920) 1903 - 1904 Alfred Deakin (1st time) (b. 1856 - d. 1919) 1904 William Morris Hughes (1st time) (b. 1864 - d. 1952) 1904 - 1905 George Reid (b. 1848 - d. 1918) 1905 - 1908 Alfred Deakin (2nd time) (s.a.) 1908 - 1909 Egerton Lee Batchelor (1st time) (b. 1865 - d. 1911) 1909 - 1910 Littleton Ernest Groom (b. 1867 - d. 1936) 1910 - 1911 Egerton Lee Batchelor (2nd time) (s.a.) 1911 - 1913 Josiah Thomas (b. 1863 - d. 1933) 1913 - 1914 Patrick McMahon Glynn (1st time) (b. 1855 - d. 1931) 1914 John Andrew Arthur (b. 1875 - d. 1914) 1914 - 1916 Hugh Mahon (b. 1858 - d. 1931) 1916 - 1917 Frederick William Bamford (acting) (b. 1849 - d. 1934) 1917 - 1918 Patrick McMahon Glynn (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1918 - 1923 William Morris Hughes (2nd time) (s.a.) 1923 - 1929 Stanley Melbourne Bruce (b. 1883 - d. 1967) 1929 - 1932 James Henry Scullin (b. 1876 - d. 1953) 1932 - 1934 John Greig Latham (b. 1877 - d. 1964) 1934 - 1937 George Foster Pearce (b. 1870 - d. 1952) 1937 - 1939 William Morris Hughes (3rd time) (s.a.) 1939 - 1940 Henry Somer Gullett (b. 1878 - d. 1940) 1940 John McEwen (b. 1900 - d. 1980) 1940 - 1941 Frederick Harold Stewart (b. 1884 - d. 1961) 1941 - 1949 Herbert Vere Evatt (b. 1894 - d. 1965) 1949 - 1951 Percy Claude Spender (b. 1897 - d. 1985) 1951 - 1960 Richard Gardiner Casey (b. 1890 - d. 1976) 1960 - 1961 Robert Gordon Menzies (b. 1894 - d. 1978) 1961 - 1964 Sir Garfield Barwick (b. 1903 - d. 1997) 1964 - 1969 Paul Hasluck (b. 1905 - d. 1993) 1969 Gordon Freeth (b. 1914 - d. 2001) 1969 - 1971 William McMahon (b. 1908 - d. 1988) 1971 Leslie Harry Ernest Bury (b. 1913 - d. 1986) 1971 - 1972 Nigel Hubert Bowen (b. 1911 - d. 1994) 1972 - 1973 Gough Whitlam (b. 1916 - d. 2014) 1973 - 1975 Don Willesee (b. 1916 - d. 2003) 1975 - 1980 Andrew Peacock (b. 1939) 1980 - 1983 Anthony Street (b. 1926) 1983 - 1988 Bill Hayden (b. 1933) 1988 - 1996 Gareth Evans (b. 1944) 1996 - 2007 Alexander Downer (b. 1951) 2007 - 2010 Stephen Smith (b. 1955) 2010 - 2012 Kevin Rudd (b. 1957) 2012 Craig Emerson (acting) (b. 1954) 2012 - 2013 Bob Carr (b. 1947) 2013 - 2018 Julie Bishop (f) (b. 1956) 2018 - Marise Payne (f) (b. 1964)
Austria (1867-1918 Austria-Hungary) (see also Austrian ministries) 1742 - 1753 Anton Corfiz Graf Ulfeldt (b. 1699 - d. 1769) 1753 - 1792 Wenzel Anton Graf von Kaunitz-Rietberg (from 1764, Wenzel Anton F黵st von Kaunitz-Rietberg) (b. 1711 - d. 1794) 1792 - 1793 Philipp Graf von Cobenzl (acting) (b. 1741 - d. 1810) 1793 - 1800 Franz Freiherr von Thugut (acting to 1794) (b. 1736 - d. 1818) 1800 - 1805 Franz de Paula Graf von Colloredo-Waldsee (b. 1736 - d. 1806) 1800 - 1801 Johann Ludwig Graf von Cobenzl (b. 1753 - d. 1809) (acting for Colloredo-Waldsee) 1801 Ferdinand von Trauttmansdorff (b. 1749 - d. 1827) (acting for Colloredo-Waldsee) 1805 - 1809 Johann Philipp Graf von Stadion (b. 1763 - d. 1824) 1809 - 1848 Klemens Graf von Metternich (from 1813, Klemens F黵st von Metternich) (b. 1773 - d. 1859) 1848 Karl Ludwig Graf von Ficquelmont (acting) (b. 1777 - d. 1857) 1848 Johann Freiherr von Wessenberg-Ampringen (b. 1773 - d. 1858) 1848 - 1852 Felix F黵st zu Schwarzenberg (b. 1800 - d. 1852) 1852 - 1859 Karl Ferdinand Graf von Buol-Schauenstein (b. 1797 - d. 1865) 1859 - 1864 Johann Bernhard Graf von Rechberg und Rothenl鰓en (b. 1806 - d. 1899) 1864 - 1866 Alexander Graf von Mensdorff-Pouilly (b. 1813 - d. 1871) 1866 - 1871 Friedrich Ferdinand Freiherr von Beust (from 1868, Friedrich Ferdinand Graf von Beust) (b. 1809 - d. 1886) 1871 - 1879 Gyula gr骹 Andr醩sy de Cs韐szentkir醠y (b. 1823 - d. 1890) 1879 - 1881 Heinrich Freiherr von Haymerle (b. 1828 - d. 1881) 1881 - 1895 Gustav Graf K醠noky von K鰎鰏patak (b. 1832 - d. 1898) 1895 - 1906 Agenor Graf Goluchowski von Goluchowo (b. 1849 - d. 1921) 1906 - 1912 Aloys Freiherr Lexa von Aehrenthal (from 1909, Aloys Graf Lexa von Aehrenthal) (b. 1854 - d. 1912) 1912 - 1915 Leopold Graf Berchtold von und zu Ungarschitz, Fratting und Pullitz (b. 1863 - d. 1942) 1915 - 1916 Stefan Freiherr Buri醤 von Rajecz (1st time) (b. 1851 - d. 1922) 1916 - 1918 Ottokar Graf Czernin von und zu Chudenitz (b. 1872 - d. 1932) 1918 Stefan Freiherr Buri醤 von Rajecz (2nd time) (s.a.) 1918 Gyula gr骹 Andr醩sy de Cs韐szentkir醠y (b. 1860 - d. 1929) 1918 Ludwig Freiherr von Flotow (acting) (b. 1867 - d. 1948) 1918 Victor Adler (b. 1852 - d. 1918) 1918 - 1919 Otto Bauer (b. 1882 - d. 1938) 1919 - 1920 Karl Renner (b. 1870 - d. 1950) 1920 - 1921 Michael Mayr (b. 1864 - d. 1922) 1921 - 1922 Johann Schober (1st time) (b. 1874 - d. 1932) 1922 Walter Breisky (b. 1871 - d. 1944) 1922 Leopold Hennet (b. 1876 - d. 1950) 1922 - 1924 Alfred Gr黱berger (b. 1875 - d. 1935) 1924 - 1926 Heinrich Mataja (b. 1877 - d. 1937) 1926 Rudolf Ramek (b. 1881 - d. 1941) 1926 - 1929 Ignaz Seipel (1st time) (b. 1876 - d. 1932) 1929 Ernst Streeruwitz (b. 1874 - d. 1952) 1929 - 1930 Johann Schober (2nd time) (s.a.) 1930 Ignaz Seipel (2nd time) (s.a.) 1930 - 1932 Johann Schober (3rd time) (s.a.) 1932 Karl Buresch (b. 1878 - d. 1936) 1932 - 1934 Engelbert Dollfuss (b. 1892 - d. 1934) 1934 Stephan Tauschitz (b. 1889 - d. 1970) 1934 - 1936 Egon Berger-Waldenegg (b. 1880 - d. 1960) 1936 Kurt Schuschnigg (b. 1897 - d. 1977) 1936 - 1938 Guido Schmidt (b. 1901 - d. 1957) 1938 Wilhelm Wolf (b. 1897 - d. 1939) 1945 - 1953 Karl Gruber (b. 1909 - d. 1995) 1953 - 1959 Leopold Figl (b. 1902 - d. 1965) 1959 Julius Raab (b. 1891 - d. 1964) 1959 - 1966 Bruno Kreisky (b. 1911 - d. 1990) 1966 - 1968 Lujo Toncic-Sorinj (b. 1915 - d. 2005) 1968 - 1970 Kurt Waldheim (b. 1918 - d. 2007) 1970 - 1974 Rudolf Kirchschl鋑er (b. 1915 - d. 2000) 1974 - 1976 Erich Bielka-Karltreu (b. 1908 - d. 1992) 1976 - 1983 Willibald Pahr (b. 1930) 1983 - 1984 Erwin Lanc (b. 1930) 1984 - 1986 Leopold Gratz (b. 1929 - d. 2006) 1986 - 1987 Peter Jankowitsch (b. 1933) 1987 - 1995 Alois Mock (b. 1934 - d. 2017) 1995 - 2000 Wolfgang Sch黶sel (b. 1945) 2000 - 2004 Benita Ferrero-Waldner (f) (b. 1948) 2004 - 2008 Ursula Plassnik (f) (b. 1956) 2008 - 2013 Michael Spindelegger (b. 1959) 2013 - 2017 Sebastian Kurz (b. 1986) 2017 - 2019 Karin Kneissl (f) (b. 1965) 2019 - Alexander Schallenberg (b. 1969)
Azerbaijan 1918 Mamedhasan Gajinski (b. 1875 - d. 1931) 1918 Alimardanbey Topchubashov (b. 1862 - d. 1934) 1918 - 1919 Fath Ali Khan Khoiski (1st time) (b. 1875 - d. 1920) 1919 Mammadyusef Kafarov (b. 1885 - d. 1938) 1919 - 1920 Fath Ali Khan Khoiski (2nd time) (s.a.) 1944 - 1958 Makhmud Aliyev (b. 1908 - d. 1958) 1959 - 1983 Taira Tairova (f) (b. 1913 - d. 1991) 1983 - 1987 Elmira Kafarova (f) (b. 1934 - d. 1993) 1988 - 1992 Hussein-Aga Sadykhov (b. 1940) 1992 - 1993 Tofik Gasymov (b. 1938 - d. 2020) 1993 Albert Salsamov 1993 - 1998 Hasan Hasanov (b. 1940) 1998 - 1999 Tofik Zulfugarov (b. 1959) 1999 - 2004 Vilayat Guliyev (b. 1952) 2004 - 2020 Elmar Mammadyarov (b. 1960) 2020 - Jeyhun Bayramov (b. 1973) Nagorno-Karabakh/Artsakh 1993 - 1997 Arkady Gukasyan (b. 1957) 1997 - 2002 Naira Melkumyan (f) (b. 1953) 2002 - 2004 Ashot Gulyan (b. 1965) 2004 - 2005 Arman Melikyan (b. 1963) 2005 - 2011 Georgy Petrosyan (b. 1953) 2011 - 2012 Vasily Atajanyan (acting) (b. 1950) 2012 - 2017 Karen Mirzoyan (b. 1965) 2017 - 2021 Masis Mayilyan (b. 1967) 2021 - David Babayan (b. 1973)
Bahamas, The 1973 - 1984 Paul Adderley (b. 1928 - d. 2012) 1984 - 1989 Clement T. Maynard (1st time) (b. 1928 - d. 2009) 1989 - 1990 Charles Carter (b. 1943) 1990 - 1992 Sir Clement T. Maynard (2nd time) (s.a.) 1992 - 1994 Orville Turnquest (b. 1929) 1994 - 2002 Janet Bostwick (f) (b. 1939) 2002 - 2007 Fred Mitchell (1st time) (b. 1953) 2007 - 2012 Brent Symonette (b. 1954) 2012 - 2017 Fred Mitchell (2nd time) (s.a.) 2017 - Darren Henfield (b. 1962)
Bahrain 1971 - 2005 Sheikh Muhammad ibn Mubarak Al Khalifa (b. 1935) 2005 - 2020 Sheikh Khalid ibn Ahmad Al Khalifa (b. 1960) 2020 - Abdul Latif ibn Rashid al-Zayani (b. 1954)
Bangladesh 1971 Khandakar Mushtaq Ahmed (b. 1918 - d. 1996) 1971 - 1973 Abdus Samad Azad (1st time) (b. 1922 - d. 2005) 1973 - 1975 Kamal Hossain (b. 1937) 1975 Abu Sayeed Chowdhury (b. 1921 - d. 1987) 1975 - 1977 Abu Sadat Mohammad Sayem (b. 1916 - d. 1997) 1977 - 1982 Mohammad Shamsul Huq (acting to 1978) (b. 1910 - d. 2006) 1982 - 1984 Aminur Rahman Shams-ud Doha (b. 1929 - d. 2012) 1984 - 1988 Humayun Rasheed Chowdhury (adviser to 1985) (b. 1928 - d. 2001) 1988 - 1990 Anisul Islam Mahmud (b. 1947) 1990 - 1991 Fakhruddin Ahmed (b. 1931 - d. 2001) 1991 - 1996 A.S.M. Mostafizur Rahman (b. 1934 - d. 1996) 1996 Mohammad Habibur Rahman (b. 1930 - d. 2014) 1996 - 2001 Abdus Samad Azad (2nd time) (s.a.) 2001 Latifur Rahman (b. 1936 - d. 2017) 2001 A.Q.M. Badruddoza Chowdhury (b. 1932) 2001 - 2006 Morshed Khan (b. 1940) 2006 - 2007 Iajuddin Ahmed (b. 1931 - d. 2012) 2007 Fakhruddin Ahmed (b. 1940) 2007 - 2009 Iftekhar Ahmed Chowdhury (adviser) (b. 1946) 2009 - 2013 Dipu Moni (f) (b. 1965) 2013 - 2014 Abul Hasan Mahmud Ali (1st time) (b. 1943) 2014 Sheikh Hasina Wajed (f) (b. 1947) 2014 - 2019 Abul Hasan Mahmud Ali (2nd time) (s.a.) 2019 - Abulkalam Abdul Momen (b. 1947)
Barbados 1966 - 1971 Errol Barrow (b. 1920 - d. 1987) 1971 - 1972 James Cameron Tudor (1st time) (b. 1919 - d. 1995) 1972 - 1976 George Moe (b. 1932 - d. 2004) 1976 - 1981 Henry Forde (b. 1933) 1981 - 1985 Louis Tull (b. 1938) 1985 - 1986 Nigel Barrow 1986 - 1989 James Cameron Tudor (from 1987, Sir James Cameron Tudor) (2nd time) (s.a.) 1989 - 1993 Maurice King (b. 1936) 1993 - 1994 Branford Taitt (b. 1938 - d. 2013) 1994 - 2008 Billie Miller (from 2003, Dame Billie Miller) (f) (b. 1944) 2008 Christopher Sinckler (b. 1967) 2008 - 2018 Maxine McClean (f) 2018 - Jerome Walcott (b. 1957)
Belarus (see also Belarusian ministries) 1918 Jazep Varonka (b. 1891 - d. 1952) 1918 - 1920 Anton Luckievich (b. 1884 - d. 1942) 1944 - 1966 Kuzma Kiselyov (b. 1903 - d. 1977) 1966 - 1990 Anatoly Gurinovich (b. 1924 - d. 1999) 1990 - 1994 Petr Krauchenka (b. 1950) 1994 - 1997 Uladzimir Syanko (b. 1946) 1997 - 1998 Ivan Antanovich (b. 1937) 1998 - 2000 Ural Latypov (b. 1951) 2000 - 2003 Mikhail Khvostov (b. 1949) 2003 - 2012 Syarhey Martynau (b. 1953) 2012 - Vladimir Makei (b. 1958)
Belgium (see also Belgian ministries) 1896 - 1907 Paul de Favereau (b. 1856 - d. 1922) 1907 - 1916 Julien Davignon (b. 1854 - d. 1916) 1916 - 1917 Eug鑞e Beyens (b. 1855 - d. 1934) 1917 - 1918 Charles de Broqueville (b. 1860 - d. 1940) 1918 - 1920 Paul Hymans (1st time) (b. 1865 - d. 1941) 1920 L閛n Delacroix (b. 1867 - d. 1929) 1920 - 1924 Henri Jaspar (1st time) (b. 1870 - d. 1939) 1924 - 1925 Paul Hymans (2nd time) (s.a.) 1925 Alb閞ic, baron Ruzette (acting) (b. 1866 - d. 1929) 1925 - 1927 蒻ile Vandervelde (b. 1866 - d. 1938) 1927 - 1934 Paul Hymans (3rd time) (s.a.) 1934 Henri Jaspar (2nd time) (s.a.) 1934 - 1935 Paul Hymans (4th time) (s.a.) 1935 - 1936 Paul van Zeeland (1st time) (b. 1893 - d. 1973) 1936 - 1939 Paul-Henri Spaak (1st time) (b. 1899 - d. 1972) 1939 Paul Emile Janson (b. 1872 - d. 1944) 1939 Eug鑞e Soudan (b. 1880 - d. 1960) 1939 Hubert Pierlot (b. 1883 - d. 1963) 1939 - 1949 Paul-Henri Spaak (2nd time) (s.a.) (1940-44 in London exile) 1949 - 1954 Paul van Zeeland (2nd time) (s.a.) 1954 - 1957 Paul-Henri Spaak (3rd time) (s.a.) 1957 - 1958 Victor Larock (b. 1904 - d. 1977) 1958 - 1961 Pierre Wigny (b. 1905 - d. 1986) 1961 - 1966 Paul-Henri Spaak (4th time) (s.a.) 1966 - 1973 Pierre Harmel (b. 1911 - d. 2009) 1973 - 1977 Renaat van Elslande (b. 1916 - d. 2000) 1977 - 1980 Henri Simonet (b. 1931 - d. 1996) 1980 - 1981 Charles-Ferdinand Nothomb (b. 1936) 1981 - 1989 L閛 Tindemans (b. 1922 - d. 2014) 1989 - 1992 Mark Eyskens (b. 1933) 1992 - 1994 Willy Claes (b. 1938) 1994 - 1995 Frank Vandenbroucke (b. 1955) 1995 - 1999 Erik Derycke (b. 1949) 1999 - 2004 Louis Michel (b. 1947) 2004 - 2009 Karel De Gucht (b. 1954) 2009 Yves Leterme (b. 1960) 2009 - 2011 Steven Vanackere (b. 1964) 2011 - 2019 Didier Reynders (b. 1958) 2019 - 2020 Philippe Goffin (b. 1967) 2020 - Sophie Wilm鑣 (f) (b. 1975) Flanders 1985 - 1988 Paul Deprez (b. 1937) 1992 - 1999 Luc Van den Brande (b. 1945) 1999 - 2001 Patrick Dewael (b. 1955) 2001 - 2002 Paul Van Grembergen (b. 1937 - d. 2016) 2002 - 2003 Jaak Gabri雔s (b. 1943) 2003 - 2004 Patricia Ceysens (f) (b. 1965) 2004 - 2008 Geert Bourgeois (1st time) (b. 1951) 2008 - 2014 Kris Peeters (b. 1962) 2014 - 2019 Geert Bourgeois (2nd time) (s.a.) 2019 Ben Weyts (b. 1970) 2019 - Jan Jambon (b. 1960) Wallonia 1981 - 1985 Andr?Damseaux (b. 1937 - d. 2007) 1985 - 1988 Melchior Wathelet (b. 1949) 1988 - 1992 Albert Li閚ard (b. 1938 - d. 2011) 1992 - 1994 Guy Spitaels (b. 1931 - d. 2012) 1994 - 1995 Robert Collignon (b. 1943) 1995 - 1996 Jean-Pierre Graf? (b. 1932 - d. 2019) 1996 - 1999 William Ancion (b. 1941) 2004 - 2009 Marie-Dominique Simonet (f) (b. 1959) Brussels-Capital 1989 - 1999 Jos Chabert (b. 1933 - d. 2014) 1999 - 2000 Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck (f) (b. 1944) 2000 - 2009 Guy Vanhengel (1st time) (b. 1958) 2009 - 2013 Jean-Luc Vanraes (b. 1954) 2013 - 2019 Guy Vanhengel (2nd time) (s.a.) 2019 - Pascal Smet (b. 1967)
Belize 1981 - 1984 George Cadle Price (b. 1919 - d. 2011) 1984 - 1985 Vernon Harrison Courtenay (b. 1932 - d. 2009) 1985 - 1989 Dean Barrow (1st time) (b. 1951) 1989 - 1993 Said Musa (1st time) (b. 1944) 1993 - 1998 Dean Barrow (2nd time) (s.a.) 1998 - 2002 Said Musa (2nd time) (s.a.) 2002 - 2003 Assad Shoman (b. 1943) 2003 - 2006 Godfrey Smith (b. 1969?) 2006 - 2007 Eamon Courtenay (1st time) (b. 1960) 2007 - 2008 Lisa Shoman (f) (b. 1964) 2008 - 2020 Wilfred Elrington (b. 1948) 2020 - Eamon Courtenay (2nd time) (s.a.)
Benin 1959 - 1960 Chabi Mama (1st time) (b. 1921 - d. 1996) 1960 - 1962 Ok?Assogba (b. 1903 - d. 1980) 1962 - 1963 蒻ile Zinsou (1st time) (b. 1918 - d. 2016) 1963 Hubert Maga (b. 1916 - d. 2000) 1963 - 1964 Chabi Mama (2nd time) (s.a.) 1964 - 1965 Gabriel Loz鑣 (b. 1917 - d. 1986) 1965 Tahirou Congacou (acting) (b. 1911 - d. 1993) 1965 - 1967 蒻ile Zinsou (2nd time) (s.a.) 1967 - 1968 Beno顃 Sinzogan (1st time) (b. 1930) 1968 - 1969 Daouda Badarou (1st time) (b. 1929) 1969 - 1970 Beno顃 Sinzogan (2nd time) (s.a.) 1970 - 1971 Daouda Badarou (2nd time) (s.a.) 1971 - 1972 Michel Ahouanmenou (b. 1916 - d. 1979) 1972 - 1980 Michel Alladaye (b. 1940) 1980 - 1982 Simon Ifede Ogouma 1982 - 1984 Tiamiou Adjibad? (b. 1937 - d. 2006) 1984 - 1987 Fr閐閞ic Affo (b. 1943? - d. 2011) 1987 - 1989 Guy Landry Hazoum? (b. 1940 - d. 2012) 1989 - 1990 Daniel Taw閙a (b. 1947) 1990 - 1991 Th閛phile Nata (b. 1947) 1991 - 1993 Th閛dore Holo (b. 1948) 1993 - 1995 Robert Dossou (b. 1939) 1995 - 1996 Edgar Yves Monnou (b. 1953) 1996 - 1998 Pierre Osho (b. 1945) 1998 - 2003 Antoine Idji Kolawol? (b. 1946) 2003 Joseph Gnonlonfoun (acting) (b. 1943) 2003 - 2006 Rogatien Biaou (b. 1952) 2006 Fr閐閞ic Dohou (acting) (b. 1961) 2006 - 2007 Mariam Aladji Boni Diallo (f) (b. 1952?) 2007 - 2008 Moussa Okanla (b. 1950) 2008 - 2011 Jean-Marie Ehouzou (b. 1950) 2011 - 2015 Nassirou Bako Arifari (b. 1962) 2015 - 2016 Saliou Akadiri (b. 1950) 2016 - Aur閘ien Agb閚onci (b. 1958)
Bhutan 1972 - 1998 Lyonpo Dawa Tsering (b. 1935 - d. 2007) 1998 - 2003 Lyonpo Jigmi Thinley (b. 1952) 2003 - 2007 Lyonpo Khandu Wangchuk (b. 1950) 2007 - 2008 Yeshey Dorji (acting) 2008 - 2013 Lyonpo Ugyen Tshering (b. 1954) 2013 - 2015 Lyonpo Rinzin Dorje (b. 1964) 2015 - 2018 Lyonpo Damcho Dorji (b. 1965) 2018 Dasho Tshering Wangchuk (advisor) 2018 - Lyonpo Tandi Dorji (b. 1968)
Bolivia 1826 - 1828 Facundo Jacinto Infante 1828 Casimiro Ola馿ta (1st time) (b. 1795 - d. 1860) 1828 Jos?Severo Feliciano Malavia (b. 1787 - d. 1849) 1829 Mariano del Callejo (b. 1793 - d. af.1853) 1829 Jos?Mar韆 de Lara (b. 1766? - d. 1836) 1829 - 1831 Mariano Enrique Calvo (1st time) (b. 1782 - d. 1842) 1831 Manuel Jos?de Asin Franco (1st time) (b. 1783 - d. 1860) 1832 - 1833 Casimiro Ola馿ta (2nd time) (s.a.) 1833 - 1835 Mariano Enrique Calvo (2nd time) (s.a.) 1835 - 1837 Jos?Ignacio Sanjin閟 (b. 1786 - d. 1864) 1837 - 1838 Andr閟 Mar韆 Torrico Camacho (b. 1795 - d. 1875) 1838 - 1839 Casimiro Ola馿ta (3rd time) (s.a.) 1839 Manuel Mar韆 Urcullu (1st time) (b. 1785 - d. 1856) 1839 - 1841 Jos?Mar韆 Linares (b. 1808 - d. 1861) 1841 Jos?Mar韆 Calvimontes 1841 - 1842 Manuel Mar韆 Urcullu (2nd time) (s.a.) 1842 - 1844 Manuel de la Cruz M閚dez (b. 1805 - d. 1874) 1844 - 1847 Tom醩 Fr韆s (b. 1804 - d. 1884) 1847 - 1848 Domingo Delgadillo (b. 1806 - d. 1878) 1848 Casimiro Ola馿ta (4th time) (s.a.) 1848 - 1849 Juan Ram髇 Mu駉z y Cabrera (b. ... - d. 1869) 1849 Lucas Mendoza de la Tapia (1st time) (b. 1811 - d. 1872) 1849 Manuel Jos?de Asin Franco (2nd time) (s.a.) 1849 - 1851 Tomas Baldivieso (b. ... - d. 1860) 1851 - 1852 Juan Cris髎tomo Unzueta (b. 1805 - d. ...) 1852 - 1854 Rafael Bustillo (1st time) (b. 1813 - d. 1873) 1854 - 1857 Juan de la Cruz Benavente (1st time) (b. ... - d. af.1873) 1857 - 1861 Lucas Mendoza de la Tapia (2nd time) (s.a.) 1861 Ricardo Jos?Bustamante (b. 1821 - d. af.1879) 1861 Rafael Bustillo (2nd time) (s.a.) 1861 - 1862 Manuel Macedonio Salinas (b. 1809 - d. 1873) 1862 Lucas Mendoza de la Tapia (3rd time) (s.a.) 1862 - 1863 Juan de la Cruz Benavente (2nd time) (s.a.) 1863 - 1864 Rafael Bustillo (3rd time) (s.a.) 1864 - 1871 Mariano Donato Mu駉z (b. 1823 - d. 1894) 1871 - 1873 Casimiro Corral (b. 1830 - d. 1895) 1873 Melchor Terrazas Virreira (b. 1829 - d. af.1888) 1873 - 1876 Mariano Baptista (1st time) (b. 1832 - d. 1907) 1876 - 1877 Jorge Oblitas Mendiz醔al (1st time) (b. 1831 - d. 1900) 1877 - 1878 Jos?Manuel del Carpio (1st time) (b. 1818 - d. ...) 1878 Luciano Valle (b. bf.1845 - d. ...) 1878 - 1879 Mart韓 Lanza Saravia (b. 1814 - d. 1889) 1879 Pedro Jos?Domingo de Guerra (b. 1809 - d. 1879) 1879 Serapio Reyes Ortiz (1st time) (b. 1822 - d. 1900) 1880 Juan Cris髎tomo Carrillo (1st time) (b. 1830 - d. 1904) 1880 - 1881 Belisario Boeto (b. 1841 - d. 1900) 1881 Daniel Nez del Prado (b. 1839 - d. 1891) 1881 - 1882 Pedro Jos?Zilveti (b. 1821 - d. 1887) 1882 - 1884 Antonio Quijarro Quevedo (b. 1831 - d. 1903) 1884 Pedro Hermenegildo Vargas (b. 1819 - d. 1891) 1884 Nataniel Aguirre Gonzales (b. 1843 - d. 1888) 1884 - 1885 Jorge Oblitas Mendiz醔al (2nd time) (s.a.) 1885 Macedonio Doria Medina (b. bf.1845 - d. af.1908) 1885 Heriberto Guti閞rez (b. 1840 - d. 1919) 1885 - 1887 Juan Cris髎tomo Carrillo (2nd time) (s.a.) 1887 - 1888 Juan Francisco Velarde (b. 1841 - d. af.1902) 1888 - 1891 Mariano Baptista (2nd time) (s.a.) 1891 Serapio Reyes Ortiz (2nd time) (s.a.) 1891 - 1892 Jos?Manuel del Carpio (2nd time) (s.a.) 1892 Severo Fern醤dez Alonso (1st time) (b. 1849 - d. 1925) 1892 - 1896 Emeterio Cano y Benavente (b. 1845 - d. 1907) 1896 - 1899 Manuel Mar韆 G髆ez (b. 18... - d. 1905) 1899 - 1900 Fernando Eloy Guachalla (b. 1853 - d. 1908) 1900 Eliodoro Villaz髇 (1st time) (b. 1848 - d. 1939) 1900 Demetrio Calvimonte (b. 1832 - d. 1903) 1900 - 1902 Federico Diez de Medina (b. 1839 - d. 1904) 1902 - 1903 Eliodoro Villaz髇 (2nd time) (s.a.) 1903 - 1908 Claudio Pinilla (1st time) (b. 1859 - d. 1938) 1908 - 1909 Benedicto G髆ez Goytia y Rodo (b. 1851 - d. 1924) 1909 - 1910 Daniel S醤chez Bustamante V醩quez (1st time) (b. 1870 - d. 1933) 1910 - 1911 Jos?Mar韆 Escalier (1st time) (b. 1862 - d. 1934) 1911 Juan Misael Saracho (1st time) (b. 1857 - d. 1915) 1911 - 1912 Claudio Pinilla (2nd time) (s.a.) 1912 - 1913 Juan Misael Saracho (2nd time) (s.a.) 1913 Alfredo Ascarrunz Pel醗z (b. 1867 - d. 1935) 1913 - 1914 Jos?Cupertino Arteaga (b. bf.1867 - d. af.1915) 1914 - 1915 Juan Misael Saracho (3rd time) (s.a.) 1915 Pl醕ido S醤chez (1st time) (b. 1877 - d. af.1933) 1915 - 1916 V韈tor Enrique Sanjin閟 Eguino (b. 1857 - d. 1928) 1916 - 1917 Pl醕ido S醤chez (2nd time) (s.a.) 1917 Julio Zamora (b. 1874 - d. 1923) 1917 Ricardo Muj韆 Linares (b. 1861 - d. 1934) 1917 - 1919 Alberto Guti閞rez (1st time) (b. 1863 - d. 1927) 1919 Dar韔 Guti閞rez (b. 1869 - d. 1922) 1919 - 1920 Carlos Guti閞rez (b. 1870 - d. 1949) 1920 - 1921 Jos?Mar韆 Escalier (2nd time) (s.a.) 1921 Francisco Iraizos (1st time) (b. 1857 - d. 1930) 1921 - 1922 Alberto Guti閞rez (2nd time) (s.a.) 1922 Ricardo Jaimes Freyre (b. 1866 - d. 1933) 1922 Abd髇 Saavedra (b. 1872 - d. 1943) 1922 Severo Fern醤dez Alonso (2nd time) (s.a.) 1922 - 1923 David Alv閟tegui Laredo (1st time) (b. 1887 - d. 1975) 1923 Eduardo Diez de Medina Lertora (1st time) (b. 1882 - d. 1955) 1923 - 1925 Rom醤 Paz (b. 1860 - d. 1941) 1925 - 1926 Eduardo Diez de Medina Lertora (2nd time) (s.a.) 1926 - 1927 Alberto Guti閞rez (3rd time) (s.a.) 1927 - 1928 Tom醩 Manuel El韔 (1st time) (b. 1886 - d. 1971) 1928 Abel Iturralde Palacios (b. 1869 - d. 1935) 1928 - 1929 Tom醩 Manuel El韔 (2nd time) (s.a.) 1929 Francisco Iraizos (2nd time) (s.a.) 1929 - 1930 Fabian Vaca Ch醰ez (b. 1881 - d. 1949) 1930 Rafael Torrico Lemoine (b. 1869 - d. 1942) 1930 Alberto Diez de Medina Lertora (b. 1877 - d. 1932) 1930 - 1931 Filiberto R. Osorio T閘lez (b. 1889 - d. 1954) 1931 Daniel S醤chez Bustamante V醩quez (2nd time) (s.a.) 1931 Pascual Bail髇 Mercado (b. 1886 - d. 1960) 1931 - 1932 Julio A. Guti閞rez (1st time) (b. 1881 - d. 1938) 1932 Juan Mar韆 Zalles Calder髇 (b. 1879 - d. 1965) 1932 Julio A. Guti閞rez (2nd time) (s.a.) 1932 - 1933 Franz Tamayo Solares (b. 1879 - d. 1956) 1933 Demetrio Canelas (b. 1881 - d. 1954) 1933 - 1934 Carlos Calvo Calbimontes (b. 1876 - d. 1942) 1934 - 1935 David Alv閟tegui Laredo (2nd time) (s.a.) 1935 Carlos V韈tor Aramayo (b. 1889 - d. 1981) 1935 Tom醩 Manuel El韔 (3rd time) (s.a.) 1935 Manuel Carrasco Jim閚ez (b. 1892 - d. 1964) 1935 - 1936 Jos?Mar韆 Guti閞rez Lea Plaza (b. 1886 - d. af.1953) 1936 Tom醩 Manuel El韔 (4th time) (s.a.) 1936 Luis Fernando Guachalla Solares (1st time) (b. 1899 - d. 1986) 1936 Enrique Baldivieso Aparicio (1st time) (b. 1902 - d. 1957) 1936 觭car Moscoso Guti閞rez (b. 1899 - d. 1989) 1936 - 1937 Enrique Finot Franco (b. 1890 - d. 1952) 1937 Enrique Baldivieso Aparicio (2nd time) (s.a.) 1937 - 1939 Eduardo Diez de Medina Lertora (3rd time) (s.a.) 1939 - 1941 Alberto Ostria Guti閞rez (b. 1897 - d. 1967) 1941 - 1942 Eduardo Anze Matienzo (b. 1902 - d. 1979) 1942 - 1943 Tom醩 Manuel El韔 (5th time) (s.a.) 1943 Carlos Salinas Aramayo (b. 1901 - d. 1944) 1943 - 1944 Jos?Tamayo Solares (b. 1890 - d. af.1953) 1944 Enrique Baldivieso Aparicio (3rd time) (s.a.) 1944 V韈tor Andrade Uzquiano (1st time) (b. 1905 - d. 1990) 1944 - 1945 Gustavo Chac髇 (b. 1913 - d. 1999) 1945 - 1946 Jos?Celestino Pinto L髉ez (b. 1906 - d. 2001) 1946 Jorge Calero (b. 1907 - d. 1980) 1946 Aniceto Solares Llano (1st time) (b. 1886 - d. 1972) 1946 Eduardo S醗nz Garc韆 (b. 1906 - d. 1985) 1946 - 1947 Aniceto Solares Llano (2nd time) (s.a.) 1947 Mamerto Urriolagoitia (b. 1895 - d. 1974) 1947 Luis Fernando Guachalla Solares (2nd time) (s.a.) 1947 - 1948 Tom醩 Manuel El韔 (6th time) (s.a.) 1948 Adolfo Costa Du Rels (b. 1891 - d. 1980) 1948 - 1949 Javier Paz Campero (b. 1899 - d. 1959) 1949 Juan Manuel Balc醶ar (b. 1894 - d. 1956) 1949 Luis Fernando Guachalla Solares (3rd time) (s.a.) 1949 Waldo Belmonte Pool (b. 1897 - d. 1954) 1949 - 1950 Alberto Saavedra Nogales (b. 1902 - d. 1978) 1950 - 1951 Pedro Zilveti Arce (b. 1897 - d. 1978) 1951 - 1952 Tom醩 Antonio Su醨ez Castedo (b. 1906 - d. ...) 1952 - 1956 W醠ter Guevara Arze (1st time) (b. 1912 - d. 1996) 1956 - 1958 Manuel Barra?Pel醗z (b. 1909 - d. 1972) 1958 - 1959 V韈tor Andrade Uzquiano (2nd time) (s.a.) 1959 - 1960 W醠ter Guevara Arze (2nd time) (s.a.) 1960 Carlos Morales Guill閚 (b. 1915 - d. 1994) 1960 - 1962 Eduardo Arze Quiroga (b. 1907 - d. 1989) 1962 - 1964 Jos?Fellman Velarde (b. 1922 - d. 1982) 1964 Fernando Iturralde Chinel (b. 1912 - d. 1971) 1964 - 1966 Joaqu韓 Zenteno Anaya (b. 1921 - d. 1976) 1966 - 1967 Alberto Crespo Guti閞rez (b. 1906 - d. 1996) 1967 - 1968 W醠ter Guevara Arze (3rd time) (s.a.) 1968 Samuel Alcoreza Meneses (b. 1916 - d. 1973) 1968 - 1969 V韈tor Hoz de Vila Bacarreza (b. 1928) 1969 Gustavo Medeiros Querejaz? (b. 1913 - d. 1998) 1969 - 1970 C閟ar Ruiz Velarde (b. 1921) 1970 Edgar Camacho Omiste (1st time) (b. 1936 - d. 2013) 1970 - 1971 Emilio Molina Pizarro (b. 1916 - d. 1982) 1971 Hu醩car Taborga Torrico (b. 1930 - d. 2012) 1971 - 1973 Mario R. Guti閞rez Guti閞rez (b. 1917 - d. 1980) 1973 - 1976 Alberto Guzm醤 Soriano (b. 1923 - d. 1989) 1976 - 1978 觭car Adri醶ola Valda (b. 1929) 1978 Ricardo Anaya Arze (b. 1907 - d. 1997) 1978 - 1979 Ra鷏 Botelho Gos醠vez (b. 1917 - d. 2004) 1979 Jorge Escobari Cusicanqui (b. 1919 - d. 2000) 1979 Gustavo Fern醤dez Saavedra (1st time) (b. 1938) 1979 Guillermo Bedregal Guti閞rez (1st time) (b. 1926 - d. 2018) 1979 - 1980 Julio Garret Ayll髇 (b. 1925 - d. 2018) 1980 Gast髇 Araoz Levy (1st time) (b. 1921) 1980 - 1981 Javier Cerruto Calder髇 de la Barca (b. 1919 - d. 2004) 1981 Mario Rol髇 Anaya (b. 1927 - d. 2013) 1981 - 1982 Gonzalo Romero 羖varez Garc韆 (b. 1916 - d. 1989) 1982 Agust韓 Saavedra Weise (b. 1943) 1982 - 1983 Mario Velarde Dorado (b. 1932) 1983 Marcial Tamayo S醗nz (b. 1921 - d. 1997) 1983 - 1984 Jos?Ortiz Mercado (b. 1940 - d. 2004) 1984 - 1985 Gustavo Fern醤dez Saavedra (2nd time) (s.a.) 1985 Edgar Camacho Omiste (2nd time) (s.a.) 1985 Antonio S醤chez (acting) 1985 - 1986 Gast髇 Araoz Levy (2nd time) (s.a.) 1986 - 1989 Guillermo Bedregal Guti閞rez (2nd time) (s.a.) 1989 Valent韓 Abecia Baldivieso (b. 1925 - d. 2010) 1989 - 1992 Carlos Iturralde Ballivi醤 (b. 1941) 1992 - 1993 Ronald MacLean Abaroa (b. 1949) 1993 Roberto Pe馻 Rodr韌uez (b. 1948) 1993 - 1997 Antonio Aran韇ar Quiroga (b. 1941) 1997 - 2001 Javier Murillo de la Rocha (b. 1943) 2001 - 2002 Gustavo Fern醤dez Saavedra (3rd time) (s.a.) 2002 - 2003 Carlos Saavedra Bruno (b. 1949) 2003 - 2005 Juan Ignacio Siles (b. 1961) 2005 - 2006 Armando Loaiza (b. 1943 - d. 2016) 2006 - 2017 David Choquehuanca (b. 1961) 2017 - 2018 Fernando Huanacuni (b. 1966) 2018 - 2019 Diego Pary (b. 1978) 2019 - 2020 Karen Longaric (f) 2020 - Rogelio Mayta (b. 1971)
Bosnia and Herzegovina (see also Bosnian ministries) 1990 - 1993 Haris Silajdzic (b. 1945) 1993 - 1995 Irfan Ljubijankic (b. 1952 - d. 1995) 1995 - 1996 Muhamed Sacirbey (b. 1956) 1996 - 2001 Jadranko Prlic (b. 1959) 2001 - 2003 Zlatko Lagumdzija (1st time) (b. 1955) 2003 - 2007 Mladen Ivanic (b. 1958) 2007 - 2012 Sven Alkalaj (b. 1948) 2012 - 2015 Zlatko Lagumdzija (2nd time) (s.a.) 2015 - 2019 Igor Crnadak (b. 1972) 2019 - Bisera Turkovic (f) (b. 1954) Republika Srpska 1992 - 1998 Aleksa Buha (b. 1940)
Botswana 1966 - 1969 Moutlakgola P.K. Nwako (b. 1922 - d. 2002) 1969 - 1971 Edison Masisi (b. 1921 - d. 2003) 1971 - 1974 Bakwana Kgosidintsi Kgari (b. 1921 - d. 1977) 1974 - 1984 Archibald Mogwe (b. 1921) 1984 - 1994 Gaositwe K.T. Chiepe (f) (b. 1922) 1994 - 2008 Mompati Merafhe (b. 1936 - d. 2015) 2008 - 2014 Phandu Skelemani (b. 1945) 2014 - 2018 Pelonomi Venson-Moitoi (f) (b. 1951) 2018 Vincent T. Seretse (b. 1957?) 2018 - 2020 Unity Dow (f) (b. 1959) 2020 - Lemogang Kwape
Brazil (see also Brazilian ministries) 1822 - 1823 Jos?Bonif醕io de Andrada e Silva (b. 1763 - d. 1838) 1823 Jos?Joaquim Carneiro de Campos (b. 1786 - d. 1836) 1823 - 1825 Luiz Jos?de Carvalho e Mello, (from 12 Oct 1824) visconde da Cachoeira (b. 1764 - d. 1826) 1825 - 1826 Jos?Egydio Alvares de Almeida, marqu阺 de Santo Amaro (b. 1767 - d. 1832) 1826 - 1827 Antonio Luiz Pereira da Cunha, visconde de Inhambupe (b. 1760 - d. 1837) 1827 Jo鉶 Severiano Maciel da Costa, marqu阺 de Queluz (b. 1769 - d. 1833) 1827 - 1829 Jo鉶 Carlos Augusto de Oeynhausen, marqu阺 de Aracaty (b. 1776 - d. 1838) 1829 - 1830 Miguel Calmon du Pin e Almeida (1st time) (b. 1796 - d. 1865) 1830 - 1832 Francisco Carneiro de Campos (b. 1779 - d. 1842) 1832 Pedro de Ara鷍o Lima (1st time) (b. 1793 - d. 1870) 1832 - 1834 Bento da Silva Lisboa, bar鉶 de Cairu (1st time) (b. 1793 - d. 1864) 1834 - 1835 Aureliano de Souza e Oliveira Coutinho (1st time) (b. 1800 - d. 1855) 1835 - 1836 Manoel Alves Branco (b. 1797 - d. 1855) 1836 Antonio Paulino Limpo de Abreu (1st time) (b. 1798 - d. 1883) 1836 - 1837 Gustavo Adolfo de Aguilar Pantoja (b. 1793 - d. 1867) 1837 Antonio Paulino Limpo de Abreu (2nd time) (s.a.) 1837 Francisco G?Acayaba de Montezuma (b. 1794 - d. 1870) 1837 - 1839 Antonio Peregrino Maciel Monteiro (b. 1804 - d. 1868) 1839 C鈔dido Batista de Oliveira (b. 1801 - d. 1865) 1839 - 1840 Caetano Maria Lopes Gama (1st time) (b. 1795 - d. 1864) 1840 - 1843 Aureliano de Souza e Oliveira Coutinho (2nd time) (s.a.) 1843 Hon髍io Hermeto Carneiro Le鉶 (b. 1801 - d. 1856) 1843 - 1844 Paulino Jos?Soares de Souza (1st time) (b. 1807 - d. 1866) 1844 - 1845 Ernesto Ferreira Fran鏰 (b. 1804 - d. 1872) 1845 - 1846 Antonio Paulino Limpo de Abreu (3rd time) (s.a.) 1846 - 1847 Bento da Silva Lisboa, bar鉶 de Cairu (2nd time) (s.a.) 1847 - 1848 Saturnino de Souza e Oliveira Coutinho (b. 1803 - d. 1848) 1848 Bernardo de Souza Franco (b. 1805 - d. 1875) 1848 Antonio Paulino Limpo de Abreu (4th time) (s.a.) 1848 Jos?Antonio Pimenta Bueno (1st time) (b. 1803 - d. 1878) 1848 - 1849 Pedro de Ara鷍o Lima, visconde de Olinda (2nd time) (s.a.) 1849 - 1853 Paulino Jos?Soares de Souza (2nd time) (s.a.) 1853 - 1855 Antonio Paulino Limpo de Abreu, (from 1854) visconde de Abaet?(5th time) (s.a.) 1855 - 1857 Jos?Maria da Silva Paranhos (1st time) (b. 1819 - d. 1880) 1857 - 1858 Caetano Maria Lopes Gama, visconde de Maranguape (2nd time) (s.a.) 1858 - 1859 Jos?Maria da Silva Paranhos (2nd time) (s.a.) 1859 - 1861 Jo鉶 Lins Vieira Cansans鉶 de Sinimbu (b. 1810 - d. 1906) 1861 Antonio Coelho de S?e Albuquerque (1st time) (b. 1821 - d. 1868) 1861 - 1862 Benevenuto Augusto de Magalh鉫s Taques (b. 1818 - d. 1881) 1862 Carlos Carneiro de Campos (1st time) (b. 1805 - d. 1878) 1862 - 1864 Miguel Calmon du Pin e Almeida, marqu阺 de Abrantes (2nd time) (s.a.) 1864 Francisco Xavier Paes Barreto (b. 1821 - d. 1864) 1864 Jo鉶 Pedro Dias Vieira (1st time) (b. 1820 - d. 1870) 1864 Carlos Carneiro de Campos (2nd time) (s.a.) 1864 - 1865 Jo鉶 Pedro Dias Vieira (2nd time) (s.a.) 1865 - 1866 Jos?Ant鬾io Saraiva (b. 1823 - d. 1895) 1866 Martim Francisco Ribeiro de Andrada (b. 1825 - d. 1886) 1866 - 1867 Antonio Coelho de S?e Albuquerque (2nd time) (s.a.) 1867 - 1868 Jo鉶 Lustoza da Cunha Paranagu?(1st time) (b. 1821 - d. 1912) 1868 Jo鉶 Silveira de Souza (b. 1824 - d. 1906) 1868 - 1870 Jos?Maria da Silva Paranhos, (from 1870) visconde do Rio Branco (3rd time) (s.a.) 1870 - 1871 Jos?Antonio Pimenta Bueno, visconde de S鉶 Vicente (2nd time) (s.a.) 1871 - 1873 Manoel Francisco Corr阛 (b. 1831 - d. 1905) 1873 - 1875 Carlos Carneiro de Campos, visconde de Caravelas (3rd time) (s.a.) 1875 - 1877 Jo鉶 Maur韈io Wanderley, bar鉶 de Cotegipe (1st time) (b. 1815 - d. 1889) 1877 - 1878 Diogo Velho Cavalcante de Albuquerque (b. 1829 - d. 1899) 1878 - 1879 Domingos de Souza Le鉶, bar鉶 de Villa Bella (b. 1819 - d. 1879) 1879 - 1880 Antonio Moreira de Barros (b. 1843 - d. 1899) 1880 - 1881 Pedro Luiz Pereira de Souza (b. 1839 - d. 1884) 1881 - 1882 Franklin Am閞ico de Menezes D髍ia (b. 1836 - d. 1906) 1882 Felipe Franco de S? (b. 1841 - d. 1906) 1882 - 1883 Louren鏾 Cavalcante de Albuquerque (b. 1842 - d. 1918) 1883 - 1884 Francisco de Carvalho Soares Brand鉶 (b. 1839 - d. 1899) 1884 Jo鉶 da Matta Machado (b. 1850 - d. 1901) 1884 - 1885 Manoel Pinto de Souza Dantas (b. 1831 - d. 1894) 1885 Jo鉶 Lustoza da Cunha Paranagu? visconde de Paranagu?(2nd time) (s.a.) 1885 - 1888 Jo鉶 Maur韈io Wanderley, bar鉶 de Cotegipe (2nd time) (s.a.) 1888 Antonio da Silva Prado (b. 1840 - d. 1929) 1888 - 1889 Rodrigo Augusto da Silva (b. 1833 - d. 1889) 1889 Jos?Francisco Diana (b. 1841 - d. 1916) 1889 - 1891 Quintino Ant鬾io Ferreira de Sousa Bocayuva (b. 1836 - d. 1912) 1891 Trist鉶 de Alencar Araripe (acting) (b. 1821 - d. 1908) 1891 Justo Leite Chermont (b. 1857 - d. 1926) 1891 Constantino Lu韘 Paletta (b. 1862 - d. 1938) 1891 Cust骴io Jos?de Mello (1st time) (acting) (b. 1840 - d. 1902) 1891 - 1892 Fernando Lobo Leite Pereira (b. 1851 - d. 1918) 1892 Innoc阯cio Serzedello Corr阛 (b. 1858 - d. 1932) 1892 Cust骴io Jos?de Mello (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1892 - 1893 Antonio Francisco de Paula Souza (b. 1843 - d. 1917) 1893 Felisbello Firmo de Oliveira Freire (b. 1858 - d. 1916) 1893 Jo鉶 Felippe Pereira (b. 1861 - d. 1950) 1893 Carlos Augusto de Carvalho (1st time) (b. 1851 - d. 1905) 1893 - 1894 Alexandre Cassiano do Nascimento (b. 1856 - d. 1912) 1894 - 1896 Carlos Augusto de Carvalho (2nd time) (s.a.) 1896 - 1898 Dionysio Evangelista de Castro Cerqueira (b. 1847 - d. 1910) 1898 - 1902 Olyntho M醲imo de Magalh鉫s (b. 1867 - d. 1948) 1902 Jos?Joaquim Seabra (acting) (b. 1855 - d. 1942) 1902 - 1912 Jos?Maria da Silva Paranhos, bar鉶 do Rio Branco (b. 1845 - d. 1912) 1912 En閍s Martins (acting) (b. 1872 - d. 1919) 1912 - 1917 Lauro Severiano M黮ler (b. 1863 - d. 1926) 1917 - 1918 Nilo Pe鏰nha (b. 1867 - d. 1924) 1918 - 1919 Dom韈io da Gama (b. 1862 - d. 1925) 1919 Augusto Cochrane de Alencar (acting) (b. 1865 - d. 1927) 1919 - 1922 Jos?Manuel de Azevedo Marques (b. 1865 - d. 1943) 1922 - 1926 Jos?F閘ix Alves Pacheco (b. 1879 - d. 1935) 1926 - 1930 Oct醰io Mangabeira (b. 1886 - d. 1960) 1930 - 1933 Afr鈔io de Mello Franco (b. 1870 - d. 1943) 1933 - 1934 F閘ix de Barros Cavalc鈔ti de Lacerda (acting) (b. 1880 - d. 1950) 1934 - 1936 Jos?Carlos de Macedo Soares (1st time) (b. 1883 - d. 1968) 1936 - 1938 M醨io de Pimentel Brand鉶 (1st time) (b. 1889 - d. 1956) (acting to 1937) 1938 - 1944 Oswaldo Aranha (b. 1894 - d. 1960) 1944 - 1946 Pedro Le鉶 Velloso (b. 1887 - d. 1947) 1946 Jo鉶 Neves da Fontoura (1st time) (b. 1887 - d. 1963) 1946 Samuel de Souza Le鉶 Gracie (acting) (b. 1891 - d. 1967) 1946 - 1951 Raul Fernandes (1st time) (b. 1877 - d. 1968) 1951 - 1953 Jo鉶 Neves da Fontoura (2nd time) (s.a.) 1953 M醨io de Pimentel Brand鉶 (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1953 - 1954 Vicente R醥 (b. 1892 - d. 1978) 1954 - 1955 Raul Fernandes (2nd time) (s.a.) 1955 - 1958 Jos?Carlos de Macedo Soares (2nd time) (s.a.) 1958 - 1959 Francisco Negr鉶 de Lima (b. 1901 - d. 1981) 1959 - 1961 Hor醕io Lafer (b. 1900 - d. 1965) 1961 Afonso Arinos de Mello Franco (1st time) (b. 1905 - d. 1990) 1961 - 1962 Francisco Clementino de San Tiago Dantas (b. 1911 - d. 1964) 1962 Afonso Arinos de Mello Franco (2nd time) (s.a.) 1962 - 1963 Hermes Lima (b. 1902 - d. 1978) 1963 Evandro Cavalc鈔ti Lins e Silva (b. 1912 - d. 2002) 1963 - 1964 Jo鉶 Augusto de Ara鷍o Castro (b. 1919 - d. 1975) 1964 - 1966 Vasco Leit鉶 da Cunha (b. 1903 - d. 1984) 1966 - 1967 Juracy Montenegro Magalh鉫s (b. 1905 - d. 2001) 1967 - 1969 Jos?de Magalh鉫s Pinto (b. 1909 - d. 1996) 1969 - 1974 M醨io Gibson Barboza (b. 1918 - d. 2007) 1974 - 1979 Ant鬾io Francisco Azeredo da Silveira (b. 1917 - d. 1990) 1979 - 1985 Ramiro Elysio Saraiva Guerreiro (b. 1918 - d. 2011) 1985 - 1986 Olavo Egydio Setubal (b. 1923 - d. 2008) 1986 - 1990 Roberto Costa de Abreu Sodr? (b. 1918 - d. 1999) 1990 - 1992 Jos?Francisco Rezek (b. 1944) 1992 Celso Lafer (1st time) (b. 1941) 1992 - 1993 Fernando Henrique Cardoso (b. 1931) 1993 Luiz Felipe Palmeira Lampreia (1st time) (b. 1941 - d. 2016) (acting) 1993 - 1995 Celso Amorim (1st time) (b. 1942) 1995 - 2001 Luiz Felipe Palmeira Lampreia (2nd time) (s.a.) 2001 Luiz Felipe de Seixas Corr阛 (acting) (b. 1945) 2001 - 2003 Celso Lafer (2nd time) (s.a.) 2003 - 2011 Celso Amorim (2nd time) (s.a.) 2011 - 2013 Ant鬾io Patriota (b. 1954) 2013 - 2015 Luiz Alberto Figueiredo (b. 1955) 2015 - 2016 Mauro Vieira (b. 1952) 2016 - 2017 Jos?Serra (b. 1942) 2017 Marcos Galv鉶 (acting) (b. 1959) 2017 - 2019 Aloysio Nunes Ferreira Filho (b. 1945) 2019 - Ernesto Ara鷍o (b. 1967)
Brunei 1984 - 2015 Pengiran Muda Mohamed Bolkiah (b. 1947) 2015 - Sir Hassanal Bolkiah Mu磇zzadin Waddaulah (b. 1946)
Bulgaria (see also Bulgarian ministries) 1879 Marko Balabanov (1st time) (b. 1837 - d. 1921) 1879 - 1880 Grigor Nachovich (1st time) (acting) (b. 1845 - d. 1920) 1880 Dragan Tsankov (b. 1828 - d. 1911) 1880 - 1881 Nikola Stoichev (b. 1845 - d. 1899) 1881 Konstantin Stoilov (1st time) (acting) (b. 1853 - d. 1901) 1881 - 1883 Georgi Vulkovich (b. 1833 - d. 1892) 1883 Konstantin Stoilov (2nd time) (s.a.) 1883 Kiriak Tsankov (acting) (b. 1847 - d. 1903) 1883 - 1884 Marko Balabanov (2nd time) (s.a.) 1884 - 1886 Iliya Tsanov (b. 1835 - d. 1901) 1886 Hristo Stoyanov (b. 1845 - d. 1895) 1886 Konstantin Stoilov (3rd time) (s.a.) 1886 - 1887 Grigor Nachovich (2nd time) (s.a.) 1887 - 1890 Georgi Stranski (b. 1847 - d. 1904) 1890 Stefan Stambolov (acting) (b. 1854 - d. 1895) 1890 - 1894 Dimitur Grekov (1st time) (b. 1847 - d. 1901) 1894 - 1896 Grigor Nachovich (3rd time) (s.a.) 1896 - 1899 Konstantin Stoilov (4th time) (acting) (s.a.) 1899 Dimitur Grekov (2nd time) (s.a.) 1899 - 1900 Todor Ivanchov (b. 1858 - d. 1906) 1900 - 1901 Dimitur Tonchev (b. 1859 - d. 1937) 1901 Racho Petrov (1st time) (b. 1861 - d. 1942) 1901 - 1903 Stoyan Danev (1st time) (b. 1858 - d. 1949) 1903 - 1906 Racho Petrov (2nd time) (s.a.) 1906 - 1908 Dimitur Stanchov (b. 1863 - d. 1940) 1908 - 1910 Stefan Paprikov (b. 1858 - d. 1920) 1910 - 1911 Aleksandur Malinov (1st time) (b. 1867 - d. 1938) 1911 - 1913 Ivan Evstratiev Geshov (b. 1849 - d. 1924) 1913 Stoyan Danev (2nd time) (s.a.) 1913 - 1914 Nikola Genadiev (b. 1868 - d. 1923) 1914 - 1918 Vasil Radoslavov (acting to 1915) (b. 1854 - d. 1929) 1918 Aleksandur Malinov (2nd time) (s.a.) 1918 - 1919 Teodor Teodorov (b. 1859 - d. 1924) 1919 - 1920 Mihail Madzharov (b. 1854 - d. 1944) 1920 - 1923 Aleksandur Stamboliyski (acting to 1921) (b. 1879 - d. 1923) 1923 - 1926 Hristo Kalfov (b. 1883 - d. 1945) 1926 - 1931 Atanas Burov (b. 1875 - d. 1954) 1931 Aleksandur Malinov (3rd time) (s.a.) 1931 - 1934 Nikola Mushanov (b. 1872 - d. 1951) 1934 Kimon Georgiev (1st time) (b. 1882 - d. 1968) 1934 - 1935 Kosta Batolov (b. 1878 - d. 1938) 1935 - 1940 Georgi Kyoseivanov (b. 1884 - d. 1960) 1940 - 1942 Ivan Popov (b. 1890 - d. 1944) 1942 - 1943 Bogdan Filov (b. 1883 - d. 1945) 1943 Sava Kirov (b. 1893 - d. 1972) 1943 - 1944 Dimitur Shishmanov (b. 1889 - d. 1945) 1944 Ivan Bagrianov (b. 1891 - d. 1945) 1944 Purvan Draganov (b. 1890 - d. 1945) 1944 Konstantin Muraviev (b. 1893 - d. 1965) 1944 - 1946 Petko Stainov (b. 1890 - d. 1972) 1946 Georgi Kulishev (b. 1885 - d. 1974) 1946 - 1947 Kimon Georgiev (2nd time) (s.a.) 1947 - 1949 Vasil Kolarov (b. 1877 - d. 1950) 1949 - 1950 Vladimir Poptomov (b. 1890 - d. 1952) 1950 - 1956 Mincho Neychev (b. 1887 - d. 1956) 1956 - 1962 Karlo Lukanov (b. 1897 - d. 1982) 1962 - 1971 Ivan Bashev (b. 1916 - d. 1971) 1971 - 1989 Petur Mladenov (b. 1936 - d. 2000) 1989 - 1990 Boiko Dimitrov (b. 1941) 1990 Lyuben Gotsev (b. 1930 - d. 2020) 1990 - 1991 Viktor Vulkov (b. 1936) 1991 - 1992 Stoyan Ganev (b. 1955 - d. 2013) 1992 - 1993 Lyuben Berov (b. 1925 - d. 2006) 1993 - 1994 Stanislav Daskalov (b. 1952) 1994 - 1995 Ivan Stanchov (b. 1929) 1995 - 1996 Georgi Pirinski (b. 1948) 1996 - 1997 Irina Bokova (f) (acting) (b. 1952) 1997 Stoyan Stalev (b. 1952) 1997 - 2001 Nadezhda Mihailova (f) (b. 1962) 2001 - 2005 Solomon Passy (b. 1956) 2005 - 2009 Ivailo Kalfin (b. 1964) 2009 - 2010 Rumiana Jeleva (f) (b. 1969) 2010 - 2013 Nikolay Mladenov (b. 1972) 2013 Marin Raikov (b. 1960) 2013 - 2014 Kristian Vigenin (b. 1975) 2014 - 2017 Daniel Mitov (b. 1977) 2017 Radi Naidenov (b. 1962) 2017 - Ekaterina Zaharieva (f) (b. 1975)
Burkina Faso 1960 Maurice Yam閛go (b. 1921 - d. 1993) 1960 - 1966 Lompolo Kon? (b. 1921 - d. 1974) 1966 - 1967 Sangoul?Lamizana (b. 1916 - d. 2005) 1967 - 1971 Malick Zorom? (b. 1935 - d. 2012) 1971 - 1974 Joseph Conombo (b. 1917 - d. 2008) 1974 - 1976 Saye Zerbo (b. 1932 - d. 2013) 1976 - 1977 Alfred Kabore (b. 1939) 1977 - 1980 Moussa Kargougou (b. 1926 - d. 1997) 1980 - 1982 F閘ix Tientarboum (b. 1935 - d. 2013) 1982 - 1983 Michel Kafando (1st time) (b. 1942) 1983 - 1984 Hama Arba Diallo (b. 1939 - d. 2014) 1984 - 1986 Basile Guissou (b. 1949) 1986 - 1987 L閍ndre Bassol? (b. 1946) 1987 - 1989 Jean-Marc Palm 1989 Issou Go 1989 - 1991 Prosper Vokouma (b. 1955) 1991 - 1992 Issa Dominique Konat? (b. 1953) 1992 - 1994 Thomas Sanon (b. 1947) 1994 - 1999 Ablass?Ouedraogo (b. 1953) 1999 - 2007 Youssouf Ouedraogo (b. 1952 - d. 2017) 2007 - 2008 Djibrill Bassol?(1st time) (b. 1957) 2008 - 2011 Alain B閐ouma Yoda (b. 1951) 2011 - 2014 Djibrill Bassol?(2nd time) (s.a.) 2014 - 2015 Michel Kafando (2nd time) (s.a.) 2015 Moussa N閎i?(1st time) (b. 1959) 2015 - 2016 Moussa N閎i?(2nd time) (s.a.) 2016 - 2020 Alpha Barry (1st time) (b. 1970) 2021 - Alpha Barry (2nd time) (s.a.)
Burundi 1962 - 1963 Lorgio Nimubona (b. ... - d. 1963) 1964 - 1965 Joseph Mbazumutima (b. 1937) 1965 - 1966 Marc Manirakiza (b. 1935) 1966 - 1967 Pie Masumbuko (b. 1931) 1967 Prime Niyongabo 1967 Michel Micombero (b. 1940 - d. 1983) 1967 - 1969 Lazare Ntawurishira (b. 1931 - d. 2015) 1969 - 1971 Lib鑢e Ndabakwaje (b. 1940) 1971 - 1974 Art閙on Simbananiye (b. 1935) 1974 - 1975 Gilles Bimazubute (b. 1937 - d. 1993) 1975 - 1976 Melchior Bwakira (b. 1937 - d. 2009) 1976 - 1978 Albert Muganga 1978 - 1982 蒬ouard Nzambimana (b. 1945 - d. 2015) 1982 - 1986 Laurent Nzeyimana (b. 1936 - d. 2009) 1986 - 1987 Egide Nkuriyingoma (b. 1946) 1987 - 1992 Cyprien Mbonimpa (b. 1946) 1992 - 1993 Lib鑢e Bararunyeretse (b. 1954) 1993 Sylvestre Ntibantunganya (b. 1956) 1993 - 1995 Jean-Marie Ngendahayo (b. 1956) 1995 Paul Munyembari (b. 1946) 1995 - 1996 V閚閞and Bakevyumusaya 1996 - 1998 Luc Rukingama (b. 1952) 1998 - 2001 S関erin Ntahomvukiye (b. 1944) 2001 - 2005 Th閞ence Sinunguruza (b. 1959 - d. 2020) 2005 - 2009 Antoinette Batumubwira (f) (b. 1956) 2009 - 2011 Augustin Nsanze (b. 1953) 2011 - 2015 Laurent Kavakure (b. 1959) 2015 - 2018 Alain Aim?Nyamitwe (b. 1971) 2018 - 2020 Ez閏hiel Nibigira 2020 - Albert Shingiro (b. 1970)
Cabo Verde 1975 - 1980 Ab韑io Duarte (b. 1931 - d. 1996) 1980 - 1991 Silvino Manuel da Luz (b. 1939) 1991 - 1993 Jorge Carlos Fonseca (b. 1950) 1993 - 1995 Manuel Casimiro de Jesus Chantre (b. 1935) 1995 - 1996 Jos?Tom醩 Veiga (b. 1951) 1996 - 1998 Am韑car Spencer Lopes (b. 1948) 1998 - 1999 Jos?Lu韘 de Jesus (b. 1950) 1999 - 2001 Rui Figueiredo Soares (1st time) (b. 1956) 2001 - 2002 Manuel Inoc阯cio Sousa (b. 1951) 2002 - 2004 F醫ima Veiga (f) (b. 1957) 2004 - 2008 Victor Borges (b. 1955) 2008 - 2011 Jos?Brito (b. 1944) 2011 - 2014 Jorge Borges (b. 1952) 2014 - 2016 Jorge Tolentino (b. 1963) 2016 - 2021 Lu韘 Filipe Tavares (b. 1965) 2021 - Rui Figueiredo Soares (2nd time) (s.a.)
Cambodia 1957 - 1958 Sim Var (b. 1906 - d. 1989) 1958 Samdech Penn Nouth (b. 1906 - d. 1985) 1958 Truong Cang (b. 1913 - d. ...) 1958 - 1960 Son Sann (2nd time) (b. 1911 - d. 2000) 1960 - 1961 Tep Phan (2nd time) (b. 1905 - d. 1978) 1961 - 1962 Nhiek Tioulong (b. 1908 - d. 1996) 1962 - 1964 Prince Norodom Kantol (1st time) (b. 1920 - d. 1976) 1964 Huot Sambath (b. 1928) 1964 - 1965 Koun Wick (1st time) (b. 1917 - d. 1999) 1965 - 1966 Prince Norodom Kantol (2nd time) (s.a.) 1966 Prince Norodom Viriya (b. 1926) 1966 - 1970 Prince Norodom Phurissara (b. 1919 - d. 1976) 1970 Yem Sambaur (b. 1913 - d. 1989) 1970 - 1972 Koun Wick (2nd time) (s.a.) 1972 Son Ngoc Thanh (b. 1908 - d. 1977) 1972 - 1973 Long Boret (b. 1933 - d. 1975) 1973 - 1975 Keuky Lim (b. 1937) 1975 - 1976 Sarin Chhak (in exile government from 1970) (b. 1922 - d. ...) 1976 - 1979 Ieng Sary (b. 1925 - d. 2013) 1979 - 1986 Hun Sen (1st time) (b. 1952) 1986 - 1987 Kong Korm (b. 1941) 1987 - 1990 Hun Sen (2nd time) (s.a.) 1990 - 1993 Hor Namhong (1st time) (b. 1935) 1993 - 1994 Prince Norodom Sirivudh (b. 1951) 1994 - 1998 Ung Huot (b. 1945) 1998 - 2016 Hor Namhong (2nd time) (s.a.) 2016 - Prak Sokhon (b. 1954)
Cameroon 1960 Ahmadou Ahidjo (acting) (b. 1924 - d. 1989) 1960 - 1961 Charles Okala (b. 1910 - d. 1973) 1961 - 1963 Jean-Faustin Betay閚? (b. 1922 - d. 1973) 1963 - 1965 Beno顃 Balla (b. 1924 - d. 1977) 1965 - 1966 Simon Nko'o Etoungou (1st time) (b. 1932 - d. 2002) 1966 - 1968 Beno顃 Bindzi (b. 1924 - d. 1998) 1968 - 1970 Simon Nko'o Etoungou (2nd time) (s.a.) 1970 - 1971 Raymond N'Thepe (b. 1914 - d. 1984) 1971 - 1972 Jean Keutcha (1st time) (b. 1923 - d. 2012) 1972 - 1975 Vincent Efon (b. 1927 - d. 2003) 1975 - 1980 Jean Keutcha (2nd time) (s.a.) 1980 - 1983 Paul Dontsop (b. 1937 - d. 2018) 1983 - 1984 F閘ix Tonye Mbog (b. 1934) 1984 - 1987 William Eteki (b. 1933 - d. 2016) 1987 - 1988 Philippe Mataga (b. 1938 - d. 2003) 1988 - 1992 Jacques Roger Booh Booh (b. 1938) 1992 - 1997 Ferdinand L閛pold Oyono (b. 1929 - d. 2010) 1997 - 2001 Augustin Kontchou Kouomegni (b. 1945) 2001 - 2004 Fran鏾is Xavier Ngoubeyou (b. 1937) 2004 - 2006 Laurent Esso (b. 1942) 2006 - 2007 Jean-Marie Atangana Mebara (b. 1954) 2007 - 2011 Henri Eyebe Ayissi (b. 1955) 2011 - 2015 Pierre Moukoko Mbonjo (b. 1954) 2015 - Lejeune Mbella Mbella (b. 1949)
Canada (see also Canadian ministries) 1909 - 1911 Charles Murphy (b. 1862 - d. 1935) 1911 - 1912 William James Roche (b. 1859 - d. 1937) 1912 - 1946 the prime ministers 1946 - 1948 Louis Saint Laurent (b. 1882 - d. 1973) 1948 - 1957 Lester B. Pearson (b. 1897 - d. 1972) 1957 John G. Diefenbaker (1st time) (b. 1895 - d. 1979) 1957 - 1959 Sidney Earle Smith (b. 1897 - d. 1959) 1959 John G. Diefenbaker (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1959 - 1963 Howard Charles Green (b. 1895 - d. 1989) 1963 - 1968 Paul Martin (b. 1903 - d. 1992) 1968 - 1974 Mitchell Sharp (b. 1911 - d. 2004) 1974 - 1976 Allan MacEachen (1st time) (b. 1921 - d. 2017) 1976 - 1979 Donald Campbell Jamieson (b. 1921 - d. 1986) 1979 - 1980 Flora MacDonald (f) (b. 1926 - d. 2015) 1980 - 1982 Mark MacGuigan (b. 1931 - d. 1998) 1982 - 1984 Allan MacEachen (2nd time) (s.a.) 1984 Jean Chr閠ien (b. 1934) 1984 - 1991 Joe Clark (b. 1939) 1991 - 1993 Barbara McDougall (f) (b. 1937) 1993 Perrin Beatty (b. 1950) 1993 - 1996 Andr?Ouellet (b. 1939) 1996 - 2000 Lloyd Axworthy (b. 1939) 2000 - 2002 John Manley (b. 1950) 2002 - 2004 Bill Graham (b. 1939) 2004 - 2006 Pierre Pettigrew (b. 1951) 2006 - 2007 Peter MacKay (b. 1965) 2007 - 2008 Maxime Bernier (b. 1963) 2008 David Emerson (b. 1945) 2008 - 2011 Lawrence Cannon (b. 1947) 2011 - 2015 John Baird (b. 1969) 2015 Edward Fast (acting) (b. 1955) 2015 Rob Nicholson (b. 1952) 2015 - 2017 St閜hane Dion (b. 1955) 2017 - 2019 Chrystia Freeland (f) (b. 1968) 2019 - 2021 Fran鏾is-Philippe Champagne (b. 1970) 2021 - Marc Garneau (b. 1949) Quebec 1984 - 1985 Bernard Landry (1st time) (b. 1937 - d. 2018) 1985 Louise Beaudoin (f) (1st time) (b. 1945) 1985 - 1988 Gil R閙illard (b. 1944) 1988 - 1989 Paul Gobeil (b. 1942) 1989 - 1994 John Ciaccia (b. 1933 - d. 2018) 1994 - 1996 Bernard Landry (2nd time) (s.a.) 1996 - 1998 Sylvain Simard (b. 1945) 1998 - 2003 Louise Beaudoin (f) (2nd time) (s.a.) 2003 - 2008 Monique Gagnon-Tremblay (f) (1st time) (b. 1940) 2008 - 2010 Pierre Arcand (b. 1951) 2010 - 2012 Monique Gagnon-Tremblay (f) (2nd time) (s.a.) 2012 - 2014 Jean-Fran鏾is Lis閑 (b. 1958) 2014 - 2018 Christine Saint-Pierre (f) (b. 1953) 2018 - Nadine Girault (f) (b. 1959?)
Central African Republic 1960 - 1963 Maurice Dejean (b. 1927 - d. 1966) 1963 - 1964 Jean-Christophe Macpayen (b. 1934 - d. 1981) 1964 - 1967 Antoine Guimali (b. 1918) 1967 - 1968 Jean-Arthur Bandio (b. 1923 - d. 1992) 1968 - 1969 Maurice Gouandjia (1st time) (b. 1925 - d. 1988) 1969 - 1970 Nestor Kombot-Naguemon (b. 1934 - d. 2004) 1970 - 1971 Maurice Gouandjia (2nd time) (s.a.) 1971 Cl閙ent-Michel N'Gai Voueto (1st time) 1971 - 1975 Joseph Potolot (b. 1939 - d. af.1985) 1975 - 1976 Antonio Franck (b. 1927 - d. 2006) 1976 - 1977 Jean-Paul Mokodopo (1st time) (b. 1935 - d. 1984) 1977 - 1978 Michel Gbezera-Bria (1st time) (b. 1946) 1978 - 1979 Jean-Paul Mokodopo (2nd time) (s.a.) 1979 - 1980 Sylvestre Bangui (b. 1934 - d. 1996) 1980 - 1981 Simon B閐aya-Ngaro (1st time) (b. 1936 - d. 2006) 1981 Jean-Pierre Sohahong-Kombet (b. 1935 - d. 2017) 1981 - 1983 Jean-Louis Gervil-Yambala (b. 1946 - d. 2001) 1983 - 1984 Michel Sall? (b. 1952) 1984 - 1985 Cl閙ent-Michel N'Gai Voueto (2nd time) 1985 - 1988 Jean-Louis Psimhis (b. 1936 - d. 199...) 1988 - 1990 Michel Gbezera-Bria (2nd time) (s.a.) 1990 - 1991 Laurent Gomina-Pampali (b. 1949) 1991 - 1992 Christian Lingama-Toleque (b. 1936) 1992 - 1993 Jean-Marie Bassia 1993 - 1996 Simon B閐aya-Ngaro (2nd time) (s.a.) 1996 - 1997 Michel Gbezera-Bria (3rd time) (s.a.) 1997 - 1999 Jean Mette-Yapende 1999 - 2001 Marcel Metefara (b. 19... - d. 2009) 2001 - 2003 Agba Otikpo M閦od? 2003 Martial Beti Marace (b. 1959) 2003 Karim Meckassoua (b. 1953) 2003 - 2005 Charles W閚閦oui (b. 1950? - d. 2007) 2005 - 2006 Jean-Paul Ngoupand? (b. 1948 - d. 2014) 2006 - 2008 C鬽e Zoumara (b. 1959?) 2008 - 2009 Dieudonn?Kombo Yaya 2009 - 2013 Antoine Gambi 2013 Parfait Anicet Mbay 2013 Charles Armel Doubane (1st time) (b. 1966) 2013 - 2014 L閛nie Banga-Bothy (f) 2014 - 2015 Toussaint Kongo-Doudou 2015 - 2016 Samuel Rangba (b. 1973?) 2016 - 2018 Charles Armel Doubane (2nd time) (s.a.) 2018 - Sylvie Ba飌o-Temon (f)
Chad 1960 - 1961 Pierre Toura Gaba (b. 1920 - d. 1998) 1961 - 1963 Djibrine Kerallah (b. 1926 - d. 2001) 1963 - 1964 Maurice Ngangtar (b. 1932 - d. 2001) 1964 - 1971 Jacques Baroum (b. 1932) 1971 - 1973 Mahamat Saleh Baba Hassane (b. 1933) 1973 - 1975 Djiriabaye Doralta (b. 1922) 1975 - 1978 Wadal Abdelkader Kamougue (b. 1939 - d. 2011) 1978 - 1979 Kotiga Gu閞ina (b. 1940) 1979 Barma Ramadan 1979 Koumaba Dering (b. 1948 - d. 1979) 1979 - 1982 Acyl Ahmat Akhbach (b. 1944 - d. 1982) 1982 - 1984 Idriss Miskine (b. 1948 - d. 1984) 1984 Korom Ahmad (1st time) (acting) 1984 - 1989 Gouara Lassou (b. 1948) 1989 - 1990 Acheikh Ibn Oumar (b. 1951) 1990 - 1991 Soungui Ahmad 1991 - 1992 Mahamat Saleh Ahmat (b. 1945? - d. 2017) 1992 - 1993 Mahamat Ali Adoum (b. 1947) 1993 Korom Ahmad (2nd time) 1993 - 1994 Fakadi Lokna (b. ... - d. 2005) 1994 - 1996 Ahmat Abderahmane Haggar (b. 1950) 1996 - 1997 Saleh Kebzabo (b. 1947) 1997 - 2003 Mahamat Saleh Annadif (b. 1956) 2003 - 2005 Nagoum Yamassoum (b. 1954) 2005 - 2008 Ahmad Allam-mi (b. 1948) 2008 - 2017 Moussa Faki (b. 1960) 2017 Hissein Brahim Taha (b. 1951) 2017 - 2020 Ch閞if Mahamat Z鑞e (b. 1964) 2020 - Amine Abba Sidick
Chile 1942 - 1946 Joaqu韓 Fern醤dez y Fern醤dez (b. 1891 - d. 1979) 1946 - 1947 Ra鷏 Juliet G髆ez (b. 1910 - d. 1985) 1947 - 1948 Germ醤 Vergara Donoso (1st time) (b. 1902 - d. 1987) 1948 - 1950 Germ醤 Riesco (b. 1888 - d. 1958) 1950 Germ醤 Vergara Donoso (2nd time) (s.a.) 1950 - 1951 Horacio Walker Larra韓 (b. 1887 - d. 1974) 1951 - 1952 Eduardo Yrarr醶aval Concha (b. 1894 - d. 1976) 1952 Fernando Garc韆 Oldini (b. 1896 - d. 1965) 1952 - 1953 Arturo Olavarr韆 (b. 1900 - d. 1977) 1953 - 1954 觭car Fenner (b. 1892 - d. 1982) 1954 Tob韆s Barros (b. 1894 - d. 1995) 1954 - 1955 Roberto Aldunate (b. 1898 - d. 1980) 1955 Osvaldo Koch (b. 1896 - d. 1963) 1955 - 1956 Kaare Olsen Nielsen 1956 Jos?Serrano Palma (b. 1908 - d. 1959) 1956 Enrique O. Barbosa Baeza (b. 1882 - d. 1976) 1956 - 1957 Osvaldo Sainte-Marie (b. 1913 - d. 1998) 1957 - 1958 Alberto Sep鷏veda Contreras (b. 1902 - d. 1987) 1958 - 1961 Germ醤 Vergara Donoso (3rd time) (s.a.) 1961 - 1963 Carlos Mart韓ez Sotomayor (b. 1929 - d. 2006) 1963 Enrique Ort鷝ar Escobar (acting) (b. 1914 - d. 2005) 1963 - 1964 Julio Philippi Izquierdo (b. 1912 - d. 1997) 1964 - 1970 Gabriel Vald閟 Subercaseaux (b. 1919 - d. 2011) 1970 - 1973 Clodomiro Almeyda Medina (1st time) (b. 1923 - d. 1997) 1973 Orlando Letelier (b. 1932 - d. 1976) 1973 Clodomiro Almeyda Medina (2nd time) (s.a.) 1973 - 1974 Ismael Huerta D韆z (b. 1916 - d. 1997) 1974 - 1978 Patricio Carvajal Prado (b. 1916 - d. 1994) 1978 - 1980 Hern醤 Cubillos Sallato (b. 1936 - d. 2001) 1980 - 1981 Ren?Rojas Galdames (1st time) (b. 1919 - d. 1988) 1981 - 1982 Sergio Covarrubias (b. 1936) 1982 - 1983 Ren?Rojas Galdames (2nd time) (s.a.) 1983 Miguel Alex Schweitzer Walters (b. 1940) 1983 - 1987 Jaime del Valle Alliende (b. 1931 - d. 2016) 1987 - 1988 Ricardo Garc韆 Rodr韌uez (b. 1930) 1988 - 1990 Hern醤 Felipe Err醶uriz (b. 1945) 1990 - 1994 Enrique Silva Cimma (b. 1918 - d. 2012) 1994 Carlos Figueroa Serrano (b. 1930) 1994 - 1999 Jos?Miguel Insulza (b. 1943) 1999 - 2000 Juan Gabriel Vald閟 (b. 1947) 2000 - 2004 Soledad Alvear Valenzuela (f) (b. 1950) 2004 - 2006 Ignacio Walker Prieto (b. 1956) 2006 - 2009 Alejandro Foxley (b. 1939) 2009 - 2010 Mariano Fern醤dez (b. 1945) 2010 - 2014 Alfredo Moreno (b. 1956) 2014 - 2018 Heraldo Mu駉z (b. 1948) 2018 - 2019 Roberto Ampuero (b. 1953) 2019 - 2020 Teodoro Ribera (b. 1958) 2020 - Andr閟 Allamand (b. 1956)
China (see also Chinese ministries 1912-28 and from 1949) 1927 - 1928 Wu Chaoshu (b. 1887 - d. 1934) 1928 Huang Fu (b. 1880 - d. 1936) 1928 - 1931 Wang Zhengting (b. 1882 - d. 1961) 1931 Gu Weijun (b. 1888 - d. 1985) 1931 - 1932 Chen Youren (b. 1878 - d. 1944) 1932 - 1933 Luo Wengan (b. 1888 - d. 1941) 1933 - 1935 Wang Jingwei (b. 1883 - d. 1944) 1935 - 1937 Zhang Qun (b. 1889 - d. 1990) 1937 - 1941 Wang Chonghui (b. 1881 - d. 1958) 1941 Guo Taiqi (b. 1888 - d. 1952) 1941 - 1945 Song Ziwen (b. 1894 - d. 1971) 1945 - 1948 Wang Shijie (b. 1891 - d. 1981) 1948 - 1949 Wu Tiecheng (b. 1888 - d. 1953) Nanjing government (Japanese occupation) 1938 - 1939 Chen Lu (b. 1877 - d. 1939) 1939 Lian Yu (acting) (b. 1886 - d. 19...) 1939 - 1940 Xia Qifeng (b. 1889 - d. 1961) 1940 Chu Minyi (1st time) (b. 1884 - d. 1946) 1940 - 1941 Xu Liang (b. 1892 - d. 1951) 1941 - 1945 Chu Minyi (2nd time) (s.a.) 1945 Li Shengwu (b. 1899 - d. 1985) People's Republic 1949 - 1958 Zhou Enlai (b. 1898 - d. 1976) 1958 - 1972 Chen Yi (b. 1901 - d. 1972) 1972 - 1974 Ji Pengfei (b. 1910 - d. 2000) 1974 - 1976 Qiao Guanhua (b. 1913 - d. 1983) 1976 - 1982 Huang Hua (b. 1913 - d. 2010) 1982 - 1988 Wu Xueqian (b. 1921 - d. 2008) 1988 - 1998 Qian Qichen (b. 1928 - d. 2017) 1998 - 2003 Tang Jiaxuan (b. 1938) 2003 - 2007 Li Zhaoxing (b. 1940) 2007 - 2013 Yang Jiechi (b. 1950) 2013 - Wang Yi (b. 1953) Manchukuo (1937-42 directors of Foreign Affairs Bureau) 1932 - 1935 Xie Jieshi (b. 1878 - d. 1954) 1935 - 1937 Zhang Yanqing (b. 1898 - d. 1951) 1937 Zhang Jinghui (b. 1871 - d. 1959) 1937 - 1938 Chuichi Ohashi (b. 1893 - d. 1975) 1938 - 1940 Cai Yunsheng (b. 1879 - d. 1959) 1940 - 1942 Wei Huangzhang (b. 1892 - d. ...) 1942 - 1944 Li Shaogeng (b. 1896 - d. 1949) 1944 - 1945 Ruan Zhenduo (b. 1893 - d. ...) Tibet (government in exile) 1960 - 1969 Neshar Thupten Tharpa 1991 - 1993 Tashi Wangdi (1st time) (b. 1947) 1993 - 1995 Tenzin Namgyal Tethong 1995 - 1997 Tashi Wangdi (2nd time) (s.a.) 1997 - 2001 Tsewang Choegyal Tethong (b. 1935) 2001 - 2005 Samdhong Rinpoche (b. 1939) 2005 - 2006 Lobsang Nyandak Zayul (b. 1965) 2006 - 2007 Tempa Tsering (b. 1950) 2007 - 2011 Kesang Yangkyi Takla (f) (b. 1944) 2011 - 2016 Dicki Chhoyang (f) (b. 1966) 2016 - Lobsang Sangay (b. 1968)
Colombia 1821 - 1825 Pedro Gual (b. 1783 - d. 1862) 1825 - 1826 Jos?Rafael Revenga (1st time) (b. 1786 - d. 1852) 1826 - 1827 Jos?Manuel Restrepo (b. 1781 - d. 1863) 1827 - 1828 Jos?Rafael Revenga (2nd time) (s.a.) 1828 - 1830 Estanislao Vergara (b. 1790 - d. 1854) 1830 Domingo Caycedo (b. 1783 - d. 1843) 1830 - 1831 Vicente Borrero 1831 Juan Garc韆 del R韔 (b. 1794 - d. 1856) 1831 Jos?Mar韆 del Castillo (b. 1776 - d. 1835) 1831 Jos?F閘ix de Restrepo (b. 1760 - d. 1832) 1831 Alejandro V閘ez (1st time) 1831 - 1832 Jos?Francisco Pereira 1832 - 1833 Alejandro V閘ez (2nd time) 1833 Jos?Rafael Mosquera 1833 - 1838 Lino de Pombo (1st time) (b. 1797 - d. 1862) 1838 - 1839 Pedro Alc醤tara Herr醤 (b. 1800 - d. 1872) 1839 Tom醩 Cipriano de Mosquera (b. 1798 - d. 1878) 1839 - 1840 Alejandro V閘ez (3rd time) 1840 Lino de Pombo (2nd time) (s.a.) 1840 Eusebio Borrero (1st time) (b. 1790 - d. 1853) 1840 - 1841 Miguel Chiari (b. 1808 - d. 1881) 1841 Judas Tadeo Landinez 1841 - 1843 Mariano Ospina Rodr韌uez (b. 1805 - d. 1885) 1843 - 1845 Joaqu韓 Acosta (b. 1800? - d. 1852) 1845 Juan Mar韆 G髆ez 1845 - 1846 Eusebio Borrero (2nd time) (s.a.) 1846 Juan Antonio Pardo (1st time) 1846 - 1847 Manuel Mar韆 Mallarino (1st time) (b. 1808 - d. 1872) 1847 Manuel Anc韟ar (1st time) (b. 1812 - d. 1882) 1848 Jos?Mar韆 Galavis 1848 Manuel Anc韟ar (2nd time) (s.a.) 1848 - 1849 Justo Arosemena 1849 Cerbele髇 Pinz髇 (1st time) (b. 1813 - d. 1870) 1849 Manuel Murillo Toro (b. 1816 - d. 1880) 1849 Jos?Acevedo Tejada 1849 - 1851 Victoriano de Diego Paredes (b. 1804 - d. 1893) 1851 - 1853 Jos?Mar韆 Plata 1853 Lorenzo Mar韆 Lleras 1853 Jos?Caicedo Rojas 1854 - 1855 Cerbele髇 Pinz髇 (2nd time) (s.a.) 1855 - 1857 Lino de Pombo (3rd time) (s.a.) 1857 - 1861 Juan Antonio Pardo (2nd time) 1861 Manuel Mar韆 Mallarino (2nd time) (s.a.) 1861 Jos?Mar韆 Rojas Garrido (1st time) (b. 1824 - d. 1883) 1861 - 1862 Manuel Anc韟ar (3rd time) (s.a.) 1862 - 1863 Jos?Mar韆 Rojas Garrido (2nd time) (s.a.) 1863 Jos?Hilario L髉ez (b. 1798 - d. 1869) 1863 - 1864 Manuel de Jes鷖 Quijano (1st time) (b. 1813 - d. 1880) 1864 Tom醩 Cuenca 1864 Antonio Mar韆 Pradilla (1st time) (b. 1822 - d. 1878) 1864 Antonio del Real (1st time) 1864 - 1865 Teodoro Valenzuela 1865 Antonio del Real (2nd time) 1865 - 1866 Santiago P閞ez (1st time) (b. 1830 - d. 1900) 1866 Manuel de Jes鷖 Quijano (2nd time) (s.a.) 1866 - 1867 Jos?Mar韆 Rojas Garrido (3rd time) (s.a.) 1867 - 1868 Carlos Mart韓 1868 - 1869 Santiago P閞ez (2nd time) (s.a.) 1869 - 1870 Antonio Mar韆 Pradilla (2nd time) (s.a.) 1870 - 1872 Felipe Zapata (b. 1838 - d. 1902) 1872 Florentino Vesga 1872 - 1874 Gil Colunje (b. 1831 - d. 1899) 1874 Nicol醩 Esguerra (acting) (b. 1838 - d. 1923) 1874 Aquileo Parra (acting) (b. 1825 - d. 1900) 1874 Ram髇 Santodomingo Vila (acting) (b. 18... - d. 1908) 1874 - 1875 Jacobo S醤chez 1875 - 1876 Francisco de Paula Rueda 1876 Manuel Anc韟ar (4th time) (s.a.) 1876 - 1877 Carlos Nicol醩 Rodr韌uez 1877 Carlos Holgu韓 (1st time) (b. 1832 - d. 1894) 1877 - 1878 Eustorgio Salgar (b. 1831 - d. 1885) 1878 Francisco Javier Zald鷄 (b. 1811 - d. 1882) 1878 Salvador Camacho Rold醤 (b. 1827 - d. 1900) 1878 - 1879 Pablo Arosemena Alba (b. 1836 - d. 1920) 1879 - 1880 Luis Carlos Rico (1st time) (b. 1844 - d. 19...) 1880 - 1881 Eustacio Santamar韆 (b. 1829 - d. ...) 1881 Ricardo Becerra 1881 - 1882 Cl韒aco Calder髇 (1st time) (b. 1852 - d. 1913) 1882 Jos?Mar韆 Uricoechea (1st time) 1882 Jos?Mar韆 Quijano Wallis (b. 1847 - d. 1923) 1882 - 1883 Julio E. P閞ez (1st time) 1883 Antonio Rold醤 (1st time) (b. 1833 - d. 1902) 1883 - 1884 Julio E. P閞ez (2nd time) 1884 Eustorgio Salgar 1884 - 1887 Vicente Restrepo (1st time) (b. 1837 - d. 1899) 1887 Felipe Angulo (acting) (b. 1854 - d. 1912) 1887 - 1888 Carlos Holgu韓 (2nd time) (s.a.) 1888 - 1889 Vicente Restrepo (2nd time) (s.a.) 1891 Antonio Rold醤 (2nd time) (s.a.) 1891 - 1895 Marco Fidel Su醨ez (1st time) (b. 1855 - d. 1927) 1895 - 1896 Jos?Mar韆 Uricoechea (2nd time) (acting) 1896 - 1897 Jorge Holgu韓 (1st time) (b. 1848 - d. 1928) 1897 - 1898 Antonio G髆ez Restrepo (1st time) (b. 1869 - d. 1947) 1898 - 1899 Felipe Ferm韓 Paul 1899 - 1900 Carlos Cuervo M醨quez (1st time) (b. 1858 - d. 1930) 1900 - 1901 Carlos Mart韓ez Silva (b. 1847 - d. 1903) 1901 Antonio Jos?Uribe (1st time) (b. 1869 - d. 1942) 1901 - 1902 Miguel Abad韆 M閚dez (acting) (b. 1867 - d. 1947) 1902 Jos?Joaqu韓 Casas (acting) (b. 1866 - d. 1951) 1903 - 1904 Luis Carlos Rico (2nd time) (s.a.) 1904 Francisco de Paula Mateus (b. 1835 - d. 1919) 1904 Enrique Cortes 1904 - 1906 Cl韒aco Calder髇 (2nd time) (s.a.) 1906 Jos?Mar韆 Rivas Groot (b. 1864 - d. 1923) 1906 - 1908 Alfredo V醩quez Cobo (b. 1869 - d. 1941) 1908 - 1909 Francisco Jos?Urrutia (1st time) (b. 1870 - d. 1950) 1909 Guillermo Camacho 1909 Enrique de Arg醗z (acting) 1909 Carlos Cuervo M醨quez (2nd time) (s.a.) 1909 Hernando Holgu韓 y Caro (1st time) (acting) (b. 1871 - d. 1921) 1909 - 1910 Carlos Calder髇 1910 - 1911 Enrique Olaya Herrera (1st time) (b. 1881 - d. 1937) 1911 - 1912 Jos?Mar韆 Gonz醠ez Valencia 1912 - 1913 Pedro Mar韆 Carre駉 (1st time) (acting) (b. 1872 - d. 1946) 1913 - 1914 Francisco Jos?Urrutia (2nd time) (s.a.) 1914 - 1917 Marco Fidel Su醨ez (2nd time) (s.a.) 1917 Emilio Ferrero (acting) 1917 - 1918 Pedro Antonio Molina (1st time) (b. 1851 - d. 1924) 1918 Jorge Holgu韓 (2nd time) (s.a.) 1918 - 1919 Pedro Antonio Molina (2nd time) (s.a.) 1919 Antonio G髆ez Restrepo (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1919 Hernando Holgu韓 y Caro (2nd time) (s.a.) 1919 Pomponio Guzm醤 (acting) (b. 1873 - d. 1936) 1919 - 1920 Antonio G髆ez Restrepo (3rd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1920 Francisco Monta馻 (b. 18... - d. 1924) 1920 - 1921 Laureano Garc韆 Ortiz (b. 1867 - d. 1945) 1921 Jos?Vicente Concha (b. 1867 - d. 1929) 1921 Miguel Arroyo D韊z (acting) (b. 1871 - d. 1935) 1921 Enrique Olaya Herrera (2nd time) (s.a.) 1921 - 1922 Antonio G髆ez Restrepo (4th time) (acting) (s.a.) 1922 Antonio Jos?Uribe (2nd time) (s.a.) 1922 Antonio G髆ez Restrepo (5th time) (acting) (s.a.) 1922 - 1925 Jorge V閘ez 1925 Antonio G髆ez Restrepo (6th time) (acting) (s.a.) 1925 - 1926 Eduardo Restrepo S醗nz (b. 1866 - d. 1955) 1926 - 1927 Antonio G髆ez Restrepo (7th time) (acting) (s.a.) 1927 - 1930 Carlos Uribe (b. 1888 - d. 1958) 1930 Francisco Samper Madrid (b. 1889 - d. 1942) 1930 Eduardo Santos Montejo (b. 1888 - d. 1974) 1930 - 1931 Raimundo Rivas (b. 1889 - d. 1946) 1931 - 1933 Roberto Urdaneta Arbel醗z (1st time) (b. 1890 - d. 1972) 1933 - 1934 Pedro Mar韆 Carre駉 (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 1934 Alfredo Michelsen (acting) (b. 1898 - d. ...) 1934 Roberto Urdaneta Arbel醗z (2nd time) (s.a.) 1934 - 1935 Dar韔 Echand韆 (1st time) (acting) (b. 1897 - d. 1989) 1935 Enrique Olaya Herrera (3rd time) (s.a.) 1935 - 1936 Ernesto Gonz醠ez Piedrahita (b. 1895? - d. 1970) 1936 - 1937 Jorge Soto del Corral (b. 1904 - d. 1955) 1937 - 1938 Gabriel Turbay (1st time) (b. 1901 - d. 1947) 1938 Antonio Rocha (b. 1899 - d. 1992) 1938 - 1942 Luis L髉ez de Mesa (b. 1884 - d. 1967) 1942 - 1943 Gabriel Turbay (2nd time) (s.a.) 1943 - 1944 Carlos Lozano y Lozano (1st time) (b. 1904 - d. 1952) 1944 - 1945 Dar韔 Echand韆 (2nd time) (s.a.) 1945 Alberto Lleras Camargo (b. 1906 - d. 1990) 1945 - 1946 Fernando Londo駉 Londo駉 (b. 1910 - d. 1994) 1946 Francisco Uma馻 Bernal (b. 1901 - d. 1975) 1946 - 1947 Carlos Lozano y Lozano (2nd time) (s.a.) 1947 - 1948 Domingo Esguerra (b. 1875 - d. 1965) 1948 Laureano G髆ez Castro (b. 1889 - d. 1965) 1948 - 1949 Eduardo Zuleta 羘gel (b. 1899 - d. 1973) 1949 - 1950 Eliseo Arango (b. 1900 - d. 1977) 1950 Evaristo Sourdis (1st time) (b. 1905 - d. 1970) 1950 - 1952 Gonzalo Restrepo Jaramillo (b. 1895 - d. 1966) 1952 - 1953 Juan Uribe Holgu韓 (b. 1903 - d. 1983) 1953 Guillermo Le髇 Valencia (b. 1909 - d. 1971) 1953 - 1956 Evaristo Sourdis (2nd time) (s.a.) 1956 - 1957 Jos?Manuel Rivas Sacconi (b. 1917 - d. 1991) 1957 - 1958 Carlos Sanz de Santamar韆 (b. 1905 - d. 1992) 1958 - 1961 Julio C閟ar Turbay Ayala (b. 1916 - d. 2005) 1961 - 1962 Jos?Joaqu韓 Caicedo Castilla (b. 1903 - d. 1979) 1962 - 1963 Jos?Antonio Montalvo (b. 1892 - d. 1970) 1963 羖varo Herr醤 Medina (acting) (b. 1914 - d. 1998) 1963 - 1965 Fernando G髆ez Mart韓ez (b. 1897 - d. 1985) 1965 - 1966 C醩tor Jaramillo Arrubla (b. 1914 - d. 1978) 1966 - 1968 Germ醤 Zea Hern醤dez (b. 1905 - d. 1989) 1968 - 1970 Alfonso L髉ez Michelsen (b. 1913 - d. 2007) 1970 - 1974 Alfredo V醩quez Carrizosa (b. 1909 - d. 2001) 1974 - 1978 Indalecio Li関ano Aguirre (b. 1917 - d. 1982) 1978 - 1981 Diego Uribe Vargas (b. 1931) 1981 - 1982 Carlos Lemos Simmonds (b. 1933 - d. 2003) 1982 - 1984 Rodrigo Lloreda Caicedo (b. 1942 - d. 2000) 1984 - 1986 Augusto Ram韗ez Ocampo (b. 1934 - d. 2011) 1986 - 1990 Julio Londo駉 Paredes (b. 1938) 1990 - 1991 Luis Fernando Jaramillo Correa (b. 1935 - d. 2011) 1991 - 1994 Noem?San韓 (f) (b. 1949) 1994 - 1996 Rodrigo Pardo Garc韆-Pe馻 (b. 1958) 1996 - 1998 Mar韆 Emma Mej韆 (f) (b. 1953) 1998 Camilo Reyes (b. 1950) 1998 - 2002 Guillermo Fern醤dez de Soto (b. 1953) 2002 - 2006 Carolina Barco (f) (b. 1950) 2006 - 2007 Mar韆 Consuelo Ara鷍o (f) (b. 1971) 2007 - 2008 Fernando Ara鷍o (b. 1955) 2008 - 2010 Jaime Berm鷇ez (b. 1966) 2010 - 2018 Mar韆 羘gela Holgu韓 (f) (b. 1963) 2018 - 2019 Carlos Holmes Trujillo (b. 1951 - d. 2021) 2019 Adriana Mej韆 (f) (acting) (b. 1969?) 2019 - Claudia Blum (f) (b. 1948)
Comoros 1975 Ali Mroudjae (1st time) (b. 1939 - d. 2019) 1975 - 1976 Said Mohamed Jaffar (b. 1918 - d. 1993) 1976 Ali Soilih (b. 1937 - d. 1978) 1976 - 1978 Mouzaoir Abdallah (1st time) (b. 1941 - d. 2020) 1978 - 1982 Ali Mroudjae (2nd time) (s.a.) 1982 - 1990 Said Kafe (b. 1937 - d. 2002) 1990 - 1991 Mtara Maecha (b. 1940) 1991 - 1993 Said Hassane Said Hachim (b. 1932) 1993 Athoumane Said Ahmed (b. 1935 - d. 2001) 1993 - 1994 Mouslim Ben Moussa (b. 1945) 1994 - 1995 Said Mohamed Sagaf (b. 1949) 1995 Mohamed Abdoulwahab (b. 1959) 1995 - 1996 Mouzaoir Abdallah (2nd time) (s.a.) 1996 - 1997 Said Omar Said Ahmed 1997 Mouhtar Ahmed Charif (b. 1945 - d. 2017) 1997 - 1998 Ibrahim Ali Mzimba (b. 1963) 1998 Salim Himidi (b. 1945) 1998 - 1999 Nidhoim Attoumane 1999 - 2002 Souef Mohamed El-Amine (1st time) (b. 1962) 2002 Halidi Charif 2002 - 2005 Souef Mohamed El-Amine (2nd time) (s.a.) 2005 - 2006 Aboudou Soefou 2006 - 2010 Ahmed Ben Said Jaffar (b. 1966) 2010 - 2011 Fahmi Said Ibrahim (b. 1963) 2011 - 2013 Mohamed Bakri Ben Abdoulfatah Charif 2013 - 2015 El-Anrif Said Hassane (b. 1965) 2015 - 2016 Abdoulkarim Mohamed (b. 1975) 2016 - 2017 Mohamed Bacar Dossar 2017 - 2020 Souef Mohamed El-Amine (3rd time) (s.a.) 2020 - Dhoihir Dhoulkamal
Congo (Brazzaville) 1960 - 1963 St閜hane Tchitchelle (b. 1915 - d. 1984) 1963 - 1968 David Charles Ganao (1st time) (b. 1926 - d. 2012) 1968 - 1969 Nicolas Mondjo (b. 1933) 1969 - 1970 Charles Assemekang (b. 1926) 1970 - 1971 Auxence Ickonga (b. 1937 - d. 1989) 1971 - 1973 Henri Lop鑣 (b. 1937) 1973 - 1975 David Charles Ganao (2nd time) (s.a.) 1975 - 1979 Th閛phile Obenga (b. 1936) 1979 - 1984 Pierre Nze (b. 1939) 1984 - 1991 Antoine Ndinga Oba (b. 1941 - d. 2005) 1991 - 1992 Jean-Blaise Kololo (b. 1952? - d. 1999) 1992 Dieudonn?Ganga (b. 1945?) 1992 - 1995 Benjamin Bounkoulou (b. 1942) 1995 - 1997 Ars鑞e Tsaty Boungou (b. 1952) 1997 - 2007 Rodolphe Adada (b. 1946) 2007 - 2015 Basile Ikou閎? (b. 1946) 2015 - Jean-Claude Gakosso (b. 1957)
Congo (Kinshasa) 1960 - 1963 Justin Marie Bomboko (1st time) (b. 1928 - d. 2014) 1963 Auguste Mabika-Kalanda (b. 1932 - d. 1995) 1963 - 1964 Cyrille Adoula (1st time) (b. 1921 - d. 1978) 1964 - 1965 Moise Tshombe (b. 1919 - d. 1969) 1964 - 1965 Thomas Kanza (People's Republic of the Congo) (b. 1934 - d. 2004) 1965 Cl閛phas Kamitatu (b. 1931 - d. 2008) 1965 - 1969 Justin Marie Bomboko (2nd time) (s.a.) 1969 - 1970 Cyrille Adoula (2nd time) (s.a.) 1970 - 1972 Mario Cardoso (from 1972, Losembe Batwanyele) (b. 1933) 1972 - 1974 Nguza Karl-I-Bond (1st time) (b. 1938 - d. 2003) 1974 - 1975 Umba di Lutete (1st time) (b. 1939) 1975 - 1976 Mandungu Bula Nyati (1st time) (b. 1935 - d. 2000) 1976 - 1977 Nguza Karl-I-Bond (2nd time) (s.a.) 1977 - 1979 Umba di Lutete (2nd time) (s.a.) 1979 - 1980 Nguza Karl-I-Bond (3rd time) (s.a.) 1980 - 1981 Inonga Lokongo L'Ome (1st time) (b. 1939 - d. 1991) 1981 Bomboko Lokumba (3rd time) (s.a.) 1981 - 1982 Yoka Mangono (b. 1939 - d. 1995) 1982 - 1983 G閞ard Kamanda wa Kamanda (1st time) (b. 1940 - d. 2016) 1983 - 1985 Umba di Lutete (3rd time) (s.a.) 1985 - 1986 Mokolo wa Mpombo (b. 1944) 1986 Mandungu Bula Nyati (2nd time) (s.a.) 1986 - 1987 Kengo wa Dondo (b. 1935) 1987 - 1988 Ekila Liyonda (f) (b. 1948 - d. 2006) 1988 - 1990 Nguza Karl-I-Bond (4th time) (s.a.) 1990 - 1991 Mushobekwa Kalimba wa Katana (b. 1943 - d. 2004) 1991 Inonga Lokongo L'Ome (2nd time) (s.a.) 1991 Ipoto Eyebu Bakand'Asi (b. 1933) 1991 Buketi Bukayi 1991 - 1992 Bagbeni Adeito Nzengeya (b. 1941) 1992 - 1993 Pierre Lumbi (b. 1950 - d. 2020) 1993 - 1994 Mpinga Kasenda (b. 1937 - d. 1994) 1994 - 1995 Lunda Bululu (b. 1942) 1995 - 1996 G閞ard Kamanda wa Kamanda (2nd time) (s.a.) 1996 Jean-Marie Kititwa (b. 1929 - d. 2000) 1996 - 1997 G閞ard Kamanda wa Kamanda (3rd time) (s.a.) 1997 - 1998 Bizima Karaha (b. 1968) 1998 - 1999 Jean-Charles Okoto (b. 1955) 1999 - 2000 Abdoulaye Yerodia Ndombasi (b. 1933 - d. 2019) 2000 - 2003 L閛nard She Okitundu (1st time) (b. 1946) 2003 - 2004 Antoine Ghonda (b. 1965) 2004 - 2007 Raymond Ramazani Baya (b. 1943 - d. 2019) 2007 - 2008 Antipas Mbusa Nyamwisi (b. 1959) 2008 - 2012 Alexis Thambwe Mwamba (1st time) (b. 1943) 2012 - 2016 Raymond Tshibanda (b. 1950) 2016 - 2019 L閛nard She Okitundu (2nd time) (s.a.) 2019 Alexis Thambwe Mwamba (2nd time) (acting) (s.a.) 2019 Franck Mwe di Malila (acting) (b. 1968) 2019 - Marie Tumba Nzeza (f) Katanga 1960 Jacques Masangu 1960 - 1961 蓈ariste Kimba (b. 1926 - d. 1966)
Cook Islands 1984 - 1989 Norman George (b. 1946) 1989 - 1999 Inatio Akaruru (b. 1937 - d. 2014) 1999 Joe Williams (b. 1934 - d. 2020) 1999 - 2004 Robert Woonton (b. 1949) 2004 - 2005 Tom Marsters (1st time) (b. 1945) 2005 - 2009 Wilkie Rasmussen (b. 1958) 2009 Jim Marurai (1st time) (b. 1947 - d. 2020) 2009 Sir Terepai Maoate (b. 1934 - d. 2012) 2009 - 2010 Jim Marurai (2nd time) (s.a.) 2010 Robert Wigmore (b. 1949 - d. 2012) 2010 - 2013 Tom Marsters (2nd time) (s.a.) 2013 - 2020 Henry Puna (b. 1949) 2020 - Mark Brown
Costa Rica 1844 Jos?Mar韆 Castro (1st time) (b. 1818 - d. 1892) 1844 - 1846 Joaqu韓 Bernardo Calvo Rosales (1st time) (b. 1799 - d. 1865) 1846 - 1847 Jos?Mar韆 Castro (2nd time) (s.a.) 1847 - 1856 Joaqu韓 Bernardo Calvo Rosales (2nd time) (s.a.) 1856 - 1857 Lorenzo Mont鷉ar y Rivera (1st time) (b. 1823 - d. 1898) 1857 - 1859 Jos?Nazario Toledo (b. 1807 - d. 1887) 1859 Jos?Mar韆 Castro (3rd time) (s.a.) 1859 - 1860 Jes鷖 Jim閚ez Zamora (b. 1823 - d. 1897) 1861 - 1863 Francisco Mar韆 Iglesias Llorente (b. 1825 - d. 1903) 1863 - 1868 Juli醤 Volio Llorente (b. 1827 - d. 1889) 1868 - 1869 Aniceto Esquivel S醗nz (b. 1824 - d. 1898) 1869 Juan Rafael Mata Lafuente (1st time) (b. 1821 - d. 1885) 1869 - 1870 Agapito Jim閚ez Zamora (b. 1817 - d. 1879) 1870 - 1873 Lorenzo Mont鷉ar y Rivera (2nd time) (s.a.) 1873 Jos?Mar韆 Castro (4th time) (s.a.) 1873 - 1874 Luis Diego S醗nz Carazo (b. 1836 - d. 1895) 1874 - 1875 Salvador Jim閚ez Blanco (b. 1835 - d. 1883) 1876 Juan Rafael Mata Lafuente (2nd time) (s.a.) 1876 Saturnino Lizano (b. 1826 - d. 1905) 1876 - 1877 Rafael Machado y J醬regui (b. 1832 - d. 1906) 1877 - 1883 Jos?Mar韆 Castro (5th time) (s.a.) 1883 Eusebio Figueroa Oreamuno (b. 1827 - d. 1883) 1883 - 1885 Jos?Mar韆 Castro (6th time) (s.a.) 1885 - 1886 Ascensi髇 Esquivel Ibarra (1st time) (b. 1844 - d. 1923) 1886 Jos?Joaqu韓 Rodr韌uez (b. 1838 - d. 1917) 1887 - 1888 Ascensi髇 Esquivel Ibarra (2nd time) (s.a.) 1888 Pedro P閞ez Zeled髇 (1st time) (b. 1854 - d. 1930) 1888 - 1889 Manuel de Jes鷖 Jim閚ez Oreamuno (b. 1854 - d. 1916) 1889 Cleto Gonz醠ez V韖uez (b. 1858 - d. 1937) 1889 Ezequiel Guti閞rez Iglesias (1st time) (b. 1840 - d. 1920) 1889 - 1890 Ricardo Jim閚ez Oreamuno (b. 1859 - d. 1945) 1890 - 1891 Ezequiel Guti閞rez Iglesias (2nd time) (s.a.) 1891 - 1892 Pedro Mar韆 de Le髇-P醗z Brown (b. 1835 - d. 1903) 1892 Pedro P閞ez Zeled髇 (2nd time) (s.a.) 1892 - 1894 Manuel Vicente Jim閚ez Oreamuno (b. 1844 - d. 1903) 1894 - 1898 Ricardo Pacheco Marchena (b. 1860 - d. 1922) 1898 - 1899 Pedro P閞ez Zeled髇 (3rd time) (s.a.) 1902 - 1905 Leonidas Pacheco Cabezas (1st time) (b. 1866 - d. 1934) 1906 - 1908 Luis Anderson Mor鷄 (b. 1873 - d. 1948) 1909 - 1910 Ricardo Fern醤dez Guardia (b. 1867 - d. 1950) 1910 - 1913 Manuel Castro Quesada (1st time) (b. 1877 - d. 1950) 1914 - 1915 Manuel Castro Quesada (2nd time) (s.a.) 1915 - 1917 Julio Acosta Garc韆 (1st time) (b. 1872 - d. 1954) 1917 - 1918 Carlos Lara Iraeta (b. 1876 - d. 1947) 1918 - 1919 Tob韆s Ziga Mont鷉ar (1st time) (b. 1880 - d. 1964) 1919 Guillermo Vargas Calvo (b. 1881 - d. 1934) 1919 - 1920 Andr閟 Venegas Garc韆 (b. 1848 - d. 1939) 1920 - 1922 Alejandro Alvarado Quir髎 (b. 1876 - d. 1945) 1922 Jos?Andr閟 Coronado Alvarado (b. 1895 - d. 1975) 1924 - 1927 Juan Rafael Arg黣llo De Vars (b. 1880 - d. 1927) 1927 - 1928 Ricardo Castro B閑che (b. 1894 - d. 1967) 1928 - 1929 Rafael Castro Quesada (b. 1885 - d. 1941) 1929 - 1930 Roberto Eustaquio Smyth Pumarejo (b. 1871 - d. 1933) 1930 - 1931 Octavio B閑che Arg黣llo (b. 1866 - d. 1950) 1931 - 1934 Leonidas Pacheco Cabezas (2nd time) (s.a.) 1934 - 1936 Ra鷏 Gurdi醤 Rojas (b. 1891 - d. 1971) 1936 - 1937 Manuel Francisco Jim閚ez Ortiz (b. 1882 - d. 1952) 1937 - 1940 Tob韆s Ziga Mont鷉ar (2nd time) (s.a.) 1940 - 1944 Alberto Echandi Montero (b. 1870 - d. 1944) 1944 - 1948 Julio Acosta Garc韆 (2nd time) (s.a.) 1948 Jos?Figueres Ferrer (b. 1906 - d. 1990) 1948 - 1949 Benjam韓 Odio Odio (b. 1908 - d. 1956) 1949 Gerardo Fern醤dez Dur醤 (b. 1921 - d. 2000) 1949 - 1950 Ricardo Toledo Escalante (b. 1904 - d. 1959) 1950 - 1952 Mario Echandi Jim閚ez (b. 1915 - d. 2011) 1952 - 1953 Fernando Lara Bustamante (1st time) (b. 1911 - d. 1984) 1953 - 1956 Mario A. Esquivel Arguedas (b. 1916 - d. 1980) 1956 - 1957 Fernando Volio Sancho (b. 1902 - d. 1969) 1957 - 1958 Mario G髆ez Calvo (1st time) (b. 1912 - d. 2005) 1958 - 1962 Alfredo Vargas Fern醤dez (b. 1911 - d. 2002) 1962 - 1964 Daniel Oduber Quir髎 (b. 1921 - d. 1991) 1965 - 1966 Mario G髆ez Calvo (2nd time) (s.a.) 1966 - 1970 Fernando Lara Bustamante (2nd time) (s.a.) 1970 - 1976 Gonzalo J. Facio Segreda (1st time) (b. 1918 - d. 2018) 1976 - 1977 Wilburg Jim閚ez Castro (acting) (b. 1924) 1977 - 1978 Gonzalo J. Facio Segreda (2nd time) (s.a.) 1978 - 1980 Rafael 羘gel Calder髇 Fournier (b. 1949) 1980 - 1982 Bernd H. Niehaus Quesada (1st time) (b. 1941) 1982 - 1983 Fernando Volio Jim閚ez (b. 1924 - d. 1996) 1983 Armando Arauz Aguilar (acting) (b. 1922 - d. 2002) 1984 - 1986 Carlos Jos?Guti閞rez Guti閞rez (b. 1927 - d. 1999) 1986 - 1990 Rodrigo Madrigal Nieto (b. 1924 - d. 2006) 1990 - 1994 Bernd H. Niehaus Quesada (2nd time) (s.a.) 1994 - 1998 Fernando Naranjo Villalobos (b. 1942) 1998 - 2002 Roberto Rojas L髉ez (b. 1942) 2002 - 2006 Roberto Tovar Faja (b. 1944) 2006 - 2010 Bruno Stagno (b. 1970) 2010 - 2011 Ren?Castro (b. 1957) 2011 Carlos Roverssi (acting) 2011 - 2014 Enrique Castillo (b. 1945) 2014 - 2018 Manuel Gonz醠ez Sanz (b. 1968) 2018 Epsy Campbell (f) (b. 1963) 2018 - 2019 Lorena Aguilar Revelo (f) (acting) (b. 1960) 2019 - 2020 Manuel Ventura (b. 1948) 2020 - Rodolfo Solano
C魌e d'Ivoire 1960 - 1963 F閘ix Houphou雝-Boigny (b. 1905 - d. 1993) 1963 - 1966 Camille Alliali (b. 1926) 1966 - 1977 Ars鑞e Assouan Usher (b. 1930 - d. 2007) 1977 - 1990 Sim閛n Ak? (b. 1932 - d. 2003) 1990 - 2000 Amara Essy (b. 1944) 2000 Christophe M'Boua (b. 1942 - d. 2013) 2000 Charles Gomis (b. 1941) 2000 - 2003 Abou Drahamane Sangare (b. 1946 - d. 2018) 2003 - 2006 Bamba Mamadou (b. 1952 - d. 2012) 2006 - 2010 Youssouf Bakayoko (b. 1943) 2010 - 2011 Jean-Marie Kacou Gervais (b. 1938) (from 5 Dec 2010 under President Alassane Ouattara) 2010 - 2011 Alcide Dj閐j? (b. 1956) (under President Laurent Gbagbo) 2011 - 2012 Daniel Kablan Duncan (b. 1943) 2012 - 2016 Charles Koffi Diby (b. 1957 - d. 2019) 2016 Albert Toikeusse Mabri (b. 1962) 2016 - 2020 Marcel Amon Tanoh (acting to 2017) (b. 1951) 2020 - Ally Coulibaly (b. 1951)
Croatia (see also Croatian ministries) 1941 Ante Pavelic (b. 1889 - d. 1959) 1941 - 1943 Mladen Lorkovic (b. 1909 - d. 1945) 1943 Mile Budak (b. 1889 - d. 1945) 1943 - 1944 Stijepo Peric (b. 1896 - d. 1954) 1944 - 1945 Mehmed Alajbegovic (b. 1906 - d. 1947) 1990 Zdravko Mrsic (b. 1936) 1990 - 1991 Frane Vinko Golem (b. 1938 - d. 2007) 1991 Davorin Rudolf (b. 1934) 1991 - 1992 Zvonimir Separovic (b. 1928) 1992 - 1993 Zdenko Skrabalo (b. 1929 - d. 2014) 1993 - 2000 Mate Granic (b. 1947) 2000 - 2003 Tonino Picula (b. 1961) 2003 - 2005 Miomir Zuzul (b. 1955) 2005 - 2008 Kolinda Grabar-Kitarovic (f) (b. 1968) 2008 - 2011 Gordan Jandrokovic (b. 1967) 2011 - 2016 Vesna Pusic (f) (b. 1953) 2016 Miro Kovac (b. 1968) 2016 - 2017 Davor Ivo Stier (b. 1972) 2017 - 2019 Marija Pejcinovic Buric (f) (b. 1963) 2019 - Gordan Grlic Radman (b. 1958)
Cuba 1933 Carlos Saladrigas y Zayas (1st time) (b. 1900 - d. 1956) 1933 - 1934 Manuel M醨quez Sterling y Loret de Mola (b. 1872 - d. 1934) 1934 - 1935 Cosme de la Torriente y Peraza (b. 1872 - d. 1956) 1935 Jos?Agripino Barnet y Vinageras (b. 1864 - d. 1945) 1935 - 1936 Jorge Luis Echarte (b. 1891 - d. 1979) 1936 - 1937 Jos?Manuel Cortina (1st time) (b. 1880 - d. 1970) 1937 - 1939 Juan Jos?Remos y Rubio (b. 1896 - d. 1969) 1939 - 1940 Miguel 羘gel de la Campa y Caraveda (1st time) (b. 1882 - d. 1965) 1940 - 1942 Jos?Manuel Cortina (2nd time) (s.a.) 1942 - 1943 Jos?Agust韓 Mart韓ez (1st time) (b. 1880 - d. 19...) 1943 - 1944 Emeterio Santovenia (b. 1889 - d. 1968) 1944 Jorge Ma馻ch (b. 1898 - d. 1961) 1944 - 1945 Jos?Agust韓 Mart韓ez (2nd time) (s.a.) 1945 Gustavo Cuervo Rubio (b. 1890 - d. 1978) 1945 - 1947 Alberto Inocente 羖varez (b. 1905 - d. 1985) 1947 - 1948 Rafael Gonz醠ez Mu駉z 1948 - 1950 Carlos Hevia y de los Reyes Gavil醤 (acting) (b. 1900 - d. 1964) 1950 - 1951 Ernesto Dihigo (b. 1896 - d. 1991) 1951 Miguel Su醨ez Fern醤dez (b. 1903 - d. 1968) 1951 觭car B. Gans y L髉ez Mart韓ez (b. 1903 - d. 1965) 1951 - 1952 Aureliano S醤chez Arango (b. 1907 - d. 1976) 1952 - 1954 Miguel 羘gel de la Campa y Caraveda (2nd time) (s.a.) 1954 - 1955 Andr閟 Domingo y Morales del Castillo (b. 1892 - d. 1979) 1955 - 1956 Carlos Saladrigas y Zayas (2nd time) (s.a.) 1956 - 1959 Gonzalo G黣ll y Morales de los R韔s (b. 1895 - d. 1985) 1959 Roberto Agramonte (b. 1904 - d. 1995) 1959 - 1976 Ra鷏 Roa Garc韆 (b. 1909 - d. 1982) 1976 - 1992 Isidoro Malmierca Peoli (b. 1930 - d. 2001) 1992 - 1993 Ricardo Alarc髇 de Quesada (b. 1937) 1993 - 1999 Roberto Robaina Gonz醠ez (b. 1956) 1999 - 2009 Felipe P閞ez Roque (b. 1965) 2009 - Bruno Rodr韌uez Parrilla (b. 1958)
Cura鏰o Netherlands Antilles 2004 - 2006 Etienne Ys (b. 1962) 2006 - 2010 Emily de Jongh-Elhage (f) (b. 1946)
Cyprus (see also Cypriot ministries) 1959 - 1960 Makarios III (provisional) (b. 1913 - d. 1977) 1960 - 1972 Spyros Kyprianou (b. 1932 - d. 2002) 1972 - 1974 Ioannis Christophidis (1st time) (b. 1924 - d. 2001) 1974 Ntimis Dimitriou 1974 Glafkos Kliridis (acting) (b. 1919 - d. 2013) 1974 - 1978 Ioannis Christophidis (2nd time) (s.a.) 1978 - 1983 Nikos Rolandis (b. 1934) 1983 - 1993 Georgios Iakovou (1st time) (b. 1938) 1993 - 1997 Alekos Michailidis (b. 1933 - d. 2008) 1997 - 2003 Ioannis Kasoulidis (1st time) (b. 1948) 2003 - 2006 Georgios Iakovou (2nd time) (s.a.) 2006 - 2007 Giorgos Lillikas (b. 1960) 2007 - 2008 Erato Kozakou-Markoulli (f) (1st time) (b. 1949) 2008 - 2011 Markos Kyprianou (b. 1960) 2011 - 2013 Erato Kozakou-Markoulli (f) (2nd time) (s.a.) 2013 - 2018 Ioannis Kasoulidis (2nd time) (s.a.) 2018 - Nikos Christodoulidis (b. 1973) Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus 1976 - 1978 Vedat 莈lik (b. 1935) 1978 - 1983 Kenan Atakol (1st time) (b. 1937) 1983 - 1985 Necati M黱ir Ertek黱 (b. 1923 - d. 2009) 1985 - 1993 Kenan Atakol (2nd time) (s.a.) 1994 - 1996 Atay Ahmet Rasit (b. 1943) 1996 - 1998 Taner Etkin (b. 1943) 1998 - 2004 Tahsin Ertugruloglu (1st time) (b. 1953) 2004 - 2006 Serdar Denktas (b. 1959) 2006 - 2009 Turgay Avci (b. 1959) 2009 - 2013 H黶eyin 謟g黵g黱 (b. 1965) 2013 Kutlay Erk (b. 1952) 2013 - 2015 謟dil Nami (b. 1967) 2015 - 2016 Emine 莖lak (f) (b. 1958) 2016 - 2018 Tahsin Ertugruloglu (2nd time) (s.a.) 2018 - 2020 Kudret 謟ersay (b. 1973) 2020 - Tahsin Ertugruloglu (3rd time) (s.a.)
Czech Republic Czechoslovakia (see also Czechoslovak ministries) 1918 - 1935 Edvard Benes (b. 1884 - d. 1948) 1935 - 1936 Milan Hodza (b. 1878 - d. 1944) 1936 - 1938 Kamil Krofta (b. 1876 - d. 1945) 1938 - 1939 Frantisek Chvalkovsk? (b. 1885 - d. 1945) 1940 - 1948 Jan Masaryk (in exile to 1945) (b. 1886 - d. 1948) 1948 - 1950 Vladim韗 Clementis (b. 1902 - d. 1952) 1950 - 1953 Viliam Sirok? (b. 1902 - d. 1971) 1953 - 1968 V醕lav David (b. 1910 - d. 1996) 1968 Jir?H醞ek (b. 1913 - d. 1993) 1968 Oldrich Cern韐 (acting) (b. 1921 - d. 1994) 1968 - 1969 V醕lav Pleskot (acting) (b. 1921 - d. 2012) 1969 - 1971 J醤 Marko (b. 1920) 1971 - 1988 Bohuslav Chnoupek (b. 1925 - d. 2004) 1988 - 1989 Jarom韗 Johanes (b. 1933) 1989 - 1992 Jir?Dienstbier (b. 1937 - d. 2011) 1992 Jozef Moravc韐 (b. 1945) Czech Republic (see also Czech ministries) 1992 - 1997 Josef Zieleniec (b. 1946) 1997 - 1998 Jaroslav Sediv? (b. 1929) 1998 - 2002 Jan Kavan (b. 1946) 2002 - 2006 Cyril Svoboda (b. 1956) 2006 - 2007 Alexandr Vondra (b. 1961) 2007 - 2009 Karel Schwarzenberg (1st time) (b. 1937) 2009 - 2010 Jan Kohout (1st time) (b. 1961) 2010 - 2013 Karel Schwarzenberg (2nd time) (s.a.) 2013 - 2014 Jan Kohout (2nd time) (s.a.) 2014 - 2017 Lubom韗 Zaor醠ek (b. 1956) 2017 - 2018 Martin Stropnick? (b. 1956) 2018 Jan Ham醕ek (acting) (b. 1978) 2018 - Tom醩 Petr韈ek (b. 1981)
Denmark (see also Danish ministries) 1848 Frederik Marcus Knuth (b. 1813 - d. 1856) 1848 - 1850 Adam Wilhelm Moltke (b. 1785 - d. 1864) 1850 - 1851 Holger Reedtz (b. 1800 - d. 1857) 1851 - 1854 Christian Albrecht Bluhme (1st time) (b. 1794 - d. 1866) 1854 - 1855 Wulff Scheel-Plessen (b. 1809 - d. 1876) 1855 - 1857 Ludvig Nicolaus von Scheele (b. 1796 - d. 1874) 1857 - 1858 Ove Wilhelm Michelsen (b. 1800 - d. 1880) 1858 - 1859 Carl Christian Hall (1st time) (b. 1812 - d. 1888) 1859 - 1860 Carl Axel Bror Blixen-Finecke (b. 1822 - d. 1873) 1860 - 1863 Carl Christian Hall (2nd time) (s.a.) 1863 - 1864 Ditlev Gothard Monrad (1st time) (b. 1811 - d. 1887) 1864 George Joachim Quaade (b. 1813 - d. 1889) 1864 Ditlev Gothard Monrad (2nd time) (s.a.) 1864 - 1865 Christian Albrecht Bluhme (2nd time) (s.a.) 1865 - 1870 Christian Emil Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs (b. 1817 - d. 1896) 1870 - 1875 Otto Rosen鴕n-Lehn (1st time) (b. 1821 - d. 1892) 1875 Frederik Moltke (b. 1825 - d. 1875) 1875 Jakob Br鴑num Scavenius Estrup (b. 1825 - d. 1913) 1875 - 1892 Otto Rosen鴕n-Lehn (2nd time) (s.a.) 1892 Johannes Nellemann (b. 1831 - d. 1906) 1892 - 1897 Tage Reedtz-Thott (b. 1839 - d. 1923) 1897 - 1900 Niels F. Ravn (b. 1826 - d. 1910) 1900 - 1901 Hannibal Sehested (b. 1842 - d. 1924) 1901 - 1905 Johan Henrik Deuntzer (b. 1845 - d. 1918) 1905 - 1908 Frederik Raben-Levetzau (b. 1850 - d. 1933) 1908 - 1909 Carl William Ahlefeldt-Laurvig (1st time) (b. 1860 - d. 1923) 1909 - 1910 Erik Scavenius (1st time) (b. 1877 - d. 1962) 1910 - 1913 Carl William Ahlefeldt-Laurvig (2nd time) (s.a.) 1913 Edvard Brandes (acting) (b. 1847 - d. 1931) 1913 - 1920 Erik Scavenius (2nd time) (s.a.) 1920 Henri Konow (b. 1862 - d. 1939) 1920 Otto Christian Scavenius (b. 1875 - d. 1945) 1920 - 1922 Harald Scavenius (b. 1873 - d. 1939) 1922 - 1924 Christian Cold (b. 1863 - d. 1934) 1924 - 1926 Carl Moltke (b. 1869 - d. 1935) 1926 - 1929 Laust Moltesen (b. 1865 - d. 1950) 1929 - 1940 Peter Munch (b. 1870 - d. 1948) 1940 - 1945 Erik Scavenius (3rd time) (s.a.) 1943 - 1945 Nils Svenningsen (acting) (b. 1894 - d. 1985) 1945 Vilhelm Buhl (b. 1881 - d. 1954) 1945 John Christmas M鴏ler (b. 1894 - d. 1948) 1945 - 1950 Gustav Rasmussen (b. 1895 - d. 1953) 1950 - 1953 Ole Bj鴕n Kraft (b. 1893 - d. 1980) 1953 - 1958 Hans Christian Hansen (b. 1906 - d. 1960) 1958 - 1962 Jens Otto Krag (1st time) (b. 1914 - d. 1978) 1962 - 1966 Per H鎘kerup (b. 1915 - d. 1979) 1966 - 1967 Jens Otto Krag (2nd time) (s.a.) 1967 - 1968 Hans Tabor (b. 1922 - d. 2003) 1968 - 1971 Poul Hartling (b. 1914 - d. 2000) 1971 - 1973 Knud B鴕ge Andersen (1st time) (b. 1914 - d. 1984) 1973 - 1975 Ove Guldberg (b. 1918 - d. 2008) 1975 - 1978 Knud B鴕ge Andersen (2nd time) (s.a.) 1978 Anker J鴕gensen (b. 1922 - d. 2016) 1978 - 1979 Henning Christophersen (b. 1939 - d. 2016) 1979 - 1982 Kjeld Olesen (b. 1932) 1982 - 1993 Uffe Ellemann-Jensen (b. 1941) 1993 - 2000 Niels Helveg Petersen (b. 1939 - d. 2017) 2000 - 2001 Mogens Lykketoft (b. 1946) 2001 - 2010 Per Stig M鴏ler (b. 1942) 2010 - 2011 Lene Espersen (f) (b. 1965) 2011 - 2013 Villy S鴙ndal (b. 1952) 2013 - 2014 Holger K. Nielsen (b. 1950) 2014 - 2015 Martin Lidegaard (b. 1966) 2015 - 2016 Kristian Jensen (b. 1971) 2016 - 2019 Anders Samuelsen (b. 1967) 2019 - Jeppe Kofod (b. 1974)
Djibouti 1977 - 1978 Abdallah Mohamed Kamil (b. 1936) 1978 - 1993 Moumin Bahdon Farah (b. 1939 - d. 2009) 1993 - 1995 Mohamed Bolock Abdou 1995 - 1999 Mohamed Moussa Chehem (b. 1949) 1999 - 2005 Ali Abdi Farah (b. 1947) 2005 - Mahamoud Ali Youssouf (b. 1965)
Dominica 1978 - 1979 Leo Irving Austin (b. 1927 - d. ...) 1979 - 1980 Oliver Seraphine (b. 1943) 1980 - 1990 Eugenia Charles (f) (b. 1919 - d. 2005) 1990 - 1995 Brian G.K. Alleyne (b. 1943) 1995 - 1998 Edison James (b. 1943) 1998 - 2000 Norris Charles (b. 1954) 2000 Rosie Douglas (b. 1941 - d. 2000) 2000 - 2001 Pierre Charles (b. 1954 - d. 2004) 2001 - 2005 Osborne Riviere (b. 1932? - d. 2017) 2005 - 2007 Charles Savarin (b. 1943) 2007 - 2008 Roosevelt Skerrit (1st time) (b. 1972) 2008 - 2010 Vince Henderson (b. 1973?) 2010 - 2014 Roosevelt Skerrit (2nd time) (s.a.) 2014 - 2019 Francine Baron (f) 2019 - Kenneth Darroux
Dominican Republic 1943 - 1946 Manuel Arturo Pe馻 Batlle (b. 1902 - d. 1954) 1946 - 1947 Arturo Despradel (b. 1900 - d. ...) 1947 - 1953 Virgilio D韆z Ord簣ez (b. 1895 - d. 1968) 1953 Rafael Trujillo (b. 1891 - d. 1961) 1953 - 1955 Joaqu韓 Balaguer (b. 1906/07 - d. 2002) 1955 - 1956 Enrique de Marchena (b. 1908 - d. 1988) 1956 - 1961 Porfirio Herrera B醗z (b. 1915) 1961 - 1962 Ambrosio 羖varez Aybar (b. 1910 - d. 2004) 1962 - 1963 Jos?Antonio Bonilla Atiles (b. 1898 - d. af.1965) 1963 Armando Gonz醠ez Tamayo (b. 1928 - d. 2004) 1963 Andr閟 A. Freites Barrera (b. 1920 - d. 1991) 1963 H閏tor Garc韆 Godoy (b. 1921 - d. 1970) 1963 - 1964 Donald Reid Cabral (1st time) (b. 1923 - d. 2006) 1964 Luis Aquiles Mej韆 Guzm醤 (b. 1921 - d. 1988) 1964 - 1965 Donald Reid Cabral (2nd time) (s.a.) 1965 Horacio Vicioso Soto (b. 1915 - d. 1996) 1965 Jottin Cury (in opposition) (b. 1920 - d. 2011) 1965 - 1966 Jos?Ram髇 Rodr韌uez (b. 1902 - d. 1972) 1966 Carlos Federico P閞ez y P閞ez (b. 1912 - d. 1984) 1966 - 1967 Gilberto Herrera B醗z (b. 1919 - d. 2012) 1967 - 1970 Fernando Amiama Ti? (b. 1913 - d. 2005) 1970 - 1972 Jaime Manuel Fern醤dez (b. 1920 - d. 1988) 1972 - 1975 V韈tor G髆ez Berg閟 (b. 1940) 1975 - 1980 Ram髇 Emilio Jim閚ez hijo (b. 1926 - d. 2016) 1980 - 1981 Emilio Ludovino Fern醤dez (b. 1928) 1981 - 1982 Manuel Enrique Tavares Espaillat (b. 1924 - d. 1984) 1982 Pedro Padilla Tonos (b. 1937) 1982 - 1986 Jos?Augusto Vega Imbert (b. 1933) 1986 - 1988 Donald Reid Cabral (3rd time) (s.a.) 1988 - 1991 Joaqu韓 Ricardo Garc韆 (b. 1952) 1991 - 1994 Juan Ar韘tides Taveras Guzm醤 (b. 1936 - d. 2017) 1994 - 1996 Carlos Morales Troncoso (1st time) (b. 1940 - d. 2014) 1996 Caonabo Javier Castillo (b. 1934 - d. 1996) 1996 - 2000 Eduardo Latorre Rodr韌uez (b. 1941 - d. 2003) 2000 - 2003 Hugo Tolentino Dipp (b. 1930 - d. 2019) 2003 - 2004 Frank Guerrero Prats (b. 1951) 2004 - 2014 Carlos Morales Troncoso (2nd time) (s.a.) 2014 - 2016 Andr閟 Navarro (b. 1964) 2016 - 2020 Miguel Vargas Maldonado (b. 1950) 2020 - Roberto 羖varez (b. 1944)
中国夫妇性视频chinese_被老头下药强奷到爽电影_被吃奶跟添下面特舒服